The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | +0:19 | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 100 | 80 | 5:17:34 | ||
2 | 18 | +0:53 | 151 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 34 | +1:20 | 171 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 3 | +0:17 | 118 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 12 | +0:37 | 71 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 22 | +0:56 | 115 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15 | 0:04 0:04 | |||
7 | 9 | +0:35 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | ,, 0:04 | |||
8 | 19 | +0:54 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | ,, 0:04 | |||
9 | 7 | +0:28 | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8 | ,, 0:04 | |||
10 | 14 | +0:47 | 111 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6 | ,, 0:04 | |||
11 | 2 | +0:01 | 1 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 5 | ,, 0:04 | |||
12 | 1 | +0:00 | 61 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | ,, 0:04 | |||
13 | 8 | +0:34 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | ,, 0:04 | |||
14 | 21 | +0:56 | 172 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | 0:10 0:10 | |||
15 | 5 | +0:25 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | ,, 0:10 | |||
16 | 28 | +1:08 | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
17 | 31 | +1:15 | 141 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:10 | ||||
18 | 24 | +0:57 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:10 | ||||
19 | 13 | +0:47 | 208 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:10 | ||||
20 | 10 | +0:35 | 121 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
21 | 6 | +0:28 | 136 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:10 | ||||
22 | 15 | +0:50 | 34 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
23 | 40 | +1:37 | 187 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | ||||
16 | +0:52 | 85 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:21 0:21 | |||||
25 | 25 | +1:00 | 6 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:21 | ||||
26 | 26 | +1:03 | 184 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:21 | ||||
27 | 44 | +1:42 | 24 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:21 | ||||
28 | 29 | +1:14 | 207 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:21 | ||||
29 | 30 | +1:14 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:21 | ||||
30 | 20 | +0:55 | 181 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:21 | ||||
31 | 27 | +1:07 | 146 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:21 | ||||
32 | 23 | +0:56 | 128 | GC | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:21 | ||||
33 | 37 | +1:32 | 65 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:21 | ||||
34 | 33 | +1:17 | 11 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
35 | 71 | +4:10 | 86 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:27 | ||||
36 | 17 | +0:53 | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:27 | ||||
37 | 56 | +2:46 | 94 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:27 | ||||
38 | 47 | +1:46 | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:27 | ||||
39 | 11 | +0:36 | 163 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:27 | ||||
40 | 39 | +1:37 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:27 | ||||
41 | 70 | +4:05 | 48 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:27 | ||||
42 | 43 | +1:40 | 116 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:27 | ||||
43 | 35 | +1:25 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
44 | 45 | +1:44 | 73 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:36 | ||||
45 | 82 | +5:45 | 113 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:36 | ||||
46 | 41 | +1:38 | 165 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:36 | ||||
47 | 42 | +1:38 | 196 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:36 | ||||
48 | 49 | +2:06 | 42 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:36 | ||||
49 | 46 | +1:46 | 191 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:36 | ||||
50 | 50 | +2:08 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
51 | 52 | +2:19 | 158 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
52 | 32 | +1:17 | 74 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
53 | 53 | +2:29 | 7 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
54 | 38 | +1:35 | 168 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:08 1:08 | ||||
55 | 108 | +8:03 | 183 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
56 | 36 | +1:30 | 162 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
57 | 66 | +3:52 | 202 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:17 | ||||
58 | 54 | +2:32 | 27 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:17 | ||||
59 | 65 | +3:41 | 107 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
60 | 48 | +2:05 | 123 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:28 1:28 | ||||
61 | 79 | +5:14 | 91 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 1:28 | ||||
62 | 55 | +2:33 | 33 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:28 | ||||
63 | 107 | +8:00 | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:28 | ||||
64 | 87 | +6:16 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:28 | ||||
65 | 80 | +5:33 | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:28 | ||||
66 | 106 | +7:59 | 153 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 1:28 | ||||
67 | 51 | +2:09 | 76 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:28 | ||||
68 | 81 | +5:44 | 72 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:28 | ||||
69 | 59 | +3:00 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
70 | 57 | +2:46 | 134 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:41 | ||||
71 | 62 | +3:06 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:41 | ||||
72 | 68 | +4:00 | 138 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:03 2:03 | ||||
73 | 63 | +3:39 | 106 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:03 | ||||
74 | 61 | +3:03 | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:03 | ||||
75 | 60 | +3:01 | 144 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:03 | ||||
76 | 76 | +4:51 | 147 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:03 | ||||
77 | 64 | +3:40 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:03 | ||||
78 | 58 | +2:56 | 188 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2:13 2:13 | ||||
79 | 84 | +6:02 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:28 2:28 | ||||
80 | 96 | +7:13 | 96 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 38 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:41 2:41 | ||||
81 | 88 | +6:24 | 175 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:41 | ||||
82 | 93 | +7:02 | 84 | GC | MORABITO Steve Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:41 | ||||
83 | 85 | +6:09 | 92 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 2:41 | ||||
84 | 91 | +6:53 | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:41 | ||||
85 | 69 | +4:04 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:41 | ||||
86 | 67 | +3:56 | 14 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:07 3:07 | ||||
87 | 72 | +4:30 | 145 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 3:18 3:18 | ||||
88 | 98 | +7:28 | 52 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 3:18 | ||||
89 | 74 | +4:40 | 103 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:18 | ||||
90 | 92 | +6:56 | 58 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 3:18 | ||||
91 | 78 | +4:58 | 23 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 3:18 | ||||
92 | 75 | +4:46 | 155 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 3:18 | ||||
93 | 89 | +6:25 | 8 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 3:18 | ||||
94 | 77 | +4:52 | 206 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:18 | ||||
95 | 86 | +6:14 | 56 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 3:18 | ||||
96 | 83 | +5:49 | 126 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3:25 3:25 | ||||
97 | 130 | +10:23 | 127 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:25 | ||||
98 | 101 | +7:36 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 3:25 | ||||
99 | 100 | +7:35 | 3 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | ,, 3:25 | ||||
100 | 134 | +10:41 | 217 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 3:25 | ||||
101 | 115 | +8:46 | 62 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 3:41 3:41 | ||||
102 | 73 | +4:37 | 83 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 3:41 | ||||
103 | 90 | +6:43 | 205 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:33 5:33 | ||||
104 | 147 | +12:39 | 43 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5:42 5:42 | ||||
105 | 103 | +7:38 | 97 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 5:42 | ||||
106 | 94 | +7:07 | 87 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:04 6:04 | ||||
107 | 121 | +9:30 | 154 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 6:07 6:07 | ||||
108 | 114 | +8:42 | 192 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:10 6:10 | ||||
109 | 97 | +7:13 | 133 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 6:10 | ||||
110 | 104 | +7:40 | 137 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 6:10 | ||||
111 | 109 | +8:05 | 112 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6:25 6:25 | ||||
112 | 140 | +11:54 | 114 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 6:25 | ||||
113 | 102 | +7:38 | 156 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 6:34 6:34 | ||||
114 | 110 | +8:08 | 204 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 6:34 | ||||
115 | 99 | +7:33 | 182 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 6:44 6:44 | ||||
116 | 95 | +7:08 | 166 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 6:44 | ||||
117 | 105 | +7:54 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 6:44 | ||||
118 | 123 | +9:35 | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 6:50 6:50 | ||||
119 | 143 | +12:05 | 135 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 7:33 7:33 | ||||
120 | 112 | +8:25 | 131 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 7:33 | ||||
121 | 156 | +13:15 | 68 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:33 | ||||
122 | 113 | +8:41 | 167 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 7:33 | ||||
123 | 126 | +9:50 | 176 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 7:33 | ||||
124 | 128 | +10:07 | 55 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 7:33 | ||||
125 | 120 | +9:28 | 174 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 7:33 | ||||
126 | 119 | +9:24 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 7:33 | ||||
127 | 138 | +11:32 | 177 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 7:33 | ||||
128 | 125 | +9:47 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 7:33 | ||||
129 | 124 | +9:40 | 178 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 7:33 | ||||
130 | 137 | +11:29 | 95 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 7:33 | ||||
131 | 117 | +9:15 | 98 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 7:33 | ||||
132 | 118 | +9:16 | 197 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:33 | ||||
133 | 159 | +15:44 | 46 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:33 | ||||
134 | 116 | +9:13 | 93 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 7:33 | ||||
135 | 111 | +8:14 | 66 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:33 | ||||
136 | 150 | +12:47 | 45 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:33 | ||||
137 | 149 | +12:42 | 109 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:33 | ||||
138 | 151 | +13:05 | 117 | TT | TUFT Svein Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 7:33 | ||||
139 | 157 | +13:18 | 152 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 7:58 7:58 | ||||
140 | 136 | +11:25 | 125 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 8:05 8:05 | ||||
141 | 145 | +12:26 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 8:43 8:43 | ||||
142 | 154 | +13:10 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8:45 8:45 | ||||
143 | 133 | +10:37 | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 8:45 | ||||
144 | 153 | +13:09 | 77 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:50 8:50 | ||||
145 | 155 | +13:12 | 161 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 8:50 | ||||
146 | 129 | +10:12 | 148 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 8:50 | ||||
147 | 122 | +9:35 | 124 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:50 | ||||
148 | 131 | +10:24 | 63 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 9:06 9:06 | ||||
149 | 141 | +11:57 | 105 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 9:06 | ||||
150 | 135 | +10:56 | 157 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 9:06 | ||||
151 | 144 | +12:10 | 185 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 9:16 9:16 | ||||
152 | 127 | +9:53 | 104 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 9:23 9:23 | ||||
153 | 132 | +10:24 | 67 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 9:34 9:34 | ||||
154 | 142 | +12:03 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10:52 10:52 | ||||
155 | 152 | +13:06 | 35 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 10:52 | ||||
156 | 139 | +11:46 | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:52 | ||||
157 | 146 | +12:30 | 194 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 10:52 | ||||
158 | 148 | +12:40 | 64 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 10:52 | ||||
159 | 160 | +17:04 | 5 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 10:52 | ||||
160 | 158 | +14:18 | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 13:25 13:25 | ||||
161 | 170 | +18:18 | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 13:42 13:42 | ||||
162 | 167 | +17:45 | 2 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 38 | Team Sunweb | 14:48 14:48 | ||||
163 | 172 | +19:02 | 4 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 14:48 | ||||
164 | 164 | +17:20 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:32 15:32 | ||||
165 | 168 | +17:51 | 218 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 16:11 16:11 | ||||
166 | 174 | +25:05 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 16:11 | ||||
167 | 173 | +19:08 | 216 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 16:11 | ||||
168 | 163 | +17:15 | 213 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 16:11 | ||||
169 | 169 | +18:13 | 212 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 16:11 | ||||
170 | 166 | +17:40 | 211 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 16:11 | ||||
171 | 161 | +17:09 | 193 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 16:11 | ||||
172 | 162 | +17:13 | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 16:11 | ||||
173 | 165 | +17:38 | 57 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 16:11 | ||||
174 | 171 | +18:46 | 78 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 16:11 | ||||
DNF | 54 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 61 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | 14:23:08 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |||
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 118 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
4 | 14 | ▲10 | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 136 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
8 | 16 | ▲8 | 81 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
9 | 17 | ▲8 | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 121 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
11 | 3 | ▼8 | 163 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
12 | 23 | ▲11 | 71 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
13 | 21 | ▲8 | 208 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
14 | 30 | ▲16 | 111 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
15 | 25 | ▲10 | 34 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 85 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
17 | 11 | ▼6 | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
18 | 51 | ▲33 | 151 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
19 | 40 | ▲21 | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 181 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
21 | 32 | ▲11 | 172 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
22 | 42 | ▲20 | 115 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 128 | GC | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
24 | 34 | ▲10 | 201 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 6 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 184 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
27 | 33 | ▲6 | 146 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
28 | 49 | ▲21 | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
29 | 43 | ▲14 | 207 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
30 | 45 | ▲15 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:14 | .. | |||
31 | 61 | ▲30 | 141 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
32 | 13 | ▼19 | 74 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
33 | 39 | ▲6 | 11 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:17 | .. | |||
34 | 81 | ▲47 | 171 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 17 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
36 | 4 | ▼32 | 162 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
37 | 69 | ▲32 | 65 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
38 | 12 | ▼26 | 168 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
39 | 68 | ▲29 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
40 | 85 | ▲45 | 187 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 1:37 | .. | |||
41 | 53 | ▲12 | 165 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:38 1:38 | .. | |||
42 | 55 | ▲13 | 196 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:38 | .. | |||
43 | 72 | ▲29 | 116 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
44 | 77 | ▲33 | 24 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
45 | 64 | ▲19 | 73 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
46 | 65 | ▲19 | 191 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
47 | 75 | ▲28 | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:46 | .. | |||
48 | 22 | ▼26 | 123 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |||
49 | 89 | ▲40 | 42 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
50 | 84 | ▲34 | 12 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
51 | 27 | ▼24 | 76 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
52 | 92 | ▲40 | 158 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:19 2:19 | .. | |||
53 | 94 | ▲41 | 7 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 2:29 2:29 | .. | |||
54 | 73 | ▲19 | 27 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |||
55 | 60 | ▲5 | 33 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2:33 2:33 | .. | |||
56 | 117 | ▲61 | 94 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |||
57 | 62 | ▲5 | 134 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:46 | .. | |||
58 | 29 | ▼29 | 188 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2:56 2:56 | .. | |||
59 | 76 | ▲17 | 132 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:00 3:00 | .. | |||
60 | 48 | ▼12 | 144 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |||
61 | 52 | ▼9 | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:03 3:03 | .. | |||
62 | 82 | ▲20 | 13 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |||
63 | 93 | ▲30 | 106 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 3:39 3:39 | .. | |||
64 | 95 | ▲31 | 15 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |||
65 | 116 | ▲51 | 107 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 3:41 3:41 | .. | |||
66 | 122 | ▲56 | 202 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:52 3:52 | .. | |||
67 | 35 | ▼32 | 14 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:56 3:56 | .. | |||
68 | 110 | ▲42 | 138 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:00 4:00 | .. | |||
69 | 80 | ▲11 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:04 4:04 | .. | |||
70 | 136 | ▲66 | 48 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:05 4:05 | .. | |||
71 | 138 | ▲67 | 86 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:10 4:10 | .. | |||
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 145 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 4:30 4:30 | .. | |||
73 | 47 | ▼26 | 83 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:37 4:37 | .. | |||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | 103 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 4:40 4:40 | .. | |||
75 | 86 | ▲11 | 155 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4:46 4:46 | .. | |||
76 | 124 | ▲48 | 147 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 4:51 4:51 | .. | |||
77 | 91 | ▲14 | 206 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:52 4:52 | .. | |||
78 | 100 | ▲22 | 23 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4:58 4:58 | .. | |||
79 | 140 | ▲61 | 91 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 31 | Israel Cycling Academy | 5:14 5:14 | .. | |||
80 | 144 | ▲64 | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:33 5:33 | .. | |||
81 | 150 | ▲69 | 72 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:44 5:44 | .. | |||
82 | 161 | ▲79 | 113 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5:45 5:45 | .. | |||
83 | 118 | ▲35 | 126 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 5:49 5:49 | .. | |||
84 | 134 | ▲50 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6:02 6:02 | .. | |||
85 | 133 | ▲48 | 92 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 6:09 6:09 | .. | |||
86 | 127 | ▲41 | 56 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 6:14 6:14 | .. | |||
87 | 158 | ▲71 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 6:16 6:16 | .. | |||
88 | 137 | ▲49 | 175 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:24 6:24 | .. | |||
89 | 130 | ▲41 | 8 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 6:25 6:25 | .. | |||
90 | 66 | ▼24 | 205 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 6:43 6:43 | .. | |||
91 | 148 | ▲57 | 143 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 6:53 6:53 | .. | |||
92 | 135 | ▲43 | 58 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 6:56 6:56 | .. | |||
93 | 152 | ▲59 | 84 | GC | MORABITO Steve Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 7:02 7:02 | .. | |||
94 | 56 | ▼38 | 87 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 7:07 7:07 | .. | |||
95 | 8 | ▼87 | 166 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7:08 7:08 | .. | |||
96 | 155 | ▲59 | 96 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 38 | Israel Cycling Academy | 7:13 7:13 | .. | |||
97 | 57 | ▼40 | 133 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 7:13 | .. | |||
98 | 146 | ▲48 | 52 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:28 7:28 | .. | |||
99 | 36 | ▼63 | 182 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 7:33 7:33 | .. | |||
100 | 145 | ▲45 | 3 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 7:35 7:35 | .. | |||
101 | 147 | ▲46 | 88 | TT | ROY Jérémy Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 7:36 7:36 | .. | |||
102 | 58 | ▼44 | 156 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 7:38 7:38 | .. | |||
103 | 109 | ▲6 | 97 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 7:38 | .. | |||
104 | 88 | ▼16 | 137 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 7:40 7:40 | .. | |||
105 | 67 | ▼38 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7:54 7:54 | .. | |||
106 | 168 | ▲62 | 153 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 7:59 7:59 | .. | |||
107 | 169 | ▲62 | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 8:00 8:00 | .. | |||
108 | 170 | ▲62 | 183 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 8:03 8:03 | .. | |||
109 | 99 | ▼10 | 112 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8:05 8:05 | .. | |||
110 | 90 | ▼20 | 204 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 8:08 8:08 | .. | |||
111 | 26 | ▼85 | 66 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 8:14 8:14 | .. | |||
112 | 41 | ▼71 | 131 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 8:25 8:25 | .. | |||
113 | 63 | ▼50 | 167 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:41 8:41 | .. | |||
114 | 119 | ▲5 | 192 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:42 8:42 | .. | |||
115 | 159 | ▲44 | 62 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 8:46 8:46 | .. | |||
116 | 98 | ▼18 | 93 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 9:13 9:13 | .. | |||
117 | 101 | ▼16 | 98 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 9:15 9:15 | .. | |||
118 | 102 | ▼16 | 197 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:16 9:16 | .. | |||
119 | 106 | ▼13 | 142 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 9:24 9:24 | .. | |||
120 | 108 | ▼12 | 174 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9:28 9:28 | .. | |||
121 | 132 | ▲11 | 154 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 9:30 9:30 | .. | |||
122 | 31 | ▼91 | 124 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 9:35 9:35 | .. | |||
123 | 123 | - | 38 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:35 | .. | |||
124 | 112 | ▼12 | 178 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9:40 9:40 | .. | |||
125 | 114 | ▼11 | 82 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 9:47 9:47 | .. | |||
126 | 115 | ▼11 | 176 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9:50 9:50 | .. | |||
127 | 15 | ▼112 | 104 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 9:53 9:53 | .. | |||
128 | 120 | ▼8 | 55 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 10:07 10:07 | .. | |||
129 | 78 | ▼51 | 148 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 10:12 10:12 | .. | |||
130 | 172 | ▲42 | 127 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 10:23 10:23 | .. | |||
131 | 74 | ▼57 | 63 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 10:24 10:24 | .. | |||
132 | 38 | ▼94 | 67 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 10:24 | .. | |||
133 | 107 | ▼26 | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 10:37 10:37 | .. | |||
134 | 173 | ▲39 | 217 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 10:41 10:41 | .. | |||
135 | 105 | ▼30 | 157 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 10:56 10:56 | .. | |||
136 | 131 | ▼5 | 125 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 11:25 11:25 | .. | |||
137 | 142 | ▲5 | 95 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 11:29 11:29 | .. | |||
138 | 143 | ▲5 | 177 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11:32 11:32 | .. | |||
139 | 46 | ▼93 | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:46 11:46 | .. | |||
140 | 164 | ▲24 | 114 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 11:54 11:54 | .. | |||
141 | 125 | ▼16 | 105 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 11:57 11:57 | .. | |||
142 | 70 | ▼72 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12:03 12:03 | .. | |||
143 | 156 | ▲13 | 135 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 12:05 12:05 | .. | |||
144 | 126 | ▼18 | 185 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 12:10 12:10 | .. | |||
145 | 139 | ▼6 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | 12:26 12:26 | .. | |||
146 | 96 | ▼50 | 194 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:30 12:30 | .. | |||
147 | 171 | ▲24 | 43 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12:39 12:39 | .. | |||
148 | 103 | ▼45 | 64 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 12:40 12:40 | .. | |||
149 | 160 | ▲11 | 109 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 12:42 12:42 | .. | |||
150 | 162 | ▲12 | 45 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12:47 12:47 | .. | |||
151 | 165 | ▲14 | 117 | TT | TUFT Svein Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | 13:05 13:05 | .. | |||
152 | 113 | ▼39 | 35 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 13:06 13:06 | .. | |||
153 | 151 | ▼2 | 77 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:09 13:09 | .. | |||
154 | 154 | - | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 13:10 13:10 | .. | |||
155 | 153 | ▼2 | 161 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13:12 13:12 | .. | |||
156 | 166 | ▲10 | 68 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 13:15 13:15 | .. | |||
157 | 163 | ▲6 | 152 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 13:18 13:18 | .. | |||
158 | 44 | ▼114 | 37 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 14:18 14:18 | .. | |||
159 | 174 | ▲15 | 46 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15:44 15:44 | .. | |||
160 | 167 | ▲7 | 5 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 17:04 17:04 | .. | |||
161 | 50 | ▼111 | 193 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 17:09 17:09 | .. | |||
162 | 54 | ▼108 | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 17:13 17:13 | .. | |||
163 | 59 | ▼104 | 213 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 17:15 17:15 | .. | |||
164 | 104 | ▼60 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:20 17:20 | .. | |||
165 | 83 | ▼82 | 57 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 17:38 17:38 | .. | |||
166 | 87 | ▼79 | 211 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 17:40 17:40 | .. | |||
167 | 128 | ▼39 | 2 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 38 | Team Sunweb | 17:45 17:45 | .. | |||
168 | 97 | ▼71 | 218 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 17:51 17:51 | .. | |||
169 | 111 | ▼58 | 212 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 18:13 18:13 | .. | |||
170 | 157 | ▼13 | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 18:18 18:18 | .. | |||
171 | 121 | ▼50 | 78 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:46 18:46 | .. | |||
172 | 149 | ▼23 | 4 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 19:02 19:02 | .. | |||
173 | 129 | ▼44 | 216 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 19:08 19:08 | .. | |||
174 | 175 | ▲1 | 214 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25:05 25:05 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 130 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 156 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 55 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 211 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 53 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 73 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 50 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 92 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 48 | - | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 40 | +16 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 61 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 32 | - | |
8 | - | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 25 | +25 | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 20 | - | |
10 | 35 | ▲25 | 151 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 20 | +18 | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 19 | +3 | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 23 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 18 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 43 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 18 | - | |
14 | - | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 16 | +16 | ||
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 144 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 16 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 1 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 15 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 167 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 178 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 163 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 104 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 13 | - | |
22 | 31 | ▲9 | 118 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 12 | +8 | |
23 | - | 171 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | +12 | ||
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 103 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | - | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 97 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 12 | - | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 105 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | - | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 134 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 11 | - | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 66 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | - | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 63 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | - | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 57 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 7 | - | |
32 | - | 71 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | +6 | ||
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 162 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 168 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
36 | - | 161 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | +6 | ||
37 | 30 | ▼7 | 32 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
38 | - | 115 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | +5 | ||
39 | - | 75 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | +4 | ||
40 | 32 | ▼8 | 136 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | - | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 41 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +2 | |
42 | - | 36 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | +3 | ||
43 | - | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | +3 | ||
44 | 38 | ▼6 | 111 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 | +1 | |
45 | 33 | ▼12 | 166 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | - | |
46 | 34 | ▼12 | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
47 | 36 | ▼11 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | - | |
48 | 39 | ▼9 | 138 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - | |
49 | 40 | ▼9 | 135 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Palazzolo Acreide (114.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FRAPPORTI Marco | 10 | |
2 | MOSCA Jacopo | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6 |
3 | BELKOV Maxim | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 |
4 | BARBIN Enrico | Bardiani - CSF | 2 |
5 | JAUREGUI Quentin | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
Sprint | Monterosso Almo (136.8 k)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MOSCA Jacopo | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 10 |
2 | FRAPPORTI Marco | 6 | |
3 | BELKOV Maxim | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 |
4 | JAUREGUI Quentin | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
5 | BARBIN Enrico | Bardiani - CSF | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 136 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 14:23:36 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 203 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 6 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 146 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |
5 | 11 | ▲6 | 122 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 31 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 74 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 168 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |
9 | 17 | ▲8 | 26 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |
10 | 26 | ▲16 | 94 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:18 2:18 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 144 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 2:33 2:33 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 44 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:35 2:35 | .. | |
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 14 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:28 3:28 | .. | |
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 18 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:36 3:36 | .. | |
15 | 30 | ▲15 | 173 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:05 5:05 | .. | |
16 | 33 | ▲17 | 113 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5:17 5:17 | .. | |
17 | 28 | ▲11 | 28 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5:34 5:34 | .. | |
18 | 27 | ▲9 | 8 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 5:57 5:57 | .. | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 133 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 6:45 6:45 | .. | |
20 | 31 | ▲11 | 52 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:00 7:00 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 137 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 7:12 7:12 | .. | |
22 | 16 | ▼6 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7:26 7:26 | .. | |
23 | 36 | ▲13 | 153 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 7:31 7:31 | .. | |
24 | 37 | ▲13 | 51 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:32 7:32 | .. | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 98 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8:47 8:47 | .. | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 178 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9:12 9:12 | .. | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 10:09 10:09 | .. | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 95 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 11:01 11:01 | .. | |
29 | 9 | ▼20 | 195 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:18 11:18 | .. | |
30 | 38 | ▲8 | 43 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12:11 12:11 | .. | |
31 | 22 | ▼9 | 64 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 12:12 12:12 | .. | |
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 68 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 12:47 12:47 | .. | |
33 | 39 | ▲6 | 46 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15:16 15:16 | .. | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 5 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 16:36 16:36 | .. | |
35 | 12 | ▼23 | 193 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:41 16:41 | .. | |
36 | 14 | ▼22 | 198 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:45 16:45 | .. | |
37 | 23 | ▼14 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:52 16:52 | .. | |
38 | 19 | ▼19 | 211 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 17:12 17:12 | .. | |
39 | 32 | ▼7 | 4 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 18:34 18:34 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 53 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 28 | Bardiani - CSF | 11 | +6 | |
2 | 2 | - | 25 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 7 | +4 | |
3 | 3 | - | 92 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | - | |
4 | - | 215 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2 | +2 | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Pietre Calde (86.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BARBIN Enrico | Bardiani - CSF | 3 |
2 | FRAPPORTI Marco | 2 | |
3 | MOSCA Jacopo | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Vizzini (154.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BARBIN Enrico | Bardiani - CSF | 3 |
2 | FRAPPORTI Marco | 2 | |
3 | MOSCA Jacopo | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | ▲9 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 43:11:24 | .. |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | Astana Pro Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 0:16 0:16 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | Movistar Team | WT | 0:18 0:18 | .. |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 0:23 0:23 | .. |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | Team Sky | WT | 0:45 0:45 | .. |
7 | 12 | ▲5 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 0:49 0:49 | .. |
8 | 1 | ▼7 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 0:57 0:57 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 1:07 1:07 | .. |
10 | 17 | ▲7 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 1:50 1:50 | .. |
11 | 19 | ▲8 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 2:01 2:01 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 2:03 2:03 | .. |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 2:12 2:12 | .. |
14 | 2 | ▼12 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 2:16 2:16 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 2:38 2:38 | .. |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 2:59 2:59 | .. |
17 | 7 | ▼10 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 3:10 3:10 | .. |
18 | 3 | ▼15 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 3:33 3:33 | .. |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 6:44 6:44 | .. |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 8:14 8:14 | .. |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 12:10 12:10 | .. |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 29:26 29:26 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15:52:50 |
2 | Astana Pro Team | 0:16 |
3 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:32 |
4 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:33 |
5 | Movistar Team | ,, |
6 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:44 |
7 | Team Sky | ,, |
8 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:59 |
9 | 1:07 | |
10 | Team Sunweb | 1:09 |
11 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:30 |
12 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:36 |
13 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:03 |
14 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, |
15 | Team Dimension Data | 2:26 |
16 | Lotto Fix All | 2:43 |
17 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:24 |
18 | BMC Racing Team | 3:58 |
19 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4:28 |
20 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:14 |
21 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:56 |
22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 28:13 |
Race information
- Date:08 May 2018
- Start time:12:25
- Avg. speed winner:38.17 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:202 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:111
- Vert. meters:3428
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: