2016
2014
»
«

2015»98th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2015  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1145+5:46:0465 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 32Etixx - Quick Step16804:18:374:18:37
2109+4:50:24135 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE850,,0:00
3162+6:33:4085 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling4350:090:09
4132+5:26:12176 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 225,,0:09
5137+5:33:26211 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 118,,0:09
6138+5:34:36161 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin15,,0:09
7125+5:14:35199 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 26Team Sky12,,0:09
8136+5:32:46184 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo10,,0:09
9123+5:11:2012 Appollonio DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8,,0:09
10104+4:40:04144 Favilli EliaSoutheast 26Southeast6,,0:09
1187+4:14:2278 Roux AnthonyFDJ 28FDJ5,,0:09
12110+4:52:3967 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step4,,0:09
13126+5:16:4394 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida3,,0:09
14150+5:54:43126 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini 2,,0:09
15140+1:34:2054 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1,,0:09
16157+6:10:11149 Zhupa EugertSoutheast 25Southeast,,0:09
17127+5:16:5198 Richeze MaximilianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,0:09
184+8:10112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:09
19116+5:01:1469 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step,,0:09
2013+28:0523 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:09
219+15:5171 Geniez AlexandreFDJ 27FDJ,,0:09
2236+2:22:5281 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling,,0:09
2319+1:03:3828 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team,,0:09
242+1:5321 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,0:09
258+12:0845 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,0:09
263+3:0524 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,0:09
2725+1:35:2422 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,0:09
28103+4:37:0577 Reza KévinFDJ 27FDJ,,0:09
2935+2:17:3027 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:09
307+10:53181 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:09
31108+4:46:51125 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,0:09
32161+6:22:0089 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling,,0:09
3376+3:43:59158 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Cannondale - Garmin  25Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,0:09
3423+1:24:5726 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,0:09
35146+5:48:23217 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing ,,0:09
3657+3:05:25145 Finetto MauroSoutheast 30Southeast,,0:09
37144+5:45:15183 Flens RickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:09
38111+4:54:31171 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha ,,0:09
3910+16:14177 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,0:09
4014+28:2661 Urán RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,0:09
4152+2:53:0446 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:09
4270+3:33:4944 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,0:09
43100+4:34:2736 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team0:180:18
44115+5:00:44208 Rovny IvanTinkoff - Saxo 27Tinkoff - Saxo,,0:18
4596+4:26:32203 Boaro ManueleTinkoff - Saxo 28Tinkoff - Saxo,,0:18
461+0:00201 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo,,0:18
4794+4:25:136 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,0:18
48163+6:40:13214 Coledan MarcoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing ,,0:18
4932+1:55:57215 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing ,,0:18
5055+3:01:37133 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,0:18
5177+3:49:51105 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,0:18
5231+1:53:39156 Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,0:18
5311+17:51107 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,0:18
545+9:52151 Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin  34Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,0:18
5563+3:20:33134 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,0:18
5612+25:12100 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,0:18
5790+4:20:23102 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,0:18
5824+1:30:4911 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 37Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:18
5978+3:57:09159 Villella DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin 0:230:23
6066+3:21:4743 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team0:280:28
6116+40:3642 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,0:28
6259+3:09:3229 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:28
6315+30:3548 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team0:300:30
6437+2:23:10174 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,0:30
6542+2:44:085 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,0:30
6620+1:17:273 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,0:30
6721+1:19:27154 Cardoso AndréTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,0:30
6843+2:44:2975 Mourey FrancisFDJ 34FDJ,,0:30
69156+6:09:33167 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:30
7030+1:50:19147 Monsalve YonathanSoutheast 25Southeast,,0:30
71131+5:24:22157 Marangoni AlanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin 0:380:38
72158+6:10:15163 De Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin0:420:42
73122+5:10:21132 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE0:450:45
7434+2:15:2764 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step0:490:49
7562+3:18:16114 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,0:49
7651+2:52:16202 Basso IvanTinkoff - Saxo 37Tinkoff - Saxo0:510:51
7739+2:30:2141 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,0:51
7849+2:51:45123 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,0:51
7967+3:23:43153 Brown NathanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,0:51
80149+5:54:39216 Silvestre FábioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 0:560:56
81106+4:42:22142 Busato MatteoSoutheast 27Southeast0:570:57
8258+3:06:40146 Gavazzi FrancescoSoutheast 30Southeast,,0:57
83152+5:59:25129 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,0:57
8473+3:36:249 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale,,0:57
8585+4:04:1825 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:57
8654+3:01:358 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:57
8798+4:33:1715 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:57
8875+3:40:424 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:57
8956+3:02:04185 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:57
9097+4:32:23206 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo,,0:57
91133+5:26:5392 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,0:57
9279+3:58:1451 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:57
93114+5:00:19173 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,0:57
9417+48:24196 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,0:57
95119+5:07:22187 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:57
96155+6:06:5013 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:57
9722+1:21:3837 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 28Bardiani - CSF Pro Team1:061:06
9818+50:32119 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 32Movistar Team1:131:13
99143+5:42:37192 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,1:13
1006+10:41195 König LeopoldTeam Sky 27Team Sky0:090:09
10141+2:39:28193 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 21Team Sky1:131:13
10268+3:30:11197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,1:13
10393+4:21:18118 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 22Movistar Team1:171:17
10486+4:06:57188 van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:17
10595+4:26:02186 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:17
10692+4:20:38139 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE,,1:17
10727+1:46:30116 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,1:17
10845+2:45:2159 Szmyd SylwesterCCC Sprandi Polkowice  37CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,1:17
10988+4:16:3035 Chirico LucaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 22Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,1:17
110112+4:54:45209 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff - Saxo 41Tinkoff - Saxo,,1:17
111154+6:03:41128 Malaguti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  27Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,1:17
112101+4:34:38122 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,1:17
11371+3:34:2919 Zilioli GianfrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,1:17
114153+6:00:08169 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,1:17
11528+1:47:03205 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo0:090:09
116148+5:53:20162 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin1:361:36
11799+4:34:18166 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin,,1:36
11889+4:16:52165 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin2:002:00
11983+4:02:19168 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin2:132:13
12080+3:59:3095 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida2:202:20
121120+5:09:07152 Acevedo JanierTeam Cannondale - Garmin  29Team Cannondale - Garmin ,,2:20
12284+4:03:27194 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 33Team Sky,,2:20
123118+5:04:0756 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,2:20
124124+5:12:2672 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 26FDJ2:232:23
125142+5:42:2549 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team,,2:23
12674+3:40:04115 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 24Movistar Team2:272:27
12781+4:00:3757 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  34CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:442:44
12840+2:39:2096 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida,,2:44
12929+1:49:22111 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,2:44
13038+2:27:19113 Antón IgorMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,2:44
13147+2:48:4963 Bouet MaximeEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,2:44
132105+4:42:012 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,2:44
13348+2:49:0158 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,2:44
13450+2:51:4817 Stortoni SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,2:44
13564+3:20:4891 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,2:44
13653+2:55:0897 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,2:44
13761+3:15:4352 Bole GregaCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,2:44
13891+4:20:3392 Grmay TsgabuLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,2:44
139129+5:20:5755 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,2:44
14065+3:21:35101 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal,,2:44
14160+3:12:3631 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,2:44
14246+2:46:5773 Elissonde KennyFDJ 23FDJ,,2:44
143141+1:34:37212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing ,,2:44
14426+1:45:52198 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,2:44
14544+2:45:10179 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,2:44
146151+5:56:12219 Watson CalvinTrek Factory Racing  22Trek Factory Racing ,,2:44
147102+4:35:43172 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,2:44
148121+5:10:0376 Pineau CédricFDJ 30FDJ,,2:44
14982+4:00:5039 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,2:44
15072+3:36:11175 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,2:44
151134+5:27:03164 Fairly CalebTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin,,2:44
152130+5:23:3774 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 35FDJ,,2:44
153147+5:48:4179 Veikkanen JussiFDJ 34FDJ,,2:44
154139+5:35:0318 Țvetcov SergheiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:572:57
155159+6:10:2634 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team3:003:00
156128+5:18:55138 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE3:423:42
157135+5:30:09204 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTinkoff - Saxo 25Tinkoff - Saxo3:433:43
15833+2:11:06207 Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo4:244:24
159117+5:02:43213 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing  32Trek Factory Racing 4:504:50
16069+3:31:2482 Chevrier ClémentIAM Cycling 22IAM Cycling6:006:00
161107+4:43:0184 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 31IAM Cycling,,6:00
162113+4:54:577 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale6:316:31
163160+6:13:16137 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,6:31
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-201 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo170400 88:22:25 88:22:25..
22-21 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team1302901:531:53..
33-24 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team1002403:053:05..
44-112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 28Movistar Team902208:108:10..
55-151 Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin  34Team Cannondale - Garmin 802009:529:52..
66-195 König LeopoldTeam Sky 27Team Sky7019010:4110:41..
77-181 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo6018010:5310:53..
88-45 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team5217012:0812:08..
99-71 Geniez AlexandreFDJ 27FDJ4416015:5115:51..
1010-177 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 3815016:1416:14..
1111-107 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal3214017:5117:51..
1212-100 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal2613025:1225:12..
1313-23 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team2212028:0528:05..
1414-61 Urán RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step1811028:2628:26..
1515-48 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team1410030:3530:35..
1616-42 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team109040:3640:36..
1717-196 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky88548:2448:24..
1818-119 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 32Movistar Team68050:3250:32..
1919-28 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team4751:03:381:03:38..
2020-3 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale2701:17:271:17:27..
2121-154 Cardoso AndréTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin 651:19:271:19:27..
2222-37 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 28Bardiani - CSF Pro Team601:21:381:21:38..
2323-26 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team551:24:571:24:57..
2424-11 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 37Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec501:30:491:30:49..
2525-22 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team451:35:241:35:24..
2626-198 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky 32Team Sky401:45:521:45:52..
2727-116 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 26Movistar Team351:46:301:46:30..
2829▲1205 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo301:47:031:47:03..
2928▼1111 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 29Movistar Team251:49:221:49:22..
3030-147 Monsalve YonathanSoutheast 25Southeast201:50:191:50:19..
3131-156 Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin 201:53:391:53:39..
3232-215 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 201:55:571:55:57..
3333-207 Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo202:11:062:11:06..
3434-64 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step202:15:272:15:27..
3535-27 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team202:17:302:17:30..
3637▲181 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling202:22:522:22:52..
3736▼1174 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 202:23:102:23:10..
3838-113 Antón IgorMovistar Team 32Movistar Team202:27:192:27:19..
3939-41 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team202:30:212:30:21..
4040-96 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida202:39:202:39:20..
4141-193 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 21Team Sky202:39:282:39:28..
4243▲15 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale202:44:082:44:08..
4344▲175 Mourey FrancisFDJ 34FDJ202:44:292:44:29..
4442▼2179 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 202:45:102:45:10..
4545-59 Szmyd SylwesterCCC Sprandi Polkowice  37CCC Sprandi Polkowice 202:45:212:45:21..
4646-73 Elissonde KennyFDJ 23FDJ202:46:572:46:57..
4747-63 Bouet MaximeEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step202:48:492:48:49..
4848-58 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 202:49:012:49:01..
4950▲1123 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini 202:51:452:51:45..
5049▼117 Stortoni SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec202:51:482:51:48..
5151-202 Basso IvanTinkoff - Saxo 37Tinkoff - Saxo202:52:162:52:16..
5253▲146 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team202:53:042:53:04..
5352▼197 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida202:55:082:55:08..
5454-8 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale203:01:353:01:35..
5556▲1133 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE203:01:373:01:37..
5655▼1185 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo203:02:043:02:04..
5757-145 Finetto MauroSoutheast 30Southeast203:05:253:05:25..
5858-146 Gavazzi FrancescoSoutheast 30Southeast203:06:403:06:40..
5959-29 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team203:09:323:09:32..
6060-31 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team203:12:363:12:36..
6161-52 Bole GregaCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 203:15:433:15:43..
6262-114 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team203:18:163:18:16..
6365▲2134 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE203:20:333:20:33..
6463▼191 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida203:20:483:20:48..
6564▼1101 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal203:21:353:21:35..
6666-43 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team203:21:473:21:47..
6767-153 Brown NathanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin 203:23:433:23:43..
6869▲1197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 25Team Sky203:30:113:30:11..
6968▼182 Chevrier ClémentIAM Cycling 22IAM Cycling203:31:243:31:24..
7072▲244 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team203:33:493:33:49..
7170▼119 Zilioli GianfrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec203:34:293:34:29..
7271▼1175 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 203:36:113:36:11..
7373-9 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale203:36:243:36:24..
7474-115 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 24Movistar Team203:40:043:40:04..
7575-4 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale203:40:423:40:42..
7676-158 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Cannondale - Garmin  25Team Cannondale - Garmin 203:43:593:43:59..
7777-105 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal203:49:513:49:51..
7878-159 Villella DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin 203:57:093:57:09..
7980▲151 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 203:58:143:58:14..
8079▼195 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 34Lampre - Merida203:59:303:59:30..
8181-57 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  34CCC Sprandi Polkowice 204:00:374:00:37..
8282-39 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team204:00:504:00:50..
8383-168 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin204:02:194:02:19..
8484-194 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 33Team Sky204:03:274:03:27..
8585-25 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team204:04:184:04:18..
8686-188 van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo204:06:574:06:57..
8787-78 Roux AnthonyFDJ 28FDJ204:14:224:14:22..
8889▲135 Chirico LucaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 22Bardiani - CSF Pro Team204:16:304:16:30..
8988▼1165 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin204:16:524:16:52..
9093▲3102 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal204:20:234:20:23..
9190▼192 Grmay TsgabuLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida204:20:334:20:33..
9291▼1139 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE204:20:384:20:38..
9392▼1118 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 22Movistar Team204:21:184:21:18..
9495▲16 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale204:25:134:25:13..
9594▼1186 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo204:26:024:26:02..
9696-203 Boaro ManueleTinkoff - Saxo 28Tinkoff - Saxo204:26:324:26:32..
9797-206 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo204:32:234:32:23..
9898-15 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec204:33:174:33:17..
9999-166 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin204:34:184:34:18..
100102▲236 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team204:34:274:34:27..
101101-122 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 204:34:384:34:38..
102100▼2172 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 204:35:434:35:43..
103103-77 Reza KévinFDJ 27FDJ204:37:054:37:05..
104106▲2144 Favilli EliaSoutheast 26Southeast204:40:044:40:04..
105105-2 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale204:42:014:42:01..
106107▲1142 Busato MatteoSoutheast 27Southeast204:42:224:42:22..
107104▼384 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 31IAM Cycling204:43:014:43:01..
108108-125 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini 204:46:514:46:51..
109110▲1135 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE204:50:244:50:24..
110111▲167 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step204:52:394:52:39..
111113▲2171 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha 204:54:314:54:31..
112112-209 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff - Saxo 41Tinkoff - Saxo204:54:454:54:45..
113109▼47 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale204:54:574:54:57..
114115▲1173 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 205:00:195:00:19..
115116▲1208 Rovny IvanTinkoff - Saxo 27Tinkoff - Saxo205:00:445:00:44..
116117▲169 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step205:01:145:01:14..
117114▼3213 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing  32Trek Factory Racing 205:02:435:02:43..
118118-56 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 205:04:075:04:07..
119119-187 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo205:07:225:07:22..
120120-152 Acevedo JanierTeam Cannondale - Garmin  29Team Cannondale - Garmin 205:09:075:09:07..
121121-76 Pineau CédricFDJ 30FDJ205:10:035:10:03..
122122-132 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE205:10:215:10:21..
123124▲112 Appollonio DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec205:11:205:11:20..
124123▼172 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 26FDJ205:12:265:12:26..
125125-199 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 26Team Sky205:14:355:14:35..
126127▲194 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida205:16:435:16:43..
127128▲198 Richeze MaximilianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida205:16:515:16:51..
128126▼2138 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 35Orica GreenEDGE205:18:555:18:55..
129129-55 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 205:20:575:20:57..
130130-74 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 35FDJ205:23:375:23:37..
131131-157 Marangoni AlanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin 205:24:225:24:22..
132134▲2176 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 205:26:125:26:12..
133133-92 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida205:26:535:26:53..
134132▼2164 Fairly CalebTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin205:27:035:27:03..
135135-204 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTinkoff - Saxo 25Tinkoff - Saxo205:30:095:30:09..
136137▲1184 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo205:32:465:32:46..
137138▲1211 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 205:33:265:33:26..
138139▲1161 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin205:34:365:34:36..
139136▼318 Țvetcov SergheiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec205:35:035:35:03..
140141▲154 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 201:34:201:34:20..
141140▼1212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing 201:34:371:34:37..
142142-49 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team205:42:255:42:25..
143143-192 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky 34Team Sky205:42:375:42:37..
144144-183 Flens RickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo205:45:155:45:15..
145146▲165 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 32Etixx - Quick Step205:46:045:46:04..
146147▲1217 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing 205:48:235:48:23..
147145▼279 Veikkanen JussiFDJ 34FDJ205:48:415:48:41..
148148-162 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin205:53:205:53:20..
149150▲1216 Silvestre FábioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 205:54:395:54:39..
150151▲1126 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini 205:54:435:54:43..
151149▼2219 Watson CalvinTrek Factory Racing  22Trek Factory Racing 205:56:125:56:12..
152152-129 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 205:59:255:59:25..
153153-169 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin206:00:086:00:08..
154154-128 Malaguti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  27Nippo - Vini Fantini 206:03:416:03:41..
155155-13 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec206:06:506:06:50..
156158▲2167 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin206:09:336:09:33..
157160▲3149 Zhupa EugertSoutheast 25Southeast206:10:116:10:11..
158159▲1163 De Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin206:10:156:10:15..
159157▼234 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team206:10:266:10:26..
160156▼4137 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE206:13:166:13:16..
161161-89 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling206:22:006:22:00..
162162-85 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling206:33:406:33:40..
163163-214 Coledan MarcoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 206:40:136:40:13..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntPntToday
11-211 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 18180+181
24▲241 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team14820+148
32▼194 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida14710+147
43▼1199 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 26Team Sky144+144
55-34 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team127+127
634▲2865 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 32Etixx - Quick Step98+98
76▼1201 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo96+96
87▼113 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec92+92
98▼191 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida83+83
1012▲2161 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin78+78
119▼215 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec72+72
1210▼221 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team70+70
1311▼2181 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo69+69
1414-12 Appollonio DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec67+67
1513▼224 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team64+64
1618▲2184 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo58+58
1717-126 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini 57+57
1815▼3142 Busato MatteoSoutheast 27Southeast56+56
1916▼3151 Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin  34Team Cannondale - Garmin 55+55
2024▲4176 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 53+53
2119▼228 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team49+49
22101▲79135 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE48+48
2320▼3128 Malaguti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  27Nippo - Vini Fantini 47+47
2421▼348 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team43+43
2522▼3122 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 38+38
2623▼381 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling36+36
2725▼2157 Marangoni AlanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin 34+34
2827▼13 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale33+33
2926▼3165 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin33+33
3029▼1188 van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo32+32
3128▼349 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team32+32
3230▼2119 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 32Movistar Team31+31
3331▼2156 Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin 30+30
3439▲5215 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 29+29
3533▼257 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  34CCC Sprandi Polkowice 29+29
3654▲1898 Richeze MaximilianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida29+29
3735▼236 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team27+27
3836▼261 Urán RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step27+27
3937▼2179 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 26+26
4038▼2134 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE26+26
4194▲5385 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling26+26
4241▼197 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida24+24
4342▼1177 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 22+22
4444-31 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team21+21
4543▼2149 Zhupa EugertSoutheast 25Southeast21+21
4645▼118 Țvetcov SergheiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20+20
4746▼123 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team20+20
4847▼16 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale20+20
4949-186 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo20+20
5048▼277 Reza KévinFDJ 27FDJ20+20
5140▼11111 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 29Movistar Team19+19
5250▼2198 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky 32Team Sky19+19
5352▼111 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 37Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec19+19
5451▼384 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 31IAM Cycling19+19
5558▲3194 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 33Team Sky17+17
5653▼326 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team17+17
5755▼2175 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 17+17
5856▼2147 Monsalve YonathanSoutheast 25Southeast16+16
5957▼2125 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini 16+16
6059▼152 Bole GregaCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 15+15
6160▼1158 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Cannondale - Garmin  25Team Cannondale - Garmin 14+14
6261▼127 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team14+14
6362▼1112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 28Movistar Team12+12
6463▼155 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12+12
6565-116 Izagirre IonMovistar Team 26Movistar Team11+11
6664▼2115 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 24Movistar Team11+11
6766▼122 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team10+10
6867▼156 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 10+10
6968▼15 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale9+9
7069▼145 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team9+9
7185▲1478 Roux AnthonyFDJ 28FDJ9+9
7271▼1172 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 9+9
7370▼3192 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky 34Team Sky9+9
7472▼239 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team8+8
7575-73 Elissonde KennyFDJ 23FDJ8+8
7673▼38 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale8+8
7774▼34 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale8+8
7877▼1195 König LeopoldTeam Sky 27Team Sky7+7
7976▼39 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale7+7
8078▼271 Geniez AlexandreFDJ 27FDJ6+6
8179▼2100 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal6+6
8280▼2133 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE6+6
8382▼164 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step5+5
8481▼3171 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha 5+5
8598▲13213 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing  32Trek Factory Racing 5+5
8683▼3217 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing  27Trek Factory Racing 5+5
8784▼343 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team4+4
88-67 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step4+4
8989-205 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo3+3
9086▼4101 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal3+3
91-197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 25Team Sky3+3
92-44 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team3+3
9387▼651 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3+3
9488▼6169 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin3+3
9591▼4196 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky2+2
9690▼6168 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin2+2
9792▼5137 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE2+2
9893▼589 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling2+2
9999-42 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team1+1
10096▼458 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1+1
101-202 Basso IvanTinkoff - Saxo 37Tinkoff - Saxo1+1
102103▲1185 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo1+1
103100▼3139 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE1+1
10497▼7206 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelTinkoff - Saxo 35Tinkoff - Saxo1+1
105102▼3166 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin1+1
106104▼2173 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 1+1
10795▼12129 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 1+1
108-214 Coledan MarcoTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing 1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntPntToday
11-119 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 32Movistar Team12580+125
22-24 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team12220+122
33-181 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo11510+115
44-111 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 29Movistar Team107+107
55-21 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team80+80
66-3 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale75+75
77-151 Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin  34Team Cannondale - Garmin 70+70
88-165 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin53+53
99-174 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 52+52
1010-201 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo 32Tinkoff - Saxo51+51
1111-179 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 41+41
1212-198 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky 32Team Sky36+36
1313-31 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team35+35
1414-11 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 37Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec33+33
1515-61 Urán RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step30+30
1616-177 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 28+28
1717-28 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 37Astana Pro Team28+28
1818-39 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team24+24
1919-133 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE18+18
2020-48 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team16+16
2122▲197 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida15+15
2221▼1114 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team15+15
2323-158 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Cannondale - Garmin  25Team Cannondale - Garmin 15+15
2424-156 Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin 14+14
2525-23 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team14+14
2626-64 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step14+14
2727-112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 28Movistar Team13+13
2828-91 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida13+13
2929-194 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 33Team Sky12+12
3030-81 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling12+12
3131-5 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale12+12
3232-41 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team11+11
3333-115 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 24Movistar Team10+10
3434-122 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 8+8
3535-13 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8+8
3636-4 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale7+7
3737-128 Malaguti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  27Nippo - Vini Fantini 6+6
3840▲227 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team6+6
3939-96 Niemiec PrzemysławLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida6+6
4038▼257 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  34CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6+6
4141-46 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team4+4
4242-43 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team4+4
4343-9 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale4+4
4445▲1186 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo3+3
4544▼1125 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini  28Nippo - Vini Fantini 3+3
4646-195 König LeopoldTeam Sky 27Team Sky3+3
4749▲2101 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal3+3
4847▼1188 van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo3+3
4948▼1157 Marangoni AlanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin 3+3
5057▲737 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 28Bardiani - CSF Pro Team2+2
5154▲322 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team2+2
5256▲4113 Antón IgorMovistar Team 32Movistar Team2+2
5352▼1197 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 25Team Sky2+2
5455▲16 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale2+2
5553▼2142 Busato MatteoSoutheast 27Southeast2+2
5651▼556 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2+2
5750▼755 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2+2
5858-65 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 32Etixx - Quick Step2+2
5959-45 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team1+1
6060-42 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team1+1
6165▲426 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team1+1
6262-73 Elissonde KennyFDJ 23FDJ1+1
6367▲4146 Gavazzi FrancescoSoutheast 30Southeast1+1
6461▼329 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1+1
6566▲1105 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal1+1
6663▼351 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1+1
6764▼318 Țvetcov SergheiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-2+1:5321 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team 88:24:18 88:24:18
22-31+1:53:39156 Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin 1:51:461:51:46
33-32+1:55:57215 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 1:54:041:54:04
44-41+2:39:28193 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 21Team Sky2:37:352:37:35
55-46+2:46:5773 Elissonde KennyFDJ 23FDJ2:45:042:45:04
67▲152+2:53:0446 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team2:51:112:51:11
76▼153+2:55:0897 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida2:53:152:53:15
88-55+3:01:37133 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE2:59:442:59:44
99-60+3:12:3631 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team3:10:433:10:43
1010-62+3:18:16114 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team3:16:233:16:23
1111-67+3:23:43153 Brown NathanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin 3:21:503:21:50
1212-69+3:31:2482 Chevrier ClémentIAM Cycling 22IAM Cycling3:29:313:29:31
1313-71+3:34:2919 Zilioli GianfrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:32:363:32:36
1414-74+3:40:04115 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 24Movistar Team3:38:113:38:11
1515-75+3:40:424 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale3:38:493:38:49
1616-78+3:57:09159 Villella DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin 3:55:163:55:16
1717-83+4:02:19168 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin4:00:264:00:26
1818-86+4:06:57188 van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo4:05:044:05:04
1919-88+4:16:3035 Chirico LucaBardiani - CSF Pro Team 22Bardiani - CSF Pro Team4:14:374:14:37
2020-91+4:20:3392 Grmay TsgabuLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida4:18:404:18:40
2121-93+4:21:18118 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 22Movistar Team4:19:254:19:25
2223▲1100+4:34:2736 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team4:32:344:32:34
2322▼1101+4:34:38122 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 4:33:164:33:16
2425▲1109+4:50:24135 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE4:48:314:48:31
2524▼1113+4:54:577 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale4:53:044:53:04
2626-114+5:00:19173 Chernetski SergeiTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 4:58:264:58:26
2727-116+5:01:1469 Vakoč PetrEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step4:59:214:59:21
2828-118+5:04:0756 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5:02:145:02:14
2929-136+5:32:46184 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo5:30:535:30:53
3030-141+1:34:37212 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing  24Trek Factory Racing 1:34:371:34:37
3131-142+5:42:2549 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team5:40:325:40:32
3232-148+5:53:20162 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin5:51:275:51:27
3334▲1149+5:54:39216 Silvestre FábioTrek Factory Racing  25Trek Factory Racing 5:52:465:52:46
3435▲1150+5:54:43126 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  22Nippo - Vini Fantini 5:52:505:52:50
3533▼2151+5:56:12219 Watson CalvinTrek Factory Racing  22Trek Factory Racing 5:54:195:54:19
3636-152+5:59:25129 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 5:57:325:57:32
3738▲1157+6:10:11149 Zhupa EugertSoutheast 25Southeast6:08:186:08:18
3837▼1160+6:13:16137 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE6:11:236:11:23
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Astana Pro Team  264:42:31 264:42:31
22- BMC Racing Team 43:1643:16
33- Team Sky 1:13:511:13:51
44- Movistar Team 1:20:161:20:16
55- Team Cannondale - Garmin  2:26:572:26:57
66- Lotto Soudal 3:02:423:02:42
77- Tinkoff - Saxo 3:14:363:14:36
88- Team Katusha  3:32:213:32:21
99- FDJ 4:27:134:27:13
1010- Etixx - Quick Step 4:43:524:43:52
1111- AG2R La Mondiale 5:06:325:06:32
1212- Team LottoNL-Jumbo 6:09:286:09:28
1313- Bardiani - CSF Pro Team 6:13:036:13:03
1414- CCC Sprandi Polkowice  6:28:136:28:13
1515- Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 6:43:576:43:57
1616- IAM Cycling 6:48:566:48:56
1717- Southeast 7:01:207:01:20
1818- Lampre - Merida 7:30:027:30:02
1919- Orica GreenEDGE 8:13:278:13:27
2020- Nippo - Vini Fantini  8:59:078:59:07
2121- Trek Factory Racing   10:37:14 10:37:14
2222- Team Giant - Alpecin  11:29:36 11:29:36
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 31st May 2015
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: GT.B

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Youtube