Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Login/Sign-up
2006
2004
»
«

 2005   »   88th Giro d'Italia (0)

General Classification

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamPntTime
1 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo803:24:08 3:24:08
2 Zabel ErikT-Mobile Team50,, ,,
3 Förster RobertGerolsteiner35,, ,,
4 Lorenzetto MircoDomina Vacanze25,, ,,
5 Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo18,, ,,
6 Grillo ParideCeramica Panaria - Navigare15,, ,,
7 Galvez Lopez IsaacIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne12,, ,,
8 Renshaw MarkFrancaise des Jeux10,, ,,
9 Mori ManueleSaunier Duval - Prodir8,, ,,
10 Vogels HenkDavitamon - Lotto6,, ,,
11 Bettini PaoloQuickstep - Innergetic5,, ,,
12 Murn UrosPhonak Hearing Systems4,, ,,
13 Krauss SvenGerolsteiner3,, ,,
14 Bileka VolodymyrDiscovery Channel 2,, ,,
15 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo1,, ,,
16 Clerc AurélienPhonak Hearing Systems,, ,,
17 Beneteau WalterBouygues Telecom,, ,,
18 Renier FranckBouygues Telecom,, ,,
19 Leukemans BjornDavitamon - Lotto,, ,,
20 Bernaudeau GiovanniBouygues Telecom,, ,,
21 Muravyev DmitriyCrédit Agricole,, ,,
22 Vanotti AlessandroDomina Vacanze,, ,,
23 Rast GregoryPhonak Hearing Systems,, ,,
24 Savoldelli PaoloDiscovery Channel ,, ,,
25 Valjavec TadejPhonak Hearing Systems,, ,,
26 Pozzato FilippoQuickstep - Innergetic,, ,,
27 Le Mével ChristopheCrédit Agricole,, ,,
28 Dekker ThomasRabobank ProTeam,, ,,
29 Sella EmanueleCeramica Panaria - Navigare,, ,,
30 Di Luca DaniloLiquigas,, ,,
31 Sutherland RoryRabobank ProTeam,, ,,
32 Garate Juan ManuelSaunier Duval - Prodir,, ,,
33 Mazzanti LucaCeramica Panaria - Navigare,, ,,
34 Eltink TheoRabobank ProTeam,, ,,
35 Osa UnaiIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne,, ,,
36 Kessler MatthiasT-Mobile Team,, ,,
37 Javier Vila FranciscoLampre-Caffita,, ,,
38 Cunego DamianoLampre-Caffita,, ,,
39 Simoni GilbertoLampre-Caffita,, ,,
40 Cioni DarioLiquigas,, ,,
41 Milesi MarcoLiquigas,, ,,
42 Halgand PatriceCrédit Agricole,, ,,
43 Gomez Gomez AngelSaunier Duval - Prodir,, ,,
44 Bellotti FrancescoCrédit Agricole,, ,,
45 Honchar SerhiyDomina Vacanze,, ,,
46 Sentjens RoyRabobank ProTeam,, ,,
47 Moreni CristianQuickstep - Innergetic,, ,,
48 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi,, ,,
49 Kolobnev AlexandrRabobank ProTeam,, ,,
50 Karpets VladimirIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne,, ,,
51 Bruseghin MarzioFassa Bortolo,, ,,
52 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi,, ,,
53 Lombardi GiovanniCSC ProTeam,, ,,
54 Rujano José HumbertoColombia - Selle Italia,, ,,
55 Basso IvanCSC ProTeam,, ,,
56 Schleck FränkCSC ProTeam,, ,,
57 Zanini StefanoQuickstep - Innergetic,, ,,
58 Da Cruz CarlosFrancaise des Jeux,, ,,
59 Vande Velde ChristianCSC ProTeam,, ,,
60 Zampieri StevePhonak Hearing Systems,, ,,
61 Lancaster BrettCeramica Panaria - Navigare,, ,,
62 Tschopp JohannPhonak Hearing Systems,, ,,
63 Moletta AndreaGerolsteiner,, ,,
64 Caucchioli PietroCrédit Agricole,, ,,
65 Jegou LilianFrancaise des Jeux,, ,,
66 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam,, ,,
67 Korff AndreT-Mobile Team,, ,,
68 Sacchi FabioFassa Bortolo,, ,,
69 Baumann EricT-Mobile Team,, ,,
70 Werner ChristianT-Mobile Team,, ,,
71 Van Huffel WimDavitamon - Lotto,, ,,
72 Noe AndreaLiquigas,, ,,
73 Andriotto DarioLiquigas,, ,,
74 Gustov VolodymyrFassa Bortolo,, ,,
75 Fornaciari PaoloLampre-Caffita,, ,,
76 Celestino MirkoDomina Vacanze,, ,,
77 Ongarato AlbertoFassa Bortolo,, ,,
78 Talabardon YannickCrédit Agricole,, ,,
79 Andrle RenéLiberty Seguros - Würth Team,, ,,
80 Hruska JanLiberty Seguros - Würth Team,, ,,
81 Baranowski DariuszLiberty Seguros - Würth Team,, ,,
82 Caruso GiampaoloLiberty Seguros - Würth Team,, ,,
83 Schaffrath JanT-Mobile Team,, ,,
84 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam,, ,,
85 Atienza DanielCofidis,, ,,
86 Bramati DavideQuickstep - Innergetic,, ,,
87 Christensen MadsQuickstep - Innergetic,, ,,
88 Brandt ChristopheDavitamon - Lotto,, ,,
89 Miholjevic VladimirLiquigas,, ,,
90 Wegelius CharlesLiquigas,, ,,
91 Carrasco Gamiz José LuisIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne,, ,,
92 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi,, ,,
93 Szmyd SylwesterLampre-Caffita,, ,,
94 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi,, ,,
95 Barry MichaelDiscovery Channel ,, ,,
96 Ramirez JavierLiberty Seguros - Würth Team,, ,,
97 Schnider DanielPhonak Hearing Systems,, ,,
98 Luttenberger PeterCSC ProTeam,, ,,
99 Joachim BenoitDiscovery Channel ,, ,,
100 Tiralongo PaoloCeramica Panaria - Navigare,, ,,
101 Laverde Luis FelipeCeramica Panaria - Navigare,, ,,
102 Strauss MarcelGerolsteiner,, ,,
103 Schmitz BramT-Mobile Team,, ,,
104 Hoj Christensen FrankGerolsteiner,, ,,
105 Gutierrez IgnacioPhonak Hearing Systems,, ,,
106 Casar SandyFrancaise des Jeux,, ,,
107 Peron AndreaCSC ProTeam,, ,,
108 Laiseka jaio RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi,, ,,
109 Pinotti MarcoSaunier Duval - Prodir,, ,,
110 Belli WladimirDomina Vacanze,, ,,
111 Marichal ThierryCofidis,, ,,
112 Vasseur CédricCofidis,, ,,
113 Lefevre LaurentBouygues Telecom,, ,,
114 Ivanov RuslanDomina Vacanze,, ,,
115 Urweider SaschaPhonak Hearing Systems,, ,,
116 Monnerais CyrilleFrancaise des Jeux,, ,,
117 Illiano RaffaeleColombia - Selle Italia,, ,,
118 Scarselli LeonardoColombia - Selle Italia,, ,,
119 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoDavitamon - Lotto,, ,,
120 Parra Ivan RamiroColombia - Selle Italia,, ,,
121 Wilson TrentColombia - Selle Italia,, ,,
122 Sabaliauskas MariusLampre-Caffita,, ,,
123 Padrnos PavelDiscovery Channel ,, ,,
124 Cruz AntonioDiscovery Channel ,, ,,
125 Perez Cuapio Julio AlbertoCeramica Panaria - Navigare,, ,,
126 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo,, ,,
127 Schnyder PhilippeColombia - Selle Italia,, ,,
128 Tauler ToniIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne,, ,,
129 Rodríguez JoaquimSaunier Duval - Prodir,, ,,
130 Horrach JoanIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne,, ,,
131 Lobato RubenSaunier Duval - Prodir,, ,,
132 Anton IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi,, ,,
133 Trentin GuidoCofidis,, ,,
134 Fothen MarkusGerolsteiner,, ,,
135 Zabriskie DavidCSC ProTeam,, ,,
136 Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic,, ,,
137 Vandborg BrianCSC ProTeam,, ,,
138 Tonti AndreaLampre-Caffita,, ,,
139 Stangelj GorazdLampre-Caffita,, ,,
140 Scarponi MicheleLiberty Seguros - Würth Team,, ,,
141 Fofonov DimitriCofidis,, ,,
142 Petrov EvgeniLampre-Caffita,, ,,
143 White MatthewCofidis,, ,,
144 Montgomery SvenGerolsteiner,, ,,
145 Wilson MatthewFrancaise des Jeux,, ,,
146 Garrido Lima Jose antonioQuickstep - Innergetic0:37 0:37
147 Codol MassimoFassa Bortolo,, 0:37
148 Claude MathieuBouygues Telecom,, 0:37
149 Bonnaire OlivierBouygues Telecom,, 0:37
150 Wiggins BradleyCrédit Agricole1:07 1:07
151 van Hout RussellColombia - Selle Italia,, 1:07
152 Martias RonyBouygues Telecom,, 1:07
153 McCartney JasonDiscovery Channel 1:24 1:24
RnkPrev▼▲RiderTeamPntTime
11- Savoldelli PaoloDiscovery Channel 400 91:25:51 91:25:51
2- Simoni GilbertoLampre-Caffita2900:28 0:28
3- Rujano José HumbertoColombia - Selle Italia2400:45 0:45
4- Di Luca DaniloLiquigas2202:42 2:42
5- Garate Juan ManuelSaunier Duval - Prodir2003:11 3:11
6- Honchar SerhiyDomina Vacanze1904:22 4:22
7- Karpets VladimirIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne18011:15 11:15
8- Caucchioli PietroCrédit Agricole17011:38 11:38
9- Bruseghin MarzioFassa Bortolo16011:40 11:40
10- Sella EmanueleCeramica Panaria - Navigare15012:33 12:33
11- Van Huffel WimDavitamon - Lotto14013:49 13:49
12- Fothen MarkusGerolsteiner13014:42 14:42
13- Cioni DarioLiquigas12015:26 15:26
14- Atienza DanielCofidis11015:52 15:52
15- Valjavec TadejPhonak Hearing Systems10019:22 19:22
16- Osa UnaiIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne9020:46 20:46
17- Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi8521:55 21:55
18- Cunego DamianoLampre-Caffita8024:05 24:05
19- Caruso GiampaoloLiberty Seguros - Würth Team7524:29 24:29
20- Parra Ivan RamiroColombia - Selle Italia7025:37 25:37
21- Kolobnev AlexandrRabobank ProTeam6534:50 34:50
22- Javier Vila FranciscoLampre-Caffita6038:17 38:17
23- Halgand PatriceCrédit Agricole5544:55 44:55
24- Belli WladimirDomina Vacanze5046:19 46:19
25- Kessler MatthiasT-Mobile Team4550:49 50:49
26- Le Mével ChristopheCrédit Agricole4052:40 52:40
27- Ardila Mauricio AlbertoDavitamon - Lotto3556:02 56:02
28- Basso IvanCSC ProTeam3057:05 57:05
29- Eltink TheoRabobank ProTeam251:01:02 1:01:02
30- Zampieri StevePhonak Hearing Systems201:03:32 1:03:32
31- Miholjevic VladimirLiquigas201:05:04 1:05:04
32- Tiralongo PaoloCeramica Panaria - Navigare20,, 1:05:04
33- Brandt ChristopheDavitamon - Lotto201:05:59 1:05:59
34- Celestino MirkoDomina Vacanze201:10:34 1:10:34
35- Lefevre LaurentBouygues Telecom201:10:42 1:10:42
36- Bellotti FrancescoCrédit Agricole201:12:25 1:12:25
37- Horrach JoanIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne201:14:24 1:14:24
38- Bettini PaoloQuickstep - Innergetic201:18:04 1:18:04
39- Mazzanti LucaCeramica Panaria - Navigare201:19:47 1:19:47
40- Trentin GuidoCofidis201:21:06 1:21:06
41- Tschopp JohannPhonak Hearing Systems201:21:41 1:21:41
42- Schleck FränkCSC ProTeam201:23:44 1:23:44
43- Lobato RubenSaunier Duval - Prodir201:24:06 1:24:06
44- Laverde Luis FelipeCeramica Panaria - Navigare201:28:51 1:28:51
45- Noe AndreaLiquigas201:29:11 1:29:11
46- Wegelius CharlesLiquigas201:30:13 1:30:13
47- Scarponi MicheleLiberty Seguros - Würth Team201:33:08 1:33:08
48- Pinotti MarcoSaunier Duval - Prodir201:35:46 1:35:46
49- Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi201:42:00 1:42:00
50- Petrov EvgeniLampre-Caffita201:43:33 1:43:33
51- Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam201:44:57 1:44:57
52- Laiseka jaio RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi201:47:24 1:47:24
53- Moreni CristianQuickstep - Innergetic201:49:31 1:49:31
54- Vasseur CédricCofidis201:50:10 1:50:10
55- Tonti AndreaLampre-Caffita201:52:27 1:52:27
56- Schaffrath JanT-Mobile Team201:57:49 1:57:49
57- Baranowski DariuszLiberty Seguros - Würth Team202:04:12 2:04:12
58- Werner ChristianT-Mobile Team202:05:22 2:05:22
59- Montgomery SvenGerolsteiner202:05:27 2:05:27
60- Padrnos PavelDiscovery Channel 202:10:40 2:10:40
61- Hruska JanLiberty Seguros - Würth Team202:11:16 2:11:16
62- Andrle RenéLiberty Seguros - Würth Team202:11:59 2:11:59
63- Zabel ErikT-Mobile Team202:14:25 2:14:25
64- Szmyd SylwesterLampre-Caffita202:14:29 2:14:29
65- Ramirez JavierLiberty Seguros - Würth Team202:15:08 2:15:08
66- Sabaliauskas MariusLampre-Caffita202:15:19 2:15:19
67- Stangelj GorazdLampre-Caffita202:18:42 2:18:42
68- Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi202:21:21 2:21:21
69- Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic202:24:32 2:24:32
70- Ivanov RuslanDomina Vacanze202:24:49 2:24:49
71- Monnerais CyrilleFrancaise des Jeux202:26:08 2:26:08
72- Da Cruz CarlosFrancaise des Jeux202:26:30 2:26:30
73- Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam202:27:24 2:27:24
74- Vanotti AlessandroDomina Vacanze202:29:35 2:29:35
75- Dekker ThomasRabobank ProTeam202:30:20 2:30:20
76- Schnider DanielPhonak Hearing Systems202:30:31 2:30:31
77- Peron AndreaCSC ProTeam202:31:24 2:31:24
78- Talabardon YannickCrédit Agricole202:33:28 2:33:28
79- Gomez Gomez AngelSaunier Duval - Prodir202:37:52 2:37:52
80- Rodríguez JoaquimSaunier Duval - Prodir202:39:51 2:39:51
81- Casar SandyFrancaise des Jeux202:44:09 2:44:09
82- Bonnaire OlivierBouygues Telecom202:48:13 2:48:13
83- Anton IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi202:49:40 2:49:40
84- Pozzato FilippoQuickstep - Innergetic202:51:29 2:51:29
85- Mori ManueleSaunier Duval - Prodir202:53:27 2:53:27
86- Illiano RaffaeleColombia - Selle Italia202:53:38 2:53:38
87- Luttenberger PeterCSC ProTeam202:57:00 2:57:00
88- Lombardi GiovanniCSC ProTeam202:57:09 2:57:09
89- Fofonov DimitriCofidis202:57:21 2:57:21
90- Carrasco Gamiz José LuisIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne202:58:31 2:58:31
91- Bileka VolodymyrDiscovery Channel 203:00:13 3:00:13
92- Muravyev DmitriyCrédit Agricole203:01:43 3:01:43
93- Gustov VolodymyrFassa Bortolo203:01:50 3:01:50
94- Murn UrosPhonak Hearing Systems203:05:22 3:05:22
95- Perez Cuapio Julio AlbertoCeramica Panaria - Navigare203:05:35 3:05:35
96- Sacchi FabioFassa Bortolo203:06:25 3:06:25
97- Andriotto DarioLiquigas203:06:26 3:06:26
98- Jegou LilianFrancaise des Jeux203:08:38 3:08:38
99- Ongarato AlbertoFassa Bortolo203:09:25 3:09:25
100- Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo203:09:30 3:09:30
101- Barry MichaelDiscovery Channel 203:11:01 3:11:01
102- Strauss MarcelGerolsteiner203:12:35 3:12:35
103- Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo203:13:24 3:13:24
104- Zabriskie DavidCSC ProTeam20,, 3:13:24
105- Beneteau WalterBouygues Telecom203:15:06 3:15:06
106- Leukemans BjornDavitamon - Lotto203:15:34 3:15:34
107- Joachim BenoitDiscovery Channel 203:15:50 3:15:50
108- Sutherland RoryRabobank ProTeam203:16:00 3:16:00
109- Lorenzetto MircoDomina Vacanze203:16:02 3:16:02
110- Bernaudeau GiovanniBouygues Telecom203:17:22 3:17:22
111- Zanini StefanoQuickstep - Innergetic203:18:37 3:18:37
112- Lancaster BrettCeramica Panaria - Navigare203:19:06 3:19:06
113- Korff AndreT-Mobile Team203:19:35 3:19:35
114- Vande Velde ChristianCSC ProTeam203:20:46 3:20:46
115- Schmitz BramT-Mobile Team203:21:05 3:21:05
116- Scarselli LeonardoColombia - Selle Italia203:22:50 3:22:50
117- White MatthewCofidis203:22:58 3:22:58
118- Moletta AndreaGerolsteiner203:23:21 3:23:21
119- Codol MassimoFassa Bortolo203:27:30 3:27:30
120- Rast GregoryPhonak Hearing Systems203:29:50 3:29:50
121- Garrido Lima Jose antonioQuickstep - Innergetic203:30:31 3:30:31
122- Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo203:30:54 3:30:54
123- Wiggins BradleyCrédit Agricole203:32:51 3:32:51
124- Milesi MarcoLiquigas203:33:23 3:33:23
125- Marichal ThierryCofidis203:34:09 3:34:09
126- Tauler ToniIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne20,, 3:34:09
127- Bramati DavideQuickstep - Innergetic203:34:42 3:34:42
128- Baumann EricT-Mobile Team203:35:39 3:35:39
129- Cruz AntonioDiscovery Channel 203:36:36 3:36:36
130- Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo203:36:40 3:36:40
131- Galvez Lopez IsaacIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne203:38:04 3:38:04
132- Krauss SvenGerolsteiner203:39:26 3:39:26
133- Gutierrez IgnacioPhonak Hearing Systems203:41:04 3:41:04
134- Renier FranckBouygues Telecom203:41:15 3:41:15
135- Sentjens RoyRabobank ProTeam203:41:54 3:41:54
136- Vogels HenkDavitamon - Lotto203:42:24 3:42:24
137- Förster RobertGerolsteiner203:43:01 3:43:01
138- McCartney JasonDiscovery Channel 203:44:22 3:44:22
139- Urweider SaschaPhonak Hearing Systems203:44:35 3:44:35
140- Vandborg BrianCSC ProTeam203:44:52 3:44:52
141- Martias RonyBouygues Telecom203:45:29 3:45:29
142- Christensen MadsQuickstep - Innergetic203:46:06 3:46:06
143- Grillo ParideCeramica Panaria - Navigare203:48:26 3:48:26
144- Renshaw MarkFrancaise des Jeux203:49:32 3:49:32
145- Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi203:50:01 3:50:01
146- Wilson MatthewFrancaise des Jeux203:50:51 3:50:51
147- Claude MathieuBouygues Telecom203:53:13 3:53:13
148- Fornaciari PaoloLampre-Caffita203:57:20 3:57:20
149- Schnyder PhilippeColombia - Selle Italia203:57:37 3:57:37
150- Clerc AurélienPhonak Hearing Systems203:59:09 3:59:09
151- Wilson TrentColombia - Selle Italia204:02:55 4:02:55
152- Hoj Christensen FrankGerolsteiner204:04:03 4:04:03
153- van Hout RussellColombia - Selle Italia204:26:54 4:26:54
RnkRiderTeam
1 Bettini PaoloQuickstep - Innergetic
2 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo
3 Di Luca DaniloLiquigas
4 Savoldelli PaoloDiscovery Channel
5 Basso IvanCSC ProTeam
6 Zabel ErikT-Mobile Team
7 Rujano José HumbertoColombia - Selle Italia
8 Galvez Lopez IsaacIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
9 Simoni GilbertoLampre-Caffita
10 Parra Ivan RamiroColombia - Selle Italia
11 Garate Juan ManuelSaunier Duval - Prodir
12 Grillo ParideCeramica Panaria - Navigare
13 Bruseghin MarzioFassa Bortolo
14 Cunego DamianoLampre-Caffita
15 Förster RobertGerolsteiner
16 Honchar SerhiyDomina Vacanze
17 Krauss SvenGerolsteiner
18 Valjavec TadejPhonak Hearing Systems
19 Zanini StefanoQuickstep - Innergetic
20 Zabriskie DavidCSC ProTeam
21 Celestino MirkoDomina Vacanze
22 Cioni DarioLiquigas
23 Karpets VladimirIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
24 Van Huffel WimDavitamon - Lotto
25 Mazzanti LucaCeramica Panaria - Navigare
26 Clerc AurélienPhonak Hearing Systems
27 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoDavitamon - Lotto
28 Le Mével ChristopheCrédit Agricole
29 Lorenzetto MircoDomina Vacanze
30 Brandt ChristopheDavitamon - Lotto
31 Fothen MarkusGerolsteiner
32 Caucchioli PietroCrédit Agricole
33 Pozzato FilippoQuickstep - Innergetic
34 Sella EmanueleCeramica Panaria - Navigare
35 Vanotti AlessandroDomina Vacanze
36 Halgand PatriceCrédit Agricole
37 Scarponi MicheleLiberty Seguros - Würth Team
38 Bileka VolodymyrDiscovery Channel
39 Schmitz BramT-Mobile Team
40 Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo
41 Kessler MatthiasT-Mobile Team
42 Mori ManueleSaunier Duval - Prodir
43 Murn UrosPhonak Hearing Systems
44 Belli WladimirDomina Vacanze
45 Atienza DanielCofidis
46 Osa UnaiIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
47 Leukemans BjornDavitamon - Lotto
48 Vogels HenkDavitamon - Lotto
49 Caruso GiampaoloLiberty Seguros - Würth Team
50 Moreni CristianQuickstep - Innergetic
51 Fofonov DimitriCofidis
52 Schnyder PhilippeColombia - Selle Italia
53 Schleck FränkCSC ProTeam
54 Gomez Gomez AngelSaunier Duval - Prodir
55 Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic
56 Dekker ThomasRabobank ProTeam
57 Casar SandyFrancaise des Jeux
58 Renshaw MarkFrancaise des Jeux
59 Baranowski DariuszLiberty Seguros - Würth Team
60 Ongarato AlbertoFassa Bortolo
61 Pinotti MarcoSaunier Duval - Prodir
62 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam
63 Andriotto DarioLiquigas
64 Hruska JanLiberty Seguros - Würth Team
65 Lobato RubenSaunier Duval - Prodir
66 Vasseur CédricCofidis
67 Ivanov RuslanDomina Vacanze
68 Korff AndreT-Mobile Team
69 Christensen MadsQuickstep - Innergetic
70 Sentjens RoyRabobank ProTeam
71 Da Cruz CarlosFrancaise des Jeux
72 Talabardon YannickCrédit Agricole
73 Moletta AndreaGerolsteiner
74 Joachim BenoitDiscovery Channel
75 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi
76 Kolobnev AlexandrRabobank ProTeam
77 Eltink TheoRabobank ProTeam
78 Noe AndreaLiquigas
79 Sacchi FabioFassa Bortolo
80 Scarselli LeonardoColombia - Selle Italia
81 Baumann EricT-Mobile Team
82 Ramirez JavierLiberty Seguros - Würth Team
83 Martias RonyBouygues Telecom
84 Lefevre LaurentBouygues Telecom
85 Andrle RenéLiberty Seguros - Würth Team
86 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam
87 Strauss MarcelGerolsteiner
88 White MatthewCofidis
89 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo
90 Gutierrez IgnacioPhonak Hearing Systems
RnkRiderTeam
1 Rujano José HumbertoColombia - Selle Italia
2 Parra Ivan RamiroColombia - Selle Italia
3 Simoni GilbertoLampre-Caffita
4 Basso IvanCSC ProTeam
5 Di Luca DaniloLiquigas
6 Halgand PatriceCrédit Agricole
7 Garate Juan ManuelSaunier Duval - Prodir
8 Savoldelli PaoloDiscovery Channel
9 Ivanov RuslanDomina Vacanze
10 Atienza DanielCofidis
11 Valjavec TadejPhonak Hearing Systems
12 Illiano RaffaeleColombia - Selle Italia
13 Van Huffel WimDavitamon - Lotto
14 Osa UnaiIlles Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
15 Bellotti FrancescoCrédit Agricole
16 Cioni DarioLiquigas
17 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam
18 Gomez Gomez AngelSaunier Duval - Prodir
19 Joachim BenoitDiscovery Channel
20 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo
21 Christensen MadsQuickstep - Innergetic
22 Sutherland RoryRabobank ProTeam
23 Caucchioli PietroCrédit Agricole
24 Cunego DamianoLampre-Caffita
25 Zampieri StevePhonak Hearing Systems
26 Krauss SvenGerolsteiner
27 Renshaw MarkFrancaise des Jeux
28 Vanotti AlessandroDomina Vacanze
29 Moletta AndreaGerolsteiner
30 Eltink TheoRabobank ProTeam
31 Schleck FränkCSC ProTeam
32 Scarponi MicheleLiberty Seguros - Würth Team
33 Tonti AndreaLampre-Caffita
34 Rodríguez JoaquimSaunier Duval - Prodir
35 Scarselli LeonardoColombia - Selle Italia
36 White MatthewCofidis
37 Le Mével ChristopheCrédit Agricole
38 Miholjevic VladimirLiquigas
39 Bettini PaoloQuickstep - Innergetic
40 Noe AndreaLiquigas
41 Szmyd SylwesterLampre-Caffita
42 Sabaliauskas MariusLampre-Caffita
43 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam
44 Casar SandyFrancaise des Jeux
45 Muravyev DmitriyCrédit Agricole
46 Zabriskie DavidCSC ProTeam
47 Schmitz BramT-Mobile Team
48 Baumann EricT-Mobile Team
RnkTeamTime
1 Liquigas 274:42:31 274:42:31
2 Crédit Agricole24:28 24:28
3 Lampre-Caffita29:21 29:21
4 Domina Vacanze32:27 32:27
5 Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne1:08:29 1:08:29
6 Davitamon - Lotto1:21:34 1:21:34
7 Ceramica Panaria - Navigare1:24:50 1:24:50
8 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team1:26:50 1:26:50
9 Saunier Duval - Prodir1:37:32 1:37:32
10 Phonak Hearing Systems1:49:00 1:49:00
11 Cofidis2:04:25 2:04:25
12 Rabobank ProTeam2:12:10 2:12:10
13 Colombia - Selle Italia2:30:30 2:30:30
14 Euskaltel - Euskadi2:49:25 2:49:25
15 T-Mobile Team3:07:23 3:07:23
16 CSC ProTeam3:37:16 3:37:16
17 Discovery Channel 3:59:30 3:59:30
18 Quickstep - Innergetic4:17:39 4:17:39
19 Gerolsteiner4:41:43 4:41:43
20 Fassa Bortolo5:00:35 5:00:35
21 Bouygues Telecom5:26:52 5:26:52
22 Francaise des Jeux6:25:14 6:25:14

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 29th May 2005
Avg. speed winner: 38.837 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: GT.B

Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.31966 sec.