The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | VANSEVENANT Mauri EFC-L&R Vulsteke | EFC-L&R Vulsteke | 30 | 25 | 21:13:14 | |
2 | 2 | - | HARTLEY Adam SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 25 | 18 | 4:30 4:30 | |
3 | 3 | - | INKELAAR Kevin Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 20 | 14 | 9:18 9:18 | |
4 | 4 | - | CHEVALIER Maxime VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 15 | 11 | 11:38 11:38 | |
5 | 5 | - | HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 10 | 8 | 11:57 11:57 | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | BUITRAGO Santiago TEAM CINELLI | TEAM CINELLI | 5 | 6 | 13:21 13:21 | |
7 | 7 | - | CONCA Filippo Biesse Carrera | Biesse Carrera | 3 | 4 | 14:36 14:36 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | SCHELLING Ide SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 1 | 3 | 16:15 16:15 | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Kometa Cycling Team | Kometa Cycling Team | 1 | 2 | 17:58 17:58 | |
10 | 10 | - | PARRA José Félix Lizarte | Lizarte | 1 | 1 | 19:17 19:17 | |
11 | 11 | - | RIES Michel Kometa Cycling Team | Kometa Cycling Team | 21:20 21:20 | |||
12 | 12 | - | JENNER Samuel Team Wiggins Le Col | Team Wiggins Le Col | 24:05 24:05 | |||
13 | 13 | - | LAVRIČ Martin Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 26:55 26:55 | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | VAN WILDER Ilan Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 28:12 28:12 | |||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | OLDANI Stefano Kometa Cycling Team | Kometa Cycling Team | 31:53 31:53 | |||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | BOUZAS Martin Lizarte | Lizarte | 34:39 34:39 | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | CASTAÑO Sebastián Alexander Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | 43:30 43:30 | |||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | BALDACCINI Davide Team Colpack | Team Colpack | 47:42 47:42 | |||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | JOHNSTON Calum Holdsworth Zappi Team | Holdsworth Zappi Team | 48:45 48:45 | |||
20 | 20 | - | PARASHCHAK Yaroslav Team Fortebraccio | Team Fortebraccio | 48:50 48:50 | |||
21 | 28 | ▲7 | MONACO Alessandro Casillo - Maserati | Casillo - Maserati | 51:18 51:18 | |||
22 | 22 | - | COMBES Simon Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 51:23 51:23 | |||
23 | 27 | ▲4 | FERNÁNDEZ Sinuhé Lizarte | Lizarte | 51:30 51:30 | |||
24 | 29 | ▲5 | VAN GILS Maxim Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 51:58 51:58 | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | ADAMIETZ Johannes Herrmann Radteam | Herrmann Radteam | 52:25 52:25 | |||
26 | 30 | ▲4 | MAIRE Adrien AVC Aix-en-Provence | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 57:51 57:51 | |||
27 | 21 | ▼6 | GARIBBO Nicolò Velo Racing Palazzago | Velo Racing Palazzago | 58:01 58:01 | |||
28 | 24 | ▼4 | AASKOV PALLESEN Jeppe Denmark | Denmark | 58:25 58:25 | |||
29 | 34 | ▲5 | BAGIOLI Andrea Team Colpack | Team Colpack | 58:51 58:51 | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | VEROUGSTRAETE Nicolas GM Recycling Team | GM Recycling Team | 1:00:44 1:00:44 | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | DONOVAN Mark Team Wiggins Le Col | Team Wiggins Le Col | 1:01:07 1:01:07 | |||
32 | 25 | ▼7 | LEYMAN Celestin EFC-L&R Vulsteke | EFC-L&R Vulsteke | 1:03:44 1:03:44 | |||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | HUYS Laurens Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 1:09:07 1:09:07 | |||
34 | 39 | ▲5 | CAPRON Rémi IAM Excelsior | IAM Excelsior | 1:10:21 1:10:21 | |||
35 | 41 | ▲6 | PEÁK Barnabás SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 1:11:13 1:11:13 | |||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | RIGOLLET Laurent Casillo - Maserati | Casillo - Maserati | 1:13:03 1:13:03 | |||
37 | 44 | ▲7 | RUIZ Carlos Lizarte | Lizarte | 1:13:31 1:13:31 | |||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | DIDIER Clément Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 1:13:48 1:13:48 | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | VAN TRICHT Stan GM Recycling Team | GM Recycling Team | 1:15:20 1:15:20 | |||
40 | 48 | ▲8 | LOISCIO Giovanni Velo Racing Palazzago | Velo Racing Palazzago | 1:18:58 1:18:58 | |||
41 | 37 | ▼4 | PEÑA Wilson Estiben Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | 1:21:06 1:21:06 | |||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | GUGLIELMI Simon Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 1:21:39 1:21:39 | |||
43 | 56 | ▲13 | BOTTA Davide Team Colpack | Team Colpack | 1:22:03 1:22:03 | |||
44 | 36 | ▼8 | WYDOOGHE Jaron GM Recycling Team | GM Recycling Team | 1:24:07 1:24:07 | |||
45 | 59 | ▲14 | NARBONNE ZUCCARELLI Axel AVC Aix-en-Provence | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 1:26:22 1:26:22 | |||
46 | 65 | ▲19 | MUGISHA Samuel Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 1:28:36 1:28:36 | |||
47 | 55 | ▲8 | VEREECKEN Thomas Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 1:30:41 1:30:41 | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | TARLTON Alexander Herrmann Radteam | Herrmann Radteam | 1:31:29 1:31:29 | |||
49 | 53 | ▲4 | PELLIZZER Mattia Casillo - Maserati | Casillo - Maserati | 1:32:06 1:32:06 | |||
50 | 46 | ▼4 | BEZA Million Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 1:32:38 1:32:38 | |||
51 | 49 | ▼2 | PICCOLO Simone Casillo - Maserati | Casillo - Maserati | 1:33:31 1:33:31 | |||
52 | 61 | ▲9 | FURNARI Salvatore Velo Racing Palazzago | Velo Racing Palazzago | 1:35:13 1:35:13 | |||
53 | 51 | ▼2 | HEIDEMANN Miguel Herrmann Radteam | Herrmann Radteam | 1:35:33 1:35:33 | |||
54 | 64 | ▲10 | HOLLYMAN Mason Holdsworth Zappi Team | Holdsworth Zappi Team | 1:36:04 1:36:04 | |||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | SCARONI Christian Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 1:36:06 1:36:06 | |||
56 | 52 | ▼4 | BRENANS Emile Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | Team Haute Savoie - Auvergne Rhône Alpes | 1:37:01 1:37:01 | |||
57 | 63 | ▲6 | BAUTERS Arne GM Recycling Team | GM Recycling Team | ,, 1:37:01 | |||
58 | 66 | ▲8 | KIMBER George Holdsworth Zappi Team | Holdsworth Zappi Team | 1:38:15 1:38:15 | |||
59 | 58 | ▼1 | MONTOYA Javier Ignacio Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | 1:39:35 1:39:35 | |||
60 | 54 | ▼6 | SÁNCHEZ Eugenio Lizarte | Lizarte | 1:39:47 1:39:47 | |||
61 | 74 | ▲13 | BARONCINI Filippo Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | 1:44:10 1:44:10 | |||
62 | 70 | ▲8 | BATTISTELLA Samuele Dimension Data for Qhubeka | Dimension Data for Qhubeka | 1:44:15 1:44:15 | |||
63 | 62 | ▼1 | COLLEONI Kevin Biesse Carrera | Biesse Carrera | 1:45:08 1:45:08 | |||
64 | 69 | ▲5 | PATTYN Steven Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 1:48:11 1:48:11 | |||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | NAUDTS Thomas EFC-L&R Vulsteke | EFC-L&R Vulsteke | 1:49:21 1:49:21 | |||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | RICHARD Maxime Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 1:53:04 1:53:04 | |||
67 | 73 | ▲6 | PARISINI Nicolò Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | Team Beltrami Tsa – Hopplà – Petroli Firenze | 1:54:31 1:54:31 | |||
68 | 72 | ▲4 | PUPPIO Antonio Kometa Cycling Team | Kometa Cycling Team | 1:59:23 1:59:23 | |||
69 | 75 | ▲6 | BACCIO Paolo Team Colpack | Team Colpack | 2:05:21 2:05:21 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 July 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:34.852 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:120.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:303
- Vert. meters:2912
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: