The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | 30 | 25 | 16:22:39 | |
2 | 2 | - | MAS Enric Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | 25 | 18 | 0:08 0:08 | |
3 | 3 | - | PADUN Mark Team Colpack | Team Colpack | 20 | 14 | 0:11 0:11 | |
4 | 4 | - | REYES Aldemar Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | 15 | 11 | 3:43 3:43 | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | RAVASI Edward Team Colpack | Team Colpack | 10 | 8 | 4:48 4:48 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | 5 | 6 | 5:17 5:17 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | 3 | 4 | 5:46 5:46 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | SIVAKOV Pavel BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | 1 | 3 | 6:39 6:39 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | RODRIGUEZ José Luis Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | 1 | 2 | 8:14 8:14 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 1 | 1 | 8:18 8:18 | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | FOSS Tobias Norway | Norway | 10:56 10:56 | |||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | HIGUITA Sergio Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | 12:13 12:13 | |||
13 | 17 | ▲4 | FREIBERGER Markus Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 13:24 13:24 | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 15:25 15:25 | |||
15 | 18 | ▲3 | COVILI Luca Team Palazzago | Team Palazzago | 16:13 16:13 | |||
16 | 19 | ▲3 | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr Team Palazzago | Team Palazzago | 16:38 16:38 | |||
17 | 13 | ▼4 | LAFAY Victor Comite 74 | Comite 74 | 19:21 19:21 | |||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | VEREECKEN Thomas Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 20:38 20:38 | |||
19 | 25 | ▲6 | SESSLER Nícolas VL Techniek-Abutriek | VL Techniek-Abutriek | 24:36 24:36 | |||
20 | 20 | - | ARMSTRONG Thomas UC Monaco | UC Monaco | 24:59 24:59 | |||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | SKAARSETH Anders Norway | Norway | 28:33 28:33 | |||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 29:38 29:38 | |||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | NORIEGA Diego RH+ - Polartec-Fundación Contador | RH+ - Polartec-Fundación Contador | 30:45 30:45 | |||
24 | 30 | ▲6 | BICO Nuno Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | 30:51 30:51 | |||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | AKHMETOV Galym Astana City | Astana City | 34:13 34:13 | |||
26 | 37 | ▲11 | PEARSON Daniel Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 34:34 34:34 | |||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | ABRAHAMSEN Jonas Norway | Norway | 35:25 35:25 | |||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | CHSHERBININ Yuriy Astana City | Astana City | 35:42 35:42 | |||
29 | 34 | ▲5 | CANTONI Daniele RH+ - Polartec-Fundación Contador | RH+ - Polartec-Fundación Contador | 36:58 36:58 | |||
30 | 21 | ▼9 | SCHLEGEL Michal Klein Constantia | Klein Constantia | 37:04 37:04 | |||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | COOLS Michael EFC-Etixx | EFC-Etixx | 37:29 37:29 | |||
32 | 44 | ▲12 | ZACCANTI Filippo Team Colpack | Team Colpack | 39:22 39:22 | |||
33 | 22 | ▼11 | ROSA Massimo Hoppla - Petroli Firenze | Hoppla - Petroli Firenze | 39:37 39:37 | |||
34 | 39 | ▲5 | LEYMAN Celestin EFC-Etixx | EFC-Etixx | 41:17 41:17 | |||
35 | 27 | ▼8 | CRAS Steff Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 42:27 42:27 | |||
36 | 48 | ▲12 | SIERRA Yecid Arturo Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | 43:00 43:00 | |||
37 | 32 | ▼5 | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | 43:22 43:22 | |||
38 | 43 | ▲5 | DAVEY James Zappi's Racing Team | Zappi's Racing Team | 43:57 43:57 | |||
39 | 35 | ▼4 | DAVIES Scott Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 45:03 45:03 | |||
40 | 47 | ▲7 | ORSINI Umberto Team Colpack | Team Colpack | 45:14 45:14 | |||
41 | 56 | ▲15 | RAGGIO Luca Viris Maserati - Sisal | Viris Maserati - Sisal | 47:43 47:43 | |||
42 | 54 | ▲12 | KOBERNYAK Evgeny Russia | Russia | 47:52 47:52 | |||
43 | 36 | ▼7 | EISENHART Taylor BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | 48:23 48:23 | |||
44 | 74 | ▲30 | DE HAES Jordan EFC-Etixx | EFC-Etixx | 49:02 49:02 | |||
45 | 42 | ▼3 | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Lizarte | Lizarte | 49:29 49:29 | |||
46 | 66 | ▲20 | VENDRAME Andrea Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 49:42 49:42 | |||
47 | 92 | ▲45 | CUADROS Álvaro RH+ - Polartec-Fundación Contador | RH+ - Polartec-Fundación Contador | 50:11 50:11 | |||
48 | 38 | ▼10 | RELAES Jacob EFC-Etixx | EFC-Etixx | 50:43 50:43 | |||
49 | 45 | ▼4 | ZAKARIN Aydar Russia | Russia | 51:46 51:46 | |||
50 | 65 | ▲15 | BAYLIS Sebastian Zappi's Racing Team | Zappi's Racing Team | 53:29 53:29 | |||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | OSORIO Juan Felipe Team Manzana Postobon | Team Manzana Postobon | 54:28 54:28 | |||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | ROMANO Francesco Team Palazzago | Team Palazzago | 54:55 54:55 | |||
53 | 57 | ▲4 | LUKKEDAHL Øivind Norway | Norway | 55:18 55:18 | |||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | DEMOLDER Thomas VL Techniek-Abutriek | VL Techniek-Abutriek | 55:19 55:19 | |||
55 | 50 | ▼5 | DLAMINI Nic Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 55:32 55:32 | |||
56 | 59 | ▲3 | BAGIOLI Nicola Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 55:35 55:35 | |||
57 | 63 | ▲6 | VAN OUDENHOVE Jovany VL Techniek-Abutriek | VL Techniek-Abutriek | 56:24 56:24 | |||
58 | 68 | ▲10 | BARRA Francesco Team Vejus | Team Vejus | 57:12 57:12 | |||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | JURADO Christofer Robín Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | Centre Mondial du Cyclisme | 57:38 57:38 | |||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro RH+ - Polartec-Fundación Contador | RH+ - Polartec-Fundación Contador | 57:43 57:43 | |||
61 | 51 | ▼10 | SHTEIN Grigoriy Astana City | Astana City | 58:55 58:55 | |||
62 | 75 | ▲13 | BRANCHINI Giulio Team Palazzago | Team Palazzago | 59:07 59:07 | |||
63 | 76 | ▲13 | BORSO Andrea Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 59:22 59:22 | |||
64 | 62 | ▼2 | GOLDSTEIN Omer Cycling Academy Team | Cycling Academy Team | 1:00:40 1:00:40 | |||
65 | 83 | ▲18 | MÜLLER Patrick BMC Development Team | BMC Development Team | 1:01:25 1:01:25 | |||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | RIVERA Brandon Smith UC Monaco | UC Monaco | 1:01:26 1:01:26 | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | GUZMAN Juan Felipe Team Vejus | Team Vejus | 1:01:56 1:01:56 | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | MARTINELLI Nicola Gavardo Biesse Carrera | Gavardo Biesse Carrera | 1:01:57 1:01:57 | |||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | LUCHSHENKO Sergey Astana City | Astana City | 1:02:38 1:02:38 | |||
70 | 78 | ▲8 | NEUHAUSER Marcel Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 1:03:56 1:03:56 | |||
71 | 79 | ▲8 | KURIANOV Stepan Russia | Russia | 1:04:02 1:04:02 | |||
72 | 81 | ▲9 | PATTYN Jeroen VL Techniek-Abutriek | VL Techniek-Abutriek | 1:05:43 1:05:43 | |||
73 | 84 | ▲11 | LUCCA Riccardo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior | 1:05:56 1:05:56 | |||
74 | 91 | ▲17 | DURANTI Jalel Viris Maserati - Sisal | Viris Maserati - Sisal | 1:06:15 1:06:15 | |||
75 | 87 | ▲12 | HADARI Zohar Cycling Academy Team | Cycling Academy Team | 1:06:35 1:06:35 | |||
76 | 80 | ▲4 | COLOMBO Raul Gavardo Biesse Carrera | Gavardo Biesse Carrera | 1:06:54 1:06:54 | |||
77 | 89 | ▲12 | COLONNA Yuri Team Palazzago | Team Palazzago | 1:12:01 1:12:01 | |||
78 | 95 | ▲17 | SAMITIER Sergio Lizarte | Lizarte | 1:13:07 1:13:07 | |||
79 | 93 | ▲14 | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | Team Wiggins | 1:13:37 1:13:37 | |||
80 | 94 | ▲14 | GIBBONS Ryan Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 1:15:46 1:15:46 | |||
81 | 100 | ▲19 | PICCOT Michel Gavardo Biesse Carrera | Gavardo Biesse Carrera | 1:17:33 1:17:33 | |||
82 | 101 | ▲19 | BRKIC Benjamin Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 1:21:36 1:21:36 | |||
83 | 102 | ▲19 | PUEYO Raphael Comite 74 | Comite 74 | 1:24:48 1:24:48 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 July 2016
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:34.5 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:107.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: