The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | VAN DER BREGGEN Anna Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 400 | 250 | 26:25:43 | |
2 | 2 | - | NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 320 | 190 | 1:14 1:14 | |
3 | 3 | - | LONGO BORGHINI Elisa Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 260 | 160 | 2:20 2:20 | |
4 | 4 | - | LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 220 | 140 | 2:22 2:22 | |
5 | 5 | - | HARVEY Mikayla Équipe Paule Ka | Équipe Paule Ka | 180 | 120 | 2:52 2:52 | |
6 | 6 | - | MOOLMAN Ashleigh CCC - Liv | CCC - Liv | 140 | 110 | 5:02 5:02 | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | SANTESTEBAN Ane Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | 120 | 100 | 6:31 6:31 | |
8 | 13 | ▲5 | PATIÑO Paula Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 100 | 90 | 6:54 6:54 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | GARCÍA Mavi Alé BTC Ljubljana | Alé BTC Ljubljana | 80 | 80 | 7:06 7:06 | |
10 | 16 | ▲6 | MUZIC Évita FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 68 | 70 | 7:47 7:47 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | VOS Marianne CCC - Liv | CCC - Liv | 56 | 60 | 8:01 8:01 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | BANKS Elizabeth Équipe Paule Ka | Équipe Paule Ka | 48 | 55 | 8:09 8:09 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | LIPPERT Liane Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 40 | 50 | 8:27 8:27 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | CAVALLI Marta Valcar - Travel & Service | Valcar - Travel & Service | 32 | 45 | 8:46 8:46 | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | RAGUSA Katia Astana Womens Team | Astana Womens Team | 28 | 40 | 9:42 9:42 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | AALERUD Katrine Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 24 | 36 | 10:21 10:21 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | PALADIN Soraya CCC - Liv | CCC - Liv | 24 | 32 | 11:28 11:28 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | VAN DEN BROEK-BLAAK Chantal Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 24 | 28 | 12:07 12:07 | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | MAGNALDI Erica Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | 24 | 24 | 12:18 12:18 | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | NOVOLODSKAIA Maria Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team | Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team | 24 | 20 | 15:08 15:08 | |
21 | 25 | ▲4 | FISHER-BLACK Niamh Équipe Paule Ka | Équipe Paule Ka | 16 | 18 | 16:00 16:00 | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | GUDERZO Tatiana Alé BTC Ljubljana | Alé BTC Ljubljana | 16 | 16 | 16:28 16:28 | |
23 | 29 | ▲6 | LABOUS Juliette Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 16 | 14 | 16:52 16:52 | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | CHABBEY Elise Équipe Paule Ka | Équipe Paule Ka | 16 | 12 | 18:47 18:47 | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | MACKAIJ Floortje Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 16 | 10 | 19:06 19:06 | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | SILVESTRI Debora Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 16 | 9 | 19:24 19:24 | |
27 | 31 | ▲4 | VAN DIJK Ellen Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 16 | 8 | 19:37 19:37 | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | FRANCHI Elena Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria | Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria | 16 | 7 | 20:46 20:46 | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | SHAPIRA Omer Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 16 | 6 | 21:28 21:28 | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | DEIGNAN Elizabeth Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 16 | 5 | 22:41 22:41 | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | KENNEDY Lucy Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | 5 | 23:11 23:11 | |
32 | 26 | ▼6 | PIETERS Amy Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 8 | 5 | 24:17 24:17 | |
33 | 36 | ▲3 | GILL Nadine Bizkaia Durango | Bizkaia Durango | 8 | 5 | 26:37 26:37 | |
34 | 38 | ▲4 | BORGLI Stine FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 8 | 5 | 28:45 28:45 | |
35 | 41 | ▲6 | BUJAK Eugenia Alé BTC Ljubljana | Alé BTC Ljubljana | 8 | 5 | 28:58 28:58 | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | AMIALIUSIK Alena Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 8 | 5 | 29:57 29:57 | |
37 | 39 | ▲2 | CASASOLA Sara Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA | Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA | 8 | 5 | 29:58 29:58 | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | BERTIZZOLO Sofia CCC - Liv | CCC - Liv | 8 | 5 | 30:40 30:40 | |
39 | 34 | ▼5 | CANUEL Karol-Ann Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team | 8 | 5 | 32:21 32:21 | |
40 | 40 | - | BARNES Hannah Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 8 | 5 | 35:07 35:07 | |
41 | 46 | ▲5 | EDWARDS Ruth Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 5 | 35:10 35:10 | ||
42 | 49 | ▲7 | SIERRA Arlenis Astana Womens Team | Astana Womens Team | 5 | 35:57 35:57 | ||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | SANGUINETI Ilaria Valcar - Travel & Service | Valcar - Travel & Service | 5 | 37:01 37:01 | ||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | CECCHINI Elena Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 5 | 39:53 39:53 | ||
45 | 42 | ▼3 | BRENNAUER Lisa Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | 5 | 41:48 41:48 | ||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | LABECKI Coryn Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 5 | 41:51 41:51 | ||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | BOOGAARD Maaike Alé BTC Ljubljana | Alé BTC Ljubljana | 5 | 42:16 42:16 | ||
48 | 53 | ▲5 | MALCOTTI Barbara Valcar - Travel & Service | Valcar - Travel & Service | 5 | 43:16 43:16 | ||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | LELEIVYTĖ Rasa Aromitalia Vaiano | Aromitalia Vaiano | 5 | 43:55 43:55 | ||
50 | 35 | ▼15 | GAREEVA Aigul Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team | Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 44:14 44:14 | ||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena CCC - Liv | CCC - Liv | 5 | 44:23 44:23 | ||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | ARZUFFI Alice Maria Bizkaia Durango | Bizkaia Durango | 5 | 44:31 44:31 | ||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | ZANARDI Silvia Bepink | Bepink | 5 | 46:49 46:49 | ||
54 | 59 | ▲5 | ERIĆ Jelena Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5 | 48:04 48:04 | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | BROWN Grace Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | 49:18 49:18 | ||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | 5 | 49:41 49:41 | ||
57 | 64 | ▲7 | STULTIENS Sabrina CCC - Liv | CCC - Liv | 5 | 50:00 50:00 | ||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | WILES Tayler Trek-Segafredo Women | Trek-Segafredo Women | 5 | 50:49 50:49 | ||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | CHAPMAN Brodie FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 5 | 51:16 51:16 | ||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | MARTURANO Greta Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 5 | 51:30 51:30 | ||
61 | 58 | ▼3 | KIRCHMANN Leah Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 5 | 51:42 51:42 | ||
62 | 61 | ▼1 | HÁJKOVÁ Marketa Bepink | Bepink | 5 | 52:26 52:26 | ||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | VALSECCHI Silvia Bepink | Bepink | 5 | 53:00 53:00 | ||
64 | 60 | ▼4 | JACKSON Alison Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 5 | 53:12 53:12 | ||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | BEEKHUIS Teuntje Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 5 | 57:24 57:24 | ||
66 | 63 | ▼3 | BIANNIC Aude Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5 | 58:26 58:26 | ||
67 | 72 | ▲5 | TOMASI Laura Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 5 | 59:34 59:34 | ||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | BARIANI Giorgia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 5 | ,, 59:34 | ||
69 | 66 | ▼3 | NEYLAN Rachel Cronos Casa Dorada Women Cycling | Cronos Casa Dorada Women Cycling | 5 | 1:01:10 1:01:10 | ||
70 | 77 | ▲7 | ROSSATO Beatrice Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria | Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria | 5 | 1:03:16 1:03:16 | ||
71 | 71 | - | DUVAL Eugénie FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope | 5 | 1:05:05 1:05:05 | ||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | QUAGLIOTTO Nadia Cronos Casa Dorada Women Cycling | Cronos Casa Dorada Women Cycling | 5 | 1:07:09 1:07:09 | ||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | PARKINSON Abby-Mae Lotto Soudal Ladies | Lotto Soudal Ladies | 5 | 1:07:39 1:07:39 | ||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | KLEIN Lisa Canyon//SRAM Racing | Canyon//SRAM Racing | 5 | 1:08:28 1:08:28 | ||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | ROY Sarah Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | 1:09:07 1:09:07 | ||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | BORGHESI Letizia Aromitalia Vaiano | Aromitalia Vaiano | 5 | 1:09:23 1:09:23 | ||
77 | 82 | ▲5 | BARONI Francesca Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA | Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA | 5 | 1:13:04 1:13:04 | ||
78 | 80 | ▲2 | ŽIGART Urška Alé BTC Ljubljana | Alé BTC Ljubljana | 5 | 1:13:11 1:13:11 | ||
79 | 85 | ▲6 | RODRÍGUEZ Gloria Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5 | 1:13:48 1:13:48 | ||
80 | 84 | ▲4 | FRAPPORTI Simona Bepink | Bepink | 5 | 1:14:33 1:14:33 | ||
81 | 87 | ▲6 | MARCHESINI Giulia Aromitalia Vaiano | Aromitalia Vaiano | 5 | 1:21:45 1:21:45 | ||
82 | 91 | ▲9 | GONZÁLEZ Lucía Bizkaia Durango | Bizkaia Durango | 5 | 1:24:48 1:24:48 | ||
83 | 90 | ▲7 | WILD Kirsten Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling | 5 | 1:28:32 1:28:32 | ||
84 | 93 | ▲9 | SHEKEL Olga Astana Womens Team | Astana Womens Team | 5 | 1:46:39 1:46:39 | ||
85 | 94 | ▲9 | SESSI Arianna Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria | Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vittoria | 5 | 2:01:13 2:01:13 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 September 2020
- Start time:12:15 (13:15 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:33.56 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:109.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:113
- Vert. meters:2267
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: