Cancelled
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
This result is not complete. Do you know a better or more complete result? Please post it here!
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 207 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Cervélo | 34 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 10:04:29 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 29 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 0:07 0:07 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 79 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin HTC - High Road | 28 | HTC - High Road | 0:09 0:09 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 72 | TT | PINOTTI Marco HTC - High Road | 35 | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:09 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 74 | GC | LEWIS Craig HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | ,, 0:09 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 205 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 0:12 0:12 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 92 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 37 | Lampre - ISD | 0:13 0:13 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 125 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 0:18 0:18 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 211 | GC | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack | 31 | RadioShack | 0:19 0:19 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 213 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | 25 | RadioShack | ,, 0:19 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 216 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip RadioShack | 27 | RadioShack | ,, 0:19 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 176 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank Cycling Team | 32 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 131 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 0:29 0:29 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 111 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 116 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:31 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 112 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:31 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 113 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:31 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 138 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Omega Pharma-Lotto | 30 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:31 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 91 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 204 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Team Garmin - Cervélo | 31 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 94 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - ISD | 21 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 178 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 173 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 179 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:35 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 181 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 0:37 0:37 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 186 | GC | PORTE Richie Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 0:39 0:39 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 183 | GC | GUSTOV Volodymyr Saxo Bank - Sungard | 34 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 0:39 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 167 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep Cycling Team | 31 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 0:42 0:42 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 222 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 226 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 221 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 191 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Sky Procycling | 27 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 192 | Sprint | BARRY Michael Sky Procycling | 35 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 194 | GC | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | 36 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 198 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | 21 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
36 | 36 | - | 224 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:46 | .. | ||
37 | 37 | - | 127 | Sprint | PASAMONTES Luis Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 0:47 0:47 | .. | ||
38 | 38 | - | 121 | GC | ARROYO David Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:47 | .. | ||
39 | 39 | - | 129 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:47 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 126 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:47 | .. | ||
41 | 41 | - | 124 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:47 | .. | ||
42 | 42 | - | 128 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:47 | .. | ||
43 | 43 | - | 22 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 0:48 0:48 | .. | ||
44 | 44 | - | 28 | Sprint | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 0:48 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 26 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 0:48 | .. | ||
46 | 46 | - | 23 | Climber | RUJANO José Humberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 0:48 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 21 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 0:48 | .. | ||
48 | 48 | - | 228 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:48 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 27 | GC | OCHOA Carlos José Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 0:48 | .. | ||
50 | 50 | - | 38 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 0:50 0:50 | .. | ||
51 | 51 | - | 34 | GC | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:50 | .. | ||
52 | 52 | - | 227 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Vacansoleil - DCM | 35 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:50 | .. | ||
53 | 53 | - | 33 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:50 | .. | ||
54 | 54 | - | 37 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:50 | .. | ||
55 | 55 | - | 109 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | 0:51 0:51 | .. | ||
56 | 56 | - | 162 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:51 | .. | ||
57 | 57 | - | 168 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:51 | .. | ||
58 | 58 | - | 106 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Leopard Trek | 26 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:51 | .. | ||
59 | 59 | - | 103 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas Leopard Trek | 28 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:51 | .. | ||
60 | 60 | - | 165 | GC | ENGELS Addy Quickstep Cycling Team | 33 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:51 | .. | ||
61 | 61 | - | 101 | GC | FEILLU Brice Leopard Trek | 25 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:51 | .. | ||
62 | 62 | - | 105 | GC | PIRES Bruno Leopard Trek | 29 | Leopard Trek | ,, 0:51 | .. | ||
63 | 63 | - | 169 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Quickstep Cycling Team | 26 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 0:51 | .. | ||
64 | 64 | - | 85 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
65 | 65 | - | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:58 0:58 | .. | ||
66 | 66 | - | 16 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:58 | .. | ||
67 | 67 | - | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:58 | .. | ||
68 | 68 | - | 14 | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:58 | .. | ||
69 | 69 | - | 144 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
70 | 70 | - | 141 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:59 | .. | ||
71 | 71 | - | 142 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Pro Team Astana | 33 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:59 | .. | ||
72 | 72 | - | 143 | GC | MASCIARELLI Francesco Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:59 | .. | ||
73 | 73 | - | 148 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Pro Team Astana | 32 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:59 | .. | ||
74 | 74 | - | 147 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Pro Team Astana | 27 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:59 | .. | ||
75 | 75 | - | 61 | GC | MENCHOV Denis Geox-TMC Transformers | 33 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 1:02 1:02 | .. | ||
76 | 76 | - | 63 | GC | WYSS Marcel Geox-TMC Transformers | 24 | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 1:02 | .. | ||
77 | 77 | - | 69 | GC | VALLS Rafael Geox-TMC Transformers | 23 | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 1:02 | .. | ||
78 | 78 | - | 64 | GC | BLANCO David Geox-TMC Transformers | 36 | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 1:02 | .. | ||
79 | 79 | - | 67 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Geox-TMC Transformers | 24 | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 1:02 | .. | ||
80 | 80 | - | 42 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:03 1:03 | .. | ||
81 | 81 | - | 43 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:11 1:11 | .. | ||
82 | 82 | - | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Colnago - CSF Inox | 28 | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 1:11 | .. | ||
83 | 83 | - | 44 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 1:11 | .. | ||
84 | 84 | - | 82 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 1:13 1:13 | .. | ||
85 | 85 | - | 84 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:13 | .. | ||
86 | 86 | - | 83 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:13 | .. | ||
87 | 87 | - | 96 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - ISD | 31 | Lampre - ISD | 1:14 1:14 | .. | ||
88 | 88 | - | 9 | Classic | TABORRE Fabio Acqua & Sapone | 25 | Acqua & Sapone | 1:16 1:16 | .. | ||
89 | 89 | - | 153 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 26 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 1:16 | .. | ||
90 | 90 | - | 1 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | 37 | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 1:16 | .. | ||
91 | 91 | - | 6 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Acqua & Sapone | 37 | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 1:16 | .. | ||
92 | 92 | - | 157 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 42 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 1:16 | .. | ||
93 | 93 | - | 4 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Acqua & Sapone | 21 | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 1:16 | .. | ||
94 | 94 | - | 2 | GC | CODOL Massimo Acqua & Sapone | 38 | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 1:16 | .. | ||
95 | 95 | - | 193 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Sky Procycling | 34 | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:16 | .. | ||
96 | 96 | - | 151 | Classic | FAILLI Francesco Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 27 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 1:16 | .. | ||
97 | 97 | - | 175 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team | 21 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 1:16 | .. | ||
98 | 98 | - | 163 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 1:21 1:21 | .. | ||
99 | 99 | - | 54 | Sprint | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:22 1:22 | .. | ||
100 | 100 | - | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:22 | .. | ||
101 | 101 | - | 58 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:22 | .. | ||
102 | 102 | - | 59 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:22 | .. | ||
103 | 103 | - | 214 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki RadioShack | 28 | RadioShack | 1:38 1:38 | .. | ||
104 | 104 | - | 5 | Sprint | MARZOLI Ruggero Acqua & Sapone | 35 | Acqua & Sapone | 1:42 1:42 | .. | ||
105 | 105 | - | 146 | GC | JUFRÉ Josep Pro Team Astana | 35 | Pro Team Astana | 1:52 1:52 | .. | ||
106 | 106 | - | 62 | GC | SASTRE Carlos Geox-TMC Transformers | 36 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 1:55 1:55 | .. | ||
107 | 107 | - | 150 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 28 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 1:57 1:57 | .. | ||
108 | 108 | - | 155 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 37 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 1:57 | .. | ||
109 | 109 | - | 133 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | 26 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2:01 2:01 | .. | ||
110 | 110 | - | 196 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide Sky Procycling | 21 | Sky Procycling | 2:05 2:05 | .. | ||
111 | 111 | - | 36 | GC | BUTLER Chris BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 2:09 2:09 | .. | ||
112 | 112 | - | 225 | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:10 2:10 | .. | ||
113 | 113 | - | 118 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester Liquigas - Cannondale | 33 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:13 2:13 | .. | ||
114 | 114 | - | 199 | GC | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 2:14 2:14 | .. | ||
115 | 115 | - | 195 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 2:29 2:29 | .. | ||
116 | 116 | - | 8 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Acqua & Sapone | 24 | Acqua & Sapone | 2:36 2:36 | .. | ||
117 | 117 | - | 139 | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas Omega Pharma-Lotto | 23 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2:42 2:42 | .. | ||
118 | 118 | - | 117 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2:52 2:52 | .. | ||
119 | 119 | - | 86 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 2:55 2:55 | .. | ||
120 | 120 | - | 71 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark HTC - High Road | 25 | HTC - High Road | 2:56 2:56 | .. | ||
121 | 121 | - | 122 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2:58 2:58 | .. | ||
122 | 122 | - | 123 | TT | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 3:02 3:02 | .. | ||
123 | 123 | - | 75 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting HTC - High Road | 31 | HTC - High Road | 3:08 3:08 | .. | ||
124 | 124 | - | 218 | Sprint | HUNTER Robert RadioShack | 34 | RadioShack | 3:18 3:18 | .. | ||
125 | 125 | - | 217 | Sprint | SELANDER Bjorn RadioShack | 23 | RadioShack | ,, 3:18 | .. | ||
126 | 126 | - | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:26 3:26 | .. | ||
127 | 127 | - | 119 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Cannondale | 30 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3:30 3:30 | .. | ||
128 | 128 | - | 135 | GC | DOCKX Gert Omega Pharma-Lotto | 22 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 3:30 | .. | ||
129 | 129 | - | 134 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 3:30 | .. | ||
130 | 130 | - | 95 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Lampre - ISD | 37 | Lampre - ISD | 3:32 3:32 | .. | ||
131 | 131 | - | 223 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Vacansoleil - DCM | 26 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3:45 3:45 | .. | ||
132 | 132 | - | 35 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 3:49 3:49 | .. | ||
133 | 133 | - | 39 | Sprint | ZAHNER Simon BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:49 | .. | ||
134 | 134 | - | 32 | Sprint | BEYER Chad BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:49 | .. | ||
135 | 135 | - | 229 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 32 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 3:49 | .. | ||
136 | 136 | - | 107 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Leopard Trek | 30 | Leopard Trek | 3:50 3:50 | .. | ||
137 | 137 | - | 166 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep Cycling Team | 23 | Quickstep Cycling Team | ,, 3:50 | .. | ||
138 | 138 | - | 104 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Leopard Trek | 25 | Leopard Trek | ,, 3:50 | .. | ||
139 | 139 | - | 47 | GC | STORTONI Simone Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 3:52 3:52 | .. | ||
140 | 140 | - | 102 | Classic | KLEMME Dominic Leopard Trek | 24 | Leopard Trek | 3:54 3:54 | .. | ||
141 | 141 | - | 18 | TT | KRIVTSOV Yuriy AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:57 3:57 | .. | ||
142 | 142 | - | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:57 | .. | ||
143 | 143 | - | 48 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 4:10 4:10 | .. | ||
144 | 144 | - | 46 | Classic | CANUTI Federico Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 4:10 | .. | ||
145 | 145 | - | 136 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | 28 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 4:11 4:11 | .. | ||
146 | 146 | - | 24 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 4:13 4:13 | .. | ||
147 | 147 | - | 7 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Acqua & Sapone | 30 | Acqua & Sapone | 4:15 4:15 | .. | ||
148 | 148 | - | 66 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Geox-TMC Transformers | 27 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 4:17 4:17 | .. | ||
149 | 149 | - | 52 | GC | SESMA Daniel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:21 4:21 | .. | ||
150 | 150 | - | 65 | GC | CHEULA Giampaolo Geox-TMC Transformers | 31 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 4:24 4:24 | .. | ||
151 | 151 | - | 56 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:32 4:32 | .. | ||
152 | 152 | - | 149 | Classic | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Pro Team Astana | 38 | Pro Team Astana | 4:35 4:35 | .. | ||
153 | 153 | - | 114 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 4:41 4:41 | .. | ||
154 | 154 | - | 49 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Colnago - CSF Inox | 26 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 4:51 4:51 | .. | ||
155 | 155 | - | 219 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan RadioShack | 23 | RadioShack | 4:59 4:59 | .. | ||
156 | 156 | - | 88 | GC | HORRACH Joan Sebastian Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 5:00 5:00 | .. | ||
157 | 157 | - | 53 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:04 5:04 | .. | ||
158 | 158 | - | 187 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Saxo Bank - Sungard | 27 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 5:20 5:20 | .. | ||
159 | 159 | - | 184 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Saxo Bank - Sungard | 29 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 5:22 5:22 | .. | ||
160 | 160 | - | 137 | TT | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | 31 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5:25 5:25 | .. | ||
161 | 161 | - | 78 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark HTC - High Road | 28 | HTC - High Road | 5:30 5:30 | .. | ||
162 | 162 | - | 201 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Garmin - Cervélo | 26 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 5:36 5:36 | .. | ||
163 | 163 | - | 145 | Classic | GOUROV Maxim Pro Team Astana | 32 | Pro Team Astana | 5:42 5:42 | .. | ||
164 | 164 | - | 208 | GC | STETINA Peter Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 5:45 5:45 | .. | ||
165 | 165 | - | 93 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - ISD | 30 | Lampre - ISD | 5:48 5:48 | .. | ||
166 | 166 | - | 45 | Sprint | SAVINI Filippo Colnago - CSF Inox | 26 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 5:52 5:52 | .. | ||
167 | 167 | - | 212 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie RadioShack | 38 | RadioShack | 6:22 6:22 | .. | ||
168 | 168 | - | 215 | Sprint | CARDOSO Manuel Antonio Leal RadioShack | 28 | RadioShack | 6:24 6:24 | .. | ||
169 | 169 | - | 115 | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 6:34 6:34 | .. | ||
170 | 170 | - | 188 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Saxo Bank - Sungard | 36 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 6:36 6:36 | .. | ||
171 | 171 | - | 87 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 6:42 6:42 | .. | ||
172 | 172 | - | 55 | Sprint | CAZAUX Pierre Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:43 6:43 | .. | ||
173 | 173 | - | 197 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 6:49 6:49 | .. | ||
174 | 174 | - | 161 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Quickstep Cycling Team | 30 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 6:54 6:54 | .. | ||
175 | 175 | - | 99 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - ISD | 24 | Lampre - ISD | 6:55 6:55 | .. | ||
176 | 176 | - | 177 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank Cycling Team | 26 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 6:57 6:57 | .. | ||
177 | 177 | - | 174 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 6:57 | .. | ||
178 | 178 | - | 17 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:01 7:01 | .. | ||
179 | 179 | - | 182 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 7:01 | .. | ||
180 | 180 | - | 189 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Saxo Bank - Sungard | 26 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | ,, 7:01 | .. | ||
181 | 181 | - | 185 | GC | KLOSTERGAARD Kasper Saxo Bank - Sungard | 27 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 7:03 7:03 | .. | ||
182 | 182 | - | 89 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 7:06 7:06 | .. | ||
183 | 183 | - | 81 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 7:16 7:16 | .. | ||
184 | 184 | - | 68 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Geox-TMC Transformers | 31 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 7:24 7:24 | .. | ||
185 | 185 | - | 98 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre - ISD | 35 | Lampre - ISD | 7:33 7:33 | .. | ||
186 | 186 | - | 172 | TT | FLENS Rick Rabobank Cycling Team | 28 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 7:35 7:35 | .. | ||
187 | 187 | - | 97 | GC | SPEZIALETTI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 36 | Lampre - ISD | 8:14 8:14 | .. | ||
188 | 188 | - | 77 | TT | RASMUSSEN Alex HTC - High Road | 26 | HTC - High Road | 8:25 8:25 | .. | ||
189 | 189 | - | 202 | TT | LANCASTER Brett Team Garmin - Cervélo | 31 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 8:27 8:27 | .. | ||
190 | 190 | - | 164 | Classic | REDA Francesco Quickstep Cycling Team | 28 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 8:36 8:36 | .. | ||
191 | 191 | - | 206 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 8:37 8:37 | .. | ||
192 | 192 | - | 203 | GC | PETERSON Tom Team Garmin - Cervélo | 24 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 9:10 9:10 | .. | ||
193 | 193 | - | 158 | Sprint | RICCI BITTI Davide Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 27 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 9:20 9:20 | .. | ||
194 | 194 | - | 154 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 23 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 9:20 | .. | ||
195 | 195 | - | 156 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 22 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 9:20 | .. | ||
196 | 196 | - | 76 | TT | RABOŇ František HTC - High Road | 27 | HTC - High Road | 9:35 9:35 | .. | ||
197 | 197 | - | 25 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 9:41 9:41 | .. | ||
198 | 198 | - | 152 | Classic | GIORDANI Leonardo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 33 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 10:15 10:15 | .. | ||
199 | 199 | - | 57 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:34 10:34 | .. | ||
200 | 200 | - | 209 | GC | WILSON Matthew Team Garmin - Cervélo | 33 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 10:51 10:51 | .. | ||
201 | 201 | - | 132 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Omega Pharma-Lotto | 21 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 11:08 11:08 | .. | ||
202 | 202 | - | 3 | Sprint | CORIONI Claudio Acqua & Sapone | 28 | Acqua & Sapone | 12:12 12:12 | .. | ||
203 | 203 | - | 171 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Rabobank Cycling Team | 32 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 13:47 13:47 | .. | ||
204 | 204 | - | 11 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:09 14:09 | .. | ||
205 | 205 | - | 73 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick HTC - High Road | 24 | HTC - High Road | 20:31 20:31 | .. | ||
206 | 206 | - | 31 | Sprint | BARTON Chris BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 24:22 24:22 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 92 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 37 | Lampre - ISD | 28 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 29 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 25 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 207 | TT | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Cervélo | 34 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 20 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 71 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark HTC - High Road | 25 | HTC - High Road | 20 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 125 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 16 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 42 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 16 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 26 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 14 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 85 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 14 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 205 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 12 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 222 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 12 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 19 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 9 | Classic | TABORRE Fabio Acqua & Sapone | 25 | Acqua & Sapone | 11 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 176 | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank Cycling Team | 32 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 196 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide Sky Procycling | 21 | Sky Procycling | 10 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 188 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Saxo Bank - Sungard | 36 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 9 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 167 | Sprint | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep Cycling Team | 31 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 201 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Garmin - Cervélo | 26 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 9 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 137 | TT | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | 31 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 8 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 43 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 8 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 212 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie RadioShack | 38 | RadioShack | 8 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 93 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre - ISD | 30 | Lampre - ISD | 6 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 131 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 106 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Leopard Trek | 26 | Leopard Trek | 5 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 35 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 181 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Saxo Bank - Sungard | 28 | Saxo Bank - Sungard | 4 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 226 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 4 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 116 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 114 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 89 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 3 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 112 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 129 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 95 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Lampre - ISD | 37 | Lampre - ISD | 2 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 178 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 1 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | 37 | Acqua & Sapone | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | 25 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 10:04:58 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 113 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | 24 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 94 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - ISD | 21 | Lampre - ISD | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 178 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 173 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 198 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Sky Procycling | 21 | Sky Procycling | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 33 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 168 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 144 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Pro Team Astana | 24 | Pro Team Astana | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 141 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:30 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 143 | GC | MASCIARELLI Francesco Pro Team Astana | 25 | Pro Team Astana | ,, 0:30 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 63 | GC | WYSS Marcel Geox-TMC Transformers | 24 | Geox-TMC Transformers | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 69 | GC | VALLS Rafael Geox-TMC Transformers | 23 | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 0:33 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 67 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Geox-TMC Transformers | 24 | Geox-TMC Transformers | ,, 0:33 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 43 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 44 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 0:42 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 4 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Acqua & Sapone | 21 | Acqua & Sapone | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 175 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team | 21 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:47 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 163 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald Quickstep Cycling Team | 24 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 196 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide Sky Procycling | 21 | Sky Procycling | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 36 | GC | BUTLER Chris BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 8 | GC | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Acqua & Sapone | 24 | Acqua & Sapone | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 139 | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas Omega Pharma-Lotto | 23 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 217 | Sprint | SELANDER Bjorn RadioShack | 23 | RadioShack | 2:49 2:49 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:57 2:57 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 135 | GC | DOCKX Gert Omega Pharma-Lotto | 22 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 134 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 3:01 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 35 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 3:20 3:20 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 32 | Sprint | BEYER Chad BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:20 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 166 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep Cycling Team | 23 | Quickstep Cycling Team | 3:21 3:21 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 102 | Classic | KLEMME Dominic Leopard Trek | 24 | Leopard Trek | 3:25 3:25 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 12 | Classic | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:28 3:28 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 48 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 3:41 3:41 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 24 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 3:44 3:44 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 56 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:03 4:03 | .. | |
36 | 36 | - | 219 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan RadioShack | 23 | RadioShack | 4:30 4:30 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 53 | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:35 4:35 | .. | |
38 | 38 | - | 208 | GC | STETINA Peter Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 5:16 5:16 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 99 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - ISD | 24 | Lampre - ISD | 6:26 6:26 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 17 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:32 6:32 | .. | |
41 | 41 | - | 206 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Garmin - Cervélo | 23 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 8:08 8:08 | .. | |
42 | 42 | - | 203 | GC | PETERSON Tom Team Garmin - Cervélo | 24 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 8:41 8:41 | .. | |
43 | 43 | - | 154 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 23 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 8:51 8:51 | .. | |
44 | 44 | - | 156 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 22 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 8:51 | .. | |
45 | 45 | - | 132 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Omega Pharma-Lotto | 21 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 10:39 10:39 | .. | |
46 | 46 | - | 73 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick HTC - High Road | 24 | HTC - High Road | 20:02 20:02 | .. | |
47 | 47 | - | 31 | Sprint | BARTON Chris BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 23:53 23:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 48 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 5 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 205 | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Team Garmin - Cervélo | 30 | Team Garmin - Cervélo | 3 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 137 | TT | LANG Sebastian Omega Pharma-Lotto | 31 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 3 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 81 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 3 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 125 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 112 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 134 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Omega Pharma-Lotto | 24 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 85 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 117 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 1 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 158 | Sprint | RICCI BITTI Davide Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 27 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Garmin - Cervélo | WT | 29:31:38 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | HTC - High Road | WT | 0:18 0:18 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | RadioShack | WT | 0:28 0:28 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 0:35 0:35 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Rabobank Cycling Team | WT | ,, 0:35 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | PCT | 0:36 0:36 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Liquigas - Cannondale | WT | 0:40 0:40 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Omega Pharma-Lotto | WT | ,, 0:40 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Lampre - ISD | WT | 0:42 0:42 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Saxo Bank - Sungard | WT | 0:48 0:48 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Quickstep Cycling Team | WT | 0:51 0:51 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Sky Procycling | WT | 0:55 0:55 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | ,, 0:55 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 0:59 0:59 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Leopard Trek | WT | 1:00 1:00 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 1:01 1:01 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:07 1:07 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Pro Team Astana | WT | 1:08 1:08 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Geox-TMC Transformers | PCT | 1:11 1:11 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Colnago - CSF Inox | PCT | 1:20 1:20 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | PCT | 1:25 1:25 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Acqua & Sapone | PCT | ,, 1:25 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 1:31 1:31 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 May 2011
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:-
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:216 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:91
- Vert. meters:2176
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: