Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (4) La Foce (53.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gołaś Michał | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3 |
2 | Bakelants Jan | RadioShack - Nissan | 2 |
3 | Bak Lars Ytting | Lotto Belisol Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Valico Guaitarola (92.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gołaś Michał | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 |
2 | Rodríguez Jackson | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 3 |
3 | Bakelants Jan | RadioShack - Nissan | 2 |
4 | Txurruka Amets | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 |
Sprint | Carro (118.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Keizer Martijn | Vacansoleil - DCM | 8 |
2 | Santaromita Ivan | BMC Racing Team | 6 |
3 | Txurruka Amets | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 |
4 | Casar Sandy | FDJ - BigMat | 3 |
5 | Gołaś Michał | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 |
6 | Bak Lars Ytting | Lotto Belisol Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Valico La Mola (122.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gołaś Michał | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 9 |
2 | Bakelants Jan | RadioShack - Nissan | 5 |
3 | Santaromita Ivan | BMC Racing Team | 3 |
4 | Keizer Martijn | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2 |
5 | Rodríguez Jackson | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Villa Tassani (144.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Casar Sandy | FDJ - BigMat | 5 |
2 | Santaromita Ivan | BMC Racing Team | 3 |
3 | Amador Andrey | Movistar Team | 2 |
4 | Bak Lars Ytting | Lotto Belisol Team | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bak Lars Ytting | Lotto Belisol Team | 25 |
2 | Casar Sandy | FDJ - BigMat | 20 |
3 | Amador Andrey | Movistar Team | 16 |
4 | Bakelants Jan | RadioShack - Nissan | 14 |
5 | Santaromita Ivan | BMC Racing Team | 12 |
6 | Rodríguez Jackson | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 10 |
7 | Txurruka Amets | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9 |
8 | Keizer Martijn | Vacansoleil - DCM | 8 |
9 | Gołaś Michał | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 7 |
10 | Flecha Juan Antonio | Sky Procycling | 6 |
11 | Visconti Giovanni | Movistar Team | 5 |
12 | Hermans Ben | RadioShack - Nissan | 4 |
13 | Lagutin Sergey | Vacansoleil - DCM | 3 |
14 | Bárta Jan | Team NetApp | 2 |
15 | Pauwels Serge | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lotto Belisol Team | 12:03:53 | 12:03:53 |
2 | RadioShack - Nissan | 12:04:04 | 0:11 |
3 | Movistar Team | 12:04:04 | 0:11 |
4 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 12:04:04 | 0:11 |
5 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 12:04:04 | 0:11 |
6 | BMC Racing Team | 12:04:04 | 0:11 |
7 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 12:04:36 | 0:43 |
8 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 12:04:41 | 0:48 |
9 | Team NetApp | 12:07:27 | 3:34 |
10 | Lampre - ISD | 12:07:27 | 3:34 |
11 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 12:07:27 | 3:34 |
12 | Astana Pro Team | 12:07:27 | 3:34 |
13 | Team Katusha | 12:07:27 | 3:34 |
14 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 12:07:27 | 3:34 |
15 | Sky Procycling | 12:07:27 | 3:34 |
16 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 12:07:27 | 3:34 |
17 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:07:27 | 3:34 |
18 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 12:07:27 | 3:34 |
19 | FDJ - BigMat | 12:08:38 | 4:45 |
20 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 12:16:46 | 12:53 |
21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 12:24:10 | 20:17 |
22 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 12:33:00 | 29:07 |