Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Login/Sign-up
2016
2014
»
«

 2015   »   98th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

General Classification

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step16804:18:37 4:18:37
2 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE850,, ,,
3 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling4350:09 0:09
4 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha 225,, 0:09
5 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing 118,, 0:09
6 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Alpecin15,, 0:09
7 Viviani EliaTeam Sky12,, 0:09
8 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo10,, 0:09
9 Appollonio DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec8,, 0:09
10 Favilli EliaSoutheast6,, 0:09
11 Roux AnthonyFDJ5,, 0:09
12 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step4,, 0:09
13 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida3,, 0:09
14 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini 2,, 0:09
15 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1,, 0:09
16 Zhupa EugertSoutheast,, 0:09
17 Richeze Ariel MaximilianoLampre - Merida,, 0:09
18 Amador AndreyMovistar Team,, 0:09
19 Vakoc PetrEtixx - Quick Step,, 0:09
20 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team,, 0:09
21 Geniez AlexandreFDJ,, 0:09
22 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling,, 0:09
23 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team,, 0:09
24 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team,, 0:09
25 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team,, 0:09
26 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team,, 0:09
27 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team,, 0:09
28 Réza KévinFDJ,, 0:09
29 Sanchez Luis LeonAstana Pro Team,, 0:09
30 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:09
31 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:09
32 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling,, 0:09
33 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Cannondale - Garmin ,, 0:09
34 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team,, 0:09
35 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing ,, 0:09
36 Finetto MauroSoutheast,, 0:09
37 Flens RickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:09
38 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha ,, 0:09
39 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha ,, 0:09
40 Uran RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step,, 0:09
41 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team,, 0:09
42 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team,, 0:09
43 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team0:18 0:18
44 Rovny IvanTinkoff - Saxo,, 0:18
45 Boaro ManueleTinkoff - Saxo,, 0:18
46 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo,, 0:18
47 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:18
48 Coledan MarcoTrek Factory Racing ,, 0:18
49 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing ,, 0:18
50 Chaves Johan EstebanOrica GreenEDGE,, 0:18
51 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal,, 0:18
52 Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin ,, 0:18
53 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal,, 0:18
54 Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin ,, 0:18
55 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE,, 0:18
56 van den Broeck JurgenLotto Soudal,, 0:18
57 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal,, 0:18
58 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 0:18
59 Villella DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin 0:23 0:23
60 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team0:28 0:28
61 Atapuma John DarwinBMC Racing Team,, 0:28
62 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team,, 0:28
63 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team0:30 0:30
64 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha ,, 0:30
65 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:30
66 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:30
67 Cardoso AndréTeam Cannondale - Garmin ,, 0:30
68 Mourey FrancisFDJ,, 0:30
69 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin,, 0:30
70 Monsalve YonathanSoutheast,, 0:30
71 Marangoni AlanTeam Cannondale - Garmin 0:38 0:38
72 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin0:42 0:42
73 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE0:45 0:45
74 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step0:49 0:49
75 Fernández RubénMovistar Team,, 0:49
76 Basso IvanTinkoff - Saxo0:51 0:51
77 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team,, 0:51
78 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:51
79 Brown NathanTeam Cannondale - Garmin ,, 0:51
80 Silvestre FábioTrek Factory Racing 0:56 0:56
81 Busato MatteoSoutheast0:57 0:57
82 Gavazzi FrancescoSoutheast,, 0:57
83 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:57
84 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:57
85 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team,, 0:57
86 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:57
87 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 0:57
88 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale,, 0:57
89 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:57
90 Paulinho SérgioTinkoff - Saxo,, 0:57
91 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida,, 0:57
92 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:57
93 Chernetckii SergeiTeam Katusha ,, 0:57
94 Nieve MikelTeam Sky,, 0:57
95 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 0:57
96 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 0:57
97 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team1:06 1:06
98 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team1:13 1:13
99 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky,, 1:13
100 König LeopoldTeam Sky0:09 0:09
101 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky1:13 1:13
102 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky,, 1:13
103 Quintana DayerMovistar Team1:17 1:17
104 van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 1:17
105 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 1:17
106 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE,, 1:17
107 Izagirre IonMovistar Team,, 1:17
108 Szmyd SylwesterCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 1:17
109 Chirico LucaBardiani - CSF Pro Team,, 1:17
110 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff - Saxo,, 1:17
111 Malaguti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 1:17
112 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 1:17
113 Zilioli GianfrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 1:17
114 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin,, 1:17
115 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff - Saxo0:09 0:09
116 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin1:36 1:36
117 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin,, 1:36
118 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin2:00 2:00
119 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin2:13 2:13
120 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida2:20 2:20
121 Acevedo Janier AlexisTeam Cannondale - Garmin ,, 2:20
122 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky,, 2:20
123 Owsian LukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 2:20
124 Courteille ArnaudFDJ2:23 2:23
125 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team,, 2:23
126 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team2:27 2:27
127 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:44 2:44
128 Niemiec PrzemyslawLampre - Merida,, 2:44
129 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team,, 2:44
130 Anton IgorMovistar Team,, 2:44
131 Bouet MaximeEtixx - Quick Step,, 2:44
132 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale,, 2:44
133 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 2:44
134 Stortoni SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 2:44
135 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida,, 2:44
136 Polanc JanLampre - Merida,, 2:44
137 Bole GregaCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 2:44
138 Grmay TsgabuLampre - Merida,, 2:44
139 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 2:44
140 Armée SanderLotto Soudal,, 2:44
141 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team,, 2:44
142 Elissonde KennyFDJ,, 2:44
143 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing ,, 2:44
144 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky,, 2:44
145 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha ,, 2:44
146 Watson CalvinTrek Factory Racing ,, 2:44
147 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha ,, 2:44
148 Pineau CédricFDJ,, 2:44
149 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team,, 2:44
150 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha ,, 2:44
151 Fairly CalebTeam Giant - Alpecin,, 2:44
152 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ,, 2:44
153 Veikkanen JussiFDJ,, 2:44
154 Tvetcov SergheiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:57 2:57
155 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team3:00 3:00
156 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE3:42 3:42
157 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTinkoff - Saxo3:43 3:43
158 Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo4:24 4:24
159 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing 4:50 4:50
160 Chevrier ClémentIAM Cycling6:00 6:00
161 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling,, 6:00
162 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale6:31 6:31
163 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE,, 6:31
RnkPrev▼▲RiderTeamUCIPntTime
11- Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo170400 88:22:25 88:22:25
22- Aru FabioAstana Pro Team1302901:53 1:53
33- Landa MikelAstana Pro Team1002403:05 3:05
44- Amador AndreyMovistar Team902208:10 8:10
55- Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin 802009:52 9:52
66- König LeopoldTeam Sky7019010:41 10:41
77- Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo6018010:53 10:53
88- Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team5217012:08 12:08
99- Geniez AlexandreFDJ4416015:51 15:51
1010- Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha 3815016:14 16:14
1111- Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal3214017:51 17:51
1212- van den Broeck JurgenLotto Soudal2613025:12 25:12
1313- Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team2212028:05 28:05
1414- Uran RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step1811028:26 28:26
1515- Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team1410030:35 30:35
1616- Atapuma John DarwinBMC Racing Team109040:36 40:36
1717- Nieve MikelTeam Sky88548:24 48:24
1818- Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team68050:32 50:32
1919- Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team4751:03:38 1:03:38
2020- Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale2701:17:27 1:17:27
2121- Cardoso AndréTeam Cannondale - Garmin 651:19:27 1:19:27
2222- Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team601:21:38 1:21:38
2323- Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team551:24:57 1:24:57
2424- Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec501:30:49 1:30:49
2525- Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team451:35:24 1:35:24
2626- Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky401:45:52 1:45:52
2727- Izagirre IonMovistar Team351:46:30 1:46:30
2829▲1 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff - Saxo301:47:03 1:47:03
2928▼1 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team251:49:22 1:49:22
3030- Monsalve YonathanSoutheast201:50:19 1:50:19
3131- Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin 201:53:39 1:53:39
3232- Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing 201:55:57 1:55:57
3333- Rogers MichaelTinkoff - Saxo202:11:06 2:11:06
3434- de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step202:15:27 2:15:27
3535- Sanchez Luis LeonAstana Pro Team202:17:30 2:17:30
3637▲1 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling202:22:52 2:22:52
3736▼1 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha 202:23:10 2:23:10
3838- Anton IgorMovistar Team202:27:19 2:27:19
3939- Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team202:30:21 2:30:21
4040- Niemiec PrzemyslawLampre - Merida202:39:20 2:39:20
4141- Henao SebastiánTeam Sky202:39:28 2:39:28
4243▲1 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale202:44:08 2:44:08
4344▲1 Mourey FrancisFDJ202:44:29 2:44:29
4442▼2 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha 202:45:10 2:45:10
4545- Szmyd SylwesterCCC Sprandi Polkowice 202:45:21 2:45:21
4646- Elissonde KennyFDJ202:46:57 2:46:57
4747- Bouet MaximeEtixx - Quick Step202:48:49 2:48:49
4848- Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice 202:49:01 2:49:01
4950▲1 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini 202:51:45 2:51:45
5049▼1 Stortoni SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec202:51:48 2:51:48
5151- Basso IvanTinkoff - Saxo202:52:16 2:52:16
5253▲1 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team202:53:04 2:53:04
5352▼1 Polanc JanLampre - Merida202:55:08 2:55:08
5454- Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale203:01:35 3:01:35
5556▲1 Chaves Johan EstebanOrica GreenEDGE203:01:37 3:01:37
5655▼1 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo203:02:04 3:02:04
5757- Finetto MauroSoutheast203:05:25 3:05:25
5858- Gavazzi FrancescoSoutheast203:06:40 3:06:40
5959- Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team203:09:32 3:09:32
6060- Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team203:12:36 3:12:36
6161- Bole GregaCCC Sprandi Polkowice 203:15:43 3:15:43
6262- Fernández RubénMovistar Team203:18:16 3:18:16
6365▲2 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE203:20:33 3:20:33
6463▼1 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida203:20:48 3:20:48
6564▼1 Armée SanderLotto Soudal203:21:35 3:21:35
6666- Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team203:21:47 3:21:47
6767- Brown NathanTeam Cannondale - Garmin 203:23:43 3:23:43
6869▲1 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky203:30:11 3:30:11
6968▼1 Chevrier ClémentIAM Cycling203:31:24 3:31:24
7072▲2 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team203:33:49 3:33:49
7170▼1 Zilioli GianfrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec203:34:29 3:34:29
7271▼1 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha 203:36:11 3:36:11
7373- Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale203:36:24 3:36:24
7474- Herrada JesúsMovistar Team203:40:04 3:40:04
7575- Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale203:40:42 3:40:42
7676- Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Cannondale - Garmin 203:43:59 3:43:59
7777- Hansen AdamLotto Soudal203:49:51 3:49:51
7878- Villella DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin 203:57:09 3:57:09
7980▲1 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice 203:58:14 3:58:14
8079▼1 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida203:59:30 3:59:30
8181- Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Sprandi Polkowice 204:00:37 4:00:37
8282- Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team204:00:50 4:00:50
8383- Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin204:02:19 4:02:19
8484- Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky204:03:27 4:03:27
8585- Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team204:04:18 4:04:18
8686- van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo204:06:57 4:06:57
8787- Roux AnthonyFDJ204:14:22 4:14:22
8889▲1 Chirico LucaBardiani - CSF Pro Team204:16:30 4:16:30
8988▼1 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin204:16:52 4:16:52
9093▲3 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal204:20:23 4:20:23
9190▼1 Grmay TsgabuLampre - Merida204:20:33 4:20:33
9291▼1 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE204:20:38 4:20:38
9392▼1 Quintana DayerMovistar Team204:21:18 4:21:18
9495▲1 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale204:25:13 4:25:13
9594▼1 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo204:26:02 4:26:02
9696- Boaro ManueleTinkoff - Saxo204:26:32 4:26:32
9797- Paulinho SérgioTinkoff - Saxo204:32:23 4:32:23
9898- Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec204:33:17 4:33:17
9999- Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin204:34:18 4:34:18
100102▲2 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team204:34:27 4:34:27
101101- Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini 204:34:38 4:34:38
102100▼2 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha 204:35:43 4:35:43
103103- Réza KévinFDJ204:37:05 4:37:05
104106▲2 Favilli EliaSoutheast204:40:04 4:40:04
105105- Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale204:42:01 4:42:01
106107▲1 Busato MatteoSoutheast204:42:22 4:42:22
107104▼3 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling204:43:01 4:43:01
108108- De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini 204:46:51 4:46:51
109110▲1 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE204:50:24 4:50:24
110111▲1 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step204:52:39 4:52:39
111113▲2 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha 204:54:31 4:54:31
112112- Tosatto MatteoTinkoff - Saxo204:54:45 4:54:45
113109▼4 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale204:54:57 4:54:57
114115▲1 Chernetckii SergeiTeam Katusha 205:00:19 5:00:19
115116▲1 Rovny IvanTinkoff - Saxo205:00:44 5:00:44
116117▲1 Vakoc PetrEtixx - Quick Step205:01:14 5:01:14
117114▼3 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing 205:02:43 5:02:43
118118- Owsian LukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice 205:04:07 5:04:07
119119- Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo205:07:22 5:07:22
120120- Acevedo Janier AlexisTeam Cannondale - Garmin 205:09:07 5:09:07
121121- Pineau CédricFDJ205:10:03 5:10:03
122122- Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE205:10:21 5:10:21
123124▲1 Appollonio DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec205:11:20 5:11:20
124123▼1 Courteille ArnaudFDJ205:12:26 5:12:26
125125- Viviani EliaTeam Sky205:14:35 5:14:35
126127▲1 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida205:16:43 5:16:43
127128▲1 Richeze Ariel MaximilianoLampre - Merida205:16:51 5:16:51
128126▼2 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE205:18:55 5:18:55
129129- Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice 205:20:57 5:20:57
130130- Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ205:23:37 5:23:37
131131- Marangoni AlanTeam Cannondale - Garmin 205:24:22 5:24:22
132134▲2 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha 205:26:12 5:26:12
133133- Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida205:26:53 5:26:53
134132▼2 Fairly CalebTeam Giant - Alpecin205:27:03 5:27:03
135135- Juul-Jensen ChristopherTinkoff - Saxo205:30:09 5:30:09
136137▲1 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo205:32:46 5:32:46
137138▲1 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing 205:33:26 5:33:26
138139▲1 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Alpecin205:34:36 5:34:36
139136▼3 Tvetcov SergheiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec205:35:03 5:35:03
140141▲1 Matysiak BartłomiejCCC Sprandi Polkowice 201:34:20 1:34:20
141140▼1 Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing 201:34:37 1:34:37
142142- Zabel RickBMC Racing Team205:42:25 5:42:25
143143- Eisel BernhardTeam Sky205:42:37 5:42:37
144144- Flens RickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo205:45:15 5:45:15
145146▲1 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step205:46:04 5:46:04
146147▲1 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing 205:48:23 5:48:23
147145▼2 Veikkanen JussiFDJ205:48:41 5:48:41
148148- Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin205:53:20 5:53:20
149150▲1 Silvestre FábioTrek Factory Racing 205:54:39 5:54:39
150151▲1 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini 205:54:43 5:54:43
151149▼2 Watson CalvinTrek Factory Racing 205:56:12 5:56:12
152152- Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini 205:59:25 5:59:25
153153- Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin206:00:08 6:00:08
154154- Malaguti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini 206:03:41 6:03:41
155155- Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec206:06:50 6:06:50
156158▲2 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin206:09:33 6:09:33
157160▲3 Zhupa EugertSoutheast206:10:11 6:10:11
158159▲1 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin206:10:15 6:10:15
159157▼2 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team206:10:26 6:10:26
160156▼4 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE206:13:16 6:13:16
161161- Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling206:22:00 6:22:00
162162- Kluge RogerIAM Cycling206:33:40 6:33:40
163163- Coledan MarcoTrek Factory Racing 206:40:13 6:40:13
RnkPrev▼▲RiderTeamPnt
11- Nizzolo GiacomoTrek Factory Racing 181
24▲2 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team148
32▼1 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida147
43▼1 Viviani EliaTeam Sky144
55- Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF Pro Team127
634▲28 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step98
76▼1 Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo96
87▼1 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec92
98▼1 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida83
1012▲2 Mezgec LukaTeam Giant - Alpecin78
119▼2 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec72
1210▼2 Aru FabioAstana Pro Team70
1311▼2 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo69
1414- Appollonio DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec67
1513▼2 Landa MikelAstana Pro Team64
1618▲2 Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo58
1717- Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini 57
1815▼3 Busato MatteoSoutheast56
1916▼3 Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin 55
2024▲4 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha 53
2119▼2 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team49
22101▲79 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE48
2320▼3 Malaguti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini 47
2421▼3 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team43
2522▼3 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini 38
2623▼3 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling36
2725▼2 Marangoni AlanTeam Cannondale - Garmin 34
2827▼1 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale33
2926▼3 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin33
3029▼1 van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo32
3128▼3 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team32
3230▼2 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team31
3331▼2 Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin 30
3439▲5 Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing 29
3533▼2 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Sprandi Polkowice 29
3654▲18 Richeze Ariel MaximilianoLampre - Merida29
3735▼2 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team27
3836▼2 Uran RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step27
3937▼2 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha 26
4038▼2 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE26
4194▲53 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling26
4241▼1 Polanc JanLampre - Merida24
4342▼1 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha 22
4444- Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team21
4543▼2 Zhupa EugertSoutheast21
4645▼1 Tvetcov SergheiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec20
4746▼1 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team20
4847▼1 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale20
4949- Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo20
5048▼2 Réza KévinFDJ20
5140▼11 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team19
5250▼2 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky19
5352▼1 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec19
5451▼3 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling19
5558▲3 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky17
5653▼3 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team17
5755▼2 Lagutin SergeyTeam Katusha 17
5856▼2 Monsalve YonathanSoutheast16
5957▼2 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini 16
6059▼1 Bole GregaCCC Sprandi Polkowice 15
6160▼1 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Cannondale - Garmin 14
6261▼1 Sanchez Luis LeonAstana Pro Team14
6362▼1 Amador AndreyMovistar Team12
6463▼1 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice 12
6565- Izagirre IonMovistar Team11
6664▼2 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team11
6766▼1 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team10
6867▼1 Owsian LukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice 10
6968▼1 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale9
7069▼1 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team9
7185▲14 Roux AnthonyFDJ9
7271▼1 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha 9
7370▼3 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky9
7472▼2 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team8
7575- Elissonde KennyFDJ8
7673▼3 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale8
7774▼3 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale8
7877▼1 König LeopoldTeam Sky7
7976▼3 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale7
8078▼2 Geniez AlexandreFDJ6
8179▼2 van den Broeck JurgenLotto Soudal6
8280▼2 Chaves Johan EstebanOrica GreenEDGE6
8382▼1 de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step5
8481▼3 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha 5
8598▲13 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing 5
8683▼3 van Poppel BoyTrek Factory Racing 5
8784▼3 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team4
88- Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step4
8989- Kreuziger RomanTinkoff - Saxo3
9086▼4 Armée SanderLotto Soudal3
91- Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky3
92- Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team3
9387▼6 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice 3
9488▼6 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin3
9591▼4 Nieve MikelTeam Sky2
9690▼6 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin2
9792▼5 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE2
9893▼5 Saramotins AleksejsIAM Cycling2
9999- Atapuma John DarwinBMC Racing Team1
10096▼4 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1
101- Basso IvanTinkoff - Saxo1
102103▲1 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo1
103100▼3 Weening PieterOrica GreenEDGE1
10497▼7 Paulinho SérgioTinkoff - Saxo1
105102▼3 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin1
106104▼2 Chernetckii SergeiTeam Katusha 1
10795▼12 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini 1
108- Coledan MarcoTrek Factory Racing 1
RnkPrev▼▲RiderTeamTime
11- Aru FabioAstana Pro Team 88:24:18 88:24:18
22- Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin 1:51:46 1:51:46
33- Felline FabioTrek Factory Racing 1:54:04 1:54:04
44- Henao SebastiánTeam Sky2:37:35 2:37:35
55- Elissonde KennyFDJ2:45:04 2:45:04
67▲1 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team2:51:11 2:51:11
76▼1 Polanc JanLampre - Merida2:53:15 2:53:15
88- Chaves Johan EstebanOrica GreenEDGE2:59:44 2:59:44
99- Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team3:10:43 3:10:43
1010- Fernández RubénMovistar Team3:16:23 3:16:23
1111- Brown NathanTeam Cannondale - Garmin 3:21:50 3:21:50
1212- Chevrier ClémentIAM Cycling3:29:31 3:29:31
1313- Zilioli GianfrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:32:36 3:32:36
1414- Herrada JesúsMovistar Team3:38:11 3:38:11
1515- Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale3:38:49 3:38:49
1616- Villella DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin 3:55:16 3:55:16
1717- Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin4:00:26 4:00:26
1818- van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo4:05:04 4:05:04
1919- Chirico LucaBardiani - CSF Pro Team4:14:37 4:14:37
2020- Grmay TsgabuLampre - Merida4:18:40 4:18:40
2121- Quintana DayerMovistar Team4:19:25 4:19:25
2223▲1 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team4:32:34 4:32:34
2322▼1 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini 4:33:16 4:33:16
2425▲1 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE4:48:31 4:48:31
2524▼1 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale4:53:04 4:53:04
2626- Chernetckii SergeiTeam Katusha 4:58:26 4:58:26
2727- Vakoc PetrEtixx - Quick Step4:59:21 4:59:21
2828- Owsian LukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice 5:02:14 5:02:14
2929- Hofland MorenoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo5:30:53 5:30:53
3030- Alafaci EugenioTrek Factory Racing 1:34:37 1:34:37
3131- Zabel RickBMC Racing Team5:40:32 5:40:32
3232- Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin5:51:27 5:51:27
3334▲1 Silvestre FábioTrek Factory Racing 5:52:46 5:52:46
3435▲1 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini 5:52:50 5:52:50
3533▼2 Watson CalvinTrek Factory Racing 5:54:19 5:54:19
3636- Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini 5:57:32 5:57:32
3738▲1 Zhupa EugertSoutheast6:08:18 6:08:18
3837▼1 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE6:11:23 6:11:23
RnkPrev▼▲RiderTeamPnt
11- Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team125
22- Landa MikelAstana Pro Team122
33- Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo115
44- Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team107
55- Aru FabioAstana Pro Team80
66- Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale75
77- Hesjedal RyderTeam Cannondale - Garmin 70
88- Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin53
99- Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha 52
1010- Contador AlbertoTinkoff - Saxo51
1111- Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha 41
1212- Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Sky36
1313- Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team35
1414- Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec33
1515- Uran RigobertoEtixx - Quick Step30
1616- Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha 28
1717- Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team28
1818- Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team24
1919- Chaves Johan EstebanOrica GreenEDGE18
2020- Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team16
2122▲1 Polanc JanLampre - Merida15
2221▼1 Fernández RubénMovistar Team15
2323- Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Cannondale - Garmin 15
2424- Formolo DavideTeam Cannondale - Garmin 14
2525- Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team14
2626- de la Cruz DavidEtixx - Quick Step14
2727- Amador AndreyMovistar Team13
2828- Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida13
2929- Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky12
3030- Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling12
3131- Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale12
3232- Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team11
3333- Herrada JesúsMovistar Team10
3434- Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini 8
3535- Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec8
3636- Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale7
3737- Malaguti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini 6
3840▲2 Sanchez Luis LeonAstana Pro Team6
3939- Niemiec PrzemyslawLampre - Merida6
4038▼2 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC Sprandi Polkowice 6
4141- Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team4
4242- Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team4
4343- Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale4
4445▲1 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo3
4544▼1 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini 3
4646- König LeopoldTeam Sky3
4749▲2 Armée SanderLotto Soudal3
4847▼1 van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo3
4948▼1 Marangoni AlanTeam Cannondale - Garmin 3
5057▲7 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team2
5154▲3 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team2
5256▲4 Anton IgorMovistar Team2
5352▼1 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky2
5455▲1 Gretsch PatrickAG2R La Mondiale2
5553▼2 Busato MatteoSoutheast2
5651▼5 Owsian LukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice 2
5750▼7 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice 2
5858- Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step2
5959- Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team1
6060- Atapuma John DarwinBMC Racing Team1
6165▲4 Rosa DiegoAstana Pro Team1
6262- Elissonde KennyFDJ1
6367▲4 Gavazzi FrancescoSoutheast1
6461▼3 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team1
6566▲1 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal1
6663▼3 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1
6764▼3 Tvetcov SergheiAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec1
RnkPrev▼▲TeamTime
11- Astana Pro Team 264:42:31 264:42:31
22- BMC Racing Team43:16 43:16
33- Team Sky1:13:51 1:13:51
44- Movistar Team1:20:16 1:20:16
55- Team Cannondale - Garmin 2:26:57 2:26:57
66- Lotto Soudal3:02:42 3:02:42
77- Tinkoff - Saxo3:14:36 3:14:36
88- Team Katusha 3:32:21 3:32:21
99- FDJ4:27:13 4:27:13
1010- Etixx - Quick Step4:43:52 4:43:52
1111- AG2R La Mondiale5:06:32 5:06:32
1212- Team LottoNL-Jumbo6:09:28 6:09:28
1313- Bardiani - CSF Pro Team6:13:03 6:13:03
1414- CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6:28:13 6:28:13
1515- Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:43:57 6:43:57
1616- IAM Cycling6:48:56 6:48:56
1717- Southeast7:01:20 7:01:20
1818- Lampre - Merida7:30:02 7:30:02
1919- Orica GreenEDGE8:13:27 8:13:27
2020- Nippo - Vini Fantini 8:59:07 8:59:07
2121- Trek Factory Racing 10:37:14 10:37:14
2222- Team Giant - Alpecin 11:29:36 11:29:36

Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 31st May 2015
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: GT.B

Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Advertisement


Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.5279 sec.