Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2002
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1989
1988
1987
2004
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
GP Chiasso
»
2003
»
Startlist
menu
2003
»
5th
GP Chiasso
(1.3)
2003
»
One day race
»
Chiasso
›
Chiasso
(165.7km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
68
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
FRAGNIERE Cédric
Crédit Agricole
2
-
HERVÉ Cédric
Crédit Agricole
3
-
MORIN Anthony
Crédit Agricole
4
-
POILVET Benoît
Crédit Agricole
5
-
VOIGT Jens
Crédit Agricole
6
-
GRÖNQVIST Thomas
Team Fakta
7
-
JØRGENSEN René
Team Fakta
8
-
PETERSEN Jørgen Bo
Team Fakta
9
-
FRATTINI Cristiano
Tenax
10
-
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
Tenax
11
-
POZZI Oscar
Tenax
12
-
BARTOLI Claudio
Panaria - Fiordo
13
-
FIGUERAS Giuliano
Panaria - Fiordo
14
-
MAZZANTI Luca
Panaria - Fiordo
15
-
JONES Timothy David
Amore & Vita - Beretta
16
-
BRANDT Christophe
Lotto - Domo
17
-
BOSSONI Paolo
Sidermec - Saunier Duval
18
-
CALCAGNI Patrick
Sidermec - Saunier Duval
19
-
CHEULA Giampaolo
Sidermec - Saunier Duval
20
-
MASON Oscar
Sidermec - Saunier Duval
21
-
ZAMPIERI Steve
Sidermec - Saunier Duval
22
-
BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo
Saeco
23
-
CELESTINO Mirko
Saeco
24
-
BEUCHAT Roger
Phonak Hearing Systems
25
-
DESSEL Cyril
Phonak Hearing Systems
26
-
ELMIGER Martin
Phonak Hearing Systems
27
-
RAST Grégory
Phonak Hearing Systems
28
-
SOLARI Luca
Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
29
-
BILEKA Volodymyr
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
30
-
DUMA Vladimir
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
31
-
BERNARD Jérôme
Jean Delatour
32
-
BOURQUENOUD Pierre
Jean Delatour
33
-
FINOT Frédéric
Jean Delatour
34
-
GOUBERT Stéphane
Jean Delatour
35
-
HALGAND Patrice
Jean Delatour
36
-
LEFÈVRE Laurent
Jean Delatour
37
-
MARTIN Ludovic
Jean Delatour
38
-
BÖLTS Udo
Gerolsteiner
39
-
REBELLIN Davide
Gerolsteiner
40
-
WEGMANN Fabian
Gerolsteiner
41
-
ZBERG Markus
Gerolsteiner
42
-
CASAR Sandy
Fdjeux.com
43
-
ROBIN Jean-Cyril
Fdjeux.com
44
-
VOGONDY Nicolas
Fdjeux.com
45
-
BÉNÉTEAU Walter
Brioches La Boulangère
46
-
BOUYER Franck
Brioches La Boulangère
47
-
MAGNIEN Emmanuel
Brioches La Boulangère
48
-
RENIER Franck
Brioches La Boulangère
49
-
VOECKLER Thomas
Brioches La Boulangère
50
-
GIUNTI Massimo
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
51
-
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
52
-
PALUMBO Giuseppe
De Nardi - Colpack
53
-
ZANOTTI Leonardo
De Nardi - Colpack
54
-
LEUKEMANS Björn
Palmans - Collstrop
55
-
ATIENZA Daniel
Cofidis
56
-
BESSY Frédéric
Cofidis
57
-
FOFONOV Dmitriy
Cofidis
58
-
MONCOUTIÉ David
Cofidis
59
-
VASSEUR Cédric
Cofidis
60
-
BROŻYNA Tomasz
CCC - Polsat
61
-
AUGER Ludovic
BigMat - Auber 93
62
-
SIVAKOV Alexei
BigMat - Auber 93
63
-
ASTARLOZA Mikel
AG2R Prévoyance
64
-
BOTCHAROV Alexandre
AG2R Prévoyance
65
-
BROCHARD Laurent
AG2R Prévoyance
66
-
CHAURREAU Íñigo
AG2R Prévoyance
67
-
ORIOL Christophe
AG2R Prévoyance
68
-
TURPIN Ludovic
AG2R Prévoyance
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)