The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 147 | +2:14:20 | 131 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 100 | 80 | 3:56:25 | ||
2 | 93 | +1:35:29 | 73 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 144 | +2:10:51 | 178 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 105 | +1:43:07 | 156 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 89 | +1:31:27 | 144 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 145 | +2:12:19 | 63 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 110 | +1:52:07 | 23 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 103 | +1:40:05 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 112 | +1:54:19 | 167 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 157 | +2:21:32 | 105 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 108 | +1:49:27 | 92 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 162 | +2:27:26 | 57 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 83 | +1:25:33 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 121 | +1:58:49 | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 78 | +1:20:03 | 107 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 33 | +27:32 | 207 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 59 | +55:37 | 76 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 159 | +2:23:16 | 197 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 160 | +2:25:02 | 212 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 153 | +2:19:18 | 216 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 80 | +1:22:04 | 206 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 126 | +2:01:11 | 134 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 47 | +45:50 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 146 | +2:12:30 | 2 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 38 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 138 | +2:06:54 | 55 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | +24:47 | 85 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
27 | 15 | +3:40 | 6 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 116 | +1:57:20 | 43 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 39 | +36:37 | 145 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 68 | +1:08:22 | 106 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 4 | +1:18 | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 32 | +26:33 | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 8 | +2:54 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 1 | +0:00 | 118 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 6 | +2:09 | 172 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 129 | +2:02:19 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 45 | +44:30 | 115 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 139 | +2:07:17 | 66 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 2 | +0:47 | 1 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 130 | +2:03:00 | 176 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 152 | +2:18:41 | 135 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 3 | +1:04 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 77 | +1:20:02 | 188 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 165 | +2:37:40 | 213 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 28 | +16:19 | 208 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 9 | +2:55 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 155 | +2:19:48 | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 16 | +3:43 | 151 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 125 | +2:00:48 | 97 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 82 | +1:25:19 | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 37 | +34:33 | 196 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 10 | +3:10 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 17 | +4:01 | 136 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 79 | +1:21:56 | 87 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 102 | +1:40:05 | 83 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 95 | +1:35:55 | 126 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 20 | +5:21 | 163 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 13 | +3:25 | 146 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 11 | +3:17 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 26 | +14:23 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 141 | +2:10:05 | 157 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 114 | +1:55:25 | 124 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 71 | +1:12:18 | 182 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 92 | +1:34:46 | 67 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 12 | +3:20 | 181 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 40 | +40:43 | 141 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 14 | +3:29 | 121 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 25 | +14:09 | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 5 | +1:56 | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 69 | +1:09:58 | 202 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 19 | +5:08 | 184 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 18 | +4:33 | 11 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 48 | +46:32 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 23 | +6:49 | 187 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 73 | +1:15:43 | 14 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 135 | +2:05:39 | 35 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 58 | +55:01 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 27 | +16:07 | 191 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 75 | +1:18:46 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 123 | +1:59:36 | 204 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 51 | +49:12 | 42 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 34 | +28:48 | 86 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 41 | +42:27 | 48 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 136 | +2:06:26 | 93 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 86 | +1:27:30 | 64 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 57 | +53:33 | 65 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 7 | +2:36 | 61 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 148 | +2:15:30 | 4 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 21 | +6:03 | 71 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 60 | +56:02 | 33 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 29 | +20:06 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 85 | +1:27:16 | 147 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 76 | +1:19:09 | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 30 | +22:18 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 62 | +57:43 | 62 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 91 | +1:34:19 | 192 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 56 | +53:25 | 123 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 61 | +56:06 | 27 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 36 | +33:44 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 66 | +1:07:53 | 3 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 104 | +1:40:33 | 114 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 137 | +2:06:45 | 137 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 38 | +35:11 | 165 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 24 | +13:07 | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 101 | +1:40:04 | 103 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 46 | +45:20 | 158 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 124 | +1:59:48 | 174 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 43 | +43:03 | 74 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 22 | +6:32 | 116 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 98 | +1:38:45 | 94 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 94 | +1:35:37 | 148 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 142 | +2:10:18 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 117 | +1:57:26 | 125 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 50 | +49:07 | 24 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 143 | +2:10:41 | 112 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 35 | +32:01 | 113 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 134 | +2:04:48 | 177 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 128 | +2:02:01 | 52 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 99 | +1:39:17 | 138 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
120 | 156 | +2:20:01 | 109 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
121 | 113 | +1:54:43 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
122 | 42 | +42:47 | 171 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
123 | 166 | +2:38:43 | 117 | TT | TUFT Svein Mitchelton-Scott | 41 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
124 | 96 | +1:38:20 | 152 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
125 | 67 | +1:08:20 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 3:05 3:05 | ||||
126 | 70 | +1:11:38 | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 3:07 3:07 | ||||
127 | 167 | +2:39:24 | 218 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:10 3:10 | ||||
128 | 119 | +1:58:13 | 68 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:10 | ||||
129 | 127 | +2:01:26 | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 3:10 | ||||
130 | 64 | +1:05:18 | 8 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 3:10 | ||||
131 | 140 | +2:08:06 | 104 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:10 | ||||
132 | 44 | +43:26 | 91 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 3:10 | ||||
133 | 149 | +2:16:06 | 194 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:10 | ||||
134 | 118 | +1:58:05 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 3:10 | ||||
135 | 90 | +1:32:27 | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:10 | ||||
136 | 158 | +2:22:58 | 98 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 3:10 | ||||
137 | 168 | +2:52:40 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 3:10 | ||||
138 | 107 | +1:45:10 | 133 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 3:10 | ||||
139 | 132 | +2:04:01 | 193 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:10 | ||||
140 | 49 | +48:20 | 175 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 3:10 | ||||
141 | 100 | +1:39:39 | 56 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 3:10 | ||||
142 | 65 | +1:06:39 | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 3:10 | ||||
143 | 74 | +1:16:42 | 58 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 3:10 | ||||
144 | 120 | +1:58:23 | 127 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:10 | ||||
145 | 163 | +2:28:41 | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:10 | ||||
146 | 164 | +2:29:28 | 5 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 3:10 | ||||
147 | 88 | +1:30:57 | 168 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:10 | ||||
148 | 72 | +1:12:50 | 96 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 38 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 3:10 | ||||
149 | 109 | +1:51:05 | 84 | GC | MORABITO Steve Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 3:10 | ||||
150 | 122 | +1:58:53 | 161 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:10 | ||||
151 | 52 | +49:23 | 7 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 3:10 | ||||
152 | 151 | +2:18:34 | 46 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:10 | ||||
153 | 133 | +2:04:01 | 185 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 3:10 | ||||
154 | 111 | +1:53:42 | 72 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 3:10 | ||||
155 | 55 | +52:13 | 155 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 3:10 | ||||
156 | 53 | +50:36 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 3:10 | ||||
157 | 106 | +1:43:55 | 45 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:10 | ||||
158 | 84 | +1:26:18 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:22 3:22 | ||||
159 | 81 | +1:23:16 | 205 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:22 | ||||
160 | 115 | +1:55:33 | 162 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:58 3:58 | ||||
161 | 97 | +1:38:26 | 166 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:58 | ||||
162 | 161 | +2:27:17 | 77 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:30 7:30 | ||||
163 | 87 | +1:29:19 | 153 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 8:14 8:14 | ||||
164 | 63 | +1:00:58 | 183 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 8:14 | ||||
165 | 154 | +2:19:24 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 8:14 | ||||
166 | 131 | +2:03:48 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 8:14 | ||||
167 | 150 | +2:17:47 | 154 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 10:57 10:57 | ||||
168 | 54 | +51:30 | 111 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15:24 15:24 | ||||
DNS | 34 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 118 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | 55:54:20 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 172 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 61 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:55 2:55 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:10 3:10 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 181 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 3:20 3:20 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 146 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 3:25 3:25 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 121 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 3:29 3:29 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 6 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 151 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:43 3:43 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 136 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 11 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:33 4:33 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 184 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 5:08 5:08 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 163 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:21 5:21 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 71 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6:03 6:03 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 116 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6:32 6:32 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 187 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 6:49 6:49 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:07 13:07 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 14:09 14:09 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:23 14:23 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 191 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:07 16:07 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 208 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:19 16:19 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 20:06 20:06 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22:18 22:18 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 85 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 24:47 24:47 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26:33 26:33 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 207 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 27:32 27:32 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 86 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 28:48 28:48 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 113 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 32:01 32:01 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 33:44 33:44 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 196 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 34:33 34:33 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 165 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 35:11 35:11 | .. | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 145 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 36:37 36:37 | .. | |||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 141 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 40:43 40:43 | .. | |||
41 | 45 | ▲4 | 48 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 42:27 42:27 | .. | |||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 171 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 42:47 42:47 | .. | |||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 74 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 43:03 43:03 | .. | |||
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 91 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 43:26 43:26 | .. | |||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 115 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 44:30 44:30 | .. | |||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | 158 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 45:20 45:20 | .. | |||
47 | 50 | ▲3 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 45:50 45:50 | .. | |||
48 | 52 | ▲4 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 46:32 46:32 | .. | |||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 175 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 48:20 48:20 | .. | |||
50 | 55 | ▲5 | 24 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 49:07 49:07 | .. | |||
51 | 56 | ▲5 | 42 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 49:12 49:12 | .. | |||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 7 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 49:23 49:23 | .. | |||
53 | 53 | - | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 50:36 50:36 | .. | |||
54 | 39 | ▼15 | 111 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 51:30 51:30 | .. | |||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 155 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 52:13 52:13 | .. | |||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 123 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 53:25 53:25 | .. | |||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 65 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 53:33 53:33 | .. | |||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 55:01 55:01 | .. | |||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 76 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 55:37 55:37 | .. | |||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 33 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 56:02 56:02 | .. | |||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 27 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 56:06 56:06 | .. | |||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 62 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 57:43 57:43 | .. | |||
63 | 57 | ▼6 | 183 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 1:00:58 1:00:58 | .. | |||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 8 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:05:18 1:05:18 | .. | |||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:06:39 1:06:39 | .. | |||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 3 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 1:07:53 1:07:53 | .. | |||
67 | 67 | - | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 1:08:20 1:08:20 | .. | |||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 106 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 1:08:22 1:08:22 | .. | |||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 202 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:09:58 1:09:58 | .. | |||
70 | 70 | - | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1:11:38 1:11:38 | .. | |||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 182 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 1:12:18 1:12:18 | .. | |||
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 96 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 38 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:12:50 1:12:50 | .. | |||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 14 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:15:43 1:15:43 | .. | |||
74 | 74 | - | 58 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:16:42 1:16:42 | .. | |||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:18:46 1:18:46 | .. | |||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:19:09 1:19:09 | .. | |||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 188 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1:20:02 1:20:02 | .. | |||
78 | 80 | ▲2 | 107 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1:20:03 1:20:03 | .. | |||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | 87 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:21:56 1:21:56 | .. | |||
80 | 83 | ▲3 | 206 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:22:04 1:22:04 | .. | |||
81 | 78 | ▼3 | 205 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:23:16 1:23:16 | .. | |||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1:25:19 1:25:19 | .. | |||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:25:33 1:25:33 | .. | |||
84 | 84 | - | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:26:18 1:26:18 | .. | |||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 147 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 1:27:16 1:27:16 | .. | |||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 64 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:27:30 1:27:30 | .. | |||
87 | 81 | ▼6 | 153 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:29:19 1:29:19 | .. | |||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 168 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:30:57 1:30:57 | .. | |||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 144 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:31:27 1:31:27 | .. | |||
90 | 90 | - | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:32:27 1:32:27 | .. | |||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 192 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:34:19 1:34:19 | .. | |||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 67 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 1:34:46 1:34:46 | .. | |||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | 73 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:35:29 1:35:29 | .. | |||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | 148 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 1:35:37 1:35:37 | .. | |||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | 126 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:35:55 1:35:55 | .. | |||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | 152 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:38:20 1:38:20 | .. | |||
97 | 93 | ▼4 | 166 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:38:26 1:38:26 | .. | |||
98 | 100 | ▲2 | 94 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:38:45 1:38:45 | .. | |||
99 | 101 | ▲2 | 138 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:39:17 1:39:17 | .. | |||
100 | 98 | ▼2 | 56 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:39:39 1:39:39 | .. | |||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 103 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 1:40:04 1:40:04 | .. | |||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 83 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:40:05 1:40:05 | .. | |||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:40:05 | .. | |||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 114 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:40:33 1:40:33 | .. | |||
105 | 108 | ▲3 | 156 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:43:07 1:43:07 | .. | |||
106 | 106 | - | 45 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:43:55 1:43:55 | .. | |||
107 | 107 | - | 133 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:45:10 1:45:10 | .. | |||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | 92 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:49:27 1:49:27 | .. | |||
109 | 109 | - | 84 | GC | MORABITO Steve Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:51:05 1:51:05 | .. | |||
110 | 113 | ▲3 | 23 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:52:07 1:52:07 | .. | |||
111 | 111 | - | 72 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:53:42 1:53:42 | .. | |||
112 | 115 | ▲3 | 167 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:54:19 1:54:19 | .. | |||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:54:43 1:54:43 | .. | |||
114 | 119 | ▲5 | 124 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1:55:25 1:55:25 | .. | |||
115 | 112 | ▼3 | 162 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:55:33 1:55:33 | .. | |||
116 | 122 | ▲6 | 43 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:57:20 1:57:20 | .. | |||
117 | 123 | ▲6 | 125 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:57:26 1:57:26 | .. | |||
118 | 116 | ▼2 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:58:05 1:58:05 | .. | |||
119 | 117 | ▼2 | 68 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:58:13 1:58:13 | .. | |||
120 | 118 | ▼2 | 127 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:58:23 1:58:23 | .. | |||
121 | 125 | ▲4 | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:58:49 1:58:49 | .. | |||
122 | 121 | ▼1 | 161 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:58:53 1:58:53 | .. | |||
123 | 126 | ▲3 | 204 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:59:36 1:59:36 | .. | |||
124 | 127 | ▲3 | 174 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:59:48 1:59:48 | .. | |||
125 | 128 | ▲3 | 97 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:00:48 2:00:48 | .. | |||
126 | 131 | ▲5 | 134 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:01:11 2:01:11 | .. | |||
127 | 124 | ▼3 | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:01:26 2:01:26 | .. | |||
128 | 132 | ▲4 | 52 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:02:01 2:02:01 | .. | |||
129 | 133 | ▲4 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 2:02:19 2:02:19 | .. | |||
130 | 134 | ▲4 | 176 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:03:00 2:03:00 | .. | |||
131 | 120 | ▼11 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:03:48 2:03:48 | .. | |||
132 | 129 | ▼3 | 193 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:04:01 2:04:01 | .. | |||
133 | 130 | ▼3 | 185 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 2:04:01 | .. | |||
134 | 135 | ▲1 | 177 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:04:48 2:04:48 | .. | |||
135 | 137 | ▲2 | 35 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 2:05:39 2:05:39 | .. | |||
136 | 138 | ▲2 | 93 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:06:26 2:06:26 | .. | |||
137 | 139 | ▲2 | 137 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:06:45 2:06:45 | .. | |||
138 | 141 | ▲3 | 55 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:06:54 2:06:54 | .. | |||
139 | 142 | ▲3 | 66 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 2:07:17 2:07:17 | .. | |||
140 | 136 | ▼4 | 104 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 2:08:06 2:08:06 | .. | |||
141 | 143 | ▲2 | 157 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:10:05 2:10:05 | .. | |||
142 | 144 | ▲2 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:10:18 2:10:18 | .. | |||
143 | 145 | ▲2 | 112 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:10:41 2:10:41 | .. | |||
144 | 146 | ▲2 | 178 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:10:51 2:10:51 | .. | |||
145 | 148 | ▲3 | 63 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 2:12:19 2:12:19 | .. | |||
146 | 149 | ▲3 | 2 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 38 | Team Sunweb | 2:12:30 2:12:30 | .. | |||
147 | 151 | ▲4 | 131 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:14:20 2:14:20 | .. | |||
148 | 153 | ▲5 | 4 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 2:15:30 2:15:30 | .. | |||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | 194 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:16:06 2:16:06 | .. | |||
150 | 140 | ▼10 | 154 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:17:47 2:17:47 | .. | |||
151 | 152 | ▲1 | 46 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:18:34 2:18:34 | .. | |||
152 | 154 | ▲2 | 135 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:18:41 2:18:41 | .. | |||
153 | 155 | ▲2 | 216 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:19:18 2:19:18 | .. | |||
154 | 147 | ▼7 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 2:19:24 2:19:24 | .. | |||
155 | 158 | ▲3 | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:19:48 2:19:48 | .. | |||
156 | 159 | ▲3 | 109 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2:20:01 2:20:01 | .. | |||
157 | 160 | ▲3 | 105 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 2:21:32 2:21:32 | .. | |||
158 | 157 | ▼1 | 98 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:22:58 2:22:58 | .. | |||
159 | 161 | ▲2 | 197 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:23:16 2:23:16 | .. | |||
160 | 162 | ▲2 | 212 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:25:02 2:25:02 | .. | |||
161 | 156 | ▼5 | 77 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:27:17 2:27:17 | .. | |||
162 | 165 | ▲3 | 57 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:27:26 2:27:26 | .. | |||
163 | 163 | - | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:28:41 2:28:41 | .. | |||
164 | 164 | - | 5 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 2:29:28 2:29:28 | .. | |||
165 | 167 | ▲2 | 213 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:37:40 2:37:40 | .. | |||
166 | 168 | ▲2 | 117 | TT | TUFT Svein Mitchelton-Scott | 41 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:38:43 2:38:43 | .. | |||
167 | 166 | ▼1 | 218 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:39:24 2:39:24 | .. | |||
168 | 169 | ▲1 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:52:40 2:52:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 237 | +53 | |
2 | 2 | - | 73 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 197 | +35 | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 156 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 94 | +18 | |
4 | 4 | - | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 90 | +3 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 89 | - | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 178 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 89 | +25 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 118 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 86 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 43 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 68 | - | |
9 | 19 | ▲10 | 218 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 64 | +32 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 171 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 59 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 92 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 57 | +5 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 161 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 46 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 43 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 71 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 41 | - | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 167 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 40 | +7 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 1 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 39 | - | |
17 | 24 | ▲7 | 23 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 39 | +10 | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 38 | - | |
19 | 32 | ▲13 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 38 | +18 | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | +8 | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 35 | - | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 61 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 34 | - | |
23 | 35 | ▲12 | 144 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 32 | +14 | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 111 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 30 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 66 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 29 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | - | |
29 | 39 | ▲10 | 194 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 28 | +12 | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 163 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 26 | +2 | |
32 | - | 205 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 24 | +24 | ||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 105 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 24 | +6 | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 134 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 23 | - | |
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 151 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | - | |
36 | 58 | ▲22 | 63 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 21 | +12 | |
37 | 31 | ▼6 | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 21 | - | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 48 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 18 | - | |
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 14 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | - | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 55 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 17 | - | |
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 27 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16 | - | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | - | |
43 | 54 | ▲11 | 57 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 15 | +4 | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 136 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 14 | - | |
45 | - | 58 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 14 | +14 | ||
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 104 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 14 | - | |
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 216 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 13 | - | |
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | - | |
49 | 49 | - | 107 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | +1 | |
50 | 45 | ▼5 | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | - | |
51 | 46 | ▼5 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | - | |
52 | 47 | ▼5 | 103 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | - | |
53 | 48 | ▼5 | 97 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 12 | - | |
54 | 50 | ▼4 | 172 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11 | - | |
55 | 51 | ▼4 | 168 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11 | - | |
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 135 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 11 | - | |
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 11 | - | |
58 | 55 | ▼3 | 56 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 10 | - | |
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 9 | - | |
60 | 57 | ▼3 | 137 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 9 | - | |
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 11 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 165 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8 | - | |
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8 | - | |
64 | 72 | ▲8 | 133 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | +3 | |
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | - | |
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
67 | 64 | ▼3 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
68 | 65 | ▼3 | 145 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | - | |
69 | 66 | ▼3 | 62 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
70 | 67 | ▼3 | 166 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 162 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
72 | 69 | ▼3 | 196 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | - | |
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 115 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | - | |
74 | 71 | ▼3 | 192 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | - | |
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | - | |
76 | 74 | ▼2 | 148 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | - | |
77 | 75 | ▼2 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
78 | 76 | ▼2 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
79 | - | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | +3 | ||
80 | - | 72 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | +3 | ||
81 | 77 | ▼4 | 191 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
82 | 78 | ▼4 | 86 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
83 | 79 | ▼4 | 155 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2 | - | |
84 | 80 | ▼4 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2 | - | |
85 | 81 | ▼4 | 181 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
86 | 82 | ▼4 | 85 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
87 | 83 | ▼4 | 207 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
88 | 84 | ▼4 | 91 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | - | |
89 | 85 | ▼4 | 206 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
90 | 86 | ▼4 | 138 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - | |
91 | 87 | ▼4 | 77 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Piove di Sacco (70.5 km)
Sprint | Villorba (127.1 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 55:56:16 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 146 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 6 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 136 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:11 11:11 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12:13 12:13 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24:37 24:37 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 113 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 30:05 30:05 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 74 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 41:07 41:07 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 43:54 43:54 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 8 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:03:22 1:03:22 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:04:43 1:04:43 | .. | |
14 | - | 14 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:13:47 1:13:47 | .. | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:17:13 1:17:13 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:23:37 1:23:37 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:24:22 1:24:22 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 64 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:25:34 1:25:34 | .. | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 153 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:27:23 1:27:23 | .. | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 168 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:29:01 1:29:01 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 144 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:29:31 1:29:31 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 94 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:36:49 1:36:49 | .. | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:38:09 1:38:09 | .. | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 133 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:43:14 1:43:14 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 43 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:55:24 1:55:24 | .. | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 68 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:56:17 1:56:17 | .. | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:59:30 1:59:30 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 52 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:00:05 2:00:05 | .. | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 193 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:02:05 2:02:05 | .. | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 137 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:04:49 2:04:49 | .. | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 178 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:08:55 2:08:55 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 4 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 2:13:34 2:13:34 | .. | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 46 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:16:38 2:16:38 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:17:52 2:17:52 | .. | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 98 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:21:02 2:21:02 | .. | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:26:45 2:26:45 | .. | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 5 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 2:27:32 2:27:32 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 118 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 58 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 111 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 47 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 36 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 23 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 22 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 15 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 71 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 11 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 172 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 9 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 | - | |
17 | 23 | ▲6 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7 | +3 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 218 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6 | +1 | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 55 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 1 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 4 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 191 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 171 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 62 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 192 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 208 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 48 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 92 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 121 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 153 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2 | - | |
37 | - | 194 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | ||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 145 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 166 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Montello (161.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VENDRAME Andrea | 3 | |
2 | IRIZAR Markel | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
3 | ZHUPA Eugert | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 167:50:23 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 3:11 3:11 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team Sky | WT | 4:07 4:07 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 14:31 14:31 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 20:34 20:34 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 25:13 25:13 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 26:26 26:26 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 27:30 27:30 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 30:29 30:29 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 30:40 30:40 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 41:19 41:19 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 43:30 43:30 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 58:35 58:35 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 1:06:50 1:06:50 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:16:11 1:16:11 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 1:19:46 1:19:46 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 1:42:01 1:42:01 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 2:00:31 2:00:31 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 2:08:52 2:08:52 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 2:27:19 2:27:19 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 2:59:50 2:59:50 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 6:02:18 6:02:18 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Bardiani - CSF | 11:49:15 |
2 | Lotto Fix All | ,, |
3 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, |
4 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
5 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
6 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
7 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, |
8 | Team Dimension Data | ,, |
9 | ,, | |
10 | Team Sunweb | ,, |
11 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
12 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
13 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
14 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, |
15 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
16 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
17 | Team Sky | ,, |
18 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, |
19 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
20 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, |
21 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, |
22 | Movistar Team | ,, |
Race information
- Date:18 May 2018
- Start time:13:00
- Avg. speed winner:45.68 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:180 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:10
- Vert. meters:429
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: