Search:  
topLogin
2007
2005
»
«

2006»89th Giro d'Italia (2.PT)

2006  General classification (3502k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1139+3:59:34101 Förster RobertGerolsteiner 28Gerolsteiner803:56:033:56:03
2138+3:57:0145 Richeze MaximilianoCeramica Panaria - Navigare 23Ceramica Panaria - Navigare50,,0:00
3132+3:46:51216 Pollack OlafT-Mobile Team 32T-Mobile Team35,,0:00
456+1:52:38152 Bettini PaoloQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic25,,0:00
547+1:32:5052 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone18,,0:00
6137+3:56:21207 Rigotto EliaTeam Milram 24Team Milram15,,0:00
7114+3:26:1616 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance12,,0:00
897+2:57:58103 Krauß SvenGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner10,,0:00
9104+3:13:0213 Dion RenaudAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance8,,0:00
10124+3:39:26123 de Kort KoenWürth Team 23Würth Team6,,0:00
1194+2:56:22147 Rast GrégoryPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems5,,0:00
1273+2:24:14204 Knees ChristianTeam Milram 25Team Milram4,,0:00
1376+2:31:59109 Schumacher StefanGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner3,,0:00
1488+2:42:58175 Mori ManueleSaunier Duval - Prodir 25Saunier Duval - Prodir2,,0:00
15111+3:25:3463 Bonnet WilliamCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole1,,0:00
16101+3:07:0193 Da Cruz CarlosFrançaise des Jeux 31Française des Jeux,,0:00
1763+2:11:47208 Sacchi FabioTeam Milram 32Team Milram,,0:00
1827+1:02:3962 Botcharov AlexandreCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole,,0:00
19107+3:19:42132 Calcagni PatrickLiquigas 28Liquigas,,0:00
2081+2:35:2533 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 22Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears,,0:00
21145+4:06:1678 Vogels HenkDavitamon - Lotto 32Davitamon - Lotto,,0:00
2229+1:06:1673 Jufré JosepDavitamon - Lotto 30Davitamon - Lotto,,0:00
23102+3:07:269 White MatthewDiscovery Channel  32Discovery Channel ,,0:00
24136+3:55:54164 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
2578+2:32:31104 Moletta AndreaGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner,,0:00
267+24:26155 Garate Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
274+18:16111 Cunego DamianoLampre-Fondital 24Lampre-Fondital,,0:00
2820+50:4342 Mazzanti LucaCeramica Panaria - Navigare 32Ceramica Panaria - Navigare,,0:00
2924+1:00:1135 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 27Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears,,0:00
3084+2:39:39154 Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
319+26:27146 Peña Victor HugoPhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems,,0:00
3259+2:03:26115 Štangelj GorazdLampre-Fondital 33Lampre-Fondital,,0:00
3336+1:23:3136 Horrach JoanCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 32Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears,,0:00
34130+3:44:30206 Ongarato AlbertoTeam Milram 30Team Milram,,0:00
352+9:18143 Gutiérrez José EnriquePhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems,,0:00
3619+49:47116 Szmyd SylwesterLampre-Fondital 28Lampre-Fondital,,0:00
375+19:221 Savoldelli PaoloDiscovery Channel  33Discovery Channel ,,0:00
3889+2:43:194 Ekimov ViatcheslavDiscovery Channel  40Discovery Channel ,,0:00
3910+27:34119 Vila Francisco JavierLampre-Fondital 30Lampre-Fondital,,0:00
4053+1:48:47162 Eltink TheoRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
4171+2:23:12165 Kolobnev AlexandrRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
42108+3:19:58172 Gómez ÁngelSaunier Duval - Prodir 25Saunier Duval - Prodir,,0:00
4393+2:54:13138 Spezialetti AlessandroLiquigas 31Liquigas,,0:00
4457+1:57:19114 Petrov EvgeniLampre-Fondital 28Lampre-Fondital,,0:00
4522+54:233 Beltrán ManuelDiscovery Channel  35Discovery Channel ,,0:00
463+11:59171 Simoni GilbertoSaunier Duval - Prodir 34Saunier Duval - Prodir,,0:00
4765+2:13:42211 Davis ScottT-Mobile Team 27T-Mobile Team,,0:00
481+0:00191 Basso IvanCSC ProTeam 28CSC ProTeam,,0:00
49117+3:28:10197 Lombardi GiovanniCSC ProTeam 36CSC ProTeam,,0:00
50116+3:26:5927 Labbé ArnaudBouygues Telecom 29Bouygues Telecom,,0:00
5177+2:32:11193 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam,,0:00
5223+58:50131 Di Luca DaniloLiquigas 30Liquigas,,0:00
5337+1:24:07196 Voigt JensCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam,,0:00
54100+3:06:0368 Talabardon YannickCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole,,0:00
558+25:57137 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 28Liquigas,,0:00
56146+4:07:54134 Andriotto DarioLiquigas 33Liquigas,,0:00
576+23:5392 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux,,0:00
58125+3:41:12167 de Maar MarcRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
5914+35:1565 Halgand PatriceCrédit Agricole 32Crédit Agricole,,0:00
6068+2:20:2431 Carrasco José LuisCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 24Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears,,0:00
6162+2:10:21198 Gustov VolodymyrCSC ProTeam 29CSC ProTeam,,0:00
6212+28:17122 Caruso GiampaoloWürth Team 25Würth Team,,0:00
6313+28:308 Rubiera José LuisDiscovery Channel  33Discovery Channel ,,0:00
6438+1:26:18136 Noè AndreaLiquigas 37Liquigas,,0:00
6528+1:02:5539 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 27Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears,,0:00
6654+1:50:3812 Chaurreau ÍñigoAG2R Prévoyance 33AG2R Prévoyance,,0:00
6726+1:02:3241 Sella EmanueleCeramica Panaria - Navigare 25Ceramica Panaria - Navigare,,0:00
6833+1:16:2355 Monfort MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,0:00
6964+2:12:5523 Clement StefBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom,,0:00
7018+48:52125 Osa UnaiWürth Team 30Würth Team,,0:00
71147+4:08:16218 Raboň FrantišekT-Mobile Team 22T-Mobile Team,,0:00
72118+3:29:3337 Juliá José CayetanoCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 26Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears,,0:00
7311+28:00177 Piepoli LeonardoSaunier Duval - Prodir 34Saunier Duval - Prodir,,0:00
7492+2:50:32195 Julich BobbyCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam,,0:00
75135+3:54:026 McCartney JasonDiscovery Channel  32Discovery Channel ,,0:00
7666+2:14:3197 Larsson Gustav ErikFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux,,0:00
7730+1:13:02179 Trentin GuidoSaunier Duval - Prodir 30Saunier Duval - Prodir,,0:00
7886+2:40:40133 Cioni Dario DavidLiquigas 31Liquigas,,0:00
7915+40:16117 Tiralongo PaoloLampre-Fondital 28Lampre-Fondital,,0:00
8044+1:31:1769 Vogondy NicolasCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole,,0:00
8117+48:2577 Van Huffel WimDavitamon - Lotto 27Davitamon - Lotto,,0:00
8232+1:15:4814 Dupont HubertAG2R Prévoyance 25AG2R Prévoyance,,0:00
8360+2:04:45178 Pinotti MarcoSaunier Duval - Prodir 30Saunier Duval - Prodir0:170:17
8425+1:00:51112 Bruseghin MarzioLampre-Fondital 31Lampre-Fondital,,0:17
8555+1:50:52166 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,0:17
86129+3:43:2194 Delage MickaëlFrançaise des Jeux 20Française des Jeux,,0:17
8721+53:31203 Ghisalberti SergioTeam Milram 26Team Milram0:200:20
8834+1:18:05118 Valjavec TadejLampre-Fondital 29Lampre-Fondital0:230:23
8939+1:26:3532 Efimkin VladimirCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 24Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears,,0:23
9090+2:48:2885 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:23
9199+3:03:4467 Poilvet BenoîtCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole,,0:23
92113+3:26:05144 McCarty Jonathan PatrickPhonak Hearing Systems 24Phonak Hearing Systems,,0:23
9348+1:41:45149 Zampieri StevePhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems,,0:23
9483+2:38:415 Joachim BenoîtDiscovery Channel  30Discovery Channel ,,0:23
9567+2:19:557 Padrnos PavelDiscovery Channel  35Discovery Channel ,,0:23
96105+3:17:09202 Cortinovis AlessandroTeam Milram 28Team Milram,,0:23
9796+2:57:48194 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam,,0:23
9840+1:26:4087 López DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:23
99143+4:05:0595 Gérard ArnaudFrançaise des Jeux 21Française des Jeux,,0:23
10070+2:23:0799 Veikkanen JussiFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux,,0:23
101133+3:50:0974 Kuyckx JanDavitamon - Lotto 27Davitamon - Lotto,,0:23
10258+1:59:19139 Wegelius CharlesLiquigas 28Liquigas,,0:23
10372+2:23:28213 Kessler MatthiasT-Mobile Team 27T-Mobile Team,,0:23
104126+3:41:51113 Fornaciari PaoloLampre-Fondital 35Lampre-Fondital,,0:23
10591+2:49:24124 Navarro DanielWürth Team 22Würth Team,,0:23
10674+2:26:54107 Russ MatthiasGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner,,0:23
10795+2:56:5238 Pradera MikelCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 31Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears,,0:23
10880+2:34:54141 Elmiger MartinPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems,,0:23
10946+1:32:1944 Baliani FortunatoCeramica Panaria - Navigare 31Ceramica Panaria - Navigare,,0:23
11052+1:48:08199 Cuesta IñigoCSC ProTeam 36CSC ProTeam,,0:23
111120+3:34:09157 Scarselli LeonardoQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:23
11249+1:43:1149 Laverde Luis FelipeCeramica Panaria - Navigare 26Ceramica Panaria - Navigare,,0:23
11379+2:34:2311 Calzati SylvainAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance,,0:23
11482+2:37:08126 Ramírez Abeja JavierWürth Team 28Würth Team,,0:23
115109+3:20:00189 Anzà SantoSelle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 25Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni,,0:23
116148+4:16:23176 Olson AaronSaunier Duval - Prodir 28Saunier Duval - Prodir,,0:23
11798+2:58:32161 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam,,0:23
11845+1:32:01148 Tschopp JohannPhonak Hearing Systems 23Phonak Hearing Systems,,0:23
11975+2:29:33158 van de Walle JurgenQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:23
120106+3:18:07186 Missaglia GabrieleSelle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 35Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni,,0:23
121134+3:53:47156 Garrido José AntonioQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:23
12231+1:14:51182 Serpa José RodolfoSelle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 27Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni,,0:23
12341+1:26:4261 Bellotti FrancescoCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole0:300:30
12416+46:5657 Parra Iván RamiroCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,0:30
12550+1:46:5829 Lefèvre LaurentBouygues Telecom 29Bouygues Telecom,,0:30
126131+3:46:2972 Gates NickDavitamon - Lotto 34Davitamon - Lotto0:340:34
127123+3:38:2879 Roesems BertDavitamon - Lotto 33Davitamon - Lotto,,0:34
128150+4:34:4217 Naibo CarlAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance0:390:39
129127+3:42:2564 Edaleine ChristopheCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole,,0:39
130141+4:02:00153 Bramati DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 37Quickstep - Innergetic0:410:41
13185+2:40:23102 Hiekmann TorstenGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner0:520:52
132103+3:12:0448 Rubiano Miguel AngelCeramica Panaria - Navigare 21Ceramica Panaria - Navigare,,0:52
13369+2:22:55209 Vanotti AlessandroTeam Milram 25Team Milram,,0:52
134149+4:20:5526 Gène YohannBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom,,0:52
135121+3:35:0998 Monnerais CyrilleFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux,,0:52
13651+1:47:12215 Ludewig JörgT-Mobile Team 30T-Mobile Team,,0:52
137122+3:37:0266 Pauriol RémiCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole,,0:52
13843+1:29:14192 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam,,0:52
139115+3:26:5424 Bonnaire OlivierBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom,,0:52
14061+2:05:47187 Illiano RaffaeleSelle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 29Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni1:131:13
14142+1:27:0047 Perez Cuapio Julio AlbertoCeramica Panaria - Navigare 28Ceramica Panaria - Navigare,,1:13
14287+2:41:57173 Lobato RubénSaunier Duval - Prodir 27Saunier Duval - Prodir,,1:13
14335+1:18:2884 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:13
144144+4:05:4981 Albizuri BeñatEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:13
145112+3:26:0454 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,1:13
146119+3:32:0328 le Boulanger YoannBouygues Telecom 30Bouygues Telecom,,1:13
147110+3:23:0988 Luengo AnttonEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:13
148128+3:43:0089 Mayoz IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:13
149142+4:02:0846 Matveyev SergiyCeramica Panaria - Navigare 31Ceramica Panaria - Navigare1:531:53
150140+4:00:5876 Van Hecke PrebenDavitamon - Lotto 23Davitamon - Lotto2:262:26
DNF+ - 91:33:36205 Lorenzetto MircoTeam Milram 24Team Milram--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntTime
11-191 Basso IvanCSC ProTeam 28CSC ProTeam400 91:33:36 91:33:36
2-143 Gutiérrez José EnriquePhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems2909:189:18
3-171 Simoni GilbertoSaunier Duval - Prodir 34Saunier Duval - Prodir24011:5911:59
4-111 Cunego DamianoLampre-Fondital 24Lampre-Fondital22018:1618:16
5-1 Savoldelli PaoloDiscovery Channel  33Discovery Channel 20019:2219:22
6-92 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux19023:5323:53
7-155 Garate Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic18024:2624:26
8-137 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 28Liquigas17025:5725:57
9-146 Peña Victor HugoPhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems16026:2726:27
10-119 Vila Francisco JavierLampre-Fondital 30Lampre-Fondital15027:3427:34
11-177 Piepoli LeonardoSaunier Duval - Prodir 34Saunier Duval - Prodir14028:0028:00
12-122 Caruso GiampaoloWürth Team 25Würth Team13028:1728:17
13-8 Rubiera José LuisDiscovery Channel  33Discovery Channel 12028:3028:30
14-65 Halgand PatriceCrédit Agricole 32Crédit Agricole11035:1535:15
15-117 Tiralongo PaoloLampre-Fondital 28Lampre-Fondital10040:1640:16
16-57 Parra Iván RamiroCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone9046:5646:56
17-77 Van Huffel WimDavitamon - Lotto 27Davitamon - Lotto8548:2548:25
18-125 Osa UnaiWürth Team 30Würth Team8048:5248:52
19-116 Szmyd SylwesterLampre-Fondital 28Lampre-Fondital7549:4749:47
20-42 Mazzanti LucaCeramica Panaria - Navigare 32Ceramica Panaria - Navigare7050:4350:43
21-203 Ghisalberti SergioTeam Milram 26Team Milram6553:3153:31
22-3 Beltrán ManuelDiscovery Channel  35Discovery Channel 6054:2354:23
23-131 Di Luca DaniloLiquigas 30Liquigas5558:5058:50
24-35 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 27Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears501:00:111:00:11
25-112 Bruseghin MarzioLampre-Fondital 31Lampre-Fondital451:00:511:00:51
26-41 Sella EmanueleCeramica Panaria - Navigare 25Ceramica Panaria - Navigare401:02:321:02:32
27-62 Botcharov AlexandreCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole351:02:391:02:39
28-39 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 27Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears301:02:551:02:55
29-73 Jufré JosepDavitamon - Lotto 30Davitamon - Lotto251:06:161:06:16
30-179 Trentin GuidoSaunier Duval - Prodir 30Saunier Duval - Prodir201:13:021:13:02
31-182 Serpa José RodolfoSelle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 27Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni201:14:511:14:51
32-14 Dupont HubertAG2R Prévoyance 25AG2R Prévoyance201:15:481:15:48
33-55 Monfort MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone201:16:231:16:23
34-118 Valjavec TadejLampre-Fondital 29Lampre-Fondital201:18:051:18:05
35-84 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi201:18:281:18:28
36-36 Horrach JoanCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 32Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears201:23:311:23:31
37-196 Voigt JensCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam201:24:071:24:07
38-136 Noè AndreaLiquigas 37Liquigas201:26:181:26:18
39-32 Efimkin VladimirCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 24Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears201:26:351:26:35
40-87 López DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi201:26:401:26:40
41-61 Bellotti FrancescoCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole201:26:421:26:42
42-47 Perez Cuapio Julio AlbertoCeramica Panaria - Navigare 28Ceramica Panaria - Navigare201:27:001:27:00
43-192 Sastre CarlosCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam201:29:141:29:14
44-69 Vogondy NicolasCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole201:31:171:31:17
45-148 Tschopp JohannPhonak Hearing Systems 23Phonak Hearing Systems201:32:011:32:01
46-44 Baliani FortunatoCeramica Panaria - Navigare 31Ceramica Panaria - Navigare201:32:191:32:19
47-52 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone201:32:501:32:50
48-149 Zampieri StevePhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems201:41:451:41:45
49-49 Laverde Luis FelipeCeramica Panaria - Navigare 26Ceramica Panaria - Navigare201:43:111:43:11
50-29 Lefèvre LaurentBouygues Telecom 29Bouygues Telecom201:46:581:46:58
51-215 Ludewig JörgT-Mobile Team 30T-Mobile Team201:47:121:47:12
52-199 Cuesta IñigoCSC ProTeam 36CSC ProTeam201:48:081:48:08
53-162 Eltink TheoRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam201:48:471:48:47
54-12 Chaurreau ÍñigoAG2R Prévoyance 33AG2R Prévoyance201:50:381:50:38
55-166 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam201:50:521:50:52
56-152 Bettini PaoloQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic201:52:381:52:38
57-114 Petrov EvgeniLampre-Fondital 28Lampre-Fondital201:57:191:57:19
58-139 Wegelius CharlesLiquigas 28Liquigas201:59:191:59:19
59-115 Štangelj GorazdLampre-Fondital 33Lampre-Fondital202:03:262:03:26
60-178 Pinotti MarcoSaunier Duval - Prodir 30Saunier Duval - Prodir202:04:452:04:45
61-187 Illiano RaffaeleSelle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 29Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni202:05:472:05:47
62-198 Gustov VolodymyrCSC ProTeam 29CSC ProTeam202:10:212:10:21
63-208 Sacchi FabioTeam Milram 32Team Milram202:11:472:11:47
64-23 Clement StefBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom202:12:552:12:55
65-211 Davis ScottT-Mobile Team 27T-Mobile Team202:13:422:13:42
66-97 Larsson Gustav ErikFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux202:14:312:14:31
67-7 Padrnos PavelDiscovery Channel  35Discovery Channel 202:19:552:19:55
68-31 Carrasco José LuisCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 24Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears202:20:242:20:24
69-209 Vanotti AlessandroTeam Milram 25Team Milram202:22:552:22:55
70-99 Veikkanen JussiFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux202:23:072:23:07
71-165 Kolobnev AlexandrRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam202:23:122:23:12
72-213 Kessler MatthiasT-Mobile Team 27T-Mobile Team202:23:282:23:28
73-204 Knees ChristianTeam Milram 25Team Milram202:24:142:24:14
74-107 Russ MatthiasGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner202:26:542:26:54
75-158 van de Walle JurgenQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic202:29:332:29:33
76-109 Schumacher StefanGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner202:31:592:31:59
77-193 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam202:32:112:32:11
78-104 Moletta AndreaGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner202:32:312:32:31
79-11 Calzati SylvainAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance202:34:232:34:23
80-141 Elmiger MartinPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems202:34:542:34:54
81-33 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 22Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears202:35:252:35:25
82-126 Ramírez Abeja JavierWürth Team 28Würth Team202:37:082:37:08
83-5 Joachim BenoîtDiscovery Channel  30Discovery Channel 202:38:412:38:41
84-154 Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic202:39:392:39:39
85-102 Hiekmann TorstenGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner202:40:232:40:23
86-133 Cioni Dario DavidLiquigas 31Liquigas202:40:402:40:40
87-173 Lobato RubénSaunier Duval - Prodir 27Saunier Duval - Prodir202:41:572:41:57
88-175 Mori ManueleSaunier Duval - Prodir 25Saunier Duval - Prodir202:42:582:42:58
89-4 Ekimov ViatcheslavDiscovery Channel  40Discovery Channel 202:43:192:43:19
90-85 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi202:48:282:48:28
91-124 Navarro DanielWürth Team 22Würth Team202:49:242:49:24
92-195 Julich BobbyCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam202:50:322:50:32
93-138 Spezialetti AlessandroLiquigas 31Liquigas202:54:132:54:13
94-147 Rast GrégoryPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems202:56:222:56:22
95-38 Pradera MikelCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 31Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears202:56:522:56:52
96-194 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam202:57:482:57:48
97-103 Krauß SvenGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner202:57:582:57:58
98-161 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam202:58:322:58:32
99-67 Poilvet BenoîtCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole203:03:443:03:44
100-68 Talabardon YannickCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole203:06:033:06:03
101-93 Da Cruz CarlosFrançaise des Jeux 31Française des Jeux203:07:013:07:01
102-9 White MatthewDiscovery Channel  32Discovery Channel 203:07:263:07:26
103-48 Rubiano Miguel AngelCeramica Panaria - Navigare 21Ceramica Panaria - Navigare203:12:043:12:04
104-13 Dion RenaudAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance203:13:023:13:02
105-202 Cortinovis AlessandroTeam Milram 28Team Milram203:17:093:17:09
106-186 Missaglia GabrieleSelle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 35Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni203:18:073:18:07
107-132 Calcagni PatrickLiquigas 28Liquigas203:19:423:19:42
108-172 Gómez ÁngelSaunier Duval - Prodir 25Saunier Duval - Prodir203:19:583:19:58
109-189 Anzà SantoSelle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 25Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni203:20:003:20:00
110-88 Luengo AnttonEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi203:23:093:23:09
111-63 Bonnet WilliamCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole203:25:343:25:34
112-54 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone203:26:043:26:04
113-144 McCarty Jonathan PatrickPhonak Hearing Systems 24Phonak Hearing Systems203:26:053:26:05
114-16 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance203:26:163:26:16
115-24 Bonnaire OlivierBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom203:26:543:26:54
116-27 Labbé ArnaudBouygues Telecom 29Bouygues Telecom203:26:593:26:59
117-197 Lombardi GiovanniCSC ProTeam 36CSC ProTeam203:28:103:28:10
118-37 Juliá José CayetanoCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 26Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears203:29:333:29:33
119-28 le Boulanger YoannBouygues Telecom 30Bouygues Telecom203:32:033:32:03
120-157 Scarselli LeonardoQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic203:34:093:34:09
121-98 Monnerais CyrilleFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux203:35:093:35:09
122-66 Pauriol RémiCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole203:37:023:37:02
123-79 Roesems BertDavitamon - Lotto 33Davitamon - Lotto203:38:283:38:28
124-123 de Kort KoenWürth Team 23Würth Team203:39:263:39:26
125-167 de Maar MarcRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam203:41:123:41:12
126-113 Fornaciari PaoloLampre-Fondital 35Lampre-Fondital203:41:513:41:51
127-64 Edaleine ChristopheCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole203:42:253:42:25
128-89 Mayoz IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi203:43:003:43:00
129-94 Delage MickaëlFrançaise des Jeux 20Française des Jeux203:43:213:43:21
130-206 Ongarato AlbertoTeam Milram 30Team Milram203:44:303:44:30
131-72 Gates NickDavitamon - Lotto 34Davitamon - Lotto203:46:293:46:29
132-216 Pollack OlafT-Mobile Team 32T-Mobile Team203:46:513:46:51
133-74 Kuyckx JanDavitamon - Lotto 27Davitamon - Lotto203:50:093:50:09
134-156 Garrido José AntonioQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic203:53:473:53:47
135-6 McCartney JasonDiscovery Channel  32Discovery Channel 203:54:023:54:02
136-164 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam203:55:543:55:54
137-207 Rigotto EliaTeam Milram 24Team Milram203:56:213:56:21
138-45 Richeze MaximilianoCeramica Panaria - Navigare 23Ceramica Panaria - Navigare203:57:013:57:01
139-101 Förster RobertGerolsteiner 28Gerolsteiner203:59:343:59:34
140-76 Van Hecke PrebenDavitamon - Lotto 23Davitamon - Lotto204:00:584:00:58
141-153 Bramati DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 37Quickstep - Innergetic204:02:004:02:00
142-46 Matveyev SergiyCeramica Panaria - Navigare 31Ceramica Panaria - Navigare204:02:084:02:08
143-95 Gérard ArnaudFrançaise des Jeux 21Française des Jeux204:05:054:05:05
144-81 Albizuri BeñatEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi204:05:494:05:49
145-78 Vogels HenkDavitamon - Lotto 32Davitamon - Lotto204:06:164:06:16
146-134 Andriotto DarioLiquigas 33Liquigas204:07:544:07:54
147-218 Raboň FrantišekT-Mobile Team 22T-Mobile Team204:08:164:08:16
148-176 Olson AaronSaunier Duval - Prodir 28Saunier Duval - Prodir204:16:234:16:23
149-26 Gène YohannBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom204:20:554:20:55
150-17 Naibo CarlAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance204:34:424:34:42
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntPntToday
12▲1152 Bettini PaoloQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic16980+22
21▼1191 Basso IvanCSC ProTeam 28CSC ProTeam15820-
33-143 Gutiérrez José EnriquePhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems13210-
46▲2216 Pollack OlafT-Mobile Team 32T-Mobile Team104+16
54▼11 Savoldelli PaoloDiscovery Channel  33Discovery Channel 95-
68▲2109 Schumacher StefanGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner89+3
75▼2171 Simoni GilbertoSaunier Duval - Prodir 34Saunier Duval - Prodir88-
87▼1177 Piepoli LeonardoSaunier Duval - Prodir 34Saunier Duval - Prodir86-
912▲345 Richeze MaximilianoCeramica Panaria - Navigare 23Ceramica Panaria - Navigare68+20
109▼1137 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 28Liquigas67-
1110▼1111 Cunego DamianoLampre-Fondital 24Lampre-Fondital63-
1211▼152 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone60+12
1339▲26101 Förster RobertGerolsteiner 28Gerolsteiner46+25
1413▼1196 Voigt JensCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam46-
1514▼192 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux43-
1615▼1122 Caruso GiampaoloWürth Team 25Würth Team43-
1716▼139 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 27Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears43-
1818-187 Illiano RaffaeleSelle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 29Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni42+2
1917▼2155 Garate Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic40-
2019▼1175 Mori ManueleSaunier Duval - Prodir 25Saunier Duval - Prodir39+2
2122▲1132 Calcagni PatrickLiquigas 28Liquigas38+4
2224▲294 Delage MickaëlFrançaise des Jeux 20Française des Jeux36+6
2320▼347 Perez Cuapio Julio AlbertoCeramica Panaria - Navigare 28Ceramica Panaria - Navigare36-
2421▼336 Horrach JoanCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 32Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears34-
2523▼235 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 27Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears33-
2625▼1112 Bruseghin MarzioLampre-Fondital 31Lampre-Fondital30-
2726▼1178 Pinotti MarcoSaunier Duval - Prodir 30Saunier Duval - Prodir28-
2827▼142 Mazzanti LucaCeramica Panaria - Navigare 32Ceramica Panaria - Navigare28-
2928▼141 Sella EmanueleCeramica Panaria - Navigare 25Ceramica Panaria - Navigare28-
3029▼1206 Ongarato AlbertoTeam Milram 30Team Milram27-
3130▼1131 Di Luca DaniloLiquigas 30Liquigas26-
3231▼149 Laverde Luis FelipeCeramica Panaria - Navigare 26Ceramica Panaria - Navigare25-
3332▼1119 Vila Francisco JavierLampre-Fondital 30Lampre-Fondital25-
3433▼167 Poilvet BenoîtCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole24-
3534▼18 Rubiera José LuisDiscovery Channel  33Discovery Channel 24-
3635▼132 Efimkin VladimirCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 24Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears24-
3736▼1117 Tiralongo PaoloLampre-Fondital 28Lampre-Fondital22-
3837▼144 Baliani FortunatoCeramica Panaria - Navigare 31Ceramica Panaria - Navigare22-
3938▼1154 Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 28Quickstep - Innergetic22-
4048▲8103 Krauß SvenGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner22+8
4159▲18207 Rigotto EliaTeam Milram 24Team Milram22+10
4257▲1516 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance21+9
4340▼387 López DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi20-
4441▼3139 Wegelius CharlesLiquigas 28Liquigas18-
4542▼3146 Peña Victor HugoPhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems15-
4643▼357 Parra Iván RamiroCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 30Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone15-
4744▼3133 Cioni Dario DavidLiquigas 31Liquigas15-
4845▼362 Botcharov AlexandreCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole14-
4946▼314 Dupont HubertAG2R Prévoyance 25AG2R Prévoyance14-
5047▼3118 Valjavec TadejLampre-Fondital 29Lampre-Fondital14-
5149▼284 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi13-
5250▼2148 Tschopp JohannPhonak Hearing Systems 23Phonak Hearing Systems13-
5351▼2166 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam13-
5452▼297 Larsson Gustav ErikFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux13-
5553▼2165 Kolobnev AlexandrRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam13-
5654▼2104 Moletta AndreaGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner13-
5756▼178 Vogels HenkDavitamon - Lotto 32Davitamon - Lotto13-
5858-64 Edaleine ChristopheCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole12-
5978▲19204 Knees ChristianTeam Milram 25Team Milram10+4
6060-182 Serpa José RodolfoSelle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 27Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni9-
6161-65 Halgand PatriceCrédit Agricole 32Crédit Agricole9-
6262-203 Ghisalberti SergioTeam Milram 26Team Milram9-
6363-149 Zampieri StevePhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems9-
64101▲3713 Dion RenaudAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance9+7
6597▲32123 de Kort KoenWürth Team 23Würth Team9+6
6664▼211 Calzati SylvainAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance8-
6765▼248 Rubiano Miguel AngelCeramica Panaria - Navigare 21Ceramica Panaria - Navigare8-
6866▼289 Mayoz IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi8-
6967▼23 Beltrán ManuelDiscovery Channel  35Discovery Channel 8-
7068▼2162 Eltink TheoRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam8-
7186▲15158 van de Walle JurgenQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic8+3
7269▼34 Ekimov ViatcheslavDiscovery Channel  40Discovery Channel 8-
7393▲20147 Rast GrégoryPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems8+5
7470▼49 White MatthewDiscovery Channel  32Discovery Channel 8-
7571▼4186 Missaglia GabrieleSelle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 35Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni8-
7672▼4136 Noè AndreaLiquigas 37Liquigas7-
7773▼429 Lefèvre LaurentBouygues Telecom 29Bouygues Telecom7-
7874▼493 Da Cruz CarlosFrançaise des Jeux 31Française des Jeux7-
7975▼446 Matveyev SergiyCeramica Panaria - Navigare 31Ceramica Panaria - Navigare7-
8076▼485 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi6-
8177▼4114 Petrov EvgeniLampre-Fondital 28Lampre-Fondital6-
8279▼3173 Lobato RubénSaunier Duval - Prodir 27Saunier Duval - Prodir6-
8380▼3138 Spezialetti AlessandroLiquigas 31Liquigas6-
8487▲363 Bonnet WilliamCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole6+1
8581▼479 Roesems BertDavitamon - Lotto 33Davitamon - Lotto6-
8682▼4125 Osa UnaiWürth Team 30Würth Team5-
8783▼461 Bellotti FrancescoCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole5-
8884▼4198 Gustov VolodymyrCSC ProTeam 29CSC ProTeam5-
8985▼431 Carrasco José LuisCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 24Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears5-
9088▼298 Monnerais CyrilleFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux4-
9189▼2209 Vanotti AlessandroTeam Milram 25Team Milram4-
9290▼224 Bonnaire OlivierBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom4-
9391▼227 Labbé ArnaudBouygues Telecom 29Bouygues Telecom4-
9492▼273 Jufré JosepDavitamon - Lotto 30Davitamon - Lotto3-
9594▼1202 Cortinovis AlessandroTeam Milram 28Team Milram3-
9695▼154 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone3-
9796▼137 Juliá José CayetanoCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 26Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears3-
9898-116 Szmyd SylwesterLampre-Fondital 28Lampre-Fondital2-
9999-215 Ludewig JörgT-Mobile Team 30T-Mobile Team2-
100100-115 Štangelj GorazdLampre-Fondital 33Lampre-Fondital2-
101106▲5157 Scarselli LeonardoQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic2+1
102102-153 Bramati DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 37Quickstep - Innergetic2-
103103-26 Gène YohannBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom2-
104104-195 Julich BobbyCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam1-
105105-77 Van Huffel WimDavitamon - Lotto 27Davitamon - Lotto1-
106107▲174 Kuyckx JanDavitamon - Lotto 27Davitamon - Lotto1-
107108▲123 Clement StefBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom-1-
108109▲1144 McCarty Jonathan PatrickPhonak Hearing Systems 24Phonak Hearing Systems-1-
109110▲1107 Russ MatthiasGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner-4-
110111▲181 Albizuri BeñatEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi-4-
111112▲155 Monfort MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone-5-
112113▲1141 Elmiger MartinPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems-5-
113114▲1102 Hiekmann TorstenGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner-5-
114115▲138 Pradera MikelCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 31Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears-5-
115116▲16 McCartney JasonDiscovery Channel  32Discovery Channel -5-
116117▲15 Joachim BenoîtDiscovery Channel  30Discovery Channel -7-
117118▲172 Gates NickDavitamon - Lotto 34Davitamon - Lotto-10-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntPntToday
11-155 Garate Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic6480-
22-191 Basso IvanCSC ProTeam 28CSC ProTeam5620-
33-44 Baliani FortunatoCeramica Panaria - Navigare 31Ceramica Panaria - Navigare5210-
44-177 Piepoli LeonardoSaunier Duval - Prodir 34Saunier Duval - Prodir32-
55-143 Gutiérrez José EnriquePhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems27-
66-92 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux23-
77-119 Vila Francisco JavierLampre-Fondital 30Lampre-Fondital22-
88-171 Simoni GilbertoSaunier Duval - Prodir 34Saunier Duval - Prodir20-
99-112 Bruseghin MarzioLampre-Fondital 31Lampre-Fondital16-
1010-182 Serpa José RodolfoSelle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 27Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni15-
1111-109 Schumacher StefanGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner13-
1212-111 Cunego DamianoLampre-Fondital 24Lampre-Fondital12-
1313-196 Voigt JensCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam11-
1414-87 López DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi11-
1515-11 Calzati SylvainAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance9-
1616-118 Valjavec TadejLampre-Fondital 29Lampre-Fondital8-
1717-49 Laverde Luis FelipeCeramica Panaria - Navigare 26Ceramica Panaria - Navigare8-
1818-35 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 27Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears7-
1919-41 Sella EmanueleCeramica Panaria - Navigare 25Ceramica Panaria - Navigare7-
2020-54 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5-
2121-139 Wegelius CharlesLiquigas 28Liquigas5-
2222-137 Pellizotti FrancoLiquigas 28Liquigas4-
2323-122 Caruso GiampaoloWürth Team 25Würth Team4-
2424-117 Tiralongo PaoloLampre-Fondital 28Lampre-Fondital4-
2525-36 Horrach JoanCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 32Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears4-
2626-1 Savoldelli PaoloDiscovery Channel  33Discovery Channel 3-
2727-48 Rubiano Miguel AngelCeramica Panaria - Navigare 21Ceramica Panaria - Navigare3-
2828-27 Labbé ArnaudBouygues Telecom 29Bouygues Telecom3-
2929-156 Garrido José AntonioQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic3-
3030-42 Mazzanti LucaCeramica Panaria - Navigare 32Ceramica Panaria - Navigare2-
3131-84 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi2-
3232-47 Perez Cuapio Julio AlbertoCeramica Panaria - Navigare 28Ceramica Panaria - Navigare2-
3333-32 Efimkin VladimirCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 24Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears2-
3434-149 Zampieri StevePhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems2-
3535-158 van de Walle JurgenQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic2-
3636-175 Mori ManueleSaunier Duval - Prodir 25Saunier Duval - Prodir2-
3737-85 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi2-
3838-94 Delage MickaëlFrançaise des Jeux 20Française des Jeux2-
3939-146 Peña Victor HugoPhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems1-
4040-131 Di Luca DaniloLiquigas 30Liquigas1-
4141-166 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam1-
4242-178 Pinotti MarcoSaunier Duval - Prodir 30Saunier Duval - Prodir1-
4343-187 Illiano RaffaeleSelle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 29Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni1-
4444-173 Lobato RubénSaunier Duval - Prodir 27Saunier Duval - Prodir1-
4545-81 Albizuri BeñatEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Phonak Hearing Systems  274:21:31 274:21:31
22- Lampre-Fondital 7:367:36
33- Discovery Channel  16:0516:05
44- Saunier Duval - Prodir 29:3729:37
55- Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 53:0653:06
66- Liquigas 56:1256:12
77- Crédit Agricole 1:22:591:22:59
88- CSC ProTeam 1:31:151:31:15
99- Würth Team 1:47:581:47:58
1010- Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 1:53:191:53:19
1111- Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 2:11:212:11:21
1212- Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 2:16:442:16:44
1313- Française des Jeux 2:49:282:49:28
1414- Quickstep - Innergetic 3:03:553:03:55
1515- T-Mobile Team 3:06:513:06:51
1616- Team Milram 3:15:313:15:31
1717- AG2R Prévoyance 3:15:423:15:42
1818- Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:20:243:20:24
1919- Davitamon - Lotto 3:52:003:52:00
2020- Rabobank ProTeam 4:26:264:26:26
2121- Gerolsteiner 4:46:444:46:44
2222- Bouygues Telecom 5:32:555:32:55
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 28th May 2006
Avg. speed winner: 38.294 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: GT.B

Links
Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09813 sec.