Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (4) Torricelle
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Campenaerts Victor | Lotto Soudal | 3 |
2 | Caruso Damiano | Bahrain Merida | 2 |
3 | Haga Chad | Team Sunweb | 1 |
ITT starting order
Rnk | Rider | Team | Starting time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hatsuyama Sho | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 13:45:00 |
2 | Clarke Will | Trek - Segafredo | 13:46:00 |
3 | Bohli Tom | UAE Team Emirates | 13:47:00 |
4 | Simion Paolo | Bardiani - CSF | 13:48:00 |
5 | Scotson Miles | Groupama - FDJ | 13:49:00 |
6 | Cima Damiano | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 13:50:00 |
7 | Irizar Markel | Trek - Segafredo | 13:51:00 |
8 | Dunne Conor | Israel Cycling Academy | 13:52:00 |
9 | Lobato Juan José | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 13:53:00 |
10 | Sinkeldam Ramon | Groupama - FDJ | 13:54:00 |
11 | Guarnieri Jacopo | Groupama - FDJ | 13:55:00 |
12 | Consonni Simone | UAE Team Emirates | 13:56:00 |
13 | Cimolai Davide | Israel Cycling Academy | 13:57:00 |
14 | Gradek Kamil | CCC Team | 13:58:00 |
15 | Gebremedhin Awet | Israel Cycling Academy | 13:59:00 |
16 | Selig Rüdiger | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:00:00 |
17 | Mas Lluís | Movistar Team | 14:01:00 |
18 | Démare Arnaud | Groupama - FDJ | 14:02:00 |
19 | Denz Nico | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:03:00 |
20 | Boivin Guillaume | Israel Cycling Academy | 14:04:00 |
21 | Strakhov Dmitry | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:05:00 |
22 | Ackermann Pascal | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:06:00 |
23 | Sütterlin Jasha | Movistar Team | 14:07:00 |
24 | Leezer Tom | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14:08:00 |
25 | Davies Scott | Team Dimension Data | 14:09:00 |
26 | Biermans Jenthe | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:10:00 |
27 | Černý Josef | CCC Team | 14:11:00 |
28 | Haller Marco | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:12:00 |
29 | Schwarzmann Michael | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:13:00 |
30 | Niv Guy | Israel Cycling Academy | 14:14:00 |
31 | Campenaerts Victor | Lotto Soudal | 14:15:00 |
32 | Le Gac Olivier | Groupama - FDJ | 14:16:00 |
33 | Bole Grega | Bahrain Merida | 14:17:00 |
34 | Belletti Manuel | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 14:18:00 |
35 | Caicedo Jonathan Klever | EF Education First | 14:19:00 |
36 | Canola Marco | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 14:20:00 |
37 | Bennett Sean | EF Education First | 14:21:00 |
38 | Haga Chad | Team Sunweb | 14:22:00 |
39 | van Emden Jos | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14:23:00 |
40 | Maestri Mirco | Bardiani - CSF | 14:24:00 |
41 | Honoré Mikkel Frølich | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 14:25:00 |
42 | Santaromita Ivan | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 14:26:00 |
43 | Neilands Krists | Israel Cycling Academy | 14:27:00 |
44 | Marcato Marco | UAE Team Emirates | 14:28:00 |
45 | Garosio Andrea | Bahrain Merida | 14:29:00 |
46 | Gogl Michael | Trek - Segafredo | 14:30:00 |
47 | Knees Christian | Team INEOS | 14:31:00 |
48 | Bauer Jack | Mitchelton-Scott | 14:32:00 |
49 | Hollenstein Reto | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:33:00 |
50 | Agnoli Valerio | Bahrain Merida | 14:34:00 |
51 | Sabatini Fabio | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 14:35:00 |
52 | Gibbons Ryan | Team Dimension Data | 14:36:00 |
53 | Boaro Manuele | Astana Pro Team | 14:37:00 |
54 | Poljański Paweł | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:38:00 |
55 | Carretero Héctor | Movistar Team | 14:39:00 |
56 | Ventoso Francisco José | CCC Team | 14:40:00 |
57 | Puccio Salvatore | Team INEOS | 14:41:00 |
58 | Rota Lorenzo | Bardiani - CSF | 14:42:00 |
59 | Covili Luca | Bardiani - CSF | 14:43:00 |
60 | Wyss Danilo | Team Dimension Data | 14:44:00 |
61 | Ludvigsson Tobias | Groupama - FDJ | 14:45:00 |
62 | Frapporti Marco | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 14:46:00 |
63 | Durbridge Luke | Mitchelton-Scott | 14:47:00 |
64 | Gastauer Ben | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:48:00 |
65 | Narváez Jhonatan | Team INEOS | 14:49:00 |
66 | Sbaragli Kristian | Israel Cycling Academy | 14:50:00 |
67 | Nibali Antonio | Bahrain Merida | 14:51:00 |
68 | Benedetti Cesare | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:52:00 |
69 | Martens Paul | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14:53:00 |
70 | Owsian Łukasz | CCC Team | 14:54:00 |
71 | Flórez Miguel Eduardo | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 14:55:00 |
72 | Plaza Rubén | Israel Cycling Academy | 14:56:00 |
73 | Juul-Jensen Christopher | Mitchelton-Scott | 14:57:00 |
74 | Gasparotto Enrico | Team Dimension Data | 14:58:00 |
75 | Hansen Adam | Lotto Soudal | 14:59:00 |
76 | Brown Nathan | EF Education First | 15:00:00 |
77 | Battaglin Enrico | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15:01:00 |
78 | Tolhoek Antwan | Team Jumbo-Visma | 15:02:00 |
79 | Conci Nicola | Trek - Segafredo | 15:03:00 |
80 | Van der Sande Tosh | Lotto Soudal | 15:04:00 |
81 | McCarthy Jay | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:05:00 |
82 | Peters Nans | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:06:00 |
83 | Villella Davide | Astana Pro Team | 15:07:00 |
84 | Gavazzi Francesco | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 15:08:00 |
85 | Senni Manuel | Bardiani - CSF | 15:09:00 |
86 | Carboni Giovanni | Bardiani - CSF | 15:10:00 |
87 | Kuss Sepp | Team Jumbo-Visma | 15:11:00 |
88 | Vendrame Andrea | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 15:12:00 |
89 | Antunes Amaro | CCC Team | 15:13:00 |
90 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 15:14:00 |
91 | Montaguti Matteo | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 15:15:00 |
92 | Warbasse Larry | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:16:00 |
93 | Rojas José Joaquín | Movistar Team | 15:17:00 |
94 | Brambilla Gianluca | Trek - Segafredo | 15:18:00 |
95 | Cataldo Dario | Astana Pro Team | 15:19:00 |
96 | Dupont Hubert | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:20:00 |
97 | Ghebreigzabhier Amanuel | Team Dimension Data | 15:21:00 |
98 | Pedrero Antonio | Movistar Team | 15:22:00 |
99 | Sosa Iván Ramiro | Team INEOS | 15:23:00 |
100 | Bakelants Jan | Team Sunweb | 15:24:00 |
101 | Ulissi Diego | UAE Team Emirates | 15:25:00 |
102 | Bouwman Koen | Team Jumbo-Visma | 15:26:00 |
103 | Amador Andrey | Movistar Team | 15:27:00 |
104 | Serry Pieter | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15:28:00 |
105 | Chaves Esteban | Mitchelton-Scott | 15:29:00 |
106 | Capecchi Eros | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15:30:00 |
107 | Izagirre Ion | Astana Pro Team | 15:31:00 |
108 | Hindley Jai | Team Sunweb | 15:32:00 |
109 | Hamilton Chris | Team Sunweb | 15:33:00 |
110 | Jungels Bob | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15:34:00 |
111 | Bilbao Pello | Astana Pro Team | 15:35:00 |
112 | O'Connor Ben | Team Dimension Data | 15:36:00 |
113 | Bidard François | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:37:00 |
114 | Vuillermoz Alexis | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:38:00 |
115 | Cattaneo Mattia | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 15:39:00 |
116 | Zeits Andrey | Astana Pro Team | 15:40:00 |
117 | Hamilton Lucas | Mitchelton-Scott | 15:41:00 |
118 | Hirt Jan | Astana Pro Team | 15:42:00 |
119 | Henao Sebastián | Team INEOS | 15:43:00 |
120 | Caruso Damiano | Bahrain Merida | 15:44:00 |
121 | de la Parte Víctor | CCC Team | 15:45:00 |
122 | Dunbar Eddie | Team INEOS | 15:46:00 |
123 | Masnada Fausto | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 15:49:00 |
124 | Pozzovivo Domenico | Bahrain Merida | 15:52:00 |
125 | Kangert Tanel | EF Education First | 15:55:00 |
126 | Nieve Mikel | Mitchelton-Scott | 15:58:00 |
127 | Ciccone Giulio | Trek - Segafredo | 16:01:00 |
128 | Polanc Jan | UAE Team Emirates | 16:04:00 |
129 | Formolo Davide | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:07:00 |
130 | Madouas Valentin | Groupama - FDJ | 16:10:00 |
131 | Dombrowski Joe | EF Education First | 16:13:00 |
132 | Carthy Hugh | EF Education First | 16:16:00 |
133 | Zakarin Ilnur | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16:19:00 |
134 | Sivakov Pavel | Team INEOS | 16:22:00 |
135 | Yates Simon | Mitchelton-Scott | 16:25:00 |
136 | Majka Rafał | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:28:00 |
137 | López Miguel Ángel | Astana Pro Team | 16:31:00 |
138 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 16:34:00 |
139 | Roglič Primož | Team Jumbo-Visma | 16:37:00 |
140 | Landa Mikel | Movistar Team | 16:40:00 |
141 | Nibali Vincenzo | Bahrain Merida | 16:43:00 |
142 | Carapaz Richard | Movistar Team | 16:46:00 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bahrain Merida | 01:08:23 | 1:08:23 |
2 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 01:08:32 | 0:09 |
3 | Mitchelton-Scott | 01:08:36 | 0:13 |
4 | UAE Team Emirates | 01:08:38 | 0:15 |
5 | CCC Team | 01:08:48 | 0:25 |
6 | Astana Pro Team | 01:08:58 | 0:35 |
7 | Groupama - FDJ | 01:09:01 | 0:38 |
8 | BORA - hansgrohe | 01:09:08 | 0:45 |
9 | Movistar Team | 01:09:15 | 0:52 |
10 | Team Sunweb | 01:09:21 | 0:58 |
11 | Lotto Soudal | 01:09:21 | 0:58 |
13 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 01:10:11 | 1:48 |
14 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 01:10:30 | 2:07 |
15 | Trek - Segafredo | 01:10:31 | 2:08 |
16 | EF Education First | 01:10:35 | 2:12 |
17 | Team Dimension Data | 01:10:38 | 2:15 |
18 | Israel Cycling Academy | 01:11:39 | 3:16 |
19 | AG2R La Mondiale | 01:12:00 | 3:37 |
20 | Team INEOS | 01:12:14 | 3:51 |
21 | Bardiani - CSF | 01:13:35 | 5:12 |
22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 01:14:16 | 5:53 |