The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 56 | +1:33:58 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 100 | 80 | 0:28:39 | 22.618 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | 22.618 | ||
3 | 4 | +3:29 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 20 | 35 | 0:23 0:23 | 22.319 | ||
4 | 32 | +49:38 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12 | 25 | 0:30 0:30 | 22.23 | ||
5 | 21 | +28:54 | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | 18 | 0:36 0:36 | 22.154 | ||
6 | 2 | +2:12 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 15 | 0:40 0:40 | 22.103 | |||
7 | 6 | +4:40 | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 12 | 0:47 0:47 | 22.016 | |||
8 | 34 | +54:45 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 10 | 0:52 0:52 | 21.954 | |||
9 | 8 | +7:14 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 8 | 1:04 1:04 | 21.806 | |||
10 | 5 | +4:38 | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 6 | 1:09 1:09 | 21.745 | |||
11 | 25 | +37:13 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 1:12 1:12 | 21.709 | |||
12 | 41 | +1:08:49 | 168 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 4 | 1:17 1:17 | 21.648 | |||
13 | 13 | +16:31 | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 3 | 1:21 1:21 | 21.6 | |||
14 | 22 | +30:46 | 15 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | ,, 1:21 | 21.6 | |||
15 | 100 | +2:20:01 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 1 | 1:25 1:25 | 21.552 | |||
16 | 36 | +57:21 | 63 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:30 1:30 | 21.493 | ||||
17 | 75 | +2:04:38 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:36 1:36 | 21.421 | ||||
18 | 18 | +18:48 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 1:36 | 21.421 | ||||
19 | 84 | +2:10:09 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 1:52 1:52 | 21.234 | ||||
20 | 69 | +1:54:03 | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 1:55 1:55 | 21.2 | ||||
21 | 31 | +49:18 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 1:57 1:57 | 21.176 | ||||
22 | 138 | +2:53:46 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:57 | 21.176 | ||||
23 | 9 | +7:37 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 1:59 1:59 | 21.153 | ||||
24 | 57 | +1:34:53 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:05 2:05 | 21.085 | ||||
25 | 3 | +2:51 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 2:10 2:10 | 21.028 | ||||
26 | 11 | +8:12 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:12 2:12 | 21.005 | ||||
27 | 7 | +5:27 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:12 | 21.005 | ||||
28 | 17 | +18:47 | 4 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:14 2:14 | 20.982 | ||||
29 | 10 | +7:55 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 2:17 2:17 | 20.948 | ||||
30 | 20 | +26:02 | 42 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:18 2:18 | 20.937 | ||||
31 | 99 | +2:19:47 | 218 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 2:20 2:20 | 20.914 | ||||
32 | 47 | +1:15:00 | 167 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 2:21 2:21 | 20.903 | ||||
33 | 136 | +2:51:55 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | 2:25 2:25 | 20.858 | |||||
34 | 94 | +2:16:50 | 127 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 2:40 2:40 | 20.692 | ||||
35 | 37 | +58:46 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 2:40 | 20.692 | ||||
36 | 29 | +39:40 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 2:46 2:46 | 20.626 | ||||
37 | 48 | +1:17:34 | 209 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:47 2:47 | 20.615 | ||||
38 | 27 | +37:41 | 19 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 2:48 2:48 | 20.604 | ||||
39 | 35 | +56:44 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 2:55 2:55 | 20.528 | ||||
40 | 151 | +3:04:53 | 86 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:57 2:57 | 20.506 | ||||
41 | 39 | +1:02:17 | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:59 2:59 | 20.485 | ||||
42 | 65 | +1:48:34 | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:59 | 20.485 | ||||
43 | 55 | +1:32:15 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:02 3:02 | 20.452 | ||||
44 | 64 | +1:47:12 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:04 3:04 | 20.431 | ||||
45 | 46 | +1:11:03 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:08 3:08 | 20.388 | ||||
46 | 16 | +17:37 | 117 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:08 | 20.388 | ||||
47 | 153 | +3:06:03 | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:15 3:15 | 20.313 | ||||
48 | 86 | +2:10:22 | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:16 3:16 | 20.303 | ||||
49 | 26 | +37:21 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:17 3:17 | 20.292 | ||||
50 | 12 | +8:19 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:18 3:18 | 20.282 | ||||
51 | 24 | +36:34 | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:18 | 20.282 | ||||
52 | 19 | +25:18 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:18 | 20.282 | ||||
53 | 15 | +17:21 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:18 | 20.282 | ||||
54 | 43 | +1:10:28 | 196 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 3:20 3:20 | 20.261 | ||||
55 | 23 | +31:31 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:24 3:24 | 20.218 | ||||
56 | 91 | +2:15:39 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:26 3:26 | 20.197 | ||||
57 | 111 | +2:27:44 | 99 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 3:27 3:27 | 20.187 | ||||
58 | 67 | +1:49:06 | 123 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:27 | 20.187 | ||||
59 | 53 | +1:30:05 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:31 3:31 | 20.145 | ||||
60 | 61 | +1:42:13 | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:32 3:32 | 20.135 | ||||
61 | 14 | +17:03 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:33 3:33 | 20.124 | ||||
62 | 101 | +2:20:10 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 3:37 3:37 | 20.083 | ||||
63 | 87 | +2:11:12 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 3:38 3:38 | 20.072 | ||||
64 | 90 | +2:15:30 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 3:43 3:43 | 20.021 | ||||
65 | 133 | +2:48:31 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 3:44 3:44 | 20.01 | ||||
66 | 107 | +2:24:07 | 183 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 3:45 3:45 | 20 | ||||
67 | 71 | +1:56:44 | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:49 3:49 | 19.959 | ||||
68 | 104 | +2:21:52 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 3:53 3:53 | 19.918 | ||||
69 | 119 | +2:35:41 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:54 3:54 | 19.908 | ||||
70 | 144 | +2:56:39 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:55 3:55 | 19.898 | ||||
71 | 62 | +1:43:21 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 4:00 4:00 | 19.847 | ||||
72 | 126 | +2:43:52 | 88 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:02 4:02 | 19.827 | ||||
73 | 52 | +1:28:58 | 194 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 4:06 4:06 | 19.786 | ||||
74 | 152 | +3:05:13 | 159 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4:07 4:07 | 19.776 | ||||
75 | 30 | +40:54 | 163 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 4:09 4:09 | 19.756 | ||||
76 | 77 | +2:05:14 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 4:12 4:12 | 19.726 | ||||
77 | 66 | +1:48:40 | 106 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 4:12 | 19.726 | ||||
78 | 97 | +2:19:42 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 4:15 4:15 | 19.696 | ||||
79 | 92 | +2:16:22 | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 4:15 | 19.696 | ||||
80 | 85 | +2:10:13 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 4:19 4:19 | 19.656 | ||||
81 | 60 | +1:41:29 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:19 | 19.656 | ||||
82 | 98 | +2:19:47 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4:20 4:20 | 19.646 | ||||
83 | 140 | +2:55:19 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 4:22 4:22 | 19.626 | ||||
84 | 40 | +1:08:28 | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 4:28 4:28 | 19.567 | ||||
85 | 49 | +1:18:07 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 4:28 | 19.567 | ||||
86 | 132 | +2:48:10 | 139 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 4:28 | 19.567 | ||||
87 | 81 | +2:07:13 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4:29 4:29 | 19.557 | ||||
88 | 73 | +2:03:50 | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 37 | Tinkoff | 4:32 4:32 | 19.528 | ||||
89 | 50 | +1:18:18 | 98 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 4:34 4:34 | 19.508 | ||||
90 | 162 | +3:25:07 | 155 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 4:34 | 19.508 | ||||
91 | 103 | +2:21:08 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 4:35 4:35 | 19.498 | ||||
92 | 122 | +2:39:01 | 79 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | 4:36 4:36 | 19.489 | |||||
93 | 123 | +2:41:16 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:36 | 19.489 | ||||
94 | 161 | +3:16:17 | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:37 4:37 | 19.479 | ||||
95 | 68 | +1:52:54 | 124 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:37 | 19.479 | ||||
96 | 44 | +1:10:34 | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 4:37 | 19.479 | ||||
97 | 137 | +2:52:57 | 76 | TT | 30 | FDJ | 4:38 4:38 | 19.469 | |||||
98 | 96 | +2:18:37 | 25 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 4:39 4:39 | 19.459 | ||||
59 | +1:39:13 | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 4:41 4:41 | 19.44 | |||||
100 | 93 | +2:16:39 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:41 | 19.44 | ||||
101 | 113 | +2:29:43 | 174 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:45 4:45 | 19.401 | ||||
102 | 145 | +2:56:47 | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4:46 4:46 | 19.392 | ||||
103 | 74 | +2:04:25 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:46 | 19.392 | ||||
104 | 76 | +2:04:52 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 4:50 4:50 | 19.353 | ||||
105 | 159 | +3:10:22 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:56 4:56 | 19.295 | ||||
106 | 142 | +2:56:16 | 89 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 4:56 | 19.295 | ||||
107 | 128 | +2:45:28 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:00 5:00 | 19.257 | ||||
108 | 146 | +2:57:50 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 5:02 5:02 | 19.238 | ||||
109 | 118 | +2:35:01 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 5:03 5:03 | 19.228 | ||||
110 | 110 | +2:27:22 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 5:03 | 19.228 | ||||
111 | 129 | +2:46:40 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:03 | 19.228 | ||||
112 | 95 | +2:17:58 | 202 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:04 5:04 | 19.219 | ||||
113 | 38 | +1:01:39 | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 5:05 5:05 | 19.209 | ||||
114 | 114 | +2:30:58 | 162 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 5:05 | 19.209 | ||||
115 | 33 | +50:28 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:08 5:08 | 19.181 | ||||
116 | 54 | +1:31:24 | 2 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:09 5:09 | 19.172 | ||||
117 | 120 | +2:35:42 | 175 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 5:09 | 19.172 | ||||
118 | 83 | +2:08:20 | 154 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5:12 5:12 | 19.143 | ||||
119 | 147 | +2:58:46 | 158 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5:13 5:13 | 19.134 | ||||
120 | 28 | +39:30 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 5:14 5:14 | 19.124 | ||||
121 | 82 | +2:07:34 | 6 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:15 5:15 | 19.115 | ||||
122 | 143 | +2:56:31 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5:17 5:17 | 19.096 | ||||
123 | 155 | +3:07:19 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5:21 5:21 | 19.059 | ||||
124 | 42 | +1:09:11 | 17 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 5:22 5:22 | 19.049 | ||||
125 | 78 | +2:06:04 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 5:22 | 19.049 | ||||
126 | 117 | +2:33:31 | 165 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 5:22 | 19.049 | ||||
127 | 106 | +2:23:16 | 213 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | 5:24 5:24 | 19.031 | ||||
128 | 70 | +1:55:29 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:28 5:28 | 18.994 | ||||
129 | 124 | +2:43:41 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 5:32 5:32 | 18.957 | ||||
130 | 130 | +2:47:34 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 5:36 5:36 | 18.92 | ||||
131 | 121 | +2:37:28 | 179 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:40 5:40 | 18.883 | ||||
132 | 45 | +1:10:37 | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 5:41 5:41 | 18.874 | ||||
133 | 116 | +2:32:52 | 37 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:41 | 18.874 | ||||
134 | 63 | +1:46:50 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:41 | 18.874 | ||||
135 | 105 | +2:22:20 | 91 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 5:44 5:44 | 18.846 | ||||
136 | 157 | +3:08:39 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 5:44 | 18.846 | ||||
137 | 156 | +3:07:59 | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 5:45 5:45 | 18.837 | ||||
138 | 127 | +2:45:05 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 5:49 5:49 | 18.801 | ||||
139 | 148 | +2:58:48 | 53 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 5:49 | 18.801 | ||||
140 | 158 | +3:09:26 | 94 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | ,, 5:49 | 18.801 | ||||
141 | 102 | +2:21:02 | 199 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 42 | Tinkoff | 5:50 5:50 | 18.792 | ||||
142 | 80 | +2:07:04 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 5:52 5:52 | 18.774 | ||||
143 | 164 | +3:27:45 | 203 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:56 5:56 | 18.737 | ||||
144 | 51 | +1:24:45 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 5:56 | 18.737 | ||||
145 | 154 | +3:07:11 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 5:59 5:59 | 18.71 | ||||
146 | 131 | +2:47:35 | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 6:01 6:01 | 18.692 | ||||
147 | 108 | +2:25:18 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 6:03 6:03 | 18.674 | ||||
148 | 135 | +2:51:20 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 6:04 6:04 | 18.665 | ||||
149 | 115 | +2:31:09 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 34 | Wilier - Southeast | 6:05 6:05 | 18.656 | ||||
150 | 89 | +2:14:50 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 6:05 | 18.656 | ||||
151 | 79 | +2:06:13 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6:08 6:08 | 18.63 | ||||
152 | 125 | +2:43:44 | 205 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:10 6:10 | 18.612 | ||||
153 | 88 | +2:12:46 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 6:12 6:12 | 18.594 | ||||
154 | 58 | +1:35:15 | 177 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:15 6:15 | 18.567 | ||||
155 | 72 | +2:00:21 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 6:25 6:25 | 18.479 | ||||
156 | 141 | +2:55:21 | 146 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 6:25 | 18.479 | ||||
157 | 134 | +2:50:58 | 134 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 6:25 | 18.479 | ||||
158 | 112 | +2:28:15 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 6:33 6:33 | 18.409 | ||||
159 | 139 | +2:54:45 | 142 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6:37 6:37 | 18.374 | ||||
160 | 160 | +3:10:48 | 74 | Sprint | 36 | FDJ | ,, 6:37 | 18.374 | |||||
161 | 109 | +2:26:12 | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:44 6:44 | 18.314 | ||||
162 | 150 | +3:03:45 | 148 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 6:44 | 18.314 | ||||
163 | 163 | +3:26:34 | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 7:06 7:06 | 18.126 | ||||
164 | 149 | +3:03:09 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 7:17 7:17 | 18.033 | ||||
165 | 165 | +3:29:56 | 83 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10:14 10:14 | 16.665 | ||||
DNS | 65 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | - | |||||||
DNS | 93 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | 60:41:22 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 2:51 2:51 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 3:29 3:29 | .. | |||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 4:38 4:38 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 4:40 4:40 | .. | |||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 5:27 5:27 | .. | |||
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 7:14 7:14 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 7:37 7:37 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 7:55 7:55 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:12 8:12 | .. | |||
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 8:19 8:19 | .. | |||
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 16:31 16:31 | .. | |||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 17:03 17:03 | .. | |||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 17:21 17:21 | .. | |||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 117 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 17:37 17:37 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 4 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:47 18:47 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 18:48 18:48 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25:18 25:18 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 42 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 26:02 26:02 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 28:54 28:54 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 15 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 30:46 30:46 | .. | |||
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 31:31 31:31 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 36:34 36:34 | .. | |||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 37:13 37:13 | .. | |||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 37:21 37:21 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 19 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 37:41 37:41 | .. | |||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 39:30 39:30 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 39:40 39:40 | .. | |||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 163 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 40:54 40:54 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 49:18 49:18 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 49:38 49:38 | .. | |||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 50:28 50:28 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 54:45 54:45 | .. | |||
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 56:44 56:44 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 63 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 57:21 57:21 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 58:46 58:46 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 1:01:39 1:01:39 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:02:17 1:02:17 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 1:08:28 1:08:28 | .. | |||
41 | 45 | ▲4 | 168 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1:08:49 1:08:49 | .. | |||
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 17 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:09:11 1:09:11 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 196 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 1:10:28 1:10:28 | .. | |||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:10:34 1:10:34 | .. | |||
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:10:37 1:10:37 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:11:03 1:11:03 | .. | |||
47 | 47 | - | 167 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 1:15:00 1:15:00 | .. | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 209 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:17:34 1:17:34 | .. | |||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:18:07 1:18:07 | .. | |||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 98 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 1:18:18 1:18:18 | .. | |||
51 | 51 | - | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | 1:24:45 1:24:45 | .. | |||
52 | 52 | - | 194 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 1:28:58 1:28:58 | .. | |||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:30:05 1:30:05 | .. | |||
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 2 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:31:24 1:31:24 | .. | |||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:32:15 1:32:15 | .. | |||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:33:58 1:33:58 | .. | |||
57 | 57 | - | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:34:53 1:34:53 | .. | |||
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 177 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:35:15 1:35:15 | .. | |||
59 | 59 | - | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 1:39:13 1:39:13 | .. | |||
60 | 60 | - | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:41:29 1:41:29 | .. | |||
61 | 61 | - | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:42:13 1:42:13 | .. | |||
62 | 62 | - | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 1:43:21 1:43:21 | .. | |||
63 | 63 | - | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:46:50 1:46:50 | .. | |||
64 | 64 | - | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:47:12 1:47:12 | .. | |||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:48:34 1:48:34 | .. | |||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 106 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 1:48:40 1:48:40 | .. | |||
67 | 67 | - | 123 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:49:06 1:49:06 | .. | |||
68 | 68 | - | 124 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:52:54 1:52:54 | .. | |||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 1:54:03 1:54:03 | .. | |||
70 | 69 | ▼1 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:55:29 1:55:29 | .. | |||
71 | 71 | - | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:56:44 1:56:44 | .. | |||
72 | 72 | - | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 2:00:21 2:00:21 | .. | |||
73 | 73 | - | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 37 | Tinkoff | 2:03:50 2:03:50 | .. | |||
74 | 74 | - | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:04:25 2:04:25 | .. | |||
75 | 82 | ▲7 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2:04:38 2:04:38 | .. | |||
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 2:04:52 2:04:52 | .. | |||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 2:05:14 2:05:14 | .. | |||
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:06:04 2:06:04 | .. | |||
79 | 76 | ▼3 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:06:13 2:06:13 | .. | |||
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 2:07:04 2:07:04 | .. | |||
81 | 81 | - | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:07:13 2:07:13 | .. | |||
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 6 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:07:34 2:07:34 | .. | |||
83 | 83 | - | 154 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:08:20 2:08:20 | .. | |||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 2:10:09 2:10:09 | .. | |||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 2:10:13 2:10:13 | .. | |||
86 | 86 | - | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:10:22 2:10:22 | .. | |||
87 | 87 | - | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 2:11:12 2:11:12 | .. | |||
88 | 85 | ▼3 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 2:12:46 2:12:46 | .. | |||
89 | 89 | - | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:14:50 2:14:50 | .. | |||
90 | 90 | - | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 2:15:30 2:15:30 | .. | |||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:15:39 2:15:39 | .. | |||
92 | 92 | - | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 2:16:22 2:16:22 | .. | |||
93 | 91 | ▼2 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 2:16:39 2:16:39 | .. | |||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | 127 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 2:16:50 2:16:50 | .. | |||
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 202 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:17:58 2:17:58 | .. | |||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 25 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:18:37 2:18:37 | .. | |||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 2:19:42 2:19:42 | .. | |||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:19:47 2:19:47 | .. | |||
99 | 103 | ▲4 | 218 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 2:19:47 | .. | |||
100 | 106 | ▲6 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 2:20:01 2:20:01 | .. | |||
101 | 101 | - | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 2:20:10 2:20:10 | .. | |||
102 | 97 | ▼5 | 199 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 42 | Tinkoff | 2:21:02 2:21:02 | .. | |||
103 | 100 | ▼3 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:21:08 2:21:08 | .. | |||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 2:21:52 2:21:52 | .. | |||
105 | 102 | ▼3 | 91 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 2:22:20 2:22:20 | .. | |||
106 | 104 | ▼2 | 213 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | 2:23:16 2:23:16 | .. | |||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | 183 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 2:24:07 2:24:07 | .. | |||
108 | 107 | ▼1 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 2:25:18 2:25:18 | .. | |||
109 | 108 | ▼1 | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:26:12 2:26:12 | .. | |||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 2:27:22 2:27:22 | .. | |||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 99 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 2:27:44 2:27:44 | .. | |||
112 | 110 | ▼2 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 2:28:15 2:28:15 | .. | |||
113 | 113 | - | 174 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:29:43 2:29:43 | .. | |||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 162 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 2:30:58 2:30:58 | .. | |||
115 | 114 | ▼1 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 34 | Wilier - Southeast | 2:31:09 2:31:09 | .. | |||
116 | 116 | - | 37 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 2:32:52 2:32:52 | .. | |||
117 | 117 | - | 165 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 2:33:31 2:33:31 | .. | |||
118 | 118 | - | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 2:35:01 2:35:01 | .. | |||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:35:41 2:35:41 | .. | |||
120 | 119 | ▼1 | 175 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:35:42 2:35:42 | .. | |||
121 | 121 | - | 179 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:37:28 2:37:28 | .. | |||
122 | 122 | - | 79 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | 2:39:01 2:39:01 | .. | ||||
123 | 125 | ▲2 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 2:41:16 2:41:16 | .. | |||
124 | 127 | ▲3 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 2:43:41 2:43:41 | .. | |||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | 205 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:43:44 2:43:44 | .. | |||
126 | 129 | ▲3 | 88 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:43:52 2:43:52 | .. | |||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:45:05 2:45:05 | .. | |||
128 | 130 | ▲2 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:45:28 2:45:28 | .. | |||
129 | 132 | ▲3 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 2:46:40 2:46:40 | .. | |||
130 | 133 | ▲3 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 2:47:34 2:47:34 | .. | |||
131 | 131 | - | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 2:47:35 2:47:35 | .. | |||
132 | 134 | ▲2 | 139 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:48:10 2:48:10 | .. | |||
133 | 136 | ▲3 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 2:48:31 2:48:31 | .. | |||
134 | 135 | ▲1 | 134 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2:50:58 2:50:58 | .. | |||
135 | 137 | ▲2 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 2:51:20 2:51:20 | .. | |||
136 | 141 | ▲5 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | 2:51:55 2:51:55 | .. | ||||
137 | 139 | ▲2 | 76 | TT | 30 | FDJ | 2:52:57 2:52:57 | .. | ||||
138 | 145 | ▲7 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:53:46 2:53:46 | .. | |||
139 | 138 | ▼1 | 142 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:54:45 2:54:45 | .. | |||
140 | 142 | ▲2 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:55:19 2:55:19 | .. | |||
141 | 140 | ▼1 | 146 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:55:21 2:55:21 | .. | |||
142 | 144 | ▲2 | 89 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:56:16 2:56:16 | .. | |||
143 | 143 | - | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:56:31 2:56:31 | .. | |||
144 | 147 | ▲3 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:56:39 2:56:39 | .. | |||
145 | 146 | ▲1 | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:56:47 2:56:47 | .. | |||
146 | 148 | ▲2 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 2:57:50 2:57:50 | .. | |||
147 | 150 | ▲3 | 158 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 31 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:58:46 2:58:46 | .. | |||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | 53 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 2:58:48 2:58:48 | .. | |||
149 | 151 | ▲2 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 3:03:09 3:03:09 | .. | |||
150 | 152 | ▲2 | 148 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:03:45 3:03:45 | .. | |||
151 | 155 | ▲4 | 86 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:04:53 3:04:53 | .. | |||
152 | 153 | ▲1 | 159 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:05:13 3:05:13 | .. | |||
153 | 158 | ▲5 | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:06:03 3:06:03 | .. | |||
154 | 154 | - | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 3:07:11 3:07:11 | .. | |||
155 | 156 | ▲1 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:07:19 3:07:19 | .. | |||
156 | 157 | ▲1 | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 3:07:59 3:07:59 | .. | |||
157 | 159 | ▲2 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 3:08:39 3:08:39 | .. | |||
158 | 160 | ▲2 | 94 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 3:09:26 3:09:26 | .. | |||
159 | 162 | ▲3 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:10:22 3:10:22 | .. | |||
160 | 161 | ▲1 | 74 | Sprint | 36 | FDJ | 3:10:48 3:10:48 | .. | ||||
161 | 163 | ▲2 | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:16:17 3:16:17 | .. | |||
162 | 166 | ▲4 | 155 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:25:07 3:25:07 | .. | |||
163 | 164 | ▲1 | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:26:34 3:26:34 | .. | |||
164 | 167 | ▲3 | 203 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:27:45 3:27:45 | .. | |||
165 | 165 | - | 83 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:29:56 3:29:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 138 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 112 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 84 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 83 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 80 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 80 | - | |
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 58 | +12 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 57 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 54 | +2 | |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 52 | +9 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 50 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 47 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 165 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 46 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 46 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 40 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 40 | - | |
17 | 26 | ▲9 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 39 | +15 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 39 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 39 | +4 | |
20 | 20 | - | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | +5 | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 32 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 99 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 29 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 27 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 213 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | 24 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 24 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 24 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 23 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 21 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 19 | - | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 18 | +1 | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | - | |
37 | 37 | - | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 17 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 17 | - | |
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 16 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 16 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 16 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 16 | - | |
43 | 43 | - | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 15 | - | |
44 | 44 | - | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | - | |
45 | 45 | - | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 15 | - | |
46 | 46 | - | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 14 | - | |
47 | 47 | - | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 14 | - | |
48 | 48 | - | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 14 | - | |
49 | 49 | - | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 14 | - | |
50 | 50 | - | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 12 | - | |
51 | 71 | ▲20 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12 | +7 | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 12 | - | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | - | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 12 | - | |
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 12 | - | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 12 | - | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 11 | - | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10 | - | |
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | - | |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 | - | |
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 8 | - | |
62 | 61 | ▼1 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 8 | - | |
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | 8 | - | |
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 91 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 8 | - | |
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7 | - | |
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7 | - | |
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 218 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 7 | - | |
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 7 | - | |
70 | - | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | +6 | ||
71 | 69 | ▼2 | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 6 | - | |
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 6 | - | |
73 | 72 | ▼1 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | - | |
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | - | |
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 4 | - | |
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
77 | - | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | ||
78 | 76 | ▼2 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | - | |
79 | 77 | ▼2 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
80 | 78 | ▼2 | 179 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | - | |
81 | 79 | ▼2 | 205 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 | - | |
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 76 | TT | 30 | FDJ | 2 | - | ||
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2 | - | |
86 | 84 | ▼2 | 63 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1 | - | |
87 | 85 | ▼2 | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 1 | - | |
88 | 86 | ▼2 | 209 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
89 | 87 | ▼2 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
90 | 88 | ▼2 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | - | |
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | 1 | - | ||
92 | 89 | ▼3 | 146 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1 | - | |
93 | 91 | ▼2 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
94 | 92 | ▼2 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | 60:48:36 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 11:34 11:34 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29:20 29:20 | .. | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 47:31 47:31 | .. | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 49:30 49:30 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 51:32 51:32 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:03:20 1:03:20 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:10:53 1:10:53 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:22:51 1:22:51 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:25:01 1:25:01 | .. | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:26:44 1:26:44 | .. | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:27:39 1:27:39 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 1:36:07 1:36:07 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:39:36 1:39:36 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 1:46:49 1:46:49 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 1:53:07 1:53:07 | .. | ||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:57:24 1:57:24 | .. | ||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 1:58:00 1:58:00 | .. | ||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:59:59 1:59:59 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 2:08:16 2:08:16 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:08:25 2:08:25 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:12:33 2:12:33 | .. | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 218 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 2:12:33 | .. | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 2:12:47 2:12:47 | .. | ||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:13:54 2:13:54 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 2:18:04 2:18:04 | .. | ||
27 | 27 | - | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 2:21:01 2:21:01 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 2:27:47 2:27:47 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:28:27 2:28:27 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 2:34:02 2:34:02 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:37:51 2:37:51 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 2:41:17 2:41:17 | .. | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:46:32 2:46:32 | .. | ||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:48:05 2:48:05 | .. | ||
35 | 35 | - | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:49:33 2:49:33 | .. | ||
36 | 36 | - | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 2:50:36 2:50:36 | .. | ||
37 | 37 | - | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:00:05 3:00:05 | .. | ||
38 | 38 | - | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 3:01:25 3:01:25 | .. | ||
39 | 39 | - | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:03:08 3:03:08 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:09:03 3:09:03 | .. | ||
41 | 41 | - | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:19:20 3:19:20 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 134 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 72 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 69 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 61 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 50 | - | |
6 | 34 | ▲28 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 41 | +35 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 39 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 36 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 27 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 26 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | - | |
12 | 39 | ▲27 | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | +18 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 21 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 20 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 18 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 17 | +1 | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 16 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 16 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 63 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 15 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 15 | - | |
22 | 46 | ▲24 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 14 | +12 | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 13 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 12 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 11 | - | |
26 | 31 | ▲5 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10 | +4 | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 9 | - | |
28 | - | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 9 | +9 | ||
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 106 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 9 | - | |
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 8 | +2 | |
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8 | - | |
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 8 | - | |
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 8 | - | |
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | - | |
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 7 | - | |
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
37 | - | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | +6 | ||
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 6 | - | |
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 6 | - | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | - | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | - | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | - | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 218 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 3 | - | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 117 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | - | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (1) Alpe di Susi (10.8 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 182:23:30 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 4:40 4:40 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 19:05 19:05 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 24:04 24:04 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 41:23 41:23 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team Sky | WT | 43:01 43:01 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Tinkoff | WT | 52:10 52:10 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 56:28 56:28 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:24:59 1:24:59 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 1:27:00 1:27:00 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 1:57:24 1:57:24 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 2:18:09 2:18:09 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 2:21:59 2:21:59 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 2:31:40 2:31:40 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 2:40:09 2:40:09 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 2:41:07 2:41:07 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 2:57:14 2:57:14 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 3:19:30 3:19:30 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | IAM Cycling | WT | 4:00:14 4:00:14 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Wilier - Southeast | PCT | 4:18:39 4:18:39 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 4:40:48 4:40:48 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | FDJ | WT | 7:32:04 7:32:04 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:28:24 |
2 | Movistar Team | 1:29 |
3 | Astana Pro Team | 1:40 |
4 | Team Katusha | 1:58 |
5 | Team Sky | 2:26 |
6 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:47 |
7 | Lampre - Merida | 3:35 |
8 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3:51 |
9 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:44 |
10 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:14 |
11 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:22 |
12 | Tinkoff | 6:08 |
13 | Bardiani - CSF | 6:27 |
14 | Lotto Soudal | 6:36 |
15 | Wilier - Southeast | 7:20 |
16 | Team Dimension Data | 7:22 |
17 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 8:06 |
18 | BMC Racing Team | 8:21 |
19 | FDJ | 9:12 |
20 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 9:37 |
21 | IAM Cycling | 10:15 |
22 | Trek - Segafredo | 10:52 |
Race information
- Date:22 May 2016
- Start time:14:20
- Avg. speed winner:22.62 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:10.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:152
- Vert. meters:785
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: