2014
2012
»
«

2013»96th Giro d'Italia (WT)

2013  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1127+3:19:16151 Cavendish MarkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step16805:30:095:30:09
2125+3:15:4741 Modolo SachaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  25Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 850,,0:00
3119+3:04:2578 Viviani EliaCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team435,,0:00
4130+3:19:54175 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard225,,0:00
5123+3:10:39198 Mezgec LukaTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano118,,0:00
6150+3:46:26124 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida15,,0:00
7156+3:57:40135 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team12,,0:00
8144+3:38:3113 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale10,,0:00
935+1:10:47149 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 30Movistar Team8,,0:00
1059+1:57:35111 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 6,,0:00
11121+3:06:56165 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE5,,0:00
1266+2:05:43148 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team4,,0:00
13152+3:47:2396 Tamouridis IoannisEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi3,,0:00
14141+3:35:176 Hunter RobertGarmin Sharp 36Garmin Sharp2,,0:00
15139+3:33:2245 Canola MarcoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 1,,0:00
1679+2:21:2485 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 33Team Colombia,,0:00
17165+4:23:10222 Andriato RafaelVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini,,0:00
1845+1:34:4728 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,0:00
1976+2:17:54211 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:00
20118+3:03:23158 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:00
2175+2:17:45107 Rollin DominiqueFDJ 30FDJ,,0:00
2269+2:08:14195 Gretsch PatrickTeam Argos - Shimano 26Team Argos - Shimano,,0:00
23157+3:59:30193 De Backer BertTeam Argos - Shimano 29Team Argos - Shimano,,0:00
2489+2:36:4446 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox ,,0:00
25164+4:17:0982 Ávila EdwinTeam Colombia 23Team Colombia,,0:00
2673+2:15:01186 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling,,0:00
274+6:48121 Scarponi MicheleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida,,0:00
  1010+10:32228 Santambrogio MauroVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini,,0:00
2810+10:5911 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
2943+1:30:5923 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,0:00
303+5:5261 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,0:00
31168+4:28:3612 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
327+8:09201 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,0:00
338+10:26145 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:00
3493+2:40:2975 Sabatini FabioCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
3584+2:32:5669 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,0:00
36112+2:57:42197 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano,,0:00
3715+14:27173 Kišerlovski RobertRadioShack - Leopard 26RadioShack - Leopard,,0:00
3878+2:20:49194 de Kort KoenTeam Argos - Shimano 30Team Argos - Shimano,,0:00
396+7:43125 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida,,0:00
405+7:2815 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
41120+3:05:27127 Pozzato FilippoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida,,0:00
4290+2:37:0436 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,0:00
4323+40:2327 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,0:00
441+0:0031 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:00
4516+18:19183 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling,,0:00
462+4:43188 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling,,0:00
4719+30:5671 Caruso DamianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
4814+12:5735 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,0:00
4931+58:2154 Garate Juan ManuelBlanco Pro Cycling Team 37Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
5013+12:55118 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,0:00
5111+11:3521 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 35Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,0:00
52113+3:00:1572 Dall'Antonia TizianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team0:120:12
5357+1:49:35182 Cataldo DarioSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling0:140:14
5412+12:1391 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:14
5596+2:42:21172 Hondo DaniloRadioShack - Leopard 39RadioShack - Leopard0:160:16
5682+2:26:25189 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling,,0:16
5752+1:42:378 Stetina PeterGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp,,0:16
5872+2:14:40137 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team0:180:18
5926+42:3656 Kruijswijk StevenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 25Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,0:18
6033+1:07:2192 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:18
61146+3:40:1534 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team0:280:28
62117+3:03:04139 Willems FrederikLotto Belisol Team 33Lotto Belisol Team,,0:28
63131+3:21:0258 Tjallingii MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 35Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:340:34
64106+2:52:5939 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team0:370:37
65159+4:04:57154 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:390:39
66142+3:37:21162 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE0:400:40
6774+2:16:21164 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,0:40
68114+3:00:2474 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:40
6948+1:38:3853 Clement StefBlanco Pro Cycling Team 30Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:440:44
7095+2:42:00131 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team 33Lotto Belisol Team,,0:44
7121+33:20134 De Greef FrancisLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team,,0:44
7260+1:59:02184 Knees ChristianSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling,,0:44
7385+2:33:46147 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 37Movistar Team,,0:44
74111+2:57:11132 Bellemakers DirkLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team,,0:44
7597+2:44:50209 Sutherland RoryTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,0:44
76136+3:26:283 Dekker ThomasGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp,,0:44
7722+37:1493 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:44
7850+1:39:2226 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,0:44
79104+2:52:14136 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team,,0:44
8054+1:44:41216 Ruijgh RobVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:44
81109+2:54:12138 Reynés VicenteLotto Belisol Team 31Lotto Belisol Team,,0:44
8230+56:5268 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,0:44
83140+3:34:4666 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,0:44
8429+54:29217 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM,,0:44
8517+20:1855 Kelderman WilcoBlanco Pro Cycling Team 22Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,0:44
8634+1:10:1665 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,0:44
8763+2:04:2557 Martens PaulBlanco Pro Cycling Team 29Blanco Pro Cycling Team,,0:44
8867+2:06:5973 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:44
8986+2:34:2576 Salerno CristianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:44
90129+3:19:44199 Timmer AlbertTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano,,0:44
9164+2:04:5798 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:44
9232+1:02:0517 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,0:44
9351+1:40:3118 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,0:44
9468+2:08:02123 Đurasek KristijanLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,0:44
9556+1:47:10129 Stortoni SimoneLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida,,0:44
9627+44:17128 Serpa José RodolfoLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida,,0:44
97115+3:00:57104 Le Bon JohanFDJ 22FDJ,,0:44
9820+32:22105 Mourey FrancisFDJ 32FDJ,,0:44
99148+3:40:57143 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,0:44
100100+2:46:42203 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 26Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,0:44
10153+1:42:54192 Damuseau ThomasTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano,,0:44
102103+2:51:24113 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,0:44
10398+2:44:53225 Gatto OscarVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini,,0:44
104108+2:53:18221 Garzelli StefanoVini Fantini 39Vini Fantini,,0:44
10581+2:25:34176 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard,,0:44
10638+1:17:18169 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE,,0:44
10765+2:05:07115 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,0:44
108154+3:50:01168 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE,,0:44
10977+2:20:10155 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:530:53
110132+3:21:52159 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:580:58
11139+1:18:4632 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1:031:03
11255+1:44:44227 Rabottini MatteoVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini,,1:03
11388+2:36:35226 Proni AlessandroVini Fantini 30Vini Fantini,,1:03
114116+3:01:32142 Cobo Juan JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,1:03
11549+1:39:172 Danielson TomGarmin Sharp 35Garmin Sharp,,1:03
11661+1:59:27208 Pires BrunoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 32Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,1:03
117110+2:56:495 Vande Velde ChristianGarmin Sharp 37Garmin Sharp,,1:03
11871+2:12:0444 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  22Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox ,,1:03
11980+2:21:51126 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida1:201:20
120133+3:21:56177 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard,,1:20
121167+4:28:2362 Blythe AdamBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,1:20
122128+3:19:3879 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:251:25
12383+2:31:39218 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM1:381:38
124158+4:03:29219 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM,,1:38
12528+47:3784 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 26Team Colombia,,1:38
12637+1:13:17187 Siutsou KanstantsinSky Procycling 30Sky Procycling,,1:38
12724+40:34144 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,1:38
12887+2:34:277 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp,,1:38
129155+3:53:10214 Lammertink MauritsVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM,,1:38
130166+4:24:5495 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:38
131138+3:30:0349 Zardini EdoardoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox ,,1:38
132149+3:44:2863 Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,1:38
133151+3:46:4522 Ermeti GiairoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,1:38
13446+1:35:3788 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia,,1:38
135107+2:53:0916 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,1:38
13618+28:5681 Atapuma DarwinTeam Colombia 25Team Colombia,,1:38
137160+4:06:33167 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE1:431:43
138137+3:29:5343 Boem NicolaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 1:481:48
139105+2:52:48152 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1:511:51
140124+3:12:42156 Pineau JérômeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 33Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,1:51
14162+2:03:06153 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,1:51
14241+1:22:00114 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 2:122:12
14342+1:24:5333 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team2:172:17
144122+3:07:01171 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Leopard 23RadioShack - Leopard2:202:20
145153+3:47:31179 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard,,2:20
146101+2:48:45213 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM,,2:20
147161+4:06:50215 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM,,2:20
148143+3:37:26166 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,2:20
149126+3:17:16205 Christensen MadsTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 29Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,2:20
15091+2:37:5077 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,2:20
151102+2:49:2047 Locatelli StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox ,,2:20
15247+1:36:00146 Karpets VladimirMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,2:20
153147+3:40:46102 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 33FDJ,,2:20
154163+4:13:50106 Pichon LaurentFDJ 26FDJ,,2:20
15599+2:45:3537 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team2:322:32
15692+2:38:4399 Vrečer RobertEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,2:32
15744+1:33:4248 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  26Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox ,,2:32
15870+2:11:19141 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,2:32
15958+1:52:0229 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,2:32
16094+2:41:1683 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia,,2:32
16136+1:12:10174 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard,,2:32
16240+1:20:46116 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,2:32
163135+3:25:33133 Bulgaç BrianLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team,,2:32
164134+3:23:47185 Pate DannySky Procycling 34Sky Procycling,,2:32
165162+4:10:2586 Marentes Wilson AlexanderTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia3:173:17
166145+3:39:1794 Mestre RicardoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,3:17
16725+41:54207 Petrov EvgeniTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 35Team Saxo - Tinkoff,,3:17
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntTimeTime won/lost
11-31 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team400 84:53:28 84:53:28..
22-188 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling2904:434:43..
33-61 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team2405:525:52..
44-121 Scarponi MicheleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida2206:486:48..
55-15 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale2007:287:28..
66-125 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida1907:437:43..
77-201 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff1808:098:09..
88-145 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 27Movistar Team17010:2610:26..
  9-228 Santambrogio MauroVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini10:3210:32..
1010-11 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale15010:5910:59..
1111-21 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 35Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela14011:3511:35..
1212-91 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi13012:1312:13..
1313-118 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 12012:5512:55..
1414-35 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team11012:5712:57..
1515-173 Kišerlovski RobertRadioShack - Leopard 26RadioShack - Leopard10014:2714:27..
1616-183 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling9018:1918:19..
1717-55 Kelderman WilcoBlanco Pro Cycling Team 22Blanco Pro Cycling Team8520:1820:18..
1818-81 Atapuma DarwinTeam Colombia 25Team Colombia8028:5628:56..
1919-71 Caruso DamianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7530:5630:56..
2020-105 Mourey FrancisFDJ 32FDJ7032:2232:22..
2121-134 De Greef FrancisLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team6533:2033:20..
2223▲193 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi6037:1437:14..
2325▲227 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela5540:2340:23..
2424-144 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team5040:3440:34..
2522▼3207 Petrov EvgeniTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 35Team Saxo - Tinkoff4541:5441:54..
2626-56 Kruijswijk StevenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 25Blanco Pro Cycling Team4042:3642:36..
2727-128 Serpa José RodolfoLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida3544:1744:17..
2828-84 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 26Team Colombia3047:3747:37..
2929-217 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM2554:2954:29..
3030-68 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team2056:5256:52..
3131-54 Garate Juan ManuelBlanco Pro Cycling Team 37Blanco Pro Cycling Team2058:2158:21..
3232-17 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale201:02:051:02:05..
3333-92 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi201:07:211:07:21..
3434-65 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team201:10:161:10:16..
3536▲1149 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 30Movistar Team201:10:471:10:47..
3635▼1174 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard201:12:101:12:10..
3737-187 Siutsou KanstantsinSky Procycling 30Sky Procycling201:13:171:13:17..
3838-169 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE201:17:181:17:18..
3939-32 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team201:18:461:18:46..
4040-116 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 201:20:461:20:46..
4141-114 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 201:22:001:22:00..
4242-33 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team201:24:531:24:53..
4343-23 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela201:30:591:30:59..
4444-48 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  26Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 201:33:421:33:42..
4547▲228 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela201:34:471:34:47..
4646-88 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia201:35:371:35:37..
4745▼2146 Karpets VladimirMovistar Team 32Movistar Team201:36:001:36:00..
4848-53 Clement StefBlanco Pro Cycling Team 30Blanco Pro Cycling Team201:38:381:38:38..
4949-2 Danielson TomGarmin Sharp 35Garmin Sharp201:39:171:39:17..
5050-26 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela201:39:221:39:22..
5151-18 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale201:40:311:40:31..
5253▲18 Stetina PeterGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp201:42:371:42:37..
5352▼1192 Damuseau ThomasTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano201:42:541:42:54..
5455▲1216 Ruijgh RobVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM201:44:411:44:41..
5554▼1227 Rabottini MatteoVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini201:44:441:44:44..
5656-129 Stortoni SimoneLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida201:47:101:47:10..
5757-182 Cataldo DarioSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling201:49:351:49:35..
5858-29 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela201:52:021:52:02..
5959-111 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 201:57:351:57:35..
6060-184 Knees ChristianSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling201:59:021:59:02..
6161-208 Pires BrunoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 32Team Saxo - Tinkoff201:59:271:59:27..
6262-153 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step202:03:062:03:06..
6363-57 Martens PaulBlanco Pro Cycling Team 29Blanco Pro Cycling Team202:04:252:04:25..
6464-98 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi202:04:572:04:57..
6565-115 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 202:05:072:05:07..
6666-148 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team202:05:432:05:43..
6767-73 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale Pro Cycling Team202:06:592:06:59..
6868-123 Đurasek KristijanLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida202:08:022:08:02..
6969-195 Gretsch PatrickTeam Argos - Shimano 26Team Argos - Shimano202:08:142:08:14..
7070-141 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team202:11:192:11:19..
7171-44 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  22Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 202:12:042:12:04..
7272-137 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team202:14:402:14:40..
7373-186 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling202:15:012:15:01..
7474-164 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE202:16:212:16:21..
7575-107 Rollin DominiqueFDJ 30FDJ202:17:452:17:45..
7676-211 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM202:17:542:17:54..
7777-155 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step202:20:102:20:10..
7879▲1194 de Kort KoenTeam Argos - Shimano 30Team Argos - Shimano202:20:492:20:49..
7980▲185 Duque Leonardo FabioTeam Colombia 33Team Colombia202:21:242:21:24..
8078▼2126 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida202:21:512:21:51..
8181-176 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard202:25:342:25:34..
8282-189 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling202:26:252:26:25..
8383-218 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM202:31:392:31:39..
8485▲169 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team202:32:562:32:56..
8586▲1147 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 37Movistar Team202:33:462:33:46..
8687▲176 Salerno CristianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team202:34:252:34:25..
8784▼37 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp202:34:272:34:27..
8889▲1226 Proni AlessandroVini Fantini 30Vini Fantini202:36:352:36:35..
8991▲246 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 202:36:442:36:44..
9092▲236 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team202:37:042:37:04..
9188▼377 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team202:37:502:37:50..
9290▼299 Vrečer RobertEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi202:38:432:38:43..
9394▲175 Sabatini FabioCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team202:40:292:40:29..
9493▼183 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia202:41:162:41:16..
9595-131 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team 33Lotto Belisol Team202:42:002:42:00..
9696-172 Hondo DaniloRadioShack - Leopard 39RadioShack - Leopard202:42:212:42:21..
9798▲1209 Sutherland RoryTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff202:44:502:44:50..
9899▲1225 Gatto OscarVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini202:44:532:44:53..
9997▼237 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team202:45:352:45:35..
100100-203 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 26Team Saxo - Tinkoff202:46:422:46:42..
101101-213 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM202:48:452:48:45..
102102-47 Locatelli StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 202:49:202:49:20..
103103-113 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 202:51:242:51:24..
104105▲1136 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team202:52:142:52:14..
105104▼1152 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step202:52:482:52:48..
106107▲139 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team202:52:592:52:59..
107106▼116 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale202:53:092:53:09..
108108-221 Garzelli StefanoVini Fantini 39Vini Fantini202:53:182:53:18..
109109-138 Reynés VicenteLotto Belisol Team 31Lotto Belisol Team202:54:122:54:12..
110110-5 Vande Velde ChristianGarmin Sharp 37Garmin Sharp202:56:492:56:49..
111111-132 Bellemakers DirkLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team202:57:112:57:11..
112112-197 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano202:57:422:57:42..
113114▲172 Dall'Antonia TizianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team203:00:153:00:15..
114113▼174 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team203:00:243:00:24..
115115-104 Le Bon JohanFDJ 22FDJ203:00:573:00:57..
116116-142 Cobo Juan JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team203:01:323:01:32..
117117-139 Willems FrederikLotto Belisol Team 33Lotto Belisol Team203:03:043:03:04..
118118-158 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step203:03:233:03:23..
119119-78 Viviani EliaCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team203:04:253:04:25..
120121▲1127 Pozzato FilippoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida203:05:273:05:27..
121122▲1165 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE203:06:563:06:56..
122120▼2171 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Leopard 23RadioShack - Leopard203:07:013:07:01..
123123-198 Mezgec LukaTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano203:10:393:10:39..
124124-156 Pineau JérômeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 33Omega Pharma - Quick-Step203:12:423:12:42..
125126▲141 Modolo SachaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  25Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 203:15:473:15:47..
126125▼1205 Christensen MadsTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 29Team Saxo - Tinkoff203:17:163:17:16..
127129▲2151 Cavendish MarkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step203:19:163:19:16..
128127▼179 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team203:19:383:19:38..
129128▼1199 Timmer AlbertTeam Argos - Shimano 27Team Argos - Shimano203:19:443:19:44..
130130-175 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard203:19:543:19:54..
131131-58 Tjallingii MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 35Blanco Pro Cycling Team203:21:023:21:02..
132133▲1159 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step203:21:523:21:52..
133132▼1177 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard203:21:563:21:56..
134134-185 Pate DannySky Procycling 34Sky Procycling203:23:473:23:47..
135135-133 Bulgaç BrianLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team203:25:333:25:33..
136136-3 Dekker ThomasGarmin Sharp 28Garmin Sharp203:26:283:26:28..
137137-43 Boem NicolaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 203:29:533:29:53..
138138-49 Zardini EdoardoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 203:30:033:30:03..
139139-45 Canola MarcoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 203:33:223:33:22..
140140-66 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team203:34:463:34:46..
141142▲16 Hunter RobertGarmin Sharp 36Garmin Sharp203:35:173:35:17..
142144▲2162 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE203:37:213:37:21..
143141▼2166 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE203:37:263:37:26..
144146▲213 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale203:38:313:38:31..
145143▼294 Mestre RicardoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi203:39:173:39:17..
146147▲134 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team203:40:153:40:15..
147145▼2102 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 33FDJ203:40:463:40:46..
148148-143 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 24Movistar Team203:40:573:40:57..
149149-63 Cummings SteveBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team203:44:283:44:28..
150152▲2124 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida203:46:263:46:26..
151150▼122 Ermeti GiairoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela203:46:453:46:45..
152153▲196 Tamouridis IoannisEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi203:47:233:47:23..
153151▼2179 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard203:47:313:47:31..
154154-168 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE203:50:013:50:01..
155155-214 Lammertink MauritsVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM203:53:103:53:10..
156156-135 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team203:57:403:57:40..
157157-193 De Backer BertTeam Argos - Shimano 29Team Argos - Shimano203:59:303:59:30..
158158-219 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM204:03:294:03:29..
159159-154 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step204:04:574:04:57..
160161▲1167 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE204:06:334:06:33..
161160▼1215 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM204:06:504:06:50..
162162-86 Marentes Wilson AlexanderTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia204:10:254:10:25..
163163-106 Pichon LaurentFDJ 26FDJ204:13:504:13:50..
164164-82 Ávila EdwinTeam Colombia 23Team Colombia204:17:094:17:09..
165165-222 Andriato RafaelVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini204:23:104:23:10..
166166-95 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi204:24:544:24:54..
167167-62 Blythe AdamBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team204:28:234:28:23..
168168-12 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale204:28:364:28:36..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntPntToday
12▲1151 Cavendish MarkOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step15880+41
21▼131 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team12820-
33-61 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team11110-
44-15 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale108-
57▲2149 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 30Movistar Team105+16
65▼1188 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling102-
  6-228 Santambrogio MauroVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini-
78▲178 Viviani EliaCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team89+3
811▲3175 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard88+26
99-7 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp75+3
1010-201 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff65-
1118▲7198 Mezgec LukaTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano62+13
1212-145 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 27Movistar Team60-
1313-91 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi56-
1414-125 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida54-
1515-71 Caruso DamianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team53-
1620▲4111 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 53+6
1716▼1121 Scarponi MicheleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida51-
1817▼1137 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team50-
1919-35 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team49+1
2021▲148 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  26Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 47+2
2122▲123 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela43-
2231▲913 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale41+10
2325▲2222 Andriato RafaelVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini38+3
2427▲3165 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE37+5
2554▲2941 Modolo SachaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  25Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 37+20
2623▼3173 Kišerlovski RobertRadioShack - Leopard 26RadioShack - Leopard37-
2724▼384 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 26Team Colombia37-
2826▼288 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia35+2
2930▲1172 Hondo DaniloRadioShack - Leopard 39RadioShack - Leopard32+1
3029▼157 Martens PaulBlanco Pro Cycling Team 29Blanco Pro Cycling Team31-
3128▼321 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 35Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela31-
3232-66 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team31+1
3333-186 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling29-
3439▲5148 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team28+5
3534▼1143 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 24Movistar Team27-
3659▲23124 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 30Lampre - Merida25+10
3735▼279 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team25-
3837▼146 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 24+1
3936▼328 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela23-
4038▼211 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale23-
4140▼129 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela23-
4242-215 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM22-
4341▼2211 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM22-
4444-227 Rabottini MatteoVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini22-
4543▼2183 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling22-
4645▼1193 De Backer BertTeam Argos - Shimano 29Team Argos - Shimano22-
4746▼1169 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE20-
4847▼153 Clement StefBlanco Pro Cycling Team 30Blanco Pro Cycling Team20-
4948▼1195 Gretsch PatrickTeam Argos - Shimano 26Team Argos - Shimano20-
5051▲1158 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step19-
5150▼1197 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano19-
5249▼3203 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 26Team Saxo - Tinkoff19-
5352▼1177 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Leopard 33RadioShack - Leopard19-
5455▲1162 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE17-
5553▼2127 Pozzato FilippoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida17-
5681▲25135 Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol Team 28Lotto Belisol Team17+9
5756▼1118 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 17-
5863▲596 Tamouridis IoannisEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi16+3
5958▼1114 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 16+1
6057▼3207 Petrov EvgeniTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 35Team Saxo - Tinkoff15-
6160▼1113 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 15-
6261▼112 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale14-
6362▼133 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team14-
6464-214 Lammertink MauritsVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM13-
6567▲243 Boem NicolaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 12-
6666-74 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team12-
6768▲162 Blythe AdamBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team12-
6865▼326 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela12-
6970▲122 Ermeti GiairoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela12+1
7069▼1142 Cobo Juan JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team11-
7183▲12144 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team11+4
7274▲2136 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team11+1
7373-126 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida10-
7471▼355 Kelderman WilcoBlanco Pro Cycling Team 22Blanco Pro Cycling Team10-
7572▼3153 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step10-
7680▲46 Hunter RobertGarmin Sharp 36Garmin Sharp10+2
7775▼2219 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM10-
7877▼1155 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step10+1
7976▼393 Martínez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi9-
8078▼2182 Cataldo DarioSky Procycling 28Sky Procycling9-
8179▼2218 Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM8-
8290▲845 Canola MarcoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 8+2
8384▲194 Mestre RicardoEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi7-
8482▼281 Atapuma DarwinTeam Colombia 25Team Colombia7-
8587▲258 Tjallingii MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 35Blanco Pro Cycling Team7+1
8686-104 Le Bon JohanFDJ 22FDJ6-
8788▲1185 Pate DannySky Procycling 34Sky Procycling6-
8889▲1133 Bulgaç BrianLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team6-
8985▼4164 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE6-
9091▲182 Ávila EdwinTeam Colombia 23Team Colombia6-
9198▲783 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia5+1
9294▲22 Danielson TomGarmin Sharp 35Garmin Sharp4-
9399▲6152 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step4-
9493▼1128 Serpa José RodolfoLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida4-
9596▲1107 Rollin DominiqueFDJ 30FDJ4-
9697▲1147 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 37Movistar Team4-
9795▼2115 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 4-
9892▼627 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela4-
99104▲595 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi4+1
100101▲1174 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard3-
101102▲175 Sabatini FabioCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3-
102100▼268 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team3-
103103-166 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE3-
104110▲6154 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 30Omega Pharma - Quick-Step3+1
105108▲3159 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2-
106109▲349 Zardini EdoardoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 2-
107106▼1225 Gatto OscarVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini2-
108107▼1132 Bellemakers DirkLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team2-
109105▼4105 Mourey FrancisFDJ 32FDJ2-
110113▲3184 Knees ChristianSky Procycling 32Sky Procycling2+1
111112▲1116 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 1-
112116▲4131 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team 33Lotto Belisol Team1-
113119▲6179 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard1-
114111▼3217 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM1-
115117▲2209 Sutherland RoryTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 31Team Saxo - Tinkoff1-
116118▲272 Dall'Antonia TizianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1-
117114▼373 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale Pro Cycling Team 32Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1-
118115▼377 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntPntToday
11-48 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  26Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 8280-
22-31 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team4520-
33-149 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 30Movistar Team4510-
44-26 Rodríguez JacksonAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela41-
55-15 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale37-
66-83 Chalapud RobinsonTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia31-
77-188 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling26-
  8-228 Santambrogio MauroVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini-
89▲184 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 26Team Colombia18-
910▲1169 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE17-
1011▲129 Sella EmanueleAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela14-
1112▲1137 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team13-
1213▲188 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia12-
1314▲1113 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 12-
1415▲17 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp10-
1516▲1219 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM9-
1617▲144 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  22Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 9-
1718▲1174 Machado TiagoRadioShack - Leopard 27RadioShack - Leopard9-
1819▲191 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 35Euskaltel - Euskadi9-
1920▲1201 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff8-
2021▲1121 Scarponi MicheleLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida7-
2122▲116 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale6-
2223▲133 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team6-
2324▲1155 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step6-
2425▲143 Boem NicolaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 6-
2526▲1125 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida5-
2627▲1128 Serpa José RodolfoLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida5-
2728▲1203 Boaro ManueleTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 26Team Saxo - Tinkoff5-
2829▲166 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team5-
2930▲1211 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM5-
3031▲135 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team4-
3132▲179 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team4-
3233▲161 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team3-
3334▲171 Caruso DamianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3-
3435▲123 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela3-
3536▲128 Rubiano Miguel AngelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela3-
3637▲1131 Bak Lars YttingLotto Belisol Team 33Lotto Belisol Team3-
3738▲1107 Rollin DominiqueFDJ 30FDJ3-
3839▲1215 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM3-
3940▲1195 Gretsch PatrickTeam Argos - Shimano 26Team Argos - Shimano3-
4041▲1225 Gatto OscarVini Fantini 28Vini Fantini3-
4142▲1227 Rabottini MatteoVini Fantini 25Vini Fantini3-
4243▲145 Canola MarcoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 3-
4344▲1197 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano2-
4445▲1186 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling2-
4546▲1207 Petrov EvgeniTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 35Team Saxo - Tinkoff2-
4647▲1152 Brambilla GianlucaOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2-
4748▲177 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséCannondale Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2-
4849▲158 Tjallingii MaartenBlanco Pro Cycling Team 35Blanco Pro Cycling Team2-
4950▲1133 Bulgaç BrianLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team2-
5051▲1147 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 37Movistar Team2-
5152▲196 Tamouridis IoannisEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi2-
5253▲198 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi2-
5354▲121 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 35Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela2-
5455▲118 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale2-
5556▲154 Garate Juan ManuelBlanco Pro Cycling Team 37Blanco Pro Cycling Team2-
5657▲132 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team2-
5758▲111 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale2-
5859▲157 Martens PaulBlanco Pro Cycling Team 29Blanco Pro Cycling Team1-
5960▲1183 Henao SergioSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling1-
6061▲1141 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1-
6162▲174 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1-
6263▲1213 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-5+7:2815 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale 85:00:56 85:00:56
22-7+8:09201 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff 23Team Saxo - Tinkoff0:410:41
33-17+20:1855 Kelderman WilcoBlanco Pro Cycling Team 22Blanco Pro Cycling Team12:5012:50
44-18+28:5681 Atapuma DarwinTeam Colombia 25Team Colombia21:2821:28
55-23+40:2327 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela32:5532:55
66-42+1:24:5333 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team1:17:251:17:25
77-43+1:30:5923 Felline FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 23Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela1:23:311:23:31
88-46+1:35:3788 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia1:28:091:28:09
99-53+1:42:54192 Damuseau ThomasTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano1:35:261:35:26
1010-71+2:12:0444 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  22Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 2:04:362:04:36
1111-73+2:15:01186 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling2:07:332:07:33
1212-74+2:16:21164 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE2:08:532:08:53
1313-81+2:25:34176 Oliveira NelsonRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard2:18:062:18:06
1414-87+2:34:277 Navardauskas RamūnasGarmin Sharp 25Garmin Sharp2:26:592:26:59
1515-89+2:36:4446 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 2:29:162:29:16
1616-101+2:48:45213 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM2:41:172:41:17
1717-102+2:49:2047 Locatelli StefanoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 2:41:522:41:52
1818-104+2:52:14136 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team2:44:462:44:46
1919-112+2:57:42197 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Argos - Shimano 22Team Argos - Shimano2:50:142:50:14
2020-115+3:00:57104 Le Bon JohanFDJ 22FDJ2:53:292:53:29
2121-118+3:03:23158 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step2:55:552:55:55
2222-119+3:04:2578 Viviani EliaCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:56:572:56:57
2323-122+3:07:01171 Bennett GeorgeRadioShack - Leopard 23RadioShack - Leopard2:59:332:59:33
2424-123+3:10:39198 Mezgec LukaTeam Argos - Shimano 24Team Argos - Shimano3:03:113:03:11
2525-130+3:19:54175 Nizzolo GiacomoRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard3:12:263:12:26
2626-132+3:21:52159 Vermote JulienOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 23Omega Pharma - Quick-Step3:14:243:14:24
2727-135+3:25:33133 Bulgaç BrianLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team3:18:053:18:05
2828-137+3:29:5343 Boem NicolaBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 3:22:253:22:25
2929-138+3:30:0349 Zardini EdoardoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 3:22:353:22:35
3030-139+3:33:2245 Canola MarcoBardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  24Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox 3:25:543:25:54
3131-142+3:37:21162 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE3:29:533:29:53
3232-148+3:40:57143 Dowsett AlexMovistar Team 24Movistar Team3:33:293:33:29
3333-153+3:47:31179 Sergent JesseRadioShack - Leopard 24RadioShack - Leopard3:40:033:40:03
3434-155+3:53:10214 Lammertink MauritsVacansoleil - DCM 22Vacansoleil - DCM3:45:423:45:42
3535-158+4:03:29219 Wauters WillemVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM3:56:013:56:01
3636-161+4:06:50215 Ligthart PimVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM3:59:223:59:22
3737-164+4:17:0982 Ávila EdwinTeam Colombia 23Team Colombia4:09:414:09:41
3838-166+4:24:5495 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi4:17:264:17:26
3939-167+4:28:2362 Blythe AdamBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team4:20:554:20:55
4040-168+4:28:3612 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale4:21:084:21:08
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Sky Procycling  254:34:25 254:34:25
22- Astana Pro Team 4:294:29
33- Movistar Team 7:277:27
44- Lampre - Merida 10:3510:35
55- Blanco Pro Cycling Team 15:5815:58
66- AG2R La Mondiale 24:5924:59
77- Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 39:1639:16
88- Euskaltel - Euskadi 55:4255:42
99- BMC Racing Team 1:03:241:03:24
1010- Team Katusha  1:08:431:08:43
1111- Vini Fantini 1:09:191:09:19
1212- Team Saxo - Tinkoff 1:18:011:18:01
1313- Team Colombia 1:27:011:27:01
1414- RadioShack - Leopard 1:52:081:52:08
1515- Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 2:40:422:40:42
1616- Vacansoleil - DCM 3:07:403:07:40
1717- Lotto Belisol Team 3:14:383:14:38
1818- Garmin Sharp 3:23:533:23:53
1919- FDJ 3:26:383:26:38
2020- Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox  3:30:493:30:49
2121- Team Argos - Shimano 3:53:113:53:11
2222- Omega Pharma - Quick-Step 5:08:395:08:39
2323- Orica GreenEDGE 5:255:25
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 26th May 2013
Avg. speed winner: 40.113 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: GT.B

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Youtube