Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015
»
«

2016»99th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2016  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIUCIPntTime
187+3:34:14152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin16100803:48:183:48:18
274+3:21:0067 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step84050,,0:00
384+3:31:30104 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida42035,,0:00
4145+4:41:38166 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 21225,,0:00
5108+3:58:53113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal1418,,0:00
6104+3:54:0887 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo15,,0:00
7140+4:36:1939 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team12,,0:00
8153+4:53:53137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 10,,0:00
988+3:35:37195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff8,,0:00
1086+3:33:3348 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team6,,0:00
1157+2:43:03215 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast5,,0:00
12110+4:03:51207 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo4,,0:00
136+8:3164 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step3,,0:00
14136+4:33:0972 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 27FDJ2,,0:00
15101+3:51:0159 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data1,,0:00
1649+2:17:44126 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,0:00
1796+3:48:24111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,0:00
1869+3:18:34187 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky,,0:00
1941+2:01:2746 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
2023+59:3015 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,0:00
21123+4:18:19164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,0:00
225+4:37191 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff,,0:00
2351+2:21:13156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:00
24105+3:56:18202 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
25132+4:28:08102 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida,,0:00
26120+4:15:26179 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
2717+38:09184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,0:00
28135+4:32:04134 Bole GregaNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,0:00
291+0:0011 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:00
3033+1:32:5319 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,0:00
3116+38:0918 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team,,0:00
32115+4:08:54211 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 34Wilier - Southeast,,0:00
333+1:17121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team,,0:00
3432+1:28:35163 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,0:00
35119+4:14:1028 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,0:00
3610+16:2056 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,0:00
37148+4:45:4073 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ,,0:00
38133+4:29:2677 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ,,0:00
39126+4:19:46116 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,0:00
4060+2:52:2535 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,0:00
4185+3:31:5038 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,0:00
42137+4:33:2894 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling,,0:00
4311+24:334 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
4424+1:04:44188 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,0:00
4567+3:13:0443 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
4693+3:44:4955 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,0:00
47122+4:16:3447 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
4819+43:498 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
4990+3:38:02193 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff,,0:00
5099+3:49:2491 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling,,0:00
51117+4:11:3337 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,0:00
52124+4:18:22178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
5394+3:44:5633 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,0:00
5446+2:11:15192 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff,,0:00
5598+3:49:14105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida,,0:00
5666+3:09:06186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 35Team Sky,,0:00
5747+2:13:2417 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:00
58128+4:21:3788 Serov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
5926+1:08:05157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:00
6022+57:0862 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step,,0:00
6195+3:48:0727 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,0:00
6263+3:03:47106 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida,,0:00
6321+56:59100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida,,0:00
64152+4:49:5974 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 36FDJ,,0:00
6564+3:07:17206 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
66111+4:06:3536 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,0:00
679+14:0932 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,0:00
6837+1:54:3454 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,0:00
6930+1:24:3884 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
70127+4:20:0889 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
7165+3:08:0616 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,0:00
7235+1:50:37196 Poljański PawełTinkoff 26Tinkoff,,0:00
73107+3:58:47199 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff 42Tinkoff,,0:00
7444+2:06:37131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,0:00
75134+4:31:3876 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ,,0:00
 76 1011+2:21:3496 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling,,0:00
7754+2:32:282 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
7828+1:22:4351 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,0:00
79143+4:38:30158 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:00
80121+4:16:19159 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:00
81129+4:22:05205 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
824+1:50171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
83102+3:52:57175 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
84114+4:08:24174 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
8558+2:43:25176 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
8661+2:55:43177 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
87130+4:23:15219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast,,0:00
8812+24:5914 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:00
8989+3:36:41218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast,,0:00
9013+31:38129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,0:00
9127+1:18:38101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,0:00
9277+3:23:08109 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,0:00
9359+2:44:44194 Hernández JesúsTinkoff 34Tinkoff,,0:00
9475+3:21:36198 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 38Tinkoff,,0:00
9536+1:51:10197 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff,,0:00
96103+3:53:15216 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast,,0:00
9780+3:28:47127 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,0:00
9850+2:21:033 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
9972+3:20:386 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
10043+2:05:5768 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step,,0:00
101138+4:35:1669 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step,,0:00
102118+4:12:52139 Zilioli GianfrancoNippo - Vini Fantini  26Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,0:00
103100+3:50:10165 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,0:00
10414+34:1242 Cardoso AndréCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
10540+2:00:1398 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,0:00
10683+3:30:4499 Laengen Vegard Stake IAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling,,0:00
10792+3:42:29119 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal,,0:00
10891+3:40:0179 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 34FDJ,,0:00
10968+3:13:19115 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,0:00
11015+34:34117 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,0:00
111112+4:07:22212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast,,0:00
11225+1:05:22185 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,0:00
11338+1:56:08167 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,0:00
114144+4:40:3853 Jim SongezoTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,0:00
11529+1:23:22168 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,0:00
11642+2:02:23172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
11720+51:491 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
1188+13:21122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:00
11997+3:48:40103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida,,0:00
120150+4:47:59144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE,,0:00
12153+2:25:44145 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE,,0:00
12255+2:39:42149 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,0:00
123146+4:43:04148 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 39Orica GreenEDGE,,0:00
1242+0:52141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE,,0:00
12556+2:40:39147 Plaza RubénOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE,,0:00
12662+3:03:04124 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,0:00
12782+3:29:4813 Capecchi ErosAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,0:00
128154+5:03:42155 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:00
129156+5:08:51203 Bobridge JackTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
13073+3:20:3981 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
13145+2:06:3785 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
132131+4:23:2623 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,0:00
13371+3:19:42182 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,0:00
134149+4:47:0357 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,0:00
13581+3:29:23133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,0:00
136151+4:49:05138 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,0:00
137139+4:35:5624 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,0:00
138109+3:59:0725 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,0:00
139141+4:36:2522 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,0:00
14018+41:0021 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF,,0:00
14176+3:22:4231 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:00
142116+4:10:44162 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,0:00
143142+4:36:4586 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
14439+1:57:12209 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
1457+11:4741 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
14634+1:32:5644 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
14748+2:15:1849 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
14831+1:27:1945 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
149147+4:43:487 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
15078+3:25:49154 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:00
151155+5:08:00135 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini ,,0:00
15270+3:19:2566 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step,,0:00
153125+4:19:37142 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,0:00
154106+3:58:1282 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
15579+3:28:2758 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,0:00
156113+4:07:36128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,0:00
DNF+ - 86:32:49112 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIUCIPntTime
11-11 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team170850400 86:32:49 86:32:49
22-141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE1306802900:520:52
33-121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team1005752401:171:17
44-171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo904602201:501:50
55-191 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff803802004:374:37
66-64 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step703201908:318:31
77-41 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team6026018011:4711:47
88-122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team5222017013:2113:21
99-32 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team4418016014:0914:09
1010-56 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data3814015016:2016:20
1111-4 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale3212014024:3324:33
1212-14 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team2610013024:5924:59
1313-129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team228412031:3831:38
1414-42 Cardoso AndréCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team186811034:1234:12
1515-117 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal146010034:3434:34
1616-18 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team10569038:0938:09
1717-184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky85285,,38:09
1818-21 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF6488041:0041:00
1919-8 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale4447543:4943:49
2020-1 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale2407051:4951:49
2121-100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida326556:5956:59
2222-62 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step326057:0857:08
2323-15 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team325559:3059:30
2424-188 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky32501:04:441:04:44
2525-185 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 32Team Sky32451:05:221:05:22
2626-157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin24401:08:051:08:05
2727-101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida24351:18:381:18:38
2828-51 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data24301:22:431:22:43
2929-168 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 24251:23:221:23:22
3030-84 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo24201:24:381:24:38
3131-45 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team20201:27:191:27:19
3232-163 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 20201:28:351:28:35
3333-19 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team20201:32:531:32:53
3434-44 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team20201:32:561:32:56
3535-196 Poljański PawełTinkoff 26Tinkoff20201:50:371:50:37
3636-197 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff20201:51:101:51:10
3737-54 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data20201:54:341:54:34
3838-167 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 20201:56:081:56:08
3939-209 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo20201:57:121:57:12
4040-98 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling20202:00:132:00:13
4141-46 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team16202:01:272:01:27
4242-172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo16202:02:232:02:23
4343-68 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step16202:05:572:05:57
4444-131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini 16202:06:372:06:37
4545-85 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo1620,,2:06:37
4646-192 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff16202:11:152:11:15
4747-17 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team16202:13:242:13:24
4848-49 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team16202:15:182:15:18
4949-126 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 30Movistar Team16202:17:442:17:44
5050-3 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale16202:21:032:21:03
5151-156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin12202:21:132:21:13
 52 52▲5296 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling12202:21:342:21:34
5353-145 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE12202:25:442:25:44
5454-2 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale12202:32:282:32:28
5555-149 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE12202:39:422:39:42
5656-147 Plaza RubénOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE8202:40:392:40:39
5757-215 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast8202:43:032:43:03
5858-176 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo8202:43:252:43:25
5959-194 Hernández JesúsTinkoff 34Tinkoff8202:44:442:44:44
6060-35 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team8202:52:252:52:25
6161-177 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo202:55:432:55:43
6262-124 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 30Movistar Team203:03:043:03:04
6363-106 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida203:03:473:03:47
6464-206 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo203:07:173:07:17
6565-16 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team203:08:063:08:06
6666-186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 35Team Sky203:09:063:09:06
6767-43 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team203:13:043:13:04
6868-115 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal203:13:193:13:19
6969-187 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky203:18:343:18:34
7070-66 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step203:19:253:19:25
7171-182 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky203:19:423:19:42
7272-6 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale203:20:383:20:38
7373-81 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo203:20:393:20:39
7474-67 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step203:21:003:21:00
7575-198 Petrov EvgeniTinkoff 38Tinkoff203:21:363:21:36
7676-31 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team203:22:423:22:42
7777-109 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida203:23:083:23:08
7878-154 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin203:25:493:25:49
7979-58 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data203:28:273:28:27
8080-127 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 34Movistar Team203:28:473:28:47
8181-133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini 203:29:233:29:23
8282-13 Capecchi ErosAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team203:29:483:29:48
8383-99 Laengen Vegard Stake IAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling203:30:443:30:44
8484-104 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida203:31:303:31:30
8585-38 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team203:31:503:31:50
8686-48 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team203:33:333:33:33
8787-152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin203:34:143:34:14
8888-195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff203:35:373:35:37
8989-218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast203:36:413:36:41
9090-193 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff203:38:023:38:02
9192▲179 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 34FDJ203:40:013:40:01
9293▲1119 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal203:42:293:42:29
9394▲155 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data203:44:493:44:49
9495▲133 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team203:44:563:44:56
9596▲127 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF203:48:073:48:07
9697▲1111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal203:48:243:48:24
9798▲1103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida203:48:403:48:40
9899▲1105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida203:49:143:49:14
99100▲191 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling203:49:243:49:24
100101▲1165 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 203:50:103:50:10
101102▲159 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data203:51:013:51:01
102103▲1175 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo203:52:573:52:57
103104▲1216 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast203:53:153:53:15
104105▲187 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo203:54:083:54:08
105106▲1202 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo203:56:183:56:18
106107▲182 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo203:58:123:58:12
107108▲1199 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff 42Tinkoff203:58:473:58:47
108109▲1113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal203:58:533:58:53
109110▲125 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF203:59:073:59:07
110111▲1207 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo204:03:514:03:51
111112▲136 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team204:06:354:06:35
112113▲1212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast204:07:224:07:22
113114▲1128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team204:07:364:07:36
114115▲1174 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo204:08:244:08:24
115116▲1211 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 34Wilier - Southeast204:08:544:08:54
116117▲1162 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha 204:10:444:10:44
117118▲137 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team204:11:334:11:33
118119▲1139 Zilioli GianfrancoNippo - Vini Fantini  26Nippo - Vini Fantini 204:12:524:12:52
119120▲128 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF204:14:104:14:10
120121▲1179 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo204:15:264:15:26
121122▲1159 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin204:16:194:16:19
122123▲147 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team204:16:344:16:34
123124▲1164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 204:18:194:18:19
124125▲1178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo204:18:224:18:22
125126▲1142 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE204:19:374:19:37
126127▲1116 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal204:19:464:19:46
127128▲189 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo204:20:084:20:08
128129▲188 Serov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo204:21:374:21:37
129130▲1205 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo204:22:054:22:05
130131▲1219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast204:23:154:23:15
131132▲123 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF204:23:264:23:26
132133▲1102 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida204:28:084:28:08
133134▲177 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ204:29:264:29:26
134135▲176 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ204:31:384:31:38
135136▲1134 Bole GregaNippo - Vini Fantini  30Nippo - Vini Fantini 204:32:044:32:04
136137▲172 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 27FDJ204:33:094:33:09
137138▲194 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling204:33:284:33:28
138139▲169 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step204:35:164:35:16
139140▲124 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF204:35:564:35:56
140141▲139 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team204:36:194:36:19
141142▲122 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF204:36:254:36:25
142143▲186 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo204:36:454:36:45
143144▲1158 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin204:38:304:38:30
144145▲153 Jim SongezoTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data204:40:384:40:38
145146▲1166 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 204:41:384:41:38
146147▲1148 Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 39Orica GreenEDGE204:43:044:43:04
147148▲17 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale204:43:484:43:48
148149▲173 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ204:45:404:45:40
149150▲157 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data204:47:034:47:03
150151▲1144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE204:47:594:47:59
151152▲1138 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 204:49:054:49:05
152153▲174 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 36FDJ204:49:594:49:59
153154▲1137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 204:53:534:53:53
154155▲1155 Ji ChengTeam Giant - Alpecin 28Team Giant - Alpecin205:03:425:03:42
155156▲1135 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 205:08:005:08:00
156157▲1203 Bobridge JackTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo205:08:515:08:51
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntPntToday
11-207 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo20980+24
23▲167 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step18420+43
35▲2104 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 28Lampre - Merida16310+37
42▼2100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida156+4
54▼136 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team133+6
67▲1178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo103+20
76▼1121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team92-
822▲14152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin88+50
99-166 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 80+18
108▼2171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo76-
1110▼164 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step64+3
1213▲162 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step61+8
1311▼2122 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 29Movistar Team57-
1412▼285 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo53-
1514▼111 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team50-
1615▼194 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling50-
1716▼1141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE47-
1817▼1165 Vorobyev AntonTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 46-
1918▼127 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF46-
2021▲1111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal45+6
2119▼255 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data44-
2220▼2116 Ligthart PimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal40-
2323-219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast38+2
2424-46 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team35-
2525-185 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 32Team Sky34-
2637▲1139 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team34+10
2726▼1157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin31-
2827▼1129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team30-
2928▼1172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo30-
3029▼199 Laengen Vegard Stake IAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling29-
3144▲1387 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo29+12
3230▼235 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team28-
3331▼232 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team28-
3432▼2193 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff28-
3533▼2176 Roglič PrimožTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo27-
3634▼2191 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff27-
 37 35▲3596 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling27-
3867▲29113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal24+14
3936▼328 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF24-
4038▼224 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF21-
4139▼266 Serry PieterEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step20-
4241▼114 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team19-
4342▼141 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team18-
4443▼1197 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff17-
4558▲13215 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast17+5
4654▲8205 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo16+3
4745▼284 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo16-
4846▼2149 Txurruka AmetsOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE16-
4947▼2105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida16-
5078▲28137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 16+11
5148▼3168 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 15-
5249▼38 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale15-
5340▼133 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale15-
5487▲33179 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo15+12
5550▼558 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data14-
5651▼533 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team14-
5752▼5212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast14-
5853▼573 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ14-
5955▼444 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team13-
6056▼423 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF13-
6157▼456 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data12-
6259▼338 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team12-
6360▼3103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida12-
6461▼321 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF11-
6562▼3187 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky11-
6666-59 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data11+1
6763▼481 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo10-
6864▼41 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale10-
6965▼4188 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky10-
7068▼247 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team10-
7169▼291 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 32IAM Cycling9-
7270▼2147 Plaza RubénOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE8-
7391▲1848 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team8+6
7471▼349 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7-
7572▼3156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin7-
76-195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff7+7
7773▼4218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast7-
7874▼418 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team6-
7975▼415 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team6-
8076▼4131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini 6-
8198▲17192 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 29Tinkoff5+4
8277▼5133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini 5-
8379▼498 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling4-
8485▲1206 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo4+1
8580▼5164 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 4-
8681▼57 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale4-
8782▼568 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step3-
8883▼5101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida3-
8984▼5186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 35Team Sky3-
9086▼4202 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo3-
9188▼376 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ3-
92101▲972 Courteille ArnaudFDJ 27FDJ3+2
9389▼4144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE3-
94-106 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida2+2
9590▼543 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2-
9693▼369 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step2-
9794▼34 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale1-
9895▼3117 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal1-
9997▼2209 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo1-
10096▼417 Malacarne DavideAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1-
10199▼2102 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida1-
102100▼277 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ1-
103-53 Jim SongezoTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data1+1
104102▼2167 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha -5-
105-127 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 34Movistar Team-5-
106-82 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo-5-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntPntToday
11-185 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 32Team Sky15280-
22-131 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini  34Nippo - Vini Fantini 13420-
33-32 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team11810-
 4 4▲496 Denifl StefanIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling109-
55-129 Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 33Movistar Team77-
66-85 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo66-
77-168 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 62-
88-187 López DavidTeam Sky 35Team Sky54-
99-18 Scarponi MicheleAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team51-
1010-171 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo42-
1111-100 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida42-
1212-44 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team39-
1313-11 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team37-
1414-56 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data36-
1515-62 Brambilla GianlucaEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step33-
1616-121 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 36Movistar Team31-
1717-111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal26-
1818-141 Chaves EstebanOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE26-
1919-147 Plaza RubénOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE23-
2020-157 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin22-
2121-8 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale20-
2222-197 Rovny IvanTinkoff 28Tinkoff19-
2323-21 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF 29Bardiani - CSF18-
2424-84 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo17-
2525-133 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini  31Nippo - Vini Fantini 16-
2626-117 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal16-
2727-35 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team15-
2828-188 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky14-
2929-33 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team13-
3030-24 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF11-
3131-46 Moser MorenoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team11-
3232-42 Cardoso AndréCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team10-
3333-15 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team10-
3434-14 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team9-
3535-106 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida 35Lampre - Merida9-
3636-64 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step8-
3737-81 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo8-
3838-195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff8-
3939-105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida8-
4040-219 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast8-
4141-113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal7-
4242-49 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team7-
4343-191 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff6-
4444-4 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale6-
4545-126 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 30Movistar Team6-
4646-3 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale6-
4747-43 Clarke SimonCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team6-
4848-152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin6-
4949-212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast6-
5050-178 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo5-
5151-172 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo4-
5252-182 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky4-
5353-38 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team4-
5454-36 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team3-
5555-218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast3-
5656-41 Urán RigobertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2-
5757-67 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step2-
5858-59 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data2-
5959-128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team2-
6061▲1184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky1-
6160▼11 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale1-
6262-193 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff1-
6363-82 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo1-
6464-22 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-6+8:3164 Jungels BobEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step 86:41:20 86:41:20
22-17+38:09184 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 22Team Sky29:3829:38
33-27+1:18:38101 Conti ValerioLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida1:10:071:10:07
44-31+1:27:1945 Formolo DavideCannondale Pro Cycling Team 23Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:18:481:18:48
55-34+1:32:5644 Dombrowski JoeCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team1:24:251:24:25
66-37+1:54:3454 Kudus MerhawiTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data1:46:031:46:03
77-43+2:05:5768 Verona CarlosEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step1:57:261:57:26
88-45+2:06:3785 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo1:58:061:58:06
99-48+2:15:1849 Brown NathanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale Pro Cycling Team2:06:472:06:47
1010-51+2:21:13156 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin2:12:422:12:42
1111-53+2:25:44145 Howson DamienOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE2:17:132:17:13
1212-60+2:52:2535 Küng StefanBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team2:43:542:43:54
1313-65+3:08:0616 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team2:59:352:59:35
1414-71+3:19:42182 Boswell IanTeam Sky 25Team Sky3:11:113:11:11
1515-76+3:22:4231 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team3:14:113:14:11
1616-77+3:23:08109 Petilli SimoneLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida3:14:373:14:37
1717-79+3:28:2758 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data3:19:563:19:56
1818-86+3:33:3348 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3:25:023:25:02
1919-87+3:34:14152 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin3:25:433:25:43
2020-88+3:35:37195 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff3:27:063:27:06
2121-89+3:36:41218 Martínez Daniel FelipeWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast3:28:103:28:10
2222-96+3:48:24111 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal3:39:533:39:53
2323-97+3:48:40103 Koshevoy IliaLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida3:40:093:40:09
2424-98+3:49:14105 Mohorič MatejLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida3:40:433:40:43
2525-103+3:53:15216 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast3:44:443:44:44
2626-104+3:54:0887 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo3:45:373:45:37
2727-106+3:58:1282 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo3:49:413:49:41
2828-108+3:58:53113 de Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal3:50:223:50:22
2929-112+4:07:22212 Amezqueta JulenWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast3:58:513:58:51
3030-113+4:07:36128 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 23Movistar Team3:59:053:59:05
3131-119+4:14:1028 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF4:05:394:05:39
3232-131+4:23:2623 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF4:14:554:14:55
3333-133+4:29:2677 Le Gac OlivierFDJ 22FDJ4:20:554:20:55
3434-138+4:35:1669 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step4:26:454:26:45
3535-140+4:36:1939 Zabel RickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team4:27:484:27:48
3636-141+4:36:2522 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF4:27:544:27:54
3737-150+4:47:59144 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 24Orica GreenEDGE4:39:284:39:28
3838-151+4:49:05138 Yamamoto GenkiNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 4:40:344:40:34
3939-153+4:53:53137 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini  23Nippo - Vini Fantini 4:45:224:45:22
4040-155+5:08:00135 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini  24Nippo - Vini Fantini 4:59:294:59:29
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Astana Pro Team  260:02:35 260:02:35
22- Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 6:576:57
33- Movistar Team 21:0021:00
44- AG2R La Mondiale 53:5253:52
55- Team Sky 1:04:211:04:21
66- Etixx - Quick Step 1:37:531:37:53
77- Tinkoff 1:40:441:40:44
88- Team Katusha  2:06:362:06:36
99- Team Dimension Data 2:53:262:53:26
1010- Lampre - Merida 3:15:003:15:00
1111- Team LottoNL-Jumbo 3:15:493:15:49
1212- Orica GreenEDGE 3:35:523:35:52
1313- BMC Racing Team 3:51:213:51:21
1414- Team Giant - Alpecin 4:38:164:38:16
1515- Gazprom-RusVelo 5:03:195:03:19
1616- Lotto Soudal 5:18:025:18:02
1717- Trek - Segafredo 5:51:125:51:12
1818- IAM Cycling 6:02:346:02:34
1919- Bardiani - CSF 6:14:226:14:22
2020- Nippo - Vini Fantini  8:03:498:03:49
2121- Wilier - Southeast 8:04:388:04:38
2222- FDJ  11:26:38 11:26:38
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 29th May 2016
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: GT.B

Race profile


LiveStats
Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.1405 sec.