The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | URÁN Rigoberto Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 16 | 80 | 0:57:34 | 43.984 | |
2 | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 8 | 50 | 1:17 1:17 | 43.025 | |
3 | EVANS Cadel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 4 | 35 | 1:34 1:34 | 42.818 | |
4 | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2 | 25 | 1:39 1:39 | 42.758 | |
5 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1 | 18 | 1:53 1:53 | 42.59 | |
6 | POELS Wout Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 15 | 2:00 2:00 | 42.507 | ||
7 | KELDERMAN Wilco Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 12 | 2:03 2:03 | 42.471 | ||
8 | DE GENDT Thomas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 10 | 2:07 2:07 | 42.424 | ||
9 | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | 2:09 2:09 | 42.4 | ||
10 | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | 2:12 2:12 | 42.365 | ||
11 | CATALDO Dario Team Sky | Team Sky | 5 | 2:23 2:23 | 42.235 | ||
12 | HERRADA José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4 | 2:25 2:25 | 42.212 | ||
13 | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3 | 2:41 2:41 | 42.025 | ||
14 | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2 | ,, 2:41 | 42.025 | ||
15 | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Sky | Team Sky | 1 | 2:46 2:46 | 41.967 | ||
16 | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 2:55 2:55 | 41.863 | |||
17 | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 3:04 3:04 | 41.759 | |||
18 | RABOTTINI Matteo Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | 3:09 3:09 | 41.702 | |||
19 | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 3:20 3:20 | 41.576 | |||
20 | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 3:22 3:22 | 41.554 | |||
21 | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 3:29 3:29 | 41.474 | |||
22 | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 3:31 3:31 | 41.452 | |||
23 | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Sky | Team Sky | 3:40 3:40 | 41.35 | |||
24 | HONDO Danilo Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 3:41 3:41 | 41.339 | |||
25 | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:42 3:42 | 41.328 | |||
26 | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 3:43 3:43 | 41.316 | |||
27 | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:46 3:46 | 41.283 | |||
28 | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 3:46 | 41.283 | |||
29 | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 3:49 3:49 | 41.249 | |||
30 | BASSO Ivan Cannondale | Cannondale | 4:05 4:05 | 41.071 | |||
31 | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 4:05 | 41.071 | |||
32 | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:08 4:08 | 41.037 | |||
33 | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 4:14 4:14 | 40.971 | |||
34 | VAN BAARLE Dylan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 4:15 4:15 | 40.96 | |||
35 | FLENS Rick Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:15 | 40.96 | |||
36 | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 4:17 4:17 | 40.938 | |||
37 | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 4:23 4:23 | 40.872 | |||
38 | FISCHER Murilo Antonio FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 4:31 4:31 | 40.784 | |||
39 | LE BON Johan FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 4:37 4:37 | 40.718 | |||
40 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 4:44 4:44 | 40.642 | |||
41 | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 4:49 4:49 | 40.588 | |||
42 | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 4:51 4:51 | 40.566 | |||
43 | MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 4:52 4:52 | 40.555 | |||
44 | VAN EMDEN Jos Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 4:54 4:54 | 40.534 | |||
45 | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 4:57 4:57 | 40.501 | |||
46 | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:58 4:58 | 40.49 | |||
47 | THURAU Björn Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 5:03 5:03 | 40.437 | |||
48 | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale | Cannondale | 5:07 5:07 | 40.394 | |||
49 | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5:08 5:08 | 40.383 | |||
50 | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5:17 5:17 | 40.286 | |||
51 | HUREL Tony Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 5:18 5:18 | 40.276 | |||
52 | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5:19 5:19 | 40.265 | |||
53 | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 5:21 5:21 | 40.244 | |||
54 | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 5:27 5:27 | 40.18 | |||
55 | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5:28 5:28 | 40.169 | |||
56 | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | Team Sky | 5:29 5:29 | 40.159 | |||
57 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:34 5:34 | 40.106 | |||
58 | KOCH Michel Cannondale | Cannondale | ,, 5:34 | 40.106 | |||
59 | PICHON Laurent FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 5:40 5:40 | 40.042 | |||
60 | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:40 | 40.042 | |||
61 | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5:43 5:43 | 40.011 | |||
62 | KEIZER Martijn Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 5:44 5:44 | 40 | |||
63 | ARASHIRO Yukiya Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 5:44 | 40 | |||
64 | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 5:46 5:46 | 39.979 | |||
65 | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 5:47 5:47 | 39.968 | |||
66 | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 5:58 5:58 | 39.853 | |||
67 | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:00 6:00 | 39.832 | |||
68 | MOUREY Francis FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 6:01 6:01 | 39.822 | |||
69 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:01 | 39.822 | |||
70 | GOOS Marc Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 6:03 6:03 | 39.801 | |||
71 | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 6:06 6:06 | 39.77 | |||
72 | SANTAROMITA Ivan Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 6:08 6:08 | 39.749 | |||
73 | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 6:12 6:12 | 39.707 | |||
74 | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 6:17 6:17 | 39.655 | |||
75 | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | Team Sky | 6:18 6:18 | 39.645 | |||
76 | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 6:23 6:23 | 39.593 | |||
77 | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale | Cannondale | 6:24 6:24 | 39.583 | |||
78 | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 6:25 6:25 | 39.573 | |||
79 | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:26 6:26 | 39.563 | |||
80 | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 6:32 6:32 | 39.501 | |||
81 | SERRY Pieter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6:33 6:33 | 39.491 | |||
82 | FINETTO Mauro Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | 6:39 6:39 | 39.429 | |||
83 | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 6:39 | 39.429 | |||
84 | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 6:40 6:40 | 39.419 | |||
85 | PETACCHI Alessandro Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 6:40 | 39.419 | |||
86 | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:40 | 39.419 | |||
87 | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | Team Sky | 6:46 6:46 | 39.358 | |||
88 | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 6:54 6:54 | 39.276 | |||
89 | ROSA Diego Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 6:56 6:56 | 39.256 | |||
90 | TJALLINGII Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 6:58 6:58 | 39.236 | |||
91 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 6:59 6:59 | 39.225 | |||
92 | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 6:59 | 39.225 | |||
93 | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 7:00 7:00 | 39.215 | |||
94 | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:00 | 39.215 | |||
95 | CANOLA Marco Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 7:09 7:09 | 39.124 | |||
96 | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 7:09 | 39.124 | |||
97 | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 7:09 | 39.124 | |||
98 | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 7:12 7:12 | 39.094 | |||
99 | HOOGERLAND Johnny Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 7:15 7:15 | 39.064 | |||
100 | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 7:18 7:18 | 39.034 | |||
101 | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 7:18 | 39.034 | |||
102 | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 7:25 7:25 | 38.964 | |||
103 | PANTANO Jarlinson Team Colombia | Team Colombia | ,, 7:25 | 38.964 | |||
104 | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 7:26 7:26 | 38.954 | |||
105 | PONZI Simone Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | 7:28 7:28 | 38.934 | |||
106 | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 7:32 7:32 | 38.894 | |||
107 | WELLENS Tim Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 7:36 7:36 | 38.854 | |||
108 | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 7:40 7:40 | 38.815 | |||
109 | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 7:43 7:43 | 38.785 | |||
110 | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 7:43 | 38.785 | |||
111 | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 7:45 7:45 | 38.765 | |||
112 | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:45 | 38.765 | |||
113 | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 7:46 7:46 | 38.755 | |||
114 | COLLI Daniele Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | 7:50 7:50 | 38.716 | |||
115 | GATTO Oscar Cannondale | Cannondale | ,, 7:50 | 38.716 | |||
116 | MOSER Moreno Cannondale | Cannondale | ,, 7:50 | 38.716 | |||
117 | CARDOSO André Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 7:52 7:52 | 38.696 | |||
118 | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 7:52 | 38.696 | |||
119 | BOŽIČ Borut Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 7:57 7:57 | 38.647 | |||
120 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 7:57 | 38.647 | |||
121 | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 7:58 7:58 | 38.637 | |||
122 | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 7:59 7:59 | 38.627 | |||
123 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | ,, 7:59 | 38.627 | |||
124 | FEDI Andrea Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | 8:00 8:00 | 38.617 | |||
125 | ROCHE Nicolas Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 8:03 8:03 | 38.588 | |||
126 | BANDIERA Marco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 8:06 8:06 | 38.558 | |||
127 | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 8:06 | 38.558 | |||
128 | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 8:08 8:08 | 38.539 | |||
129 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 8:10 8:10 | 38.519 | |||
130 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 8:10 | 38.519 | |||
131 | DEKKER Thomas Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 8:11 8:11 | 38.51 | |||
132 | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | 8:12 8:12 | 38.5 | |||
133 | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 8:13 8:13 | 38.49 | |||
134 | VANENDERT Dennis Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 8:16 8:16 | 38.461 | |||
135 | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 8:16 | 38.461 | |||
136 | QUINTERO Carlos Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 8:20 8:20 | 38.422 | |||
137 | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 8:20 | 38.422 | |||
138 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 8:21 8:21 | 38.412 | |||
139 | FELLINE Fabio Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 8:22 8:22 | 38.402 | |||
140 | EISEL Bernhard Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 8:22 | 38.402 | |||
141 | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | Team Sky | 8:25 8:25 | 38.373 | |||
142 | RATTO Daniele Cannondale | Cannondale | 8:27 8:27 | 38.354 | |||
143 | BOL Jetse Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 8:30 8:30 | 38.325 | |||
144 | COURTEILLE Arnaud FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 8:31 8:31 | 38.315 | |||
145 | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 8:31 | 38.315 | |||
146 | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 8:32 8:32 | 38.306 | |||
147 | VEELERS Tom Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 8:32 | 38.306 | |||
148 | CHALAPUD Robinson Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 8:37 8:37 | 38.257 | |||
149 | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:40 8:40 | 38.228 | |||
150 | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 8:45 8:45 | 38.18 | |||
151 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 8:47 8:47 | 38.161 | |||
152 | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 8:57 8:57 | 38.066 | |||
153 | CHAVANEL Sébastien FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | ,, 8:57 | 38.066 | |||
154 | MONSALVE Yonathan Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | 9:08 9:08 | 37.961 | |||
155 | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 9:17 9:17 | 37.876 | |||
156 | ANTÓN Igor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 9:19 9:19 | 37.857 | |||
157 | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 9:33 9:33 | 37.725 | |||
158 | VIVIANI Elia Cannondale | Cannondale | 9:34 9:34 | 37.716 | |||
159 | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 9:36 9:36 | 37.697 | |||
160 | GODOY Yonder Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 9:44 9:44 | 37.623 | |||
161 | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 9:49 9:49 | 37.576 | |||
162 | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 9:52 9:52 | 37.548 | |||
163 | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 9:59 9:59 | 37.483 | |||
164 | TANNER David Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:59 | 37.483 | |||
165 | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 10:09 10:09 | 37.391 | |||
166 | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 10:10 10:10 | 37.382 | |||
167 | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 10:18 10:18 | 37.308 | |||
168 | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 10:22 10:22 | 37.272 | |||
169 | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 10:35 10:35 | 37.153 | |||
170 | SUTTON Chris Team Sky | Team Sky | 10:53 10:53 | 36.991 | |||
171 | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 10:59 10:59 | 36.937 | |||
172 | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 11:23 11:23 | 36.722 | |||
173 | ROMERO Jeffry Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 12:32 12:32 | 36.12 | |||
174 | BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ.fr | FDJ.fr | 12:56 12:56 | 35.915 | |||
DNF | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | - | ||||
DNS | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo | Tinkoff - Saxo | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:22 May 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.98 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:42.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:50
- Vert. meters:654
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube