Search:  
topLogin
2018
2016
»
«

2017»100th Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2017  General classification

RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntAvgTime
1117+4:18:47169 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo1008053.05833:0833:08
21+0:00181 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb  26Team Sunweb 405052.6610:150:15
3133+4:32:1045 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team203552.3470:270:27
4102+4:05:01176 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 35Team Sky122552.2440:310:31
570+3:07:5446 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team41852.1400:350:35
6127+4:27:2451 Bárta JanBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe1552.0370:390:39
771+3:09:18187 Preidler GeorgTeam Sunweb  26Team Sunweb 1251.7310:510:51
88+7:04131 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors1051.6550:540:54
9106+4:11:1379 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 851.5790:570:57
1018+37:49112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 30Movistar Team651.4541:021:02
11159+5:26:0072 Białobłocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 551.4041:041:04
12138+4:37:52197 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo451.404,,1:04
133+0:401 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team351.2791:091:09
1485+3:30:0984 Ludvigsson TobiasFDJ 26FDJ251.279,,1:09
15122+4:23:34124 Hepburn MichaelORICA-Scott 25ORICA-Scott151.1791:131:13
1623+1:14:00165 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo51.1541:141:14
1782+3:28:41184 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb  28Team Sunweb 51.1051:161:16
1891+3:44:13168 Van den Broeck JurgenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo51.0801:171:17
1967+3:02:3843 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team51.080,,1:17
20142+4:44:25128 Tuft SveinORICA-Scott 40ORICA-Scott51.0551:181:18
2120+57:1341 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team50.9811:211:21
2298+3:54:52199 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo50.7361:311:31
2330+1:36:26127 Plaza RubénORICA-Scott 37ORICA-Scott50.6141:361:36
2460+2:38:06153 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin 28Team Katusha - Alpecin50.614,,1:36
25114+4:17:0558 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe50.5901:371:37
2694+3:46:5549 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team50.590,,1:37
272+0:31111 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team50.5411:391:39
284+1:1781 Pinot ThibautFDJ 26FDJ50.4691:421:42
2916+35:5054 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe50.4211:441:44
30130+4:30:36164 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo50.3721:461:46
317+3:41191 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo50.372,,1:46
32116+4:18:36166 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo50.3241:481:48
335+1:56151 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin50.3001:491:49
3473+3:12:1188 Roy JérémyFDJ 33FDJ50.300,,1:49
3543+2:16:1227 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team50.300,,1:49
3655+2:33:01178 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 28Team Sky50.2761:501:50
3713+21:59109 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal50.1811:541:54
38125+4:26:36152 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin 32Team Katusha - Alpecin50.181,,1:54
39137+4:36:5675 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 50.1091:571:57
40118+4:20:06101 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal50.0851:581:58
4148+2:23:5455 Mendes JoséBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe49.8962:062:06
4227+1:33:17201 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates 30UAE Team Emirates49.6842:152:15
4314+24:4022 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team49.684,,2:15
4417+37:09171 Landa MikelTeam Sky 27Team Sky49.684,,2:15
4511+18:06209 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates 25UAE Team Emirates49.6612:162:16
46128+4:29:5766 Koren KristijanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team49.6142:182:18
4768+3:05:10202 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates49.5442:212:21
4886+3:30:11177 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 27Team Sky49.4752:242:24
49135+4:34:06206 Mohorič MatejUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates49.4512:252:25
50123+4:23:4298 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo49.4052:272:27
519+8:10121 Yates AdamORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott49.3822:282:28
52113+4:15:19204 Marcato MarcoUAE Team Emirates 33UAE Team Emirates49.382,,2:28
53109+4:13:51125 Juul-Jensen ChristopherORICA-Scott 27ORICA-Scott49.3132:312:31
5451+2:25:2819 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale49.2902:322:32
5579+3:23:3547 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team49.2212:352:35
56111+4:14:04148 Teklehaimanot DanielTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data49.1752:372:37
5742+2:14:18193 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo49.1292:392:39
58158+5:18:5653 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe48.9242:482:48
596+3:1111 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale48.9012:492:49
60144+4:51:25136 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors48.901,,2:49
6197+3:54:1983 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 32FDJ48.7662:552:55
6247+2:20:09107 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal48.7212:572:57
6333+1:44:04175 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 23Team Sky48.6982:582:58
6480+3:26:47207 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates48.698,,2:58
6557+2:34:13129 Verona CarlosORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott48.698,,2:58
6615+28:1187 Reichenbach SébastienFDJ 28FDJ48.6533:003:00
6728+1:34:21117 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 29Movistar Team48.6313:013:01
6874+3:13:223 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team48.631,,3:01
6929+1:35:4916 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale48.631,,3:01
70103+4:10:2589 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 35FDJ48.6083:023:02
71129+4:30:27135 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors48.5863:033:03
7256+2:33:47115 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 30Movistar Team48.586,,3:03
73100+3:58:197 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team48.5413:053:05
7454+2:30:05183 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb  31Team Sunweb 48.4523:093:09
75121+4:23:3199 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo48.452,,3:09
7621+59:436 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 39Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team48.4303:103:10
7741+2:12:3456 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe48.4083:113:11
7863+2:56:1529 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team48.3853:123:12
7950+2:25:08118 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 31Movistar Team48.385,,3:12
8024+1:20:00133 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors48.3193:153:15
8175+3:15:4448 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team48.319,,3:15
82115+4:17:2252 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe48.2753:173:17
8365+3:00:21144 Fraile OmarTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data48.0333:283:28
84149+5:04:06149 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data48.0113:293:29
8510+15:1764 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team47.9893:303:30
86146+4:58:43192 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo47.9673:313:31
8764+2:56:17162 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo47.9243:333:33
88141+4:40:34174 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 33Team Sky47.924,,3:33
8958+2:35:30132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 30Quick-Step Floors47.8803:353:35
9061+2:41:01116 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team47.8373:373:37
9199+3:56:48212 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia47.7933:393:39
92119+4:20:3696 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo47.793,,3:39
93139+4:39:29106 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal47.793,,3:39
94105+4:11:00139 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 28Quick-Step Floors47.7723:403:40
9534+1:47:24189 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb  36Team Sunweb 47.7293:423:42
9635+1:52:028 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team47.7073:433:43
97134+4:33:0292 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo47.6853:443:44
9826+1:29:34208 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates47.685,,3:44
99108+4:12:42119 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 35Movistar Team47.685,,3:44
10036+1:58:49146 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data47.6423:463:46
10166+3:01:2223 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team47.642,,3:46
10296+3:52:4491 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo47.5993:483:48
103145+4:57:4894 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo47.599,,3:48
10438+2:02:2069 Woods MichaelCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team47.599,,3:48
105154+5:06:10188 Stamsnijder TomTeam Sunweb  32Team Sunweb 47.5783:493:49
10688+3:37:3274 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 47.5563:503:50
10737+2:00:45172 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 33Team Sky47.5143:523:52
10819+38:4515 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale47.4283:563:56
10945+2:18:1978 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  21CCC Sprandi Polkowice 47.3853:583:58
11062+2:50:11142 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data47.385,,3:58
11144+2:17:1285 Molard RudyFDJ 27FDJ47.3643:593:59
11212+20:4971 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 47.364,,3:59
113132+4:31:58156 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin47.2794:034:03
11477+3:17:5167 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team47.279,,4:03
11540+2:09:3093 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo47.2584:044:04
116101+4:02:55147 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data47.2164:064:06
117153+5:06:02137 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors47.216,,4:06
11881+3:27:0814 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale47.1744:084:08
119107+4:11:59126 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott 28ORICA-Scott47.174,,4:08
12078+3:19:0473 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 47.0264:154:15
12125+1:26:41113 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 28Movistar Team46.9844:174:17
12269+3:07:3963 Dombrowski JoeCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team46.9224:204:20
12332+1:36:3225 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team46.8804:224:22
124161+5:48:40214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia46.8594:234:23
125131+4:31:1112 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale46.8184:254:25
12652+2:27:56218 Rodríguez CristiánWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia46.7974:264:26
12793+3:46:52105 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal46.797,,4:26
128147+5:02:25157 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha - Alpecin 35Team Katusha - Alpecin46.797,,4:26
129140+4:40:05219 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia46.7764:274:27
130155+5:11:02215 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia46.7354:294:29
131124+4:25:0534 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF46.7144:304:30
13253+2:28:4286 Morabito SteveFDJ 34FDJ46.6934:314:31
133148+5:03:27138 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors46.6734:324:32
134112+4:15:1877 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  32CCC Sprandi Polkowice 46.6524:334:33
13546+2:19:20198 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo46.6314:344:34
136152+5:05:3235 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF46.5904:364:36
13759+2:36:41143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data46.590,,4:36
13889+3:37:43134 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors46.5494:384:38
13931+1:36:28154 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha - Alpecin 30Team Katusha - Alpecin46.4874:414:41
14076+3:16:274 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team46.4064:454:45
141143+4:44:3537 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF46.3654:474:47
142136+4:36:2165 Howes AlexCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team46.3444:484:48
14339+2:09:0313 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale46.2434:534:53
144110+4:13:592 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team46.2234:544:54
145150+5:04:10203 Ferrari RobertoUAE Team Emirates 34UAE Team Emirates46.0615:025:02
14695+3:49:2436 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF45.8815:115:11
14783+3:28:5328 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 39Astana Pro Team45.881,,5:11
148126+4:26:4676 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 45.8615:125:12
14984+3:28:55213 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia45.8215:145:14
15072+3:10:3968 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team45.8015:155:15
15149+2:24:32195 Hernández JesúsTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo45.7225:195:19
152157+5:14:5595 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 36Gazprom-RusVelo45.6435:235:23
15390+3:41:1918 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale45.6235:245:24
15422+1:12:5561 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team45.5645:275:27
155104+4:10:33211 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 35Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia45.5245:295:29
156120+4:22:58186 Lunke SindreTeam Sunweb  24Team Sunweb 45.3685:375:37
15792+3:46:0962 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team45.3095:405:40
158160+5:26:2824 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team45.2905:415:41
159151+5:04:5738 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF45.2515:435:43
16087+3:33:28158 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha - Alpecin 22Team Katusha - Alpecin45.1155:505:50
161156+5:14:1633 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF44.0976:446:44
DNS+ - 90:34:54159 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha - Alpecin 40Team Katusha - Alpecin--


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
14▲3181 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb  26Team Sunweb 850400 90:34:54 90:34:54
21▼1111 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team6802900:310:31
32▼11 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5752400:400:40
43▼181 Pinot ThibautFDJ 26FDJ4602201:171:17
55-151 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin3802001:561:56
66-11 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale3201903:113:11
77-191 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo2601803:413:41
89▲1131 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors2201707:047:04
98▼1121 Yates AdamORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott1801608:108:10
1010-64 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team14015015:1715:17
1111-209 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates 25UAE Team Emirates12014018:0618:06
1212-71 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 10013020:4920:49
1313-109 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal8412021:5921:59
1414-22 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team6811024:4024:40
1515-87 Reichenbach SébastienFDJ 28FDJ6010028:1128:11
1616-54 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe569035:5035:50
1718▲1171 Landa MikelTeam Sky 27Team Sky528537:0937:09
1819▲1112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 30Movistar Team488037:4937:49
1917▼215 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale447538:4538:45
2020-41 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team407057:1357:13
2121-6 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 39Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team326559:4359:43
2222-61 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team32601:12:551:12:55
2323-165 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo32551:14:001:14:00
2424-133 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors32501:20:001:20:00
2525-113 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 28Movistar Team32451:26:411:26:41
2626-208 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates24401:29:341:29:34
2727-201 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates 30UAE Team Emirates24351:33:171:33:17
2828-117 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 29Movistar Team24301:34:211:34:21
2931▲216 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale24251:35:491:35:49
3032▲2127 Plaza RubénORICA-Scott 37ORICA-Scott24201:36:261:36:26
3129▼2154 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha - Alpecin 30Team Katusha - Alpecin20201:36:281:36:28
3230▼225 Hansen JesperAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team20201:36:321:36:32
3333-175 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 23Team Sky20201:44:041:44:04
3434-189 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb  36Team Sunweb 20201:47:241:47:24
3535-8 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team20201:52:021:52:02
3636-146 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data20201:58:491:58:49
3737-172 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 33Team Sky20202:00:452:00:45
3838-69 Woods MichaelCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team20202:02:202:02:20
3939-13 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale20202:09:032:09:03
4040-93 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo20202:09:302:09:30
4141-56 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe16202:12:342:12:34
4242-193 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo16202:14:182:14:18
4345▲227 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team16202:16:122:16:12
4443▼185 Molard RudyFDJ 27FDJ16202:17:122:17:12
4544▼178 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  21CCC Sprandi Polkowice 16202:18:192:18:19
4646-198 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo16202:19:202:19:20
4747-107 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal16202:20:092:20:09
4849▲155 Mendes JoséBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe16202:23:542:23:54
4948▼1195 Hernández JesúsTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo16202:24:322:24:32
5050-118 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 31Movistar Team16202:25:082:25:08
5151-19 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale12202:25:282:25:28
5252-218 Rodríguez CristiánWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia12202:27:562:27:56
5353-86 Morabito SteveFDJ 34FDJ12202:28:422:28:42
5454-183 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb  31Team Sunweb 12202:30:052:30:05
5556▲1178 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 28Team Sky12202:33:012:33:01
5655▼1115 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 30Movistar Team8202:33:472:33:47
5757-129 Verona CarlosORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott8202:34:132:34:13
5858-132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 30Quick-Step Floors8202:35:302:35:30
5959-143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data8202:36:412:36:41
6060-153 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin 28Team Katusha - Alpecin8202:38:062:38:06
6161-116 Herrada JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team202:41:012:41:01
6262-142 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data202:50:112:50:11
6364▲129 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team202:56:152:56:15
6463▼1162 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo202:56:172:56:17
6565-144 Fraile OmarTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data203:00:213:00:21
6666-23 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team203:01:223:01:22
6767-43 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team203:02:383:02:38
6868-202 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates203:05:103:05:10
6969-63 Dombrowski JoeCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team203:07:393:07:39
7071▲146 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team203:07:543:07:54
7172▲1187 Preidler GeorgTeam Sunweb  26Team Sunweb 203:09:183:09:18
7270▼268 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team203:10:393:10:39
7374▲188 Roy JérémyFDJ 33FDJ203:12:113:12:11
7473▼13 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team203:13:223:13:22
7576▲148 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team203:15:443:15:44
7675▼14 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team203:16:273:16:27
7777-67 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team203:17:513:17:51
7878-73 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 203:19:043:19:04
7979-47 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team203:23:353:23:35
8083▲3207 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates203:26:473:26:47
8180▼114 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale203:27:083:27:08
8284▲2184 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb  28Team Sunweb 203:28:413:28:41
8382▼128 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 39Astana Pro Team203:28:533:28:53
8481▼3213 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia203:28:553:28:55
8587▲284 Ludvigsson TobiasFDJ 26FDJ203:30:093:30:09
8686-177 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 27Team Sky203:30:113:30:11
8785▼2158 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha - Alpecin 22Team Katusha - Alpecin203:33:283:33:28
8889▲174 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 203:37:323:37:32
8988▼1134 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors203:37:433:37:43
9090-18 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale203:41:193:41:19
9193▲2168 Van den Broeck JurgenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo203:44:133:44:13
9291▼162 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team203:46:093:46:09
9392▼1105 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal203:46:523:46:52
9495▲149 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team203:46:553:46:55
9594▼136 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF203:49:243:49:24
9696-91 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo203:52:443:52:44
9797-83 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 32FDJ203:54:193:54:19
9899▲1199 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo203:54:523:54:52
9998▼1212 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia203:56:483:56:48
100100-7 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team203:58:193:58:19
101101-147 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data204:02:554:02:55
102102-176 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 35Team Sky204:05:014:05:01
103105▲289 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 35FDJ204:10:254:10:25
104103▼1211 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 35Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia204:10:334:10:33
105104▼1139 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 28Quick-Step Floors204:11:004:11:00
106109▲379 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 204:11:134:11:13
107106▼1126 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott 28ORICA-Scott204:11:594:11:59
108107▼1119 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 35Movistar Team204:12:424:12:42
109111▲2125 Juul-Jensen ChristopherORICA-Scott 27ORICA-Scott204:13:514:13:51
110108▼22 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team204:13:594:13:59
111112▲1148 Teklehaimanot DanielTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data204:14:044:14:04
112110▼277 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  32CCC Sprandi Polkowice 204:15:184:15:18
113113-204 Marcato MarcoUAE Team Emirates 33UAE Team Emirates204:15:194:15:19
114115▲158 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe204:17:054:17:05
115114▼152 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe204:17:224:17:22
116116-166 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo204:18:364:18:36
117121▲4169 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo204:18:474:18:47
118120▲2101 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal204:20:064:20:06
119117▼296 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo204:20:364:20:36
120118▼2186 Lunke SindreTeam Sunweb  24Team Sunweb 204:22:584:22:58
121122▲199 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo204:23:314:23:31
122126▲4124 Hepburn MichaelORICA-Scott 25ORICA-Scott204:23:344:23:34
123124▲198 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo204:23:424:23:42
124123▼134 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF204:25:054:25:05
125127▲2152 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin 32Team Katusha - Alpecin204:26:364:26:36
126125▼176 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 204:26:464:26:46
127128▲151 Bárta JanBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe204:27:244:27:24
128131▲366 Koren KristijanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team204:29:574:29:57
129130▲1135 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors204:30:274:30:27
130133▲3164 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo204:30:364:30:36
131129▼212 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale204:31:114:31:11
132132-156 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin204:31:584:31:58
133137▲445 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team204:32:104:32:10
134134-92 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo204:33:024:33:02
135136▲1206 Mohorič MatejUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates204:34:064:34:06
136135▼165 Howes AlexCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 29Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team204:36:214:36:21
137138▲175 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 204:36:564:36:56
138141▲3197 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo204:37:524:37:52
139140▲1106 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal204:39:294:39:29
140139▼1219 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia204:40:054:40:05
141142▲1174 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 33Team Sky204:40:344:40:34
142144▲2128 Tuft SveinORICA-Scott 40ORICA-Scott204:44:254:44:25
143143-37 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF204:44:354:44:35
144145▲1136 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors204:51:254:51:25
145146▲194 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo204:57:484:57:48
146147▲1192 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo204:58:434:58:43
147148▲1157 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha - Alpecin 35Team Katusha - Alpecin205:02:255:02:25
148149▲1138 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors205:03:275:03:27
149152▲3149 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data205:04:065:04:06
150150-203 Ferrari RobertoUAE Team Emirates 34UAE Team Emirates205:04:105:04:10
151151-38 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF205:04:575:04:57
152153▲135 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF205:05:325:05:32
153154▲1137 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors205:06:025:06:02
154155▲1188 Stamsnijder TomTeam Sunweb  32Team Sunweb 205:06:105:06:10
155156▲1215 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia205:11:025:11:02
156157▲133 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF205:14:165:14:16
157158▲195 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 36Gazprom-RusVelo205:14:555:14:55
158159▲153 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe205:18:565:18:56
159161▲272 Białobłocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 205:26:005:26:00
160160-24 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team205:26:285:26:28
161162▲1214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia205:48:405:48:40


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
12▲18+7:04131 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors 90:41:58 90:41:58
21▼19+8:10121 Yates AdamORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott1:061:06
33-10+15:1764 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team8:138:13
44-11+18:06209 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates 25UAE Team Emirates11:0211:02
55-24+1:20:00133 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors1:12:561:12:56
66-26+1:29:34208 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates1:22:301:22:30
77-33+1:44:04175 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 23Team Sky1:37:001:37:00
88-39+2:09:0313 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale2:01:592:01:59
99-40+2:09:3093 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo2:02:262:02:26
1010-41+2:12:3456 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe2:05:302:05:30
1111-42+2:14:18193 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo2:07:142:07:14
1212-45+2:18:1978 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice  21CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:11:152:11:15
1313-52+2:27:56218 Rodríguez CristiánWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:20:522:20:52
1414-57+2:34:13129 Verona CarlosORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott2:27:092:27:09
1515-68+3:05:10202 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates2:58:062:58:06
1616-75+3:15:4448 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team3:08:403:08:40
1717-78+3:19:0473 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:12:003:12:00
1818-79+3:23:3547 Senni ManuelBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team3:16:313:16:31
1920▲180+3:26:47207 Ravasi EdwardUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates3:19:433:19:43
2019▼181+3:27:0814 Chevrier ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale3:20:043:20:04
2121-87+3:33:28158 Mamykin MatveyTeam Katusha - Alpecin 22Team Katusha - Alpecin3:26:243:26:24
2222-90+3:41:1918 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale3:34:153:34:15
2323-92+3:46:0962 Carthy HughCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team3:39:053:39:05
2424-95+3:49:2436 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF3:42:203:42:20
2526▲198+3:54:52199 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo3:47:483:47:48
2625▼199+3:56:48212 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:49:443:49:44
2727-100+3:58:197 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3:51:153:51:15
2828-114+4:17:0558 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe4:10:014:10:01
2929-120+4:22:58186 Lunke SindreTeam Sunweb  24Team Sunweb 4:15:544:15:54
3030-123+4:23:4298 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo4:16:384:16:38
3131-129+4:30:27135 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors4:23:234:23:23
3232-135+4:34:06206 Mohorič MatejUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates4:27:024:27:02
3333-138+4:37:52197 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo4:30:484:30:48
3434-151+5:04:5738 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF4:57:534:57:53
3535-153+5:06:02137 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors4:58:584:58:58
3636-156+5:14:1633 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF5:07:125:07:12


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPnt
11-135 Gaviria FernandoQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors100325
22-199 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo40192
33-53 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe20117
44-148 Teklehaimanot DanielTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data100
55-58 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe98
610▲4181 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb  26Team Sunweb 80
76▼192 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo76
87▼1147 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data76
98▼1219 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia70
109▼1203 Ferrari RobertoUAE Team Emirates 34UAE Team Emirates70
1111-43 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team68
1212-81 Pinot ThibautFDJ 26FDJ67
1316▲3131 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors64
1413▼1171 Landa MikelTeam Sky 27Team Sky63
1514▼1111 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team62
1615▼11 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team61
1717-151 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin58
1818-33 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF52
1919-138 Richeze MaximilianoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors50
2020-201 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates 30UAE Team Emirates48
2121-61 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team47
2222-75 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 42
2323-121 Yates AdamORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott41
2424-98 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo41
2525-94 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo40
2626-162 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo40
2727-27 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team38
2828-117 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 29Movistar Team34
2929-204 Marcato MarcoUAE Team Emirates 33UAE Team Emirates33
3030-37 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF32
3131-11 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale32
3232-206 Mohorič MatejUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates32
3333-144 Fraile OmarTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data30
3434-191 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo27
3535-156 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin24
3636-214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia24
3737-69 Woods MichaelCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team22
3838-99 Tsatevich AlexeyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo22
3939-215 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia22
4040-134 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors20
4141-136 Keisse IljoQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors20
4242-96 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo20
4391▲48169 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo18
4445▲179 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 18
4543▼2143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data16
4644▼291 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo16
4747-41 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team15
4848-95 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 36Gazprom-RusVelo15
4962▲1351 Bárta JanBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe14
5079▲29176 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 35Team Sky13
5149▼2132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 30Quick-Step Floors12
5250▼28 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team12
5351▼234 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF12
5452▼272 Białobłocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12
5553▼2142 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data11
5654▼2202 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates11
5755▼252 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe11
5846▼12209 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates 25UAE Team Emirates10
5956▼322 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team10
6057▼374 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 10
6158▼3139 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 28Quick-Step Floors10
6259▼3197 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 21Trek - Segafredo10
6360▼3172 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 33Team Sky9
6461▼383 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 32FDJ9
65-45 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team9
6663▼3178 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 28Team Sky8
6764▼33 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team8
6865▼348 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team8
6966▼3119 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 35Movistar Team8
7067▼356 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 23BORA - hansgrohe7
7168▼323 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team7
72102▲3046 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team7
7369▼473 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 7
7470▼464 Formolo DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 24Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team6
7571▼471 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6
7672▼4109 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal6
7773▼454 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe6
7874▼4208 Petilli SimoneUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates6
7975▼4175 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 23Team Sky6
8076▼419 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale6
8177▼488 Roy JérémyFDJ 33FDJ6
8278▼4177 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 27Team Sky6
8380▼387 Reichenbach SébastienFDJ 28FDJ5
8481▼3146 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data5
8582▼3213 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5
8688▲2112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 30Movistar Team4
87-187 Preidler GeorgTeam Sunweb  26Team Sunweb 4
8883▼568 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team4
8984▼5211 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 35Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4
9086▼4125 Juul-Jensen ChristopherORICA-Scott 27ORICA-Scott4
9185▼62 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4
9287▼5149 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data4
9389▼46 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 39Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3
9490▼455 Mendes JoséBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe3
9592▼3106 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal3
9693▼385 Molard RudyFDJ 27FDJ2
9794▼389 Vaugrenard BenoîtFDJ 35FDJ2
9895▼376 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2
9996▼3128 Tuft SveinORICA-Scott 40ORICA-Scott2
10097▼338 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF2
10198▼3137 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors2
10299▼315 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale1
103100▼3133 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors1
104101▼3193 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo1
105103▼267 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team1
106104▼249 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team1
107105▼2126 Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott 28ORICA-Scott1
108107▼1152 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin 32Team Katusha - Alpecin1
109108▼135 Boem NicolaBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPnt
11-171 Landa MikelTeam Sky 27Team Sky100224
22-27 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team40118
33-144 Fraile OmarTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data20104
44-111 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team70
55-61 Rolland PierreCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team70
66-151 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin66
77-142 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data56
88-181 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb  26Team Sunweb 55
99-11 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale54
1010-81 Pinot ThibautFDJ 26FDJ53
1111-178 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky 28Team Sky49
1212-209 Polanc JanUAE Team Emirates 25UAE Team Emirates46
1313-134 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors35
1414-146 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data34
1515-1 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team33
1616-201 Costa RuiUAE Team Emirates 30UAE Team Emirates31
1717-71 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 30
1818-133 De Plus LaurensQuick-Step Floors 21Quick-Step Floors27
1919-148 Teklehaimanot DanielTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data26
2020-41 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team24
2121-91 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo23
2222-206 Mohorič MatejUAE Team Emirates 22UAE Team Emirates23
2323-92 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo23
2424-143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data22
2525-175 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 23Team Sky21
2626-23 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team20
2727-48 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team19
2828-172 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 33Team Sky18
2929-113 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 28Movistar Team16
3030-63 Dombrowski JoeCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 26Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team16
3131-68 Villella DavideCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team16
3232-33 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF15
3333-37 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF15
3434-22 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team15
3535-67 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 27Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team14
3636-46 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team12
3737-98 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo11
3838-191 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo10
3939-204 Marcato MarcoUAE Team Emirates 33UAE Team Emirates10
4040-52 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe9
4141-85 Molard RudyFDJ 27FDJ9
4242-83 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 32FDJ9
4343-58 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe8
4444-75 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 7
4545-43 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team6
4646-212 Amezqueta JulenWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6
4747-219 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6
4849▲1131 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors5
4948▼1121 Yates AdamORICA-Scott 24ORICA-Scott5
5050-112 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 30Movistar Team4
5152▲1127 Plaza RubénORICA-Scott 37ORICA-Scott4
5251▼1154 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha - Alpecin 30Team Katusha - Alpecin4
5353-96 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo4
5454-192 Alafaci EugenioTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo4
5555-211 Pozzato FilippoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 35Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3
5656-79 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3
5757-214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3
5858-202 Conti ValerioUAE Team Emirates 24UAE Team Emirates3
5959-118 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 31Movistar Team2
6060-19 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale2
6161-199 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo2
6262-119 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 35Movistar Team2
6363-94 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo2
6464-15 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale1
6565-6 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 39Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1
6666-117 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team 29Movistar Team1
6767-8 Siutsou KanstantsinBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1
6868-93 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo1
6969-3 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1
7070-213 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1
7171-77 Samoilau BranislauCCC Sprandi Polkowice  32CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1
7272-34 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 27Bardiani - CSF1
7373-157 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha - Alpecin 35Team Katusha - Alpecin1
7474-215 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1
7575-72 Białobłocki MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice  33CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Movistar Team  272:21:54 272:21:54
22- AG2R La Mondiale 59:4659:46
33- FDJ 1:19:561:19:56
44- Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 1:24:521:24:52
55- Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 1:27:191:27:19
66- UAE Team Emirates 1:59:311:59:31
77- Team Sky 1:59:411:59:41
88- Astana Pro Team 2:09:052:09:05
99- Trek - Segafredo 2:23:122:23:12
1010- Team Sunweb  2:41:452:41:45
1112▲1 ORICA-Scott 2:49:342:49:34
1211▼1 Quick-Step Floors 2:51:092:51:09
1313- Team Katusha - Alpecin 2:53:552:53:55
1414- BMC Racing Team 3:02:583:02:58
1515- Team LottoNL-Jumbo 3:13:003:13:00
1616- BORA - hansgrohe 3:59:123:59:12
1717- CCC Sprandi Polkowice  4:09:424:09:42
1818- Team Dimension Data 4:20:444:20:44
1919- Lotto Soudal 4:56:464:56:46
2020- Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 7:28:477:28:47
2121- Gazprom-RusVelo 8:07:368:07:36
2222- Bardiani - CSF  10:56:57 10:56:57


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 28th May 2017
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: GT.B

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Race ranking position
22nd
800 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.17177 sec.