-
2013

2014»76th Roma Maxima (1.1)

2014  One day race  »  Roma  ›  Roma   (195k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
191 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 33Movistar Team80754:45:454:45:45
22 Appollonio DavideAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale56550:010:01
334 Colbrelli SonnyBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team3240,,0:01
416 Parrinello AntoninoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 25Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela2432,,0:01
51 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale2028,,0:01
6141 Bazzana AlessandroUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 29UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1624,,0:01
764 Pantano JarlinsonTeam Colombia 25Team Colombia1220,,0:01
841 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team818,,0:01
9115 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Shimano 27Team Giant - Shimano716,,0:01
10155 Finetto MauroNeri Sottoli 28Neri Sottoli614,,0:01
11127 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 512,,0:01
1281 Pozzato FilippoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida310,,0:01
1374 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 28IAM Cycling8,,0:01
14137 Sutton ChrisTeam Sky 29Team Sky7,,0:01
1572 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 24IAM Cycling6,,0:01
1656 Ratto DanieleCannondale  24Cannondale 5,,0:01
1726 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 21Astana Pro Team4,,0:01
1832 Battaglin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team3,,0:01
1961 Rubiano Miguel AngelTeam Colombia 29Team Colombia2,,0:01
2043 Eijssen YannickBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1,,0:01
21117 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano,,0:01
22128 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,0:01
2373 Fumeaux JonathanIAM Cycling 26IAM Cycling,,0:01
2445 Nerz DominikBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:01
25104 Pardilla SergioMTN - Qhubeka 30MTN - Qhubeka,,0:01
2676 Schelling PatrickIAM Cycling 23IAM Cycling,,0:01
2778 Wyss MarcelIAM Cycling 27IAM Cycling,,0:01
283 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,0:01
2917 Rosa DiegoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,0:01
304 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,0:01
31157 Rabottini MatteoNeri Sottoli 26Neri Sottoli,,0:01
32135 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,0:01
3392 Antón IgorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,0:01
3482 Anacona WinnerLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida0:060:06
35136 Henao SebastiánTeam Sky 20Team Sky,,0:06
36123 Kolobnev AlexandrTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,0:06
3758 Sarmiento Cayetano JoséCannondale  26Cannondale ,,0:06
3811 Pellizotti FrancoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 36Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,0:06
3924 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,0:06
40113 Dumoulin TomTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano,,0:06
41116 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Shimano 23Team Giant - Shimano,,0:06
425 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:06
4338 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,0:06
4437 Pirazzi StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 26Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,0:06
4551 Basso IvanCannondale  36Cannondale ,,0:06
467 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale0:110:11
4777 Tschopp JohannIAM Cycling 31IAM Cycling,,0:11
48111 Barguil WarrenTeam Giant - Shimano 22Team Giant - Shimano,,0:11
4944 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team0:130:13
5047 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team,,0:13
5133 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelBardiani - CSF Pro Team 23Bardiani - CSF Pro Team0:330:33
52125 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha ,,0:33
538 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale,,0:33
5494 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 24Movistar Team0:460:46
55134 Edmondson JoshuaTeam Sky 21Team Sky0:500:50
5642 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team1:131:13
5722 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team1:291:29
586 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale6:406:40
59151 Andriato RafaelNeri Sottoli 26Neri Sottoli7:507:50
60143 de Maar MarcUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 30UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,7:50
6148 Warbasse LarryBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,7:50
6214 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela9:069:06
63101 Sbaragli KristianMTN - Qhubeka 23MTN - Qhubeka,,9:06
64108 Van Niekerk DennisMTN - Qhubeka 29MTN - Qhubeka,,9:06
65112 Damuseau ThomasTeam Giant - Shimano 24Team Giant - Shimano,,9:06
66156 Ponzi SimoneNeri Sottoli 27Neri Sottoli,,9:06
6798 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,9:06
6846 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,9:06
6971 Aregger MarcelIAM Cycling 23IAM Cycling,,9:06
70142 Day BenjaminUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 35UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,9:06
7127 Muravyev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,9:06
7228 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,9:06
7321 Iglinskiy MaximAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,9:06
74158 Taborre FabioNeri Sottoli 28Neri Sottoli,,9:06
75153 Failli FrancescoNeri Sottoli 30Neri Sottoli,,9:06
76126 Selig RüdigerTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,9:06
77114 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Giant - Shimano 28Team Giant - Shimano,,9:06
7836 Pagani AngeloBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,9:06
79107 Teklehaimanot DanielMTN - Qhubeka 25MTN - Qhubeka,,9:06
80131 Cataldo DarioTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,9:06
8154 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale  33Cannondale ,,9:06
82133 Earle NathanTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,9:06
83138 Swift BenTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,9:06
84121 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,9:06
8585 Dodi LucaLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida,,9:06
8635 Locatelli StefanoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 25Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,9:06
87152 Colli DanieleNeri Sottoli 31Neri Sottoli,,9:06
88118 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Shimano 28Team Giant - Shimano,,9:06
89132 Boswell IanTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,9:06
90124 Kozontchuk DmitryTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,9:06
9118 Zordan AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 22Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,9:06
9286 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida,,9:06
9395 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 21Movistar Team16:5616:56
94148 Reijnen KielUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 27UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team19:2919:29
9562 Díaz Edward FabiánTeam Colombia 19Team Colombia,,19:29
96145 Frattini DavideUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 35UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,19:29
97103 Niyonshuti AdrienMTN - Qhubeka 27MTN - Qhubeka,,19:29
9853 Krizek MatthiasCannondale  25Cannondale ,,19:29
9965 Pantoja Darwin FerneyTeam Colombia 23Team Colombia,,19:29
10031 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF Pro Team 24Bardiani - CSF Pro Team,,19:29
101106 Jim SongezoMTN - Qhubeka 23MTN - Qhubeka,,19:29
DNF68 Torres Rodolfo AndrésTeam Colombia 26Team Colombia--
DNF97 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 21Movistar Team,,-
DNF83 Bonifazio NiccolòLampre - Merida 20Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF13 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 28Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,-
DNF23 Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF105 Russom MeronMTN - Qhubeka 26MTN - Qhubeka,,-
DNF63 Duarte FabioTeam Colombia 27Team Colombia,,-
DNF122 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  31Team Katusha ,,-
DNF154 Fedi AndreaNeri Sottoli 22Neri Sottoli,,-
DNF87 Palini AndreaLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF75 Lang PirminIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,-
DNF66 Paredes JonathanTeam Colombia 24Team Colombia,,-
DNF84 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF52 Bettiol AlbertoCannondale  20Cannondale ,,-
DNF88 Richeze MaximilianoLampre - Merida 31Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF15 Hoogerland JohnnyAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 30Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,-
DNF96 Sanz EnriqueMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,-
DNF57 Sagan JurajCannondale  25Cannondale ,,-
DNF12 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela,,-
DNF147 Maaskant MartijnUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 30UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF93 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 38Movistar Team,,-
DNS144 Euser LucasUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 30UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNS146 Jones ChrisUnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 34UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNS25 Kessiakoff FredrikAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,-
DNS102 Tewelde JaniMTN - Qhubeka 23MTN - Qhubeka,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 9th March 2014
Avg. speed winner: 40.94 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.1
Start/finish: RomaRoma

Race profile



Websites:
www.gazzetta.it/Speciali/RomaMaxima/it/
twitter.com/RomaMaxima

Youtube