The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | +0:06 | 72 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 14 | 20 | 4:36:43 | ||
2 | 6 | +0:07 | 42 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 3 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Italy | 35 | Italy | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 2 | +0:00 | 65 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 7 | +0:07 | 158 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 35 | Wilier - Southeast | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 39 | +0:55 | 165 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Team Roth | 28 | Team Roth | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 3 | +0:00 | 38 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 48 | +6:30 | 125 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 21 | +0:07 | 55 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 9 | +0:07 | 107 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 29 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 8 | +0:07 | 8 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Italy | 31 | Italy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 10 | +0:07 | 114 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 11 | +0:07 | 68 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 25 | +0:07 | 71 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 15 | +0:07 | 145 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 40 | +0:55 | 154 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 70 | +10:58 | 87 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 19 | +0:07 | 155 | Classic | FEDI Andrea Wilier - Southeast | 25 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 49 | +6:30 | 153 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 73 | +11:12 | 83 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 12 | +0:07 | 146 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 34 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 16 | +0:07 | 102 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 21 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 14 | +0:07 | 97 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 13 | +0:07 | 166 | GC | STÜSSI Colin Team Roth | 23 | Team Roth | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 27 | +0:07 | 46 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 20 | +0:07 | 54 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 69 | +10:58 | 137 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 18 | +0:07 | 135 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 4 | +0:03 | 11 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 17 | +0:07 | 142 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 26 | +0:07 | 85 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 22 | +0:07 | 57 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 24 | +0:07 | 88 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 33 | +0:07 | 45 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 30 | +0:07 | 103 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 23 | +0:07 | 51 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 41 | +0:55 | 151 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 23 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 29 | +0:07 | 63 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 31 | +0:07 | 112 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 53 | +6:30 | 116 | GC | ZAKARIN Aydar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 35 | +0:07 | 108 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 55 | +6:30 | 111 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 52 | +6:30 | 96 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 74 | +11:12 | 162 | Sprint | BALDO Nicolas Team Roth | 32 | Team Roth | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 56 | +6:30 | 43 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 34 | +0:07 | 56 | Sprint | TALIANI Alessio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 50 | +6:30 | 44 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 37 | +0:07 | 35 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 32 | +0:07 | 31 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 51 | +6:30 | 122 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 36 | +0:07 | 15 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 28 | +0:07 | 62 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 54 | +6:30 | 152 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 71 | +10:58 | 92 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 72 | +10:58 | 156 | GC | GODOY Yonder Wilier - Southeast | 23 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 57 | +6:43 | 126 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:13 0:13 | ||||
57 | 38 | +0:25 | 78 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
58 | 75 | +11:16 | 6 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Italy | 29 | Italy | ,, 0:18 | ||||
59 | 58 | +6:50 | 53 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 38 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
60 | 80 | +11:39 | 4 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Italy | 22 | Italy | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
61 | 81 | +11:49 | 5 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Italy | 34 | Italy | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
62 | 44 | +2:07 | 47 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
63 | 43 | +1:32 | 117 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:25 | ||||
64 | 59 | +7:55 | 157 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 1:25 | ||||
65 | 42 | +1:32 | 61 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:25 | ||||
66 | 82 | +12:23 | 133 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 1:25 | ||||
67 | 60 | +7:55 | 13 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:25 | ||||
68 | 61 | +7:55 | 95 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:25 | ||||
69 | 85 | +12:37 | 48 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:25 | ||||
70 | 83 | +12:23 | 167 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Roth | 23 | Team Roth | ,, 1:25 | ||||
71 | 84 | +12:23 | 14 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:25 | ||||
72 | 86 | +12:37 | 73 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 1:25 | ||||
73 | 62 | +8:34 | 74 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:04 2:04 | ||||
74 | 87 | +13:16 | 138 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 34 | Team Novo Nordisk | 2:18 2:18 | ||||
75 | 90 | +13:30 | 127 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 2:18 | ||||
76 | 46 | +3:08 | 2 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Italy | 22 | Italy | ,, 2:18 | ||||
77 | 89 | +13:30 | 118 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:18 | ||||
78 | 88 | +13:16 | 136 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 2:18 | ||||
79 | 64 | +8:48 | 106 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 23 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 2:18 | ||||
80 | 92 | +13:30 | 7 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Italy | 21 | Italy | ,, 2:18 | ||||
81 | 91 | +13:30 | 17 | Sprint | KULIMBETOV Nurbolat Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:18 | ||||
82 | 66 | +8:48 | 128 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 2:18 | ||||
83 | 45 | +2:25 | 104 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 2:18 | ||||
84 | 65 | +8:48 | 105 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 2:18 | ||||
85 | 63 | +8:48 | 164 | GC | BRÜNGGER Nico Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | ,, 2:18 | ||||
86 | 67 | +8:48 | 101 | Sprint | CAM Maxime Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 2:18 | ||||
87 | 96 | +16:15 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 5:03 5:03 | ||||
88 | 98 | +16:15 | 113 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 5:03 | ||||
89 | 76 | +11:33 | 81 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 5:03 | ||||
90 | 99 | +16:15 | 86 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 5:03 | ||||
91 | 78 | +11:33 | 84 | GC | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 5:03 | ||||
92 | 68 | +9:03 | 82 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 5:03 | ||||
93 | 93 | +16:01 | 12 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:03 | ||||
94 | 97 | +16:15 | 121 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 5:03 | ||||
95 | 100 | +16:15 | 144 | Sprint | SALOMEIN Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 5:03 | ||||
96 | 77 | +11:33 | 93 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 5:03 | ||||
97 | 79 | +11:33 | 64 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 5:03 | ||||
98 | 95 | +16:01 | 1 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Italy | 19 | Italy | ,, 5:03 | ||||
99 | 47 | +5:10 | 58 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 19 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 5:03 | ||||
100 | 94 | +16:01 | 148 | Sprint | WALLAYS Jens Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 5:03 | ||||
101 | 101 | +17:25 | 115 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6:27 6:27 | ||||
102 | 102 | +17:41 | 33 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 6:29 6:29 | ||||
103 | 103 | +18:30 | 75 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 6:29 | ||||
DNF | 94 | TT | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | - | ||||||
DNF | 91 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | - | ||||||
DNF | 98 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 45 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | - | ||||||
DNF | 123 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | - | ||||||
DNF | 18 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 77 | GC | NERZ Dominik Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | - | ||||||
DNF | 147 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | - | ||||||
DNF | 143 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | - | ||||||
DNF | 32 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 37 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 36 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 34 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 161 | GC | BAILLIFARD Valentin Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | - | ||||||
DNF | 168 | Sprint | VACCHER Andrea Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | - | ||||||
DNF | 52 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | - | ||||||
DNF | 67 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | - | ||||||
DNF | 66 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 3 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Italy | 35 | Italy | 125 | 100 | 8:53:03 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 65 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 85 | 70 | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 38 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 70 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 11 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 60 | 36 | 0:03 0:03 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 72 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 50 | 28 | 0:06 0:06 | .. | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 42 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 40 | 24 | 0:07 0:07 | .. | ||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 158 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 35 | Wilier - Southeast | 35 | 20 | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 8 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Italy | 31 | Italy | 30 | 18 | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 107 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 29 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | 16 | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 114 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20 | 14 | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||
11 | 22 | ▲11 | 68 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 15 | 12 | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 146 | Classic | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 34 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 10 | 10 | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 166 | GC | STÜSSI Colin Team Roth | 23 | Team Roth | 5 | 8 | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 97 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | 7 | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||
15 | 24 | ▲9 | 145 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | 6 | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 102 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 21 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 3 | 5 | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||
17 | 11 | ▼6 | 142 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | 4 | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 135 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | 3 | 3 | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||
19 | 25 | ▲6 | 155 | Classic | FEDI Andrea Wilier - Southeast | 25 | Wilier - Southeast | 3 | 2 | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 54 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 27 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | 1 | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||
21 | 44 | ▲23 | 55 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 57 | GC | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 29 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 51 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 88 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
25 | 43 | ▲18 | 71 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3 | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 85 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||||
27 | 36 | ▲9 | 46 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||||
28 | 9 | ▼19 | 62 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 63 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||||
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 103 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 112 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||||
32 | 20 | ▼12 | 31 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||||
33 | 40 | ▲7 | 45 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 56 | Sprint | TALIANI Alessio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 108 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 25 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 15 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||||
37 | 42 | ▲5 | 35 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:07 | .. | ||||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 78 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 0:25 0:25 | .. | ||||
39 | 47 | ▲8 | 165 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Team Roth | 28 | Team Roth | 0:55 0:55 | .. | ||||
40 | 49 | ▲9 | 154 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:55 | .. | ||||
41 | 48 | ▲7 | 151 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 23 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 0:55 | .. | ||||
42 | 18 | ▼24 | 61 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:32 1:32 | .. | ||||
43 | 34 | ▼9 | 117 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:32 | .. | ||||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 47 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 2:07 2:07 | .. | ||||
45 | 31 | ▼14 | 104 | GC | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 2:25 2:25 | .. | ||||
46 | 46 | - | 2 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Italy | 22 | Italy | 3:08 3:08 | .. | ||||
47 | 41 | ▼6 | 58 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 19 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5:10 5:10 | .. | ||||
48 | 71 | ▲23 | 125 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 6:30 6:30 | .. | ||||
49 | 72 | ▲23 | 153 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 6:30 | .. | ||||
50 | 55 | ▲5 | 44 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 6:30 | .. | ||||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 122 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 6:30 | .. | ||||
52 | 62 | ▲10 | 96 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 6:30 | .. | ||||
53 | 66 | ▲13 | 116 | GC | ZAKARIN Aydar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 6:30 | .. | ||||
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 152 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 6:30 | .. | ||||
55 | 65 | ▲10 | 111 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 6:30 | .. | ||||
56 | 67 | ▲11 | 43 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 6:30 | .. | ||||
57 | 75 | ▲18 | 126 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 6:43 6:43 | .. | ||||
58 | 73 | ▲15 | 53 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 38 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 6:50 6:50 | .. | ||||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 157 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 7:55 7:55 | .. | ||||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 13 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:55 | .. | ||||
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 95 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 7:55 | .. | ||||
62 | 54 | ▼8 | 74 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 8:34 8:34 | .. | ||||
63 | 56 | ▼7 | 164 | GC | BRÜNGGER Nico Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | 8:48 8:48 | .. | ||||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | 106 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 23 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 8:48 | .. | ||||
65 | 69 | ▲4 | 105 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 31 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 8:48 | .. | ||||
66 | 74 | ▲8 | 128 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 8:48 | .. | ||||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | 101 | Sprint | CAM Maxime Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 8:48 | .. | ||||
68 | 50 | ▼18 | 82 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9:03 9:03 | .. | ||||
69 | 76 | ▲7 | 137 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 10:58 10:58 | .. | ||||
70 | 90 | ▲20 | 87 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 10:58 | .. | ||||
71 | 85 | ▲14 | 92 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 10:58 | .. | ||||
72 | 92 | ▲20 | 156 | GC | GODOY Yonder Wilier - Southeast | 23 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 10:58 | .. | ||||
73 | 108 | ▲35 | 83 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11:12 11:12 | .. | ||||
74 | 113 | ▲39 | 162 | Sprint | BALDO Nicolas Team Roth | 32 | Team Roth | ,, 11:12 | .. | ||||
75 | 82 | ▲7 | 6 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Italy | 29 | Italy | 11:16 11:16 | .. | ||||
76 | 64 | ▼12 | 81 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11:33 11:33 | .. | ||||
77 | 57 | ▼20 | 93 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 11:33 | .. | ||||
78 | 63 | ▼15 | 84 | GC | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 11:33 | .. | ||||
79 | 59 | ▼20 | 64 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 11:33 | .. | ||||
80 | 119 | ▲39 | 4 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Italy | 22 | Italy | 11:39 11:39 | .. | ||||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | 5 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Italy | 34 | Italy | 11:49 11:49 | .. | ||||
82 | 79 | ▼3 | 133 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 12:23 12:23 | .. | ||||
83 | 77 | ▼6 | 167 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Roth | 23 | Team Roth | ,, 12:23 | .. | ||||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 14 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 12:23 | .. | ||||
85 | 105 | ▲20 | 48 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 12:37 12:37 | .. | ||||
86 | 114 | ▲28 | 73 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 23 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 12:37 | .. | ||||
87 | 80 | ▼7 | 138 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 34 | Team Novo Nordisk | 13:16 13:16 | .. | ||||
88 | 81 | ▼7 | 136 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 13:16 | .. | ||||
89 | 95 | ▲6 | 118 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 13:30 13:30 | .. | ||||
90 | 98 | ▲8 | 127 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 13:30 | .. | ||||
91 | 99 | ▲8 | 17 | Sprint | KULIMBETOV Nurbolat Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:30 | .. | ||||
92 | 111 | ▲19 | 7 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Italy | 21 | Italy | ,, 13:30 | .. | ||||
93 | 87 | ▼6 | 12 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 16:01 16:01 | .. | ||||
94 | 84 | ▼10 | 148 | Sprint | WALLAYS Jens Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 16:01 | .. | ||||
95 | 89 | ▼6 | 1 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Italy | 19 | Italy | ,, 16:01 | .. | ||||
96 | 96 | - | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 16:15 16:15 | .. | ||||
97 | 97 | - | 121 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 16:15 | .. | ||||
98 | 106 | ▲8 | 113 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 16:15 | .. | ||||
99 | 112 | ▲13 | 86 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 16:15 | .. | ||||
100 | 110 | ▲10 | 144 | Sprint | SALOMEIN Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 16:15 | .. | ||||
101 | 88 | ▼13 | 115 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 17:25 17:25 | .. | ||||
102 | 116 | ▲14 | 33 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 17:41 17:41 | .. | ||||
103 | 120 | ▲17 | 75 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | Bora - Argon 18 | 18:30 18:30 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | 72 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 25 | Bora - Argon 18 | 66 | +50 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 38 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 64 | +14 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 65 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 47 | +17 | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 42 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 44 | +30 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 3 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Italy | 35 | Italy | 40 | +20 | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 158 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 35 | Wilier - Southeast | 27 | +16 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 8 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Italy | 31 | Italy | 25 | +10 | |
8 | 8 | - | 107 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 29 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 24 | +11 | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 114 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 18 | +9 | |
10 | 4 | ▼6 | 11 | Climber | ARU Fabio Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 17 | - | |
11 | - | 165 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Team Roth | 28 | Team Roth | 15 | +15 | ||
12 | - | 125 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 13 | +13 | ||
13 | - | 55 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 12 | +12 | ||
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 62 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 12 | - | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 142 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 10 | - | |
16 | - | 68 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 8 | +8 | ||
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 166 | GC | STÜSSI Colin Team Roth | 23 | Team Roth | 8 | - | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 135 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | 7 | - | |
19 | - | 71 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 7 | +7 | ||
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 97 | Classic | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6 | - | |
21 | - | 145 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6 | +6 | ||
22 | - | 154 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | 5 | +5 | ||
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 102 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 21 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 4 | - | |
24 | - | 87 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | +4 | ||
25 | - | 155 | Classic | FEDI Andrea Wilier - Southeast | 25 | Wilier - Southeast | 3 | +3 | ||
26 | 18 | ▼8 | 61 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 3 | - | |
27 | 19 | ▼8 | 51 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2 | - | |
28 | - | 153 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | 2 | +2 | ||
29 | 20 | ▼9 | 31 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
30 | - | 83 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 166 | GC | STÜSSI Colin Team Roth | 23 | Team Roth | 8:53:10 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 102 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 21 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 31 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 15 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
5 | 10 | ▲5 | 151 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 23 | Wilier - Southeast | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 61 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 117 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:25 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 47 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 2 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Italy | 22 | Italy | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 58 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 19 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5:03 5:03 | .. | |
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 116 | Climber | ZAKARIN Aydar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6:23 6:23 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 157 | Climber | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 7:48 7:48 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 74 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 8:27 8:27 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 106 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 23 | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 8:41 8:41 | .. | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 82 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8:56 8:56 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 137 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 10:51 10:51 | .. | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 92 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 10:51 | .. | |
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 156 | GC | GODOY Yonder Wilier - Southeast | 23 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 10:51 | .. | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 84 | GC | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11:26 11:26 | .. | |
20 | 29 | ▲9 | 4 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone Italy | 22 | Italy | 11:32 11:32 | .. | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 167 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Roth | 23 | Team Roth | 12:16 12:16 | .. | |
22 | 27 | ▲5 | 7 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Italy | 21 | Italy | 13:23 13:23 | .. | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 1 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Italy | 19 | Italy | 15:54 15:54 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 121 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 16:08 16:08 | .. | |
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 86 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 16:08 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 September 2016
- Start time:12:30
- Avg. speed winner:40.18 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:185.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: