The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | +3:10 | 181 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 100 | 80 | 5:25:31 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 118 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | 50 | 0:06 0:06 | ||
3 | 3 | +1:37 | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 35 | 0:23 0:23 | ||
4 | 6 | +3:42 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | 25 | 0:25 0:25 | ||
5 | 2 | +1:24 | 1 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 4 | 18 | 0:37 0:37 | ||
6 | 4 | +1:46 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 15 | 0:42 0:42 | |||
7 | 18 | +7:56 | 187 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 12 | 1:07 1:07 | |||
8 | 31 | +30:07 | 86 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 10 | 1:19 1:19 | |||
9 | 9 | +4:29 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | 1:35 1:35 | |||
10 | 12 | +5:26 | 151 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 6 | 1:43 1:43 | |||
11 | 10 | +4:43 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 1:48 1:48 | |||
12 | 8 | +4:04 | 172 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | 1:55 1:55 | |||
13 | 7 | +3:56 | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 3 | 2:00 2:00 | |||
14 | 14 | +5:39 | 121 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 2 | 2:10 2:10 | |||
15 | 16 | +5:57 | 6 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1 | 2:17 2:17 | |||
16 | 15 | +5:42 | 146 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:17 | ||||
17 | 13 | +5:33 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:23 2:23 | ||||
18 | 19 | +8:26 | 71 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:23 | ||||
19 | 11 | +5:11 | 61 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 2:35 2:35 | ||||
20 | 58 | +1:09:23 | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:44 2:44 | ||||
21 | 17 | +7:30 | 11 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:57 2:57 | ||||
22 | 20 | +8:52 | 184 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 3:44 3:44 | ||||
23 | 34 | +36:07 | 113 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:06 4:06 | ||||
29 | +29:03 | 85 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:16 4:16 | |||||
25 | 37 | +47:46 | 74 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:43 4:43 | ||||
26 | 21 | +9:01 | 136 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 5:00 5:00 | ||||
27 | 44 | +53:23 | 175 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:03 5:03 | ||||
28 | 61 | +1:17:39 | 182 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 5:21 5:21 | ||||
29 | 27 | +21:46 | 208 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:27 5:27 | ||||
30 | 25 | +19:59 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:36 5:36 | ||||
31 | 24 | +18:43 | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 5:36 | ||||
32 | 28 | +27:54 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:36 | ||||
33 | 22 | +10:57 | 163 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 5:36 | ||||
34 | 36 | +46:37 | 141 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 5:54 5:54 | ||||
35 | 42 | +52:38 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:06 6:06 | ||||
36 | 33 | +33:50 | 207 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:18 6:18 | ||||
37 | 52 | +1:02:27 | 27 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6:21 6:21 | ||||
38 | 123 | +2:25:52 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 6:28 6:28 | ||||
39 | 53 | +1:02:35 | 33 | Climber | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 6:33 6:33 | ||||
40 | 48 | +1:00:40 | 123 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 7:15 7:15 | ||||
41 | 43 | +53:05 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:15 | ||||
42 | 26 | +21:27 | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7:18 7:18 | ||||
43 | 74 | +1:36:40 | 153 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 7:21 7:21 | ||||
44 | 107 | +2:12:14 | 193 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:13 8:13 | ||||
45 | 39 | +51:39 | 91 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 8:13 | ||||
46 | 40 | +51:39 | 48 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9:12 9:12 | ||||
47 | 63 | +1:17:59 | 106 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 9:37 9:37 | ||||
48 | 70 | +1:29:20 | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:11 10:11 | ||||
49 | 32 | +31:43 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 11:37 11:37 | ||||
50 | 71 | +1:30:23 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:37 | ||||
51 | 35 | +38:10 | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 11:37 | ||||
52 | 23 | +18:09 | 116 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 11:37 | ||||
53 | 66 | +1:21:35 | 202 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 11:37 | ||||
54 | 45 | +54:24 | 171 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 11:37 | ||||
55 | 50 | +1:01:07 | 7 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 11:44 11:44 | ||||
56 | 51 | +1:02:23 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 11:47 11:47 | ||||
57 | 46 | +57:07 | 158 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 11:47 | ||||
58 | 106 | +2:11:20 | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 12:32 12:32 | ||||
59 | 100 | +2:04:24 | 84 | GC | MORABITO Steve Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 13:19 13:19 | ||||
60 | 77 | +1:40:49 | 64 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 13:19 | ||||
61 | 30 | +29:45 | 191 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:38 13:38 | ||||
62 | 57 | +1:08:41 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 13:40 13:40 | ||||
63 | 64 | +1:20:04 | 8 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 14:46 14:46 | ||||
64 | 92 | +2:00:08 | 45 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16:13 16:13 | ||||
65 | 85 | +1:48:40 | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 16:13 | ||||
66 | 49 | +1:00:59 | 115 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 16:29 16:29 | ||||
67 | 41 | +51:49 | 165 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16:38 16:38 | ||||
68 | 55 | +1:05:56 | 24 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16:49 16:49 | ||||
69 | 73 | +1:32:48 | 14 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:05 17:05 | ||||
70 | 38 | +50:49 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 17:05 | ||||
71 | 59 | +1:09:29 | 155 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 17:16 17:16 | ||||
72 | 56 | +1:06:38 | 42 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 17:26 17:26 | ||||
73 | 60 | +1:15:20 | 62 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 17:37 17:37 | ||||
74 | 68 | +1:26:00 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 17:40 17:40 | ||||
75 | 79 | +1:43:05 | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 17:46 17:46 | ||||
76 | 86 | +1:52:22 | 192 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:05 18:05 | ||||
77 | 112 | +2:17:27 | 127 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 19:04 19:04 | ||||
78 | 110 | +2:16:34 | 125 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 19:08 19:08 | ||||
79 | 113 | +2:19:21 | 204 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 19:45 19:45 | ||||
80 | 69 | +1:27:54 | 3 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 20:01 20:01 | ||||
81 | 76 | +1:40:40 | 107 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 20:37 20:37 | ||||
82 | 94 | +2:01:51 | 114 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 21:18 21:18 | ||||
83 | 139 | +2:37:03 | 4 | Climber | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 21:33 21:33 | ||||
84 | 78 | +1:41:49 | 188 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 21:47 21:47 | ||||
85 | 118 | +2:23:10 | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 21:47 | ||||
86 | 148 | +2:41:05 | 216 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 21:47 | ||||
87 | 87 | +1:53:01 | 168 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22:04 22:04 | ||||
88 | 147 | +2:40:45 | 135 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 22:04 | ||||
89 | 84 | +1:47:37 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 22:04 | ||||
90 | 90 | +1:58:11 | 126 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 22:16 22:16 | ||||
91 | 126 | +2:27:11 | 177 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22:23 22:23 | ||||
92 | 102 | +2:05:34 | 156 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22:27 22:27 | ||||
93 | 95 | +2:01:52 | 138 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 22:35 22:35 | ||||
94 | 80 | +1:44:43 | 206 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 22:39 22:39 | ||||
95 | 96 | +2:02:24 | 56 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 22:45 22:45 | ||||
96 | 97 | +2:02:51 | 83 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 22:46 22:46 | ||||
97 | 149 | +2:41:48 | 46 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23:14 23:14 | ||||
98 | 127 | +2:27:15 | 185 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 23:14 | ||||
99 | 83 | +1:46:50 | 205 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 23:34 23:34 | ||||
100 | 111 | +2:17:24 | 72 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 23:42 23:42 | ||||
101 | 119 | +2:23:50 | 174 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24:02 24:02 | ||||
102 | 150 | +2:41:51 | 154 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24:04 24:04 | ||||
103 | 82 | +1:46:00 | 87 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 24:04 | ||||
104 | 98 | +2:02:54 | 94 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 24:09 24:09 | ||||
105 | 157 | +2:54:15 | 5 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 24:47 24:47 | ||||
106 | 129 | +2:27:49 | 176 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24:49 24:49 | ||||
107 | 101 | +2:05:02 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24:57 24:57 | ||||
108 | 128 | +2:27:16 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | ,, 24:57 | ||||
109 | 141 | +2:37:52 | 2 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 38 | Team Sunweb | 25:22 25:22 | ||||
110 | 47 | +1:00:17 | 196 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 25:44 25:44 | ||||
111 | 62 | +1:17:40 | 111 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 26:10 26:10 | ||||
112 | 153 | +2:46:14 | 109 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 26:13 26:13 | ||||
113 | 103 | +2:06:17 | 103 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 26:13 | ||||
114 | 109 | +2:15:40 | 92 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 26:13 | ||||
115 | 125 | +2:27:01 | 97 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 26:13 | ||||
116 | 54 | +1:02:50 | 145 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 26:13 | ||||
117 | 163 | +3:03:53 | 213 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 26:13 | ||||
118 | 75 | +1:39:03 | 96 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 38 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 26:13 | ||||
119 | 115 | +2:21:46 | 162 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 26:13 | ||||
120 | 158 | +2:54:54 | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 26:13 | ||||
121 | 132 | +2:30:01 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 26:13 | ||||
122 | 88 | +1:53:10 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 26:52 26:52 | ||||
123 | 145 | +2:39:17 | 63 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 26:58 26:58 | ||||
124 | 121 | +2:25:05 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 27:00 27:00 | ||||
125 | 93 | +2:01:49 | 67 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 27:03 27:03 | ||||
126 | 89 | +1:54:22 | 147 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 27:06 27:06 | ||||
127 | 133 | +2:32:53 | 35 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 27:14 27:14 | ||||
128 | 156 | +2:50:18 | 98 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 27:20 27:20 | ||||
129 | 142 | +2:37:56 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 27:38 27:38 | ||||
130 | 135 | +2:34:55 | 66 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 27:38 | ||||
131 | 155 | +2:49:10 | 105 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 27:38 | ||||
132 | 143 | +2:38:29 | 178 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 27:38 | ||||
133 | 117 | +2:22:21 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 27:38 | ||||
134 | 131 | +2:29:44 | 52 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 27:43 27:43 | ||||
135 | 122 | +2:25:07 | 43 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27:47 27:47 | ||||
136 | 65 | +1:21:25 | 65 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 27:52 27:52 | ||||
137 | 116 | +2:22:11 | 167 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 27:52 | ||||
138 | 124 | +2:26:45 | 161 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 27:52 | ||||
139 | 91 | +1:59:19 | 144 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 27:52 | ||||
140 | 104 | +2:06:38 | 166 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 28:12 28:12 | ||||
141 | 67 | +1:24:04 | 76 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 28:27 28:27 | ||||
142 | 99 | +2:04:08 | 148 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 28:31 28:31 | ||||
143 | 154 | +2:48:19 | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 28:31 | ||||
144 | 136 | +2:35:03 | 93 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 28:37 28:37 | ||||
145 | 152 | +2:44:52 | 194 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 28:46 28:46 | ||||
146 | 120 | +2:24:14 | 124 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 28:49 28:49 | ||||
147 | 114 | +2:20:56 | 23 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 28:49 | ||||
148 | 108 | +2:13:59 | 133 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 28:49 | ||||
149 | 137 | +2:35:43 | 55 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 28:49 | ||||
150 | 138 | +2:35:46 | 137 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 29:01 29:01 | ||||
151 | 144 | +2:39:13 | 157 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29:08 29:08 | ||||
152 | 140 | +2:37:14 | 104 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 29:08 | ||||
153 | 81 | +1:45:59 | 58 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 29:17 29:17 | ||||
154 | 146 | +2:39:58 | 112 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 29:17 | ||||
155 | 151 | +2:43:51 | 131 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 29:31 29:31 | ||||
156 | 161 | +2:57:14 | 57 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 29:48 29:48 | ||||
157 | 130 | +2:28:08 | 68 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 29:55 29:55 | ||||
158 | 162 | +2:57:32 | 77 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 30:15 30:15 | ||||
159 | 164 | +3:09:39 | 117 | TT | TUFT Svein Mitchelton-Scott | 41 | Mitchelton-Scott | 30:56 30:56 | ||||
160 | 165 | +3:10:30 | 218 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 31:06 31:06 | ||||
161 | 72 | +1:32:04 | 183 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 31:06 | ||||
162 | 160 | +2:56:12 | 212 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 31:10 31:10 | ||||
163 | 166 | +3:23:53 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 31:13 31:13 | ||||
164 | 134 | +2:33:22 | 134 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 32:11 32:11 | ||||
165 | 159 | +2:55:27 | 197 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 32:11 | ||||
166 | 105 | +2:09:18 | 73 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 33:49 33:49 | ||||
DNS | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | - | ||||||
DNS | 152 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 118 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | 61:19:51 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
5 | 12 | ▲7 | 181 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 3:10 3:10 | .. | |||
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 3:42 3:42 | .. | |||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 3:56 3:56 | .. | |||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 172 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:04 4:04 | .. | |||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 4:29 4:29 | .. | |||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:43 4:43 | .. | |||
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 61 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 5:11 5:11 | .. | |||
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 151 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 5:26 5:26 | .. | |||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:33 5:33 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 121 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 5:39 5:39 | .. | |||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 146 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 5:42 5:42 | .. | |||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 6 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 5:57 5:57 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 11 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:30 7:30 | .. | |||
18 | 23 | ▲5 | 187 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 7:56 7:56 | .. | |||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 71 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:26 8:26 | .. | |||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 184 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 8:52 8:52 | .. | |||
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 136 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 9:01 9:01 | .. | |||
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 163 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10:57 10:57 | .. | |||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 116 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 18:09 18:09 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 18:43 18:43 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:59 19:59 | .. | |||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 21:27 21:27 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 208 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 21:46 21:46 | .. | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 27:54 27:54 | .. | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 85 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 29:03 29:03 | .. | |||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 191 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 29:45 29:45 | .. | |||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 86 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 30:07 30:07 | .. | |||
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 31:43 31:43 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 207 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 33:50 33:50 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 113 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 36:07 36:07 | .. | |||
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 38:10 38:10 | .. | |||
36 | 40 | ▲4 | 141 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 46:37 46:37 | .. | |||
37 | 43 | ▲6 | 74 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 47:46 47:46 | .. | |||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 50:49 50:49 | .. | |||
39 | 44 | ▲5 | 91 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 51:39 51:39 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 48 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 51:39 | .. | |||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 165 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 51:49 51:49 | .. | |||
42 | 48 | ▲6 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 52:38 52:38 | .. | |||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 53:05 53:05 | .. | |||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 175 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 53:23 53:23 | .. | |||
45 | 42 | ▼3 | 171 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 54:24 54:24 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | 158 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 57:07 57:07 | .. | |||
47 | 37 | ▼10 | 196 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:00:17 1:00:17 | .. | |||
48 | 56 | ▲8 | 123 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:00:40 1:00:40 | .. | |||
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 115 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:00:59 1:00:59 | .. | |||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 7 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 1:01:07 1:01:07 | .. | |||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:02:23 1:02:23 | .. | |||
52 | 61 | ▲9 | 27 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:02:27 1:02:27 | .. | |||
53 | 60 | ▲7 | 33 | Climber | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:02:35 1:02:35 | .. | |||
54 | 39 | ▼15 | 145 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1:02:50 1:02:50 | .. | |||
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 24 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:05:56 1:05:56 | .. | |||
56 | 51 | ▼5 | 42 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:06:38 1:06:38 | .. | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:08:41 1:08:41 | .. | |||
58 | 65 | ▲7 | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:09:23 1:09:23 | .. | |||
59 | 55 | ▼4 | 155 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:09:29 1:09:29 | .. | |||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 62 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 1:15:20 1:15:20 | .. | |||
61 | 71 | ▲10 | 182 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 1:17:39 1:17:39 | .. | |||
62 | 54 | ▼8 | 111 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:17:40 1:17:40 | .. | |||
63 | 68 | ▲5 | 106 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 1:17:59 1:17:59 | .. | |||
64 | 64 | - | 8 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:20:04 1:20:04 | .. | |||
65 | 57 | ▼8 | 65 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1:21:25 1:21:25 | .. | |||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | 202 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:21:35 1:21:35 | .. | |||
67 | 59 | ▼8 | 76 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:24:04 1:24:04 | .. | |||
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 1:26:00 1:26:00 | .. | |||
69 | 66 | ▼3 | 3 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 1:27:54 1:27:54 | .. | |||
70 | 76 | ▲6 | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:29:20 1:29:20 | .. | |||
71 | 75 | ▲4 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:30:23 1:30:23 | .. | |||
72 | 63 | ▼9 | 183 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 1:32:04 1:32:04 | .. | |||
73 | 73 | - | 14 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:32:48 1:32:48 | .. | |||
74 | 87 | ▲13 | 153 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:36:40 1:36:40 | .. | |||
75 | 72 | ▼3 | 96 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 38 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:39:03 1:39:03 | .. | |||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | 107 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1:40:40 1:40:40 | .. | |||
77 | 86 | ▲9 | 64 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:40:49 1:40:49 | .. | |||
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 188 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1:41:49 1:41:49 | .. | |||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1:43:05 1:43:05 | .. | |||
80 | 80 | - | 206 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:44:43 1:44:43 | .. | |||
81 | 74 | ▼7 | 58 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:45:59 1:45:59 | .. | |||
82 | 79 | ▼3 | 87 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:46:00 1:46:00 | .. | |||
83 | 81 | ▼2 | 205 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:46:50 1:46:50 | .. | |||
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:47:37 1:47:37 | .. | |||
85 | 90 | ▲5 | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:48:40 1:48:40 | .. | |||
86 | 91 | ▲5 | 192 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:52:22 1:52:22 | .. | |||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 168 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:53:01 1:53:01 | .. | |||
88 | 84 | ▼4 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:53:10 1:53:10 | .. | |||
89 | 85 | ▼4 | 147 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 1:54:22 1:54:22 | .. | |||
90 | 95 | ▲5 | 126 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:58:11 1:58:11 | .. | |||
91 | 89 | ▼2 | 144 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:59:19 1:59:19 | .. | |||
92 | 106 | ▲14 | 45 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:00:08 2:00:08 | .. | |||
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 67 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 2:01:49 2:01:49 | .. | |||
94 | 104 | ▲10 | 114 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:01:51 2:01:51 | .. | |||
95 | 99 | ▲4 | 138 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:01:52 2:01:52 | .. | |||
96 | 100 | ▲4 | 56 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:02:24 2:02:24 | .. | |||
97 | 102 | ▲5 | 83 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:02:51 2:02:51 | .. | |||
98 | 98 | - | 94 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:02:54 2:02:54 | .. | |||
99 | 94 | ▼5 | 148 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 2:04:08 2:04:08 | .. | |||
100 | 109 | ▲9 | 84 | GC | MORABITO Steve Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:04:24 2:04:24 | .. | |||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:05:02 2:05:02 | .. | |||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | 156 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:05:34 2:05:34 | .. | |||
103 | 101 | ▼2 | 103 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 2:06:17 2:06:17 | .. | |||
104 | 97 | ▼7 | 166 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:06:38 2:06:38 | .. | |||
105 | 93 | ▼12 | 73 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:09:18 2:09:18 | .. | |||
106 | 121 | ▲15 | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:11:20 2:11:20 | .. | |||
107 | 132 | ▲25 | 193 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:12:14 2:12:14 | .. | |||
108 | 107 | ▼1 | 133 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:13:59 2:13:59 | .. | |||
109 | 108 | ▼1 | 92 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:15:40 2:15:40 | .. | |||
110 | 117 | ▲7 | 125 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:16:34 2:16:34 | .. | |||
111 | 111 | - | 72 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:17:24 2:17:24 | .. | |||
112 | 120 | ▲8 | 127 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:17:27 2:17:27 | .. | |||
113 | 123 | ▲10 | 204 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:19:21 2:19:21 | .. | |||
114 | 110 | ▼4 | 23 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:20:56 2:20:56 | .. | |||
115 | 115 | - | 162 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:21:46 2:21:46 | .. | |||
116 | 112 | ▼4 | 167 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:22:11 2:22:11 | .. | |||
117 | 113 | ▼4 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:22:21 2:22:21 | .. | |||
118 | 127 | ▲9 | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:23:10 2:23:10 | .. | |||
119 | 124 | ▲5 | 174 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:23:50 2:23:50 | .. | |||
120 | 114 | ▼6 | 124 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:24:14 2:24:14 | .. | |||
121 | 118 | ▼3 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:25:05 2:25:05 | .. | |||
122 | 116 | ▼6 | 43 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:25:07 2:25:07 | .. | |||
123 | 154 | ▲31 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 2:25:52 2:25:52 | .. | |||
124 | 122 | ▼2 | 161 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:26:45 2:26:45 | .. | |||
125 | 125 | - | 97 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:27:01 2:27:01 | .. | |||
126 | 134 | ▲8 | 177 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:27:11 2:27:11 | .. | |||
127 | 133 | ▲6 | 185 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 2:27:15 2:27:15 | .. | |||
128 | 129 | ▲1 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 2:27:16 2:27:16 | .. | |||
129 | 130 | ▲1 | 176 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:27:49 2:27:49 | .. | |||
130 | 119 | ▼11 | 68 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:28:08 2:28:08 | .. | |||
131 | 128 | ▼3 | 52 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:29:44 2:29:44 | .. | |||
132 | 131 | ▼1 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:30:01 2:30:01 | .. | |||
133 | 135 | ▲2 | 35 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 2:32:53 2:32:53 | .. | |||
134 | 126 | ▼8 | 134 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:33:22 2:33:22 | .. | |||
135 | 139 | ▲4 | 66 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 2:34:55 2:34:55 | .. | |||
136 | 136 | - | 93 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:35:03 2:35:03 | .. | |||
137 | 138 | ▲1 | 55 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:35:43 2:35:43 | .. | |||
138 | 137 | ▼1 | 137 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:35:46 2:35:46 | .. | |||
139 | 148 | ▲9 | 4 | Climber | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 2:37:03 2:37:03 | .. | |||
140 | 140 | - | 104 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 2:37:14 2:37:14 | .. | |||
141 | 146 | ▲5 | 2 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 38 | Team Sunweb | 2:37:52 2:37:52 | .. | |||
142 | 142 | - | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:37:56 2:37:56 | .. | |||
143 | 144 | ▲1 | 178 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:38:29 2:38:29 | .. | |||
144 | 141 | ▼3 | 157 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:39:13 2:39:13 | .. | |||
145 | 145 | - | 63 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 2:39:17 2:39:17 | .. | |||
146 | 143 | ▼3 | 112 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:39:58 2:39:58 | .. | |||
147 | 152 | ▲5 | 135 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:40:45 2:40:45 | .. | |||
148 | 153 | ▲5 | 216 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:41:05 2:41:05 | .. | |||
149 | 151 | ▲2 | 46 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:41:48 2:41:48 | .. | |||
150 | 150 | - | 154 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:41:51 2:41:51 | .. | |||
151 | 147 | ▼4 | 131 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:43:51 2:43:51 | .. | |||
152 | 149 | ▼3 | 194 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:44:52 2:44:52 | .. | |||
153 | 156 | ▲3 | 109 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2:46:14 2:46:14 | .. | |||
154 | 155 | ▲1 | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:48:19 2:48:19 | .. | |||
155 | 157 | ▲2 | 105 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 2:49:10 2:49:10 | .. | |||
156 | 158 | ▲2 | 98 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:50:18 2:50:18 | .. | |||
157 | 164 | ▲7 | 5 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 2:54:15 2:54:15 | .. | |||
158 | 163 | ▲5 | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:54:54 2:54:54 | .. | |||
159 | 159 | - | 197 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:55:27 2:55:27 | .. | |||
160 | 160 | - | 212 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:56:12 2:56:12 | .. | |||
161 | 162 | ▲1 | 57 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:57:14 2:57:14 | .. | |||
162 | 161 | ▼1 | 77 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:57:32 2:57:32 | .. | |||
163 | 165 | ▲2 | 213 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:03:53 3:03:53 | .. | |||
164 | 166 | ▲2 | 117 | TT | TUFT Svein Mitchelton-Scott | 41 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:09:39 3:09:39 | .. | |||
165 | 167 | ▲2 | 218 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:10:30 3:10:30 | .. | |||
166 | 168 | ▲2 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:23:53 3:23:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 237 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 73 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 197 | - | |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 118 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 98 | +12 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 156 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 94 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 90 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 89 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 178 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 89 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 43 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 68 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 218 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 64 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 171 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 59 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 92 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 57 | - | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 48 | +5 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 161 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 46 | - | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 1 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 45 | +6 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 71 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 41 | - | |
16 | 28 | ▲12 | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 40 | +12 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 167 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 40 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 23 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 39 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 38 | - | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 38 | - | |
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 38 | +9 | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 35 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 61 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 34 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 144 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 32 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 111 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 66 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 29 | - | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 194 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 28 | - | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 27 | +1 | |
30 | 30 | - | 163 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | - | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 205 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 24 | - | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 105 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 24 | - | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 151 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | +1 | |
34 | 34 | - | 134 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 23 | - | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 63 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 21 | - | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 21 | - | |
37 | 51 | ▲14 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | +8 | |
38 | 38 | - | 48 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 18 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 14 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | - | |
40 | 40 | - | 55 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 17 | - | |
41 | 85 | ▲44 | 181 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 16 | +15 | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 27 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | - | |
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 57 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 15 | - | |
45 | 65 | ▲20 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 14 | +7 | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 136 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 14 | - | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 58 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 14 | - | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 104 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 14 | - | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 216 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 13 | - | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | - | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 107 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | - | |
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | - | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 103 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | - | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 97 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 12 | - | |
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 172 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11 | - | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 168 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11 | - | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 135 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 11 | - | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 11 | - | |
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 56 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 10 | - | |
60 | 59 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 9 | - | |
61 | 74 | ▲13 | 192 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 9 | +4 | |
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 137 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 9 | - | |
63 | 66 | ▲3 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | +2 | |
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 11 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 165 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8 | - | |
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8 | - | |
67 | 64 | ▼3 | 133 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | - | |
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 145 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | - | |
70 | 69 | ▼1 | 62 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 166 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 162 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
73 | 82 | ▲9 | 86 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | +3 | |
74 | 72 | ▼2 | 196 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | - | |
75 | 73 | ▼2 | 115 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | - | |
76 | 75 | ▼1 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | - | |
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 148 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | - | |
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | - | |
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 72 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | - | |
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 191 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
83 | 83 | - | 155 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2 | - | |
84 | 84 | - | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2 | - | |
85 | - | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | +1 | ||
86 | 86 | - | 85 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
87 | 87 | - | 207 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
88 | 88 | - | 91 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | - | |
89 | 89 | - | 206 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
90 | 90 | - | 138 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - | |
91 | 91 | - | 77 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Forgaria nel Friuli (56.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GAVAZZI Francesco | 8 | |
2 | MOSCA Jacopo | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4 |
3 | CONTI Valerio | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
Sprint | Paularo (137.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MOSCA Jacopo | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 8 |
2 | DIDIER Laurent | Trek - Segafredo | 4 |
3 | BARBIN Enrico | Bardiani - CSF | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 61:23:33 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 146 | Climber | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 6 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 136 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 5:19 5:19 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:01 15:01 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 17:45 17:45 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 113 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 32:25 32:25 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34:28 34:28 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 74 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 44:04 44:04 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 49:23 49:23 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:05:41 1:05:41 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 8 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:16:22 1:16:22 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:25:38 1:25:38 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 14 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:29:06 1:29:06 | .. | |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 153 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:32:58 1:32:58 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 64 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:37:07 1:37:07 | .. | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:43:55 1:43:55 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 168 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:49:19 1:49:19 | .. | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:49:28 1:49:28 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 144 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:55:37 1:55:37 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 94 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:59:12 1:59:12 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:01:20 2:01:20 | .. | |
24 | 29 | ▲5 | 193 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:08:32 2:08:32 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 133 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:10:17 2:10:17 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:19:28 2:19:28 | .. | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 43 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:21:25 2:21:25 | .. | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 68 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:24:26 2:24:26 | .. | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 52 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:26:02 2:26:02 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 137 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:32:04 2:32:04 | .. | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 4 | Climber | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 2:33:21 2:33:21 | .. | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 178 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:34:47 2:34:47 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 46 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:38:06 2:38:06 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:44:37 2:44:37 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 98 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:46:36 2:46:36 | .. | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 5 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 2:50:33 2:50:33 | .. | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:51:12 2:51:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 118 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 76 | +18 | |
2 | 2 | - | 111 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 47 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 40 | +4 | |
4 | - | 181 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 35 | +35 | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | - | |
6 | - | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 33 | +33 | ||
7 | 11 | ▲4 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | +17 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | +12 | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 23 | - | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 22 | - | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 21 | +10 | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 15 | - | |
13 | 25 | ▲12 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 13 | +9 | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 71 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | - | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 172 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11 | - | |
17 | 24 | ▲7 | 1 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 10 | +6 | |
18 | - | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 10 | +10 | ||
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 9 | - | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8 | - | |
22 | 29 | ▲7 | 192 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | +4 | |
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7 | - | |
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | - | |
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 218 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6 | - | |
28 | 36 | ▲8 | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | +3 | |
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 55 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | - | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 191 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 171 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | - | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 62 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 208 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 48 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 92 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | - | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 121 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
37 | - | 187 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 2 | +2 | ||
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 153 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2 | - | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 194 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
42 | - | 86 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | +1 | ||
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 145 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 166 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - | |
45 | - | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Monte di Ragogna (42.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CONTI Valerio | UAE Team Emirates | 7 |
2 | GAVAZZI Francesco | 4 | |
3 | BARBIN Enrico | Bardiani - CSF | 2 |
4 | PEDERSEN Mads | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Avaglio (105.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MONTAGUTI Matteo | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 |
2 | CONTI Valerio | UAE Team Emirates | 4 |
3 | MOSCA Jacopo | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2 |
4 | DIDIER Laurent | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Passo Duron (141.9 km)
KOM Sprint (3) Sella Valcalda-Ravascletto (165.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CONTI Valerio | UAE Team Emirates | 7 |
2 | BARBIN Enrico | Bardiani - CSF | 4 |
3 | MONTAGUTI Matteo | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
4 | DIDIER Laurent | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Monte Zoncolan (186 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | Team Sky | WT | 184:15:54 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 2:46 2:46 | .. |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 6:51 6:51 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 18:59 18:59 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 23:01 23:01 | .. |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 27:59 27:59 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 30:24 30:24 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 30:25 30:25 | .. |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 32:07 32:07 | .. |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | Team Sunweb | WT | 33:10 33:10 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 53:33 53:33 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 55:23 55:23 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 1:06:46 1:06:46 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 1:25:11 1:25:11 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:40:44 1:40:44 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 1:55:06 1:55:06 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 2:11:54 2:11:54 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 2:31:29 2:31:29 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 2:47:48 2:47:48 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 3:16:56 3:16:56 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 3:28:53 3:28:53 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 7:03:07 7:03:07 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Sky | 16:21:24 |
2 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:26 |
3 | Astana Pro Team | 3:42 |
4 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:03 |
5 | Movistar Team | 6:34 |
6 | UAE Team Emirates | 8:35 |
7 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:18 |
8 | Team Sunweb | 9:47 |
9 | Team Dimension Data | 9:48 |
10 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10:58 |
11 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:18 |
12 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 16:00 |
13 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16:21 |
14 | 22:28 | |
15 | BMC Racing Team | 28:40 |
16 | Bardiani - CSF | 33:10 |
17 | Quick-Step Floors | 34:00 |
18 | Trek - Segafredo | 35:05 |
19 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 39:27 |
20 | Lotto Fix All | 43:03 |
21 | Israel Cycling Academy | 53:44 |
22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:04:56 |
Race information
- Date:19 May 2018
- Start time:11:55
- Avg. speed winner:34.28 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:186 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:473
- Vert. meters:4477
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:4.2 km solo
- Avg. temperature: