Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
1963
2021
2020
2011
2010
2009
1983
1982
1980
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1965
- stage -
Stage 1 | Roma - Napoli
Stage 2 | Oristano - Cagliari
Stage 3 | Cagliari - Nuoro
Stage 4 | Nuoro - Olbia
Stage 5a | Olbia - Santa Teresa Gallura
Stage 5b | Santa Teresa Gallura - Alghero
Stage 6 | Alghero - Sassari
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 6 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Giro di Sardegna
»
1964
»
Startlist
menu
1964
»
7th
Giro di Sardegna
1964
»
6 Stages
»
Roma
›
Sassari
(1084km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
42
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
BAILETTI Antonio
Carpano
2
-
BARIVIERA Vendramino
Carpano
3
-
DI MARIA Arnaldo
Carpano
4
-
ZANCANARO Giorgio
Carpano
5
-
CHIAPPANO Carlo
Legnano
6
-
DAGLIA Giuseppe
Legnano
7
-
DURANTE Adriano
Legnano
8
-
FERRETTI Giancarlo
Legnano
9
-
MARCOLI Raffaele
Legnano
10
-
BATTISTINI Graziano
I.B.A.C.
11
-
FERRARI Danilo
I.B.A.C.
12
-
SUÁREZ Antonio
I.B.A.C.
13
-
BRUNI Dino
Gazzola
14
-
CARLESI Guido
Gazzola
15
-
CRIBIORI Franco
Gazzola
16
-
VIGNA Marino
Gazzola
17
-
MAINO Mario
Cynar
18
-
RONCHINI Diego
Cynar
19
-
ZÖFFEL Roland
Cynar
20
-
BOCKLANT Willy
Flandria - Romeo
21
-
FORÉ Noël
Flandria - Romeo
22
-
PLANCKAERT Joseph
Flandria - Romeo
23
-
VANNITSEN Willy
Flandria - Romeo
24
-
ZILVERBERG Huub
Flandria - Romeo
25
-
BRUGNAMI Carlo
Lygie
26
-
MOSER Aldo
Lygie
27
-
MOSER Enzo
Lygie
28
-
MUGNAINI Marcello
Lygie
29
-
DESMET Armand
Solo - Superia
30
-
SCHROEDERS Willy
Solo - Superia
31
-
SORGELOOS Edgard
Solo - Superia
32
-
VAN AERDE Michel
Solo - Superia
33
-
VAN LOOY Rik
Solo - Superia
34
-
ADORNI Vittorio
Salvarani
35
-
MAZZACURATI Italo
Salvarani
36
-
TACCONE Vito
Salvarani
37
-
DANCELLI Michele
Molteni
38
-
DE ROSSO Guido
Molteni
39
-
MANCA Antonio
Molteni
40
-
FONTONA Renzo
41
-
POGGIALI Roberto
42
-
STEFANONI Remo
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)