Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2000
1998
-
«

 1999   »   82nd Giro d'Italia

General Classification

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTimeGCGC-Time
1144 Guidi Fabrizio27Polti804:29:43 4:29:4364+2:37:14
2103 Pieri Dario23Navigare - Gaerne50,, ,,81+2:53:27
396 Strazzer Massimo29Mobilvetta Design - Northwave35,, ,,108+3:19:57
4175 Smetanine Serguei25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali25,, ,,92+3:01:01
5124 Schiavina Samuele28Riso Scotti - Vinavil18,, ,,99+3:08:08
668 Piccoli Mariano2815,, ,,38+1:39:02
7155 Klier Andreas23TVM - Farm Frites12,, ,,78+2:51:46
8134 Fagnini Gian-matteo28Saeco - Cannondale10,, ,,86+2:57:15
953 Edo Angel28Kelme - Costa Blanca8,, ,,79+2:53:09
1086 Mcrae William chann27Mapei - Quickstep6,, ,,48+1:55:12
11132 Savoldelli Paolo26Saeco - Cannondale5,, ,,2+3:35
1275 Conte Biagio314,, ,,87+2:58:20
13102 Balducci Gabriele23Navigare - Gaerne3,, ,,102+3:09:54
1441 Minali Nicola29Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio2,, ,,113+3:27:21
1518 Gili Marco251,, ,,88+2:58:34
16106 Petacchi Alessandro25Navigare - Gaerne,, ,,70+2:43:05
1719 Arazzi Francesco27Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria,, ,,112+3:25:28
18116 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,, ,,73+2:46:23
1928 Tosatto Matteo25,, ,,43+1:49:24
20166 Sironi Gianluca24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,, ,,71+2:43:09
2166 Missaglia Gabriele28,, ,,16+42:12
2287 Noe Andrea30Mapei - Quickstep,, ,,28+1:09:58
2339 Sergio Rodrigues Orlando29Banesto,, ,,51+2:03:07
2465 Frutti Matteo24,, ,,95+3:06:19
2544 Sgambelluri Roberto25Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio,, ,,10+17:31
2656 Sevilla Oscar22Kelme - Costa Blanca,, ,,13+22:44
2752 Heras Roberto25Kelme - Costa Blanca,, ,,5+7:47
28174 Zintchenko Andrei27Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,, ,,12+20:14
2912 De Paoli Daniele25Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria,, ,,8+14:20
3013 Ekimov Viatcheslav33Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria,, ,,58+2:14:08
3191 Richard Pascal35Mobilvetta Design - Northwave,, ,,55+2:10:10
32165 Honchar Serhiy28Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,, ,,7+12:07
33173 Buenahora Hernan32Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,, ,,15+24:38
3472 Teteriouk Andrei31,, ,,22+51:48
3515 Tronca Amilcare27Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria,, ,,32+1:17:28
3647 Magnani Marco24Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio,, ,,57+2:10:21
37138 Scirea Mario34Saeco - Cannondale,, ,,67+2:40:43
3827 Simoni Gilberto27,, ,,3+3:36
39169 Zanetti Mauro26Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,, ,,+ - 99:55:56
4088 Tafi Andrea33Mapei - Quickstep,, ,,80+2:53:18
41125 Shefer Alexandre27Riso Scotti - Vinavil,, ,,21+51:31
4214 Puttini Felice31Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria,, ,,24+1:00:25
43176 Indurain Prudencio30Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,, ,,45+1:52:06
44133 Calcaterra Giuseppe34Saeco - Cannondale,, ,,109+3:24:20
4567 Padrnos Pavel28,, ,,18+44:30
4621 Baldato Fabio30,, ,,103+3:12:12
47121 Bianchi Carlo28Riso Scotti - Vinavil,, ,,105+3:17:41
48143 Gotti Ivan30Polti,, ,,1+0:00
49141 Cassani Enrico27Polti,, ,,69+2:41:56
50177 Cerezo Francisco28Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,, ,,39+1:39:29
51117 Peron Andrea27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,, ,,56+2:10:11
52148 Virenque Richard29Polti,, ,,14+24:15
5345 Gentili Massimiliano27Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio,, ,,50+2:00:58
5494 Valoti Paolo28Mobilvetta Design - Northwave,, ,,65+2:38:45
5573 Frattini Cristiano26,, ,,61+2:26:59
56142 Celestino Mirko26Polti,, ,,74+2:47:01
5782 Di Grande Giuseppe25Mapei - Quickstep,, ,,17+44:23
5892 Spezialetti Alessandro24Mobilvetta Design - Northwave,, ,,37+1:37:41
59137 Petito Roberto28Saeco - Cannondale,, ,,60+2:21:15
60115 Luttenberger Peter26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,, ,,19+47:39
6184 Fornaciari Paolo28Mapei - Quickstep,, ,,100+3:08:09
6249 Hamburger Bo29Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio,, ,,59+2:17:06
63171 Clavero Daniel30Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,, ,,9+15:53
64114 Jalabert Laurent30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,, ,,4+5:16
65156 Lafis Michel31TVM - Farm Frites,, ,,91+3:00:45
66101 Axelsson Niklas27Navigare - Gaerne,, ,,6+9:38
6757 Hernandez Eduardo25Kelme - Costa Blanca,, ,,94+3:03:40
6897 Faustini Stefano30Mobilvetta Design - Northwave,, ,,111+3:25:08
69139 Secchiari Francesco26Saeco - Cannondale,, ,,27+1:06:18
70126 Pozzi Oscar27Riso Scotti - Vinavil,, ,,49+1:55:23
71163 Casagrande Filippo28Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,, ,,54+2:10:09
72164 Donati Massimo32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,, ,,47+1:54:51
7362 Bertoletti Simone24,, ,,83+2:56:41
74147 Rebellin Davide27Polti,, ,,30+1:14:11
7576 Mason Oscar24,, ,,25+1:02:17
76161 Apollonio Massimo29Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,, ,,98+3:07:28
77146 Pellicioli Oscar34Polti,, ,,76+2:47:54
7871 Miceli Nicola28,, ,,20+47:40
79104 Duma Vladimir27Navigare - Gaerne,, ,,40+1:41:13
8055 Cabello Francisco30Kelme - Costa Blanca,, ,,68+2:41:15
8161 Camenzind Oscar27,, ,,11+17:39
8211 Berzin Yewgeni29Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria,, ,,52+2:05:45
83122 Ferrari Diego28Riso Scotti - Vinavil,, ,,82+2:55:05
8478 Dotti Fausto30,, ,,53+2:06:20
85179 Salmeron Gines26Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,, ,,93+3:03:39
86149 Zanette Denis29Polti,, ,,107+3:19:54
8732 Bruseghin Marzio24Banesto,, ,,66+2:38:49
88167 Radaelli Mauro31Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,, ,,104+3:17:03
89159 Van Kessel Miguel23TVM - Farm Frites,, ,,115+3:37:03
90113 Gonzalez Santos25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,, ,,85+2:56:53
9133 Jimenez Jose Maria28Banesto,, ,,33+1:19:34
9283 Figueras Giuliano23Mapei - Quickstep,, ,,36+1:35:04
9346 Gasperoni Cristian28Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio,, ,,35+1:28:25
9431 Arrieta Jose Luis27Banesto,, ,,34+1:23:14
9538 Peña Miguel Ángel28Banesto,, ,,41+1:45:00
96112 Cuesta Íñigo30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,, ,,72+2:45:48
97108 Panetta Stefano23Navigare - Gaerne,, ,,62+2:32:52
9835 Navas David24Banesto,, ,,84+2:56:45
99107 Glomser Gerrit24Navigare - Gaerne,, ,,26+1:04:15
100118 Sastre Carlos24O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,, ,,101+3:09:39
101119 Zarrabeitia Mikel29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,, ,,29+1:11:37
102111 Cañada David24O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,, ,,89+2:58:43
10316 Caucchioli Pietro23Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria,, ,,46+1:52:19
10464 Dellavedova Marco 26,, ,,42+1:48:01
105 Gonzalez José Jaime30,, ,,23+53:36
10681 Bettini Paolo25Mapei - Quickstep,, ,,44+1:50:25
10777 Ongarato Rodolfo270:21 0:2196+3:06:46
10826 Hvastija Martin290:24 0:2475+2:47:35
10979 Ivanov Ruslan250:26 0:2677+2:48:11
11042 Brognara Andrea28Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio0:29 0:29110+3:24:53
111136 Galletti Alessio31Saeco - Cannondale,, 0:29114+3:32:56
11243 Trenti Guido26Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio0:36 0:36106+3:19:30
113128 Turicchia Alain23Riso Scotti - Vinavil8:26 8:2697+3:07:03
114 Van Dyck Hendrik25,, 8:26116+3:48:49
115178 Peña Victor Hugo24Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali17:11 17:1163+2:33:46
116127 Simeoni Filippo27Riso Scotti - Vinavil,, 17:1190+2:59:38
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntTimeGCGC-Time
11-143 Gotti Ivan30Polti400 99:55:56 99:55:561+0:00
2-132 Savoldelli Paolo26Saeco - Cannondale2903:35 3:352+3:35
3-27 Simoni Gilberto272403:36 3:363+3:36
4-114 Jalabert Laurent30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank2205:16 5:164+5:16
5-52 Heras Roberto25Kelme - Costa Blanca2007:47 7:475+7:47
6-101 Axelsson Niklas27Navigare - Gaerne1909:38 9:386+9:38
7-165 Honchar Serhiy28Vini Caldirola - Sidermec18012:07 12:077+12:07
8-12 De Paoli Daniele25Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria17014:20 14:208+14:20
9-171 Clavero Daniel30Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali16015:53 15:539+15:53
10-44 Sgambelluri Roberto25Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio15017:31 17:3110+17:31
11-61 Camenzind Oscar2714017:39 17:3911+17:39
12-174 Zintchenko Andrei27Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali13020:14 20:1412+20:14
13-56 Sevilla Oscar22Kelme - Costa Blanca12022:44 22:4413+22:44
14-148 Virenque Richard29Polti11024:15 24:1514+24:15
15-173 Buenahora Hernan32Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali10024:38 24:3815+24:38
16-66 Missaglia Gabriele289042:12 42:1216+42:12
17-82 Di Grande Giuseppe25Mapei - Quickstep8544:23 44:2317+44:23
18-67 Padrnos Pavel288044:30 44:3018+44:30
19-115 Luttenberger Peter26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank7547:39 47:3919+47:39
20-71 Miceli Nicola2870,, 47:3920+47:40
21-125 Shefer Alexandre27Riso Scotti - Vinavil6551:31 51:3121+51:31
22-72 Teteriouk Andrei316051:48 51:4822+51:48
23- Gonzalez José Jaime305553:36 53:3623+53:36
24-14 Puttini Felice31Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria501:00:25 1:00:2524+1:00:25
25-76 Mason Oscar24451:02:17 1:02:1725+1:02:17
26-107 Glomser Gerrit24Navigare - Gaerne401:04:15 1:04:1526+1:04:15
27-139 Secchiari Francesco26Saeco - Cannondale351:06:18 1:06:1827+1:06:18
28-87 Noe Andrea30Mapei - Quickstep301:09:58 1:09:5828+1:09:58
29-119 Zarrabeitia Mikel29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank251:11:37 1:11:3729+1:11:37
30-147 Rebellin Davide27Polti201:14:11 1:14:1130+1:14:11
31- Zinetti Mauro23201:14:28 1:14:2831+1:14:28
32-15 Tronca Amilcare27Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria201:17:28 1:17:2832+1:17:28
33-33 Jimenez Jose Maria28Banesto201:19:34 1:19:3433+1:19:34
34-31 Arrieta Jose Luis27Banesto201:23:14 1:23:1434+1:23:14
35-46 Gasperoni Cristian28Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio201:28:25 1:28:2535+1:28:25
36-83 Figueras Giuliano23Mapei - Quickstep201:35:04 1:35:0436+1:35:04
37-92 Spezialetti Alessandro24Mobilvetta Design - Northwave201:37:41 1:37:4137+1:37:41
38-68 Piccoli Mariano28201:39:02 1:39:0238+1:39:02
39-177 Cerezo Francisco28Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali201:39:29 1:39:2939+1:39:29
40-104 Duma Vladimir27Navigare - Gaerne201:41:13 1:41:1340+1:41:13
41-38 Peña Miguel Ángel28Banesto201:45:00 1:45:0041+1:45:00
42-64 Dellavedova Marco 26201:48:01 1:48:0142+1:48:01
43-28 Tosatto Matteo25201:49:24 1:49:2443+1:49:24
44-81 Bettini Paolo25Mapei - Quickstep201:50:25 1:50:2544+1:50:25
45-176 Indurain Prudencio30Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali201:52:06 1:52:0645+1:52:06
46-16 Caucchioli Pietro23Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria201:52:19 1:52:1946+1:52:19
47-164 Donati Massimo32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec201:54:51 1:54:5147+1:54:51
48-86 Mcrae William chann27Mapei - Quickstep201:55:12 1:55:1248+1:55:12
49-126 Pozzi Oscar27Riso Scotti - Vinavil201:55:23 1:55:2349+1:55:23
50-45 Gentili Massimiliano27Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio202:00:58 2:00:5850+2:00:58
51-39 Sergio Rodrigues Orlando29Banesto202:03:07 2:03:0751+2:03:07
52-11 Berzin Yewgeni29Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria202:05:45 2:05:4552+2:05:45
53-78 Dotti Fausto30202:06:20 2:06:2053+2:06:20
54-163 Casagrande Filippo28Vini Caldirola - Sidermec202:10:09 2:10:0954+2:10:09
55-91 Richard Pascal35Mobilvetta Design - Northwave20,, 2:10:0955+2:10:10
56-117 Peron Andrea27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank20,, 2:10:0956+2:10:11
57-47 Magnani Marco24Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio202:10:21 2:10:2157+2:10:21
58-13 Ekimov Viatcheslav33Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria202:14:08 2:14:0858+2:14:08
59-49 Hamburger Bo29Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio202:17:06 2:17:0659+2:17:06
60-137 Petito Roberto28Saeco - Cannondale202:21:15 2:21:1560+2:21:15
61-73 Frattini Cristiano26202:26:59 2:26:5961+2:26:59
62-108 Panetta Stefano23Navigare - Gaerne202:32:52 2:32:5262+2:32:52
63-178 Peña Victor Hugo24Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali202:33:46 2:33:4663+2:33:46
64-144 Guidi Fabrizio27Polti202:37:14 2:37:1464+2:37:14
65-94 Valoti Paolo28Mobilvetta Design - Northwave202:38:45 2:38:4565+2:38:45
66-32 Bruseghin Marzio24Banesto20,, 2:38:4566+2:38:49
67-138 Scirea Mario34Saeco - Cannondale202:40:43 2:40:4367+2:40:43
68-55 Cabello Francisco30Kelme - Costa Blanca202:41:15 2:41:1568+2:41:15
69-141 Cassani Enrico27Polti202:41:56 2:41:5669+2:41:56
70-106 Petacchi Alessandro25Navigare - Gaerne202:43:05 2:43:0570+2:43:05
71-166 Sironi Gianluca24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec20,, 2:43:0571+2:43:09
72-112 Cuesta Íñigo30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank202:45:48 2:45:4872+2:45:48
73-116 Martin Perdiguero Miguel Angel 26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank202:46:23 2:46:2373+2:46:23
74-142 Celestino Mirko26Polti202:47:01 2:47:0174+2:47:01
75-26 Hvastija Martin29202:47:35 2:47:3575+2:47:35
76-146 Pellicioli Oscar34Polti202:47:54 2:47:5476+2:47:54
77-79 Ivanov Ruslan25202:48:11 2:48:1177+2:48:11
78-155 Klier Andreas23TVM - Farm Frites202:51:46 2:51:4678+2:51:46
79-53 Edo Angel28Kelme - Costa Blanca202:53:09 2:53:0979+2:53:09
80-88 Tafi Andrea33Mapei - Quickstep202:53:18 2:53:1880+2:53:18
81-103 Pieri Dario23Navigare - Gaerne202:53:27 2:53:2781+2:53:27
82-122 Ferrari Diego28Riso Scotti - Vinavil202:55:05 2:55:0582+2:55:05
83-62 Bertoletti Simone24202:56:41 2:56:4183+2:56:41
84-35 Navas David24Banesto202:56:45 2:56:4584+2:56:45
85-113 Gonzalez Santos25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank20,, 2:56:4585+2:56:53
86-134 Fagnini Gian-matteo28Saeco - Cannondale202:57:15 2:57:1586+2:57:15
87-75 Conte Biagio31202:58:20 2:58:2087+2:58:20
88-18 Gili Marco25Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria202:58:34 2:58:3488+2:58:34
89-111 Cañada David24O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank20,, 2:58:3489+2:58:43
90-127 Simeoni Filippo27Riso Scotti - Vinavil202:59:38 2:59:3890+2:59:38
91-156 Lafis Michel31TVM - Farm Frites203:00:45 3:00:4591+3:00:45
92-175 Smetanine Serguei25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali203:01:01 3:01:0192+3:01:01
93-179 Salmeron Gines26Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali203:03:39 3:03:3993+3:03:39
94-57 Hernandez Eduardo25Kelme - Costa Blanca20,, 3:03:3994+3:03:40
95-65 Frutti Matteo24203:06:19 3:06:1995+3:06:19
96-77 Ongarato Rodolfo27203:06:46 3:06:4696+3:06:46
97-128 Turicchia Alain23Riso Scotti - Vinavil203:07:03 3:07:0397+3:07:03
98-161 Apollonio Massimo29Vini Caldirola - Sidermec203:07:28 3:07:2898+3:07:28
99-124 Schiavina Samuele28Riso Scotti - Vinavil203:08:08 3:08:0899+3:08:08
100-84 Fornaciari Paolo28Mapei - Quickstep20,, 3:08:08100+3:08:09
101-118 Sastre Carlos24O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank203:09:39 3:09:39101+3:09:39
102-102 Balducci Gabriele23Navigare - Gaerne203:09:54 3:09:54102+3:09:54
103-21 Baldato Fabio30203:12:12 3:12:12103+3:12:12
104-167 Radaelli Mauro31Vini Caldirola - Sidermec203:17:03 3:17:03104+3:17:03
105-121 Bianchi Carlo28Riso Scotti - Vinavil203:17:41 3:17:41105+3:17:41
106-43 Trenti Guido26Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio203:19:30 3:19:30106+3:19:30
107-149 Zanette Denis29Polti203:19:54 3:19:54107+3:19:54
108-96 Strazzer Massimo29Mobilvetta Design - Northwave20,, 3:19:54108+3:19:57
109-133 Calcaterra Giuseppe34Saeco - Cannondale203:24:20 3:24:20109+3:24:20
110-42 Brognara Andrea28Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio203:24:53 3:24:53110+3:24:53
111-97 Faustini Stefano30Mobilvetta Design - Northwave203:25:08 3:25:08111+3:25:08
112-19 Arazzi Francesco27Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria203:25:28 3:25:28112+3:25:28
113-41 Minali Nicola29Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio203:27:21 3:27:21113+3:27:21
114-136 Galletti Alessio31Saeco - Cannondale203:32:56 3:32:56114+3:32:56
115-159 Van Kessel Miguel23TVM - Farm Frites203:37:03 3:37:03115+3:37:03
116- Van Dyck Hendrik25203:48:49 3:48:49116+3:48:49

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 6th June 1999
Avg. speed winner: 37.595 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: GT.B

Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.10687 sec.