Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Schachmann Maximilian | Quick-Step Floors | 15 |
2 | Plaza Rubén | Israel Cycling Academy | 12 |
3 | Cattaneo Mattia | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 9 |
4 | Pfingsten Christoph | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 |
5 | Marcato Marco | UAE Team Emirates | 6 |
6 | Mørkøv Michael | Quick-Step Floors | 5 |
7 | Kuznetsov Viacheslav | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 |
8 | van Emden Jos | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 |
9 | Turrin Alex | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2 |
10 | Ballerini Davide | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1 |
Sprint | Grinzane Cavour (130.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ballerini Davide | 8 | |
2 | Fonzi Giuseppe | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4 |
3 | van Emden Jos | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Novello (140.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Fonzi Giuseppe | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 |
2 | Ballerini Davide | 2 | |
3 | Pfingsten Christoph | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
Sprint | Mondov
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ballerini Davide | 8 | |
2 | van Poppel Boy | Trek - Segafredo | 4 |
3 | Fonzi Giuseppe | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Prato Nevoso (196 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Schachmann Maximilian | Quick-Step Floors | 35 |
2 | Plaza Rubén | Israel Cycling Academy | 18 |
3 | Cattaneo Mattia | 12 | |
4 | Pfingsten Christoph | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 |
5 | Marcato Marco | UAE Team Emirates | 6 |
6 | Mørkøv Michael | Quick-Step Floors | 4 |
7 | Kuznetsov Viacheslav | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 |
8 | van Emden Jos | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
2 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:11:10 | 0:56 |
3 | Quick-Step Floors | 15:16:06 | 5:52 |
4 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15:17:45 | 7:31 |
5 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15:21:55 | 11:41 |
6 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:23:05 | 12:51 |
7 | Groupama - FDJ | 15:23:28 | 13:14 |
8 | Astana Pro Team | 15:23:43 | 13:29 |
9 | Team Sky | 15:24:02 | 13:48 |
10 | Team Sunweb | 15:25:57 | 15:43 |
11 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:26:30 | 16:16 |
12 | Movistar Team | 15:29:00 | 18:46 |
13 | Israel Cycling Academy | 15:30:02 | 19:48 |
14 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:32:25 | 22:11 |
15 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15:33:05 | 22:51 |
16 | BMC Racing Team | 15:35:26 | 25:12 |
17 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 15:36:28 | 26:14 |
18 | Team Dimension Data | 15:38:23 | 28:09 |
19 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15:39:19 | 29:05 |
20 | Lotto Soudal | 15:51:02 | 40:48 |
21 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 15:58:26 | 48:12 |
22 | Bardiani - CSF | 16:05:24 | 55:10 |