Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Campobasso (84 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gaviria Fernando | UAE Team Emirates | 12 |
2 | Gougeard Alexis | AG2R Citroën Team | 8 |
3 | Arndt Nikias | Team DSM | 6 |
4 | Gavazzi Francesco | EOLO-Kometa | 5 |
5 | Oliveira Nelson | Movistar Team | 4 |
6 | Carboni Giovanni | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 3 |
7 | Goossens Kobe | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
8 | Lafay Victor | Cofidis | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Bocca della Selva (120.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Goossens Kobe | Lotto Soudal | 18 |
2 | Arndt Nikias | Team DSM | 8 |
3 | Gavazzi Francesco | EOLO-Kometa | 6 |
4 | Oliveira Nelson | Movistar Team | 4 |
5 | Gougeard Alexis | AG2R Citroën Team | 2 |
6 | Lafay Victor | Cofidis | 1 |
Bonification sprint | Castelvenere (162.7 km0
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Campenaerts Victor | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 3'' |
2 | Carboni Giovanni | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2'' |
3 | Gougeard Alexis | AG2R Citroën Team | 1'' |
4 | Lafay Victor | Cofidis | |
5 | Oliveira Nelson | Movistar Team |
KOM Sprint (4) Guardia Sanframondi (170 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lafay Victor | Cofidis | 3 |
2 | Gavazzi Francesco | EOLO-Kometa | 2 |
3 | Arndt Nikias | Team DSM | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lafay Victor | Cofidis | 25 | 10'' |
2 | Gavazzi Francesco | EOLO-Kometa | 18 | 6'' |
3 | Arndt Nikias | Team DSM | 12 | 4'' |
4 | Oliveira Nelson | Movistar Team | 8 | |
5 | Carboni Giovanni | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 6 | |
6 | Goossens Kobe | Lotto Soudal | 5 | |
7 | Campenaerts Victor | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 4 | |
8 | Gougeard Alexis | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 | |
9 | Gaviria Fernando | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | |
10 | Almeida João | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team DSM | 12:30:45 | 12:30:45 |
2 | Movistar Team | 12:31:38 | 0:53 |
3 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:33:01 | 2:16 |
4 | Cofidis | 12:33:14 | 2:29 |
5 | AG2R Citroën Team | 12:33:49 | 3:04 |
6 | EOLO-Kometa | 12:33:53 | 3:08 |
7 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12:34:45 | 4:00 |
8 | INEOS Grenadiers | 12:34:45 | 4:00 |
9 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 12:34:45 | 4:00 |
10 | Team BikeExchange | 12:34:51 | 4:06 |
11 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 12:34:51 | 4:06 |
12 | Groupama - FDJ | 12:35:15 | 4:30 |
13 | Astana - Premier Tech | 12:35:35 | 4:50 |
14 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:35:35 | 4:50 |
15 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 12:35:51 | 5:06 |
16 | Bahrain - Victorious | 12:36:29 | 5:44 |
17 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 12:37:53 | 7:08 |
18 | Lotto Soudal | 12:38:20 | 7:35 |
19 | EF Education - Nippo | 12:38:46 | 8:01 |
20 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:42:03 | 11:18 |
21 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12:43:33 | 12:48 |
22 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 12:43:54 | 13:09 |
23 | Alpecin - Fenix | 12:44:17 | 13:32 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lafay Victor | Cofidis | 4:06:47 |
2 | Goossens Kobe | Lotto Soudal | 0:58 |
3 | Almeida João | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:48 |
4 | Vlasov Aleksandr | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, |
5 | Evenepoel Remco | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
6 | Bernal Egan | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
7 | Fortunato Lorenzo | EOLO-Kometa | ,, |
8 | Foss Tobias | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
9 | Valter Attila | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
10 | Martínez Daniel Felipe | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
11 | Storer Michael | Team DSM | 4:59 |
12 | Hindley Jai | Team DSM | ,, |
13 | Champoussin Clément | AG2R Citroën Team | 5:16 |
14 | van den Berg Lars | Groupama - FDJ | 5:40 |
15 | Pronskiy Vadim | Astana - Premier Tech | 5:43 |
16 | Tejada Harold | Astana - Premier Tech | 5:48 |
17 | Mäder Gino | Bahrain - Victorious | 6:02 |
18 | Scotson Callum | Team BikeExchange | 6:05 |
19 | Ponomar Andrii | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6:18 |
20 | Vanhoucke Harm | Lotto Soudal | 6:45 |
21 | Rochas Rémy | Cofidis | 7:26 |
22 | Albanese Vincenzo | EOLO-Kometa | 8:08 |
23 | Carr Simon | EF Education - Nippo | 8:27 |
24 | Cepeda Jefferson Alexander | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, |
25 | Narváez Jhonatan | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
26 | Aleotti Giovanni | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
27 | Rubio Einer | Movistar Team | 8:44 |
28 | Zana Filippo | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 9:40 |
29 | Affini Edoardo | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
30 | Jorgenson Matteo | Movistar Team | ,, |
31 | Sobrero Matteo | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, |
32 | Honoré Mikkel Frølich | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10:28 |
33 | Dina Márton | EOLO-Kometa | 11:14 |
34 | Covi Alessandro | UAE Team Emirates | 11:29 |
35 | van den Berg Julius | EF Education - Nippo | 11:36 |
36 | Leysen Senne | Alpecin - Fenix | 13:00 |
37 | Tesfatsion Natnael | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 13:49 |
38 | Battistella Samuele | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, |
39 | Kanter Max | Team DSM | ,, |
40 | Zoccarato Samuele | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, |
41 | Venchiarutti Nicola | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, |
42 | Moschetti Matteo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
43 | Oldani Stefano | Lotto Soudal | 14:11 |
44 | Rivi Samuele | EOLO-Kometa | ,, |
45 | Schmid Mauro | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, |
46 | Guglielmi Simon | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
47 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
48 | Dekker David | Team Jumbo-Visma | 17:19 |
49 | Viviani Attilio | Cofidis | ,, |
Points stage classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lafay Victor | Cofidis | 26 |
2 | Gavazzi Francesco | EOLO-Kometa | 23 |
3 | Arndt Nikias | Team DSM | 18 |
4 | Gaviria Fernando | UAE Team Emirates | 14 |
5 | Oliveira Nelson | Movistar Team | 12 |
6 | Gougeard Alexis | AG2R Citroën Team | 1 |
7 | Carboni Giovanni | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 9 |
8 | Goossens Kobe | Lotto Soudal | 7 |
9 | Campenaerts Victor | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 4 |
10 | Almeida João | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 |
KOM stage classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Goossens Kobe | Lotto Soudal | 18 |
2 | Arndt Nikias | Team DSM | 9 |
3 | Gavazzi Francesco | EOLO-Kometa | 8 |
4 | Lafay Victor | Cofidis | 4 |
5 | Oliveira Nelson | Movistar Team | 4 |
6 | Gougeard Alexis | AG2R Citroën Team | 2 |
Intermediate sprints stage classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Campenaerts Victor | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 10 |
2 | Gaviria Fernando | UAE Team Emirates | 10 |
3 | Gougeard Alexis | AG2R Citroën Team | 9 |
4 | Carboni Giovanni | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 6 |
5 | Arndt Nikias | Team DSM | 3 |
6 | Lafay Victor | Cofidis | 2 |
7 | Gavazzi Francesco | EOLO-Kometa | 2 |
8 | Oliveira Nelson | Movistar Team | 2 |
Breakaway stage classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Carboni Giovanni | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 115 |
2 | Lafay Victor | Cofidis | 108 |
3 | Gavazzi Francesco | EOLO-Kometa | 108 |
4 | Arndt Nikias | Team DSM | 108 |
5 | Oliveira Nelson | Movistar Team | 108 |
6 | Goossens Kobe | Lotto Soudal | 108 |
7 | Gougeard Alexis | AG2R Citroën Team | 108 |
8 | Campenaerts Victor | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 103 |
9 | Gaviria Fernando | UAE Team Emirates | 99 |
10 | Mäder Gino | Bahrain - Victorious | 7 |
11 | Battistella Samuele | Astana - Premier Tech | 7 |
12 | Hermans Quinten | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5 |
13 | Guerreiro Ruben | EF Education - Nippo | 5 |
14 | Oldani Stefano | Lotto Soudal | 5 |
Fighting Spirit stage classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lafay Victor | Cofidis | 9 |
2 | Arndt Nikias | Team DSM | 9 |
3 | Gavazzi Francesco | EOLO-Kometa | 8 |
4 | Gougeard Alexis | AG2R Citroën Team | 7 |
5 | Carboni Giovanni | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 6 |
6 | Oliveira Nelson | Movistar Team | 5 |
7 | Campenaerts Victor | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 5 |
8 | Gaviria Fernando | UAE Team Emirates | 5 |
9 | Goossens Kobe | Lotto Soudal | 4 |