Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (1) Passo di Santa Barbara (76.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Healy Ben | EF Education - EasyPost | 40 |
2 | Gabburo Davide | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 18 |
3 | Marcellusi Martin | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 12 |
4 | Dalla Valle Nicolas | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 9 |
5 | Skujiņš Toms | Trek - Segafredo | 6 |
6 | Benedetti Cesare | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 |
7 | Konrad Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 |
8 | Puccio Salvatore | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Passo Bordala (84.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabburo Davide | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 9 |
2 | Healy Ben | EF Education - EasyPost | 4 |
3 | Marcellusi Martin | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 2 |
4 | Zana Filippo | Team Jayco AlUla | 1 |
Sprint | Rovereto (103.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Milan Jonathan | Bahrain - Victorious | 12 |
2 | Skujiņš Toms | Trek - Segafredo | 8 |
3 | Gee Derek | Israel - Premier Tech | 6 |
4 | Bais Mattia | EOLO-Kometa | 5 |
5 | Magli Filippo | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 4 |
6 | Paret-Peintre Valentin | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 |
7 | Hepburn Michael | Team Jayco AlUla | 2 |
8 | Puccio Salvatore | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Matassone (116.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pronskiy Vadim | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 18 |
2 | Riesebeek Oscar | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 8 |
3 | Gabburo Davide | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 6 |
4 | Healy Ben | EF Education - EasyPost | 4 |
5 | Marcellusi Martin | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 2 |
6 | Paret-Peintre Valentin | AG2R Citroën Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Serrada (153.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Verona Carlos | Movistar Team | 18 |
2 | Healy Ben | EF Education - EasyPost | 8 |
3 | Paret-Peintre Valentin | AG2R Citroën Team | 6 |
4 | Paret-Peintre Aurélien | AG2R Citroën Team | 4 |
5 | Konrad Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 |
6 | Haig Jack | Bahrain - Victorious | 1 |
Sprint | Aldeno (181.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Haig Jack | Bahrain - Victorious | 3'' |
2 | Paret-Peintre Valentin | AG2R Citroën Team | 2'' |
3 | Ulissi Diego | UAE Team Emirates | 1'' |
4 | Konrad Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | |
5 | Swift Ben | INEOS Grenadiers |
KOM Sprint (1) Monte Bondone (203 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Almeida João | UAE Team Emirates | 50 |
2 | Thomas Geraint | INEOS Grenadiers | 24 |
3 | Roglič Primož | Jumbo-Visma | 16 |
4 | Dunbar Eddie | Team Jayco AlUla | 9 |
5 | Kuss Sepp | Jumbo-Visma | 6 |
6 | Van Wilder Ilan | Soudal Quick-Step | 4 |
7 | Caruso Damiano | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 |
8 | Rubio Einer | Movistar Team | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Almeida João | UAE Team Emirates | 15 | 10'' |
2 | Thomas Geraint | INEOS Grenadiers | 12 | 6'' |
3 | Roglič Primož | Jumbo-Visma | 9 | 4'' |
4 | Dunbar Eddie | Team Jayco AlUla | 7 | |
5 | Kuss Sepp | Jumbo-Visma | 6 | |
6 | Van Wilder Ilan | Soudal Quick-Step | 5 | |
7 | Caruso Damiano | Bahrain - Victorious | 4 | |
8 | Rubio Einer | Movistar Team | 3 | |
9 | De Plus Laurens | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | |
10 | Arensman Thymen | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
Fighting spirit
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Almeida João | UAE Team Emirates |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Almeida João | UAE Team Emirates | 5:53:27 |
2 | Van Wilder Ilan | Soudal Quick-Step | 1:16 |
3 | Rubio Einer | Movistar Team | ,, |
4 | Arensman Thymen | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
5 | Buitrago Santiago | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:01 |
6 | Leknessund Andreas | Team DSM | 2:42 |
7 | Zana Filippo | Team Jayco AlUla | 3:18 |
8 | Pronskiy Vadim | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4:24 |
9 | Huys Laurens | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 8:05 |
10 | Baudin Alex | AG2R Citroën Team | 12:06 |
11 | McNulty Brandon | UAE Team Emirates | 13:17 |
12 | Zambanini Edoardo | Bahrain - Victorious | 13:26 |
13 | Healy Ben | EF Education - EasyPost | 14:43 |
14 | Hessmann Michel | Jumbo-Visma | 19:30 |
15 | Paret-Peintre Valentin | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
16 | Bais Davide | EOLO-Kometa | 29:14 |
17 | Mulubrhan Henok | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 32:21 |
18 | Riccitello Matthew | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, |
19 | Frigo Marco | Israel - Premier Tech | 33:28 |
20 | Konychev Alexander | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 33:50 |
21 | Champion Thomas | Cofidis | 36:06 |
22 | Mayrhofer Marius | Team DSM | 37:24 |
23 | Gloag Thomas | Jumbo-Visma | 37:39 |
24 | Stewart Campbell | Team Jayco AlUla | ,, |
25 | Berwick Sebastian | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, |
26 | Cepeda Jefferson Alexander | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, |
27 | Hvideberg Jonas Iversby | Team DSM | ,, |
28 | Oldani Stefano | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 37:46 |
29 | Stewart Jake | Groupama - FDJ | 38:11 |
30 | Marcellusi Martin | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 39:29 |
31 | Magli Filippo | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | ,, |
32 | Rex Laurenz | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 42:44 |
33 | Milan Jonathan | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
34 | Ries Michel | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
35 | Stojnić Veljko | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | ,, |
36 | Hoole Daan | Trek - Segafredo | 43:55 |
37 | Märkl Niklas | Team DSM | 44:54 |
38 | Toumire Hugo | Cofidis | ,, |
39 | Marit Arne | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 46:55 |
40 | Vacek Karel | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | ,, |
41 | Iacchi Alessandro | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 47:47 |
42 | Dainese Alberto | Team DSM | 48:20 |
43 | Quarterman Charlie | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 48:35 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | INEOS Grenadiers | 17:42:53 | 17:42:53 |
2 | Bahrain - Victorious | 17:47:53 | 5:00 |
3 | Jumbo-Visma | 17:54:19 | 11:26 |
4 | UAE Team Emirates | 17:57:22 | 14:29 |
5 | Team Jayco AlUla | 17:57:30 | 14:37 |
6 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:03:09 | 20:16 |
7 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 18:06:30 | 23:37 |
8 | AG2R Citroën Team | 18:07:06 | 24:13 |
9 | Groupama - FDJ | 18:07:42 | 24:49 |
10 | Movistar Team | 18:14:26 | 31:33 |
11 | EF Education - EasyPost | 18:16:00 | 33:07 |
12 | Cofidis | 18:35:58 | 53:05 |
13 | EOLO-Kometa | 18:44:35 | 1:01:42 |
14 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:52:50 | 1:09:57 |
15 | Team DSM | 18:58:06 | 1:15:13 |
16 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 18:59:22 | 1:16:29 |
17 | Israel - Premier Tech | 18:59:45 | 1:16:52 |
18 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 19:01:27 | 1:18:34 |
19 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 19:02:03 | 1:19:10 |
20 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 19:33:10 | 1:50:17 |
21 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 19:43:50 | 2:00:57 |
Stage points classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Almeida João | UAE Team Emirates | 15 |
2 | Thomas Geraint | INEOS Grenadiers | 12 |
3 | Milan Jonathan | Bahrain - Victorious | 12 |
4 | Roglič Primož | Jumbo-Visma | 9 |
5 | Skujiņš Toms | Trek - Segafredo | 8 |
6 | Dunbar Eddie | Team Jayco AlUla | 7 |
7 | Kuss Sepp | Jumbo-Visma | 6 |
8 | Gee Derek | Israel - Premier Tech | 6 |
9 | Van Wilder Ilan | Soudal Quick-Step | 5 |
10 | Bais Mattia | EOLO-Kometa | 5 |
11 | Caruso Damiano | Bahrain - Victorious | 4 |
12 | Magli Filippo | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 4 |
13 | Rubio Einer | Movistar Team | 3 |
14 | Paret-Peintre Valentin | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 |
15 | De Plus Laurens | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 |
16 | Hepburn Michael | Team Jayco AlUla | 2 |
17 | Arensman Thymen | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
18 | Puccio Salvatore | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
19 | Fortunato Lorenzo | EOLO-Kometa | -3 |
Stage KOM classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Healy Ben | EF Education - EasyPost | 56 |
2 | Almeida João | UAE Team Emirates | 50 |
3 | Gabburo Davide | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 33 |
4 | Thomas Geraint | INEOS Grenadiers | 24 |
5 | Pronskiy Vadim | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 18 |
6 | Verona Carlos | Movistar Team | 18 |
7 | Marcellusi Martin | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 16 |
8 | Roglič Primož | Jumbo-Visma | 16 |
9 | Dalla Valle Nicolas | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 9 |
10 | Dunbar Eddie | Team Jayco AlUla | 9 |
11 | Scaroni Christian | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 8 |
12 | Paret-Peintre Valentin | AG2R Citroën Team | 7 |
13 | Kuss Sepp | Jumbo-Visma | 6 |
14 | Skujiņš Toms | Trek - Segafredo | 6 |
15 | Van Wilder Ilan | Soudal Quick-Step | 4 |
16 | Paret-Peintre Aurélien | AG2R Citroën Team | 4 |
17 | Benedetti Cesare | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 |
18 | Konrad Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 |
19 | Caruso Damiano | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 |
20 | Haig Jack | Bahrain - Victorious | 1 |
21 | Puccio Salvatore | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
22 | Rubio Einer | Movistar Team | 1 |
23 | Zana Filippo | Team Jayco AlUla | 1 |
24 | Fortunato Lorenzo | EOLO-Kometa | -10 |
Stage breakaway classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Scaroni Christian | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 55 |
2 | Pronskiy Vadim | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 52 |
3 | Gabburo Davide | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 15 |
4 | Sbaragli Kristian | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 15 |
5 | Zana Filippo | Team Jayco AlUla | 13 |
6 | Verona Carlos | Movistar Team | 13 |
7 | Haig Jack | Bahrain - Victorious | 11 |
8 | Konrad Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | 11 |
9 | Paret-Peintre Aurélien | AG2R Citroën Team | 11 |
10 | Ulissi Diego | UAE Team Emirates | 10 |
11 | Swift Ben | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 |
12 | Almeida João | UAE Team Emirates | 7 |
13 | Thomas Geraint | INEOS Grenadiers | 7 |
Overall breakaway classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Champion Thomas | Cofidis | 487 |
2 | Stojnić Veljko | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 371 |
3 | Konychev Alexander | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 344 |
4 | De Marchi Alessandro | Team Jayco AlUla | 338 |
5 | Gee Derek | Israel - Premier Tech | 307 |
6 | Skujiņš Toms | Trek - Segafredo | 273 |
7 | Bais Davide | EOLO-Kometa | 264 |
8 | Rex Laurenz | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 248 |
9 | Vacek Karel | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 211 |
10 | Sevilla Diego Pablo | EOLO-Kometa | 170 |
11 | Magli Filippo | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 170 |
12 | Healy Ben | EF Education - EasyPost | 165 |
13 | Bais Mattia | EOLO-Kometa | 165 |
14 | Cort Magnus | EF Education - EasyPost | 150 |
15 | Paret-Peintre Aurélien | AG2R Citroën Team | 106 |
16 | Paret-Peintre Valentin | AG2R Citroën Team | 106 |
17 | Leknessund Andreas | Team DSM | 95 |
18 | Denz Nico | BORA - hansgrohe | 93 |
19 | Berwick Sebastian | Israel - Premier Tech | 93 |
20 | Albanese Vincenzo | EOLO-Kometa | 90 |
21 | Barguil Warren | Team Arkéa Samsic | 88 |
22 | Mulubrhan Henok | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 88 |
23 | Gavazzi Francesco | EOLO-Kometa | 83 |
24 | Pinot Thibaut | Groupama - FDJ | 80 |
25 | Delettre Alexandre | Cofidis | 79 |
26 | Quarterman Charlie | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 79 |
27 | Verona Carlos | Movistar Team | 77 |
28 | Cepeda Jefferson Alexander | EF Education - EasyPost | 69 |
29 | Rubio Einer | Movistar Team | 68 |
30 | Tonelli Alessandro | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 61 |
31 | Oldani Stefano | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 55 |
32 | Scaroni Christian | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 55 |
33 | Pronskiy Vadim | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 52 |
34 | McNulty Brandon | UAE Team Emirates | 29 |
35 | Gabburo Davide | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 15 |
36 | Sbaragli Kristian | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 15 |
37 | Velasco Simone | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 13 |
38 | Zana Filippo | Team Jayco AlUla | 13 |
39 | Haig Jack | Bahrain - Victorious | 11 |
40 | Konrad Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | 11 |
41 | Ulissi Diego | UAE Team Emirates | 10 |
42 | Swift Ben | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 |
43 | Bonifazio Niccolò | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 9 |
44 | Thomas Geraint | INEOS Grenadiers | 7 |
45 | Almeida João | UAE Team Emirates | 7 |
46 | Frigo Marco | Israel - Premier Tech | 7 |
Overall intermediate sprints classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Skujiņš Toms | Trek - Segafredo | 36 |
2 | Bais Davide | EOLO-Kometa | 32 |
3 | Stojnić Veljko | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 26 |
4 | Champion Thomas | Cofidis | 25 |
5 | Bais Mattia | EOLO-Kometa | 24 |
6 | Gee Derek | Israel - Premier Tech | 20 |
7 | De Marchi Alessandro | Team Jayco AlUla | 19 |
8 | Albanese Vincenzo | EOLO-Kometa | 16 |
9 | Rex Laurenz | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 16 |
10 | Cort Magnus | EF Education - EasyPost | 13 |
11 | Verona Carlos | Movistar Team | 12 |
12 | Mayrhofer Marius | Team DSM | 12 |
13 | Milan Jonathan | Bahrain - Victorious | 12 |
14 | Quarterman Charlie | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 12 |
15 | Leknessund Andreas | Team DSM | 11 |
16 | Konychev Alexander | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 11 |
17 | Rubio Einer | Movistar Team | 10 |
18 | Haig Jack | Bahrain - Victorious | 10 |
19 | Paret-Peintre Valentin | AG2R Citroën Team | 10 |
20 | Bonifazio Niccolò | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 10 |
21 | Tonelli Alessandro | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 9 |
22 | Gavazzi Francesco | EOLO-Kometa | 9 |
23 | Paret-Peintre Aurélien | AG2R Citroën Team | 7 |
24 | Barguil Warren | Team Arkéa Samsic | 7 |
25 | Matthews Michael | Team Jayco AlUla | 7 |
26 | Roglič Primož | Jumbo-Visma | 6 |
27 | Denz Nico | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 |
28 | Oldani Stefano | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 6 |
29 | Vacek Karel | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 6 |
30 | Sevilla Diego Pablo | EOLO-Kometa | 6 |
31 | Dainese Alberto | Team DSM | 6 |
32 | Berwick Sebastian | Israel - Premier Tech | 5 |
33 | Magli Filippo | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 4 |
34 | Velasco Simone | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3 |
35 | Ulissi Diego | UAE Team Emirates | 3 |
36 | Bouwman Koen | Jumbo-Visma | 3 |
37 | Sütterlin Jasha | Bahrain - Victorious | 3 |
38 | Riccitello Matthew | Israel - Premier Tech | 3 |
39 | Delettre Alexandre | Cofidis | 3 |
40 | Marcellusi Martin | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 3 |
41 | Iacchi Alessandro | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 3 |
42 | Pinot Thibaut | Groupama - FDJ | 2 |
43 | Konrad Patrick | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 |
44 | Healy Ben | EF Education - EasyPost | 2 |
45 | Pasqualon Andrea | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 |
46 | Serry Pieter | Soudal Quick-Step | 2 |
47 | Mulubrhan Henok | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 2 |
48 | Vergaerde Otto | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
49 | Marit Arne | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 2 |
50 | Mollema Bauke | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
51 | Bettiol Alberto | EF Education - EasyPost | 1 |
52 | Swift Ben | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
53 | Scaroni Christian | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1 |
54 | Maestri Mirco | EOLO-Kometa | 1 |
55 | Märkl Niklas | Team DSM | 1 |
56 | Gaviria Fernando | Movistar Team | 1 |