This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2000
1998
-
«

 1999   »   82nd Giro d´Italia

General Classification

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamPntTime
1 Gotti IvanPolti400 99:55:56 99:55:56
2 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco - Cannondale2903:35 3:35
3 Simoni Gilberto2403:36 3:36
4 Jalabert LaurentO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank2205:16 5:16
5 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca2007:47 7:47
6 Axelsson NiklasNavigare - Gaerne1909:38 9:38
7 Honchar SerhiyVini Caldirola - Sidermec18012:07 12:07
8 De Paoli DanieleAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria17014:20 14:20
9 Clavero DanielVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali16015:53 15:53
10 Sgambelluri RobertoCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio15017:31 17:31
11 Camenzind Oscar14017:39 17:39
12 Zintchenko AndreiVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali13020:14 20:14
13 Sevilla OscarKelme - Costa Blanca12022:44 22:44
14 Virenque RichardPolti11024:15 24:15
15 Buenahora HernanVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali10024:38 24:38
16 Missaglia Gabriele9042:12 42:12
17 Di Grande GiuseppeMapei - Quickstep8544:23 44:23
18 Padrnos Pavel8044:30 44:30
19 Luttenberger PeterO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank7547:39 47:39
20 Miceli Nicola70,, 47:39
21 Shefer AlexandreRiso Scotti - Vinavil6551:31 51:31
22 Teteriouk Andrei6051:48 51:48
23 Gonzalez José Jaime5553:36 53:36
24 Puttini FeliceAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria501:00:25 1:00:25
25 Mason Oscar451:02:17 1:02:17
26 Glomser GerritNavigare - Gaerne401:04:15 1:04:15
27 Secchiari FrancescoSaeco - Cannondale351:06:18 1:06:18
28 Noe AndreaMapei - Quickstep301:09:58 1:09:58
29 Zarrabeitia MikelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank251:11:37 1:11:37
30 Rebellin DavidePolti201:14:11 1:14:11
31 Zinetti Mauro201:14:28 1:14:28
32 Tronca AmilcareAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria201:17:28 1:17:28
33 Jimenez Jose MariaBanesto201:19:34 1:19:34
34 Arrieta Jose LuisBanesto201:23:14 1:23:14
35 Gasperoni CristianCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio201:28:25 1:28:25
36 Figueras GiulianoMapei - Quickstep201:35:04 1:35:04
37 Spezialetti AlessandroMobilvetta Design - Northwave201:37:41 1:37:41
38 Piccoli Mariano201:39:02 1:39:02
39 Cerezo FranciscoVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali201:39:29 1:39:29
40 Duma VladimirNavigare - Gaerne201:41:13 1:41:13
41 Angel Pena MiguelBanesto201:45:00 1:45:00
42 Dellavedova Marco 201:48:01 1:48:01
43 Tosatto Matteo201:49:24 1:49:24
44 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep201:50:25 1:50:25
45 Indurain PrudencioVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali201:52:06 1:52:06
46 Caucchioli PietroAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria201:52:19 1:52:19
47 Donati MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec201:54:51 1:54:51
48 Mcrae William channMapei - Quickstep201:55:12 1:55:12
49 Pozzi OscarRiso Scotti - Vinavil201:55:23 1:55:23
50 Gentili MassimilianoCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio202:00:58 2:00:58
51 Sergio Rodrigues OrlandoBanesto202:03:07 2:03:07
52 Berzin YewgeniAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria202:05:45 2:05:45
53 Dotti Fausto202:06:20 2:06:20
54 Casagrande FilippoVini Caldirola - Sidermec202:10:09 2:10:09
55 Richard PascalMobilvetta Design - Northwave20,, 2:10:09
56 Peron AndreaO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank20,, 2:10:09
57 Magnani MarcoCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio202:10:21 2:10:21
58 Ekimov ViatcheslavAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria202:14:08 2:14:08
59 Hamburger BoCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio202:17:06 2:17:06
60 Petito RobertoSaeco - Cannondale202:21:15 2:21:15
61 Frattini Cristiano202:26:59 2:26:59
62 Panetta StefanoNavigare - Gaerne202:32:52 2:32:52
63 Peña Victor HugoVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali202:33:46 2:33:46
64 Guidi FabrizioPolti202:37:14 2:37:14
65 Valoti PaoloMobilvetta Design - Northwave202:38:45 2:38:45
66 Bruseghin MarzioBanesto20,, 2:38:45
67 Scirea MarioSaeco - Cannondale202:40:43 2:40:43
68 Cabello FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca202:41:15 2:41:15
69 Cassani EnricoPolti202:41:56 2:41:56
70 Petacchi AlessandroNavigare - Gaerne202:43:05 2:43:05
71 Sironi GianlucaVini Caldirola - Sidermec20,, 2:43:05
72 Cuesta InigoO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank202:45:48 2:45:48
73 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank202:46:23 2:46:23
74 Celestino MirkoPolti202:47:01 2:47:01
75 Hvastija Martin202:47:35 2:47:35
76 Pellicioli OscarPolti202:47:54 2:47:54
77 Ivanov Ruslan202:48:11 2:48:11
78 Klier AndreasTVM - Farm Frites202:51:46 2:51:46
79 Edo AngelKelme - Costa Blanca202:53:09 2:53:09
80 Tafi AndreaMapei - Quickstep202:53:18 2:53:18
81 Pieri DarioNavigare - Gaerne202:53:27 2:53:27
82 Ferrari DiegoRiso Scotti - Vinavil202:55:05 2:55:05
83 Bertoletti Simone202:56:41 2:56:41
84 Navas DavidBanesto202:56:45 2:56:45
85 Gonzalez SantosO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank20,, 2:56:45
86 Fagnini Gian-matteoSaeco - Cannondale202:57:15 2:57:15
87 Conte Biagio202:58:20 2:58:20
88 Gili MarcoAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria202:58:34 2:58:34
89 Cañada DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank20,, 2:58:34
90 Simeoni FilippoRiso Scotti - Vinavil202:59:38 2:59:38
91 Lafis MichelTVM - Farm Frites203:00:45 3:00:45
92 Smetanine SergueiVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali203:01:01 3:01:01
93 Salmeron GinesVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali203:03:39 3:03:39
94 Hernandez EduardoKelme - Costa Blanca20,, 3:03:39
95 Frutti Matteo203:06:19 3:06:19
96 Ongarato Rodolfo203:06:46 3:06:46
97 Turicchia AlainRiso Scotti - Vinavil203:07:03 3:07:03
98 Apollonio MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec203:07:28 3:07:28
99 Schiavina SamueleRiso Scotti - Vinavil203:08:08 3:08:08
100 Fornaciari PaoloMapei - Quickstep20,, 3:08:08
101 Sastre CarlosO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank203:09:39 3:09:39
102 Balducci GabrieleNavigare - Gaerne203:09:54 3:09:54
103 Baldato Fabio203:12:12 3:12:12
104 Radaelli MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec203:17:03 3:17:03
105 Bianchi CarloRiso Scotti - Vinavil203:17:41 3:17:41
106 Trenti GuidoCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio203:19:30 3:19:30
107 Zanette DenisPolti203:19:54 3:19:54
108 Strazzer MassimoMobilvetta Design - Northwave20,, 3:19:54
109 Calcaterra GiuseppeSaeco - Cannondale203:24:20 3:24:20
110 Brognara AndreaCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio203:24:53 3:24:53
111 Faustini StefanoMobilvetta Design - Northwave203:25:08 3:25:08
112 Arazzi FrancescoAmica Chips - Costa de Almeria203:25:28 3:25:28
113 Minali NicolaCantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio203:27:21 3:27:21
114 Galletti AlessioSaeco - Cannondale203:32:56 3:32:56
115 Van Kessel MiguelTVM - Farm Frites203:37:03 3:37:03
116 Van Dyck Hendrik203:48:49 3:48:49

Race information

Giro d´Italia logoDate: 6th June 1999
Avg. speed winner: 37.595 km/u
Race category: Men Elite

Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.10673 sec.