Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Arndt Nikias | Team Giant - Alpecin | 50 |
2 | Trentin Matteo | Etixx - Quick Step | 35 |
3 | Modolo Sacha | Lampre - Merida | 25 |
4 | Porsev Alexander | Team Katusha | 18 |
5 | De Bie Sean | Lotto Soudal | 14 |
6 | Savitskiy Ivan | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12 |
7 | Zabel Rick | BMC Racing Team | 10 |
8 | Grosu Eduard-Michael | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 8 |
9 | McCarthy Jay | Tinkoff | 7 |
10 | Bettiol Alberto | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6 |
11 | Busato Matteo | Wilier - Southeast | 5 |
12 | Nizzolo Giacomo | Trek - Segafredo | 4 |
13 | Jungels Bob | Etixx - Quick Step | 3 |
14 | Courteille Arnaud | FDJ | 2 |
15 | Venter Jaco | Team Dimension Data | 1 |
Sprint | Racconigi (65.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nizzolo Giacomo | Trek - Segafredo | 20 |
2 | Modolo Sacha | Lampre - Merida | 12 |
3 | Trentin Matteo | Etixx - Quick Step | 8 |
4 | Oss Daniel | BMC Racing Team | 6 |
5 | Ulissi Diego | Lampre - Merida | 4 |
6 | Grosu Eduard-Michael | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3 |
7 | Zhupa Eugert | Wilier - Southeast | 2 |
8 | Jim Songezo | Team Dimension Data | 1 |
Sprint | Turin (133.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tjallingii Maarten | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 |
2 | van Emden Jos | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 |
3 | Brambilla Gianluca | Etixx - Quick Step | 8 |
4 | Wellens Tim | Lotto Soudal | 6 |
5 | Boaro Manuele | Tinkoff | 4 |
6 | Coledan Marco | Trek - Segafredo | 3 |
7 | Mori Manuele | Lampre - Merida | 2 |
8 | Didier Laurent | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11:23:40 | 11:23:40 |
2 | Team Katusha | 11:24:54 | 1:14 |
3 | Lotto Soudal | 11:24:54 | 1:14 |
4 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 11:24:54 | 1:14 |
5 | Etixx - Quick Step | 11:24:54 | 1:14 |
6 | Astana Pro Team | 11:24:54 | 1:14 |
7 | Tinkoff | 11:24:54 | 1:14 |
8 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 11:24:54 | 1:14 |
9 | Lampre - Merida | 11:24:54 | 1:14 |
10 | BMC Racing Team | 11:24:54 | 1:14 |
11 | FDJ | 11:24:54 | 1:14 |
12 | Team Sky | 11:24:54 | 1:14 |
13 | Team Dimension Data | 11:24:54 | 1:14 |
14 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:24:54 | 1:14 |
15 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 11:24:54 | 1:14 |
16 | Wilier - Southeast | 11:24:54 | 1:14 |
17 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 11:24:54 | 1:14 |
18 | Movistar Team | 11:24:54 | 1:14 |
19 | IAM Cycling | 11:24:54 | 1:14 |
20 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:24:54 | 1:14 |
21 | Bardiani - CSF | 11:24:54 | 1:14 |
22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 11:24:54 | 1:14 |