Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Székesfehérvár (75.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tagliani Filippo | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 12 |
2 | Bais Mattia | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 8 |
3 | Nizzolo Giacomo | Israel - Premier Tech | 6 |
4 | Démare Arnaud | Groupama - FDJ | 5 |
5 | Van Lerberghe Bert | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 4 |
6 | Cavendish Mark | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3 |
7 | Gaviria Fernando | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
8 | Modolo Sacha | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1 |
Sprint | Esztergom (167.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bais Mattia | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 3'' |
2 | Tagliani Filippo | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 2'' |
3 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 1'' |
4 | Moniquet Sylvain | Lotto Soudal | |
5 | Covi Alessandro | UAE Team Emirates |
KOM Sprint (4) Visegrád (195 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | van der Poel Mathieu | Alpecin - Fenix | 3 |
2 | Girmay Biniam | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 |
3 | Bilbao Pello | Bahrain - Victorious | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | van der Poel Mathieu | Alpecin - Fenix | 50 | 10'' |
2 | Girmay Biniam | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | 6'' |
3 | Bilbao Pello | Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | 4'' |
4 | Cort Magnus | EF Education - EasyPost | 18 | |
5 | Kelderman Wilco | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 | |
6 | Carapaz Richard | INEOS Grenadiers | 12 | |
7 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | |
8 | Ulissi Diego | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | |
9 | Vendrame Andrea | AG2R Citroën Team | 7 | |
10 | Skjelmose Mattias | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | |
11 | Narváez Jhonatan | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | |
12 | Conti Valerio | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4 | |
13 | Albanese Vincenzo | EOLO-Kometa | 3 | |
14 | Almeida João | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | |
15 | Tulett Ben | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Girmay Biniam | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4:35:28 |
2 | Skjelmose Mattias | Trek - Segafredo | 0:04 |
3 | Narváez Jhonatan | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
4 | Almeida João | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
5 | Tulett Ben | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
6 | Vansevenant Mauri | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, |
7 | Gall Felix | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
8 | Schmid Mauro | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, |
9 | Valter Attila | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
10 | Buitrago Santiago | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
11 | Foss Tobias | Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
12 | Sosa Iván Ramiro | Movistar Team | ,, |
13 | Sobrero Matteo | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, |
14 | Sivakov Pavel | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:19 |
15 | Covi Alessandro | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
16 | López Juan Pedro | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
17 | Arensman Thymen | Team DSM | ,, |
18 | Aleotti Giovanni | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:23 |
19 | Carr Simon | EF Education - EasyPost | 0:28 |
20 | Zana Filippo | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 0:38 |
21 | Tejada Harold | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 0:41 |
22 | Oldani Stefano | Alpecin - Fenix | 0:42 |
23 | Pronskiy Vadim | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:06 |
24 | Rastelli Luca | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:16 |
25 | Hänninen Jaakko | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
26 | Bayer Tobias | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, |
27 | Camargo Diego Andrés | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, |
28 | Covili Luca | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:36 |
29 | Prodhomme Nicolas | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
30 | Tesfatsion Natnael | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 1:56 |
31 | Ponomar Andrii | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, |
32 | Leemreize Gijs | Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
33 | Cepeda Jefferson Alexander | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 2:09 |
34 | Gamper Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:19 |
35 | Fetter Erik | EOLO-Kometa | 2:22 |
36 | Dainese Alberto | Team DSM | 3:54 |
37 | Moniquet Sylvain | Lotto Soudal | 4:08 |
38 | Eenkhoorn Pascal | Jumbo-Visma | 5:11 |
39 | Lazkano Oier | Movistar Team | ,, |
40 | Rivi Samuele | EOLO-Kometa | 5:27 |
41 | Bais Davide | EOLO-Kometa | ,, |
42 | Peák Barnabás | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5:33 |
43 | Zoccarato Samuele | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 7:13 |
44 | Davy Clément | Groupama - FDJ | 7:43 |
45 | Vanhoucke Harm | Lotto Soudal | 9:08 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | INEOS Grenadiers | 13:46:32 | 13:46:32 |
2 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:46:32 | 0:00 |
3 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:46:32 | 0:00 |
4 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:46:32 | 0:00 |
5 | Bahrain - Victorious | 13:46:32 | 0:00 |
6 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 13:46:36 | 0:04 |
7 | Jumbo-Visma | 13:46:36 | 0:04 |
8 | AG2R Citroën Team | 13:46:44 | 0:12 |
9 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 13:46:47 | 0:15 |
10 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 13:46:51 | 0:19 |
11 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 13:46:51 | 0:19 |
12 | Movistar Team | 13:46:51 | 0:19 |
13 | Cofidis | 13:46:52 | 0:20 |
14 | EF Education - EasyPost | 13:46:56 | 0:24 |
15 | Groupama - FDJ | 13:47:28 | 0:56 |
16 | EOLO-Kometa | 13:47:58 | 1:26 |
17 | Alpecin - Fenix | 13:48:22 | 1:50 |
18 | Team DSM | 13:48:23 | 1:51 |
19 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 13:49:00 | 2:28 |
20 | Israel - Premier Tech | 13:49:38 | 3:06 |
21 | Lotto Soudal | 13:50:15 | 3:43 |
22 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 13:52:12 | 5:40 |
Points stage classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | van der Poel Mathieu | Alpecin - Fenix | 50 |
2 | Girmay Biniam | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 |
3 | Bilbao Pello | Bahrain - Victorious | 25 |
4 | Cort Magnus | EF Education - EasyPost | 18 |
5 | Kelderman Wilco | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 |
6 | Tagliani Filippo | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 12 |
7 | Carapaz Richard | INEOS Grenadiers | 12 |
8 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 10 |
9 | Ulissi Diego | UAE Team Emirates | 8 |
10 | Bais Mattia | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 8 |
11 | Vendrame Andrea | AG2R Citroën Team | 7 |
12 | Skjelmose Mattias | Trek - Segafredo | 6 |
13 | Nizzolo Giacomo | Israel - Premier Tech | 6 |
14 | Narváez Jhonatan | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 |
15 | Démare Arnaud | Groupama - FDJ | 5 |
16 | Conti Valerio | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4 |
17 | Van Lerberghe Bert | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 4 |
18 | Albanese Vincenzo | EOLO-Kometa | 3 |
19 | Cavendish Mark | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3 |
20 | Almeida João | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
21 | Gaviria Fernando | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
22 | Tulett Ben | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
23 | Modolo Sacha | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1 |
KOM stage classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | van der Poel Mathieu | Alpecin - Fenix | 3 |
2 | Girmay Biniam | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 |
3 | Bilbao Pello | Bahrain - Victorious | 1 |
Intermediate sprints stage classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bais Mattia | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 16 |
2 | Tagliani Filippo | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 16 |
3 | Nizzolo Giacomo | Israel - Premier Tech | 3 |
4 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 3 |
5 | Moniquet Sylvain | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
6 | Démare Arnaud | Groupama - FDJ | 2 |
7 | Covi Alessandro | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
8 | Van Lerberghe Bert | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1 |
Breakaway stage classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bais Mattia | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 182 |
2 | Tagliani Filippo | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 182 |
Fighting spirit prize
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Kämna Lennard | BORA - hansgrohe |