Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2006
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1989
1988
1987
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
GP Chiasso
»
2007
»
Results
menu
2007
»
9th
GP Chiasso
(1.1)
2007
»
One day race
»
Chiasso
›
Chiasso
(172.9km)
Dropouts
Nr
Rider
Stage
Type
1
SCOTTO D'ABUSCO Michele
| Chiasso - Chiasso
DNF
2
RIGHETTO Jonathan
DNF
3
TIBERIO Alberto
DNF
4
PÖMER Christian
DNF
5
KONEČNÝ Tomáš
DNF
6
MCPARTLAND David
DNF
7
FABBRI Marco
DNF
8
MATZBACHER Andreas
DNF
9
RIEDESSER Patrick
DNF
10
MERCKX Axel
DNF
11
VARINI Maurizio
DNF
12
GUERINI Giuseppe
DNF
13
LENER Christian
DNF
14
HARDTER Uwe
DNF
15
ARN Laurent
DNF
16
WEIGOLD Steffen
DNF
17
VASSEUR Cédric
DNF
18
ARREITUNANDIA Pedro
DNF
19
TRENTIN Guido
DNF
20
TURRINA Mattia
DNF
21
LANG Martin
DNF
22
MURRO Christian
DNF
23
RIBOLZI Giuseppe
DNF
24
DE NOBILE Ivan
DNF
25
BOSSONI Paolo
DNF
26
POILVET Benoît
DNF
27
HAUEISEN Dennis
DNF
28
SCHWAGER Sebastian
DNF
29
MAISTO Massimiliano
DNF
30
GHISALBERTI Sergio
DNF
31
CONTRINI Daniele
DNF
32
ZAMPIERI Steve
DNF
33
BAUMGARTNER Benjamin
DNF
34
CHERNETSKY Ilya
DNF
35
MOSER Leonardo
DNF
36
ROSSI Nazareno
DNF
37
MATVEYEV Sergiy
DNF
38
BLUMER Matthias
DNF
39
DONADELLO Emiliano
DNF
40
DI NUCCI Daniele
DNF
41
MORI Massimiliano
DNF
42
HONCHAR Serhiy
DNF
43
HUNGERBÜHLER Pascal
DNF
44
PAGOTO Andrea
DNF
45
MORSCHER Harald
DNF
46
MOLETTA Andrea
DNF
47
HARY Maryan
DNF
48
GILIOLI Fabio
DNF
49
KRYS Hubert Jacek
DNF
50
ALDAPE Moises Antonio
DNF
51
HARTMANN Nicolas
DNF
52
SIMONI Gilberto
DNF
53
PICHLER Michael
DNF
54
COMMESSO Salvatore
DNF
55
GENOVESI Diego
DNF
56
DAVIS Scott
DNF
57
RIGOTTO Elia
DNF
58
ARRIETA José Luis
DNF
59
RUSS Matthias
DNF
60
STALDER Florian
DNF
61
BERTUOLA Alessandro
DNF
62
MASERATI Alessandro
DNF
63
LORIA Domenico
DNF
64
ZAMPILLI Rino
DNF
65
AUGÉ Stéphane
DNF
66
HENIG Andreas
DNF
67
CAMUSSA Piergiorgio
DNF
68
CUCINOTTA Claudio
DNF
69
QUADRANTI Antonio
DNF
70
TIZZA Francesco
DNF
71
DUMA Vladimir
DNF
72
D'AMORE Crescenzo
DNF
73
CROSBIE Nicolas
DNF
74
SINKEWITZ Patrik
DNF
75
RIZZA Emanuele
DNF
76
KOPP David
DNF
77
KOBELT Rolf
DNF
78
LINDGREN Johan
DNF
79
AUGUSTYN John-Lee
DNF
80
GUFLER Alexander
DNF
81
WADECKI Adam
DNF
82
BEUCHAT Roger
DNF
83
FANKHAUSER Clemens
DNF
84
CASTAÑEDA Jaime Alberto
DNF
85
BINDI Emanuele
DNF
86
LANG Sebastian
DNF
87
DESSEL Cyril
DNF
88
JURČO Matej
DNF
89
ANZÀ Santo
DNF
90
TOTSCHNIG Harald
DNF
91
WEISSINGER René
DNF
92
BERTOLINI Alessandro
DNF
93
LAGANA Sergio
DNF
94
TOROSANTUCCI Davide
DNF
95
CARLSTRÖM Kjell
DNF
96
CHIARINI Riccardo
DNF
97
GUDSELL Timothy
DNF
98
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
DNF
99
ROSSI Enrico
DNF
100
OBERHOLZER Bernhard
DNF
101
SALZINGER Florian
DNF
102
DRANCOURT Pierre
DNF
103
SCHUMACHER Stefan
DNF
104
KLIMOV Sergey
DNF
105
BAILETTI Paolo
DNF
106
GIORDANI Leonardo
DNF
107
HIVERT Jonathan
DNF
108
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
DNF
109
CLEMENT Stef
DNF
110
RIGHI Daniele
DNF
111
BONO Matteo
DNF
112
ROHREGGER Thomas
DNF
113
DIETZIKER Andreas
DNF
114
SANTAROMITA Ivan
DNF
115
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
DNF
116
DENIFL Stefan
DNF
117
BARREDO Carlos
DNF
118
LÖFKVIST Thomas
DNF
119
GESLIN Anthony
DNF
120
BERTOGLIATI Rubens
DNF
121
VIGANÒ Davide
DNF
122
WYNANTS Maarten
DNF
123
GATTO Oscar
DNF
124
CACCIA Diego
DNF
125
BALLAN Alessandro
DNF
126
HAUSSLER Heinrich
DNF
127
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
DNF
128
MORI Manuele
DNF
129
FAILLI Francesco
DNF
130
JÉRÔME Vincent
DNF
131
MONFORT Maxime
DNF
132
SPRICK Matthieu
DNF
133
FOFONOV Dmitriy
DNF
134
MOINARD Amaël
DNF
135
ROY Jérémy
DNF
136
ROLLAND Pierre
DNF
137
VAUGRENARD Benoît
DNF
138
GERRANS Simon
DNF
139
VEIKKANEN Jussi
DNF
140
ROGERS Michael
DNF
141
PINOTTI Marco
DNF
142
ALBASINI Michael
DNF
143
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
DNF
144
ROCHE Nicolas
DNF
Top dropouts
#
Rider
PCS points
Quality score
1
SCHUMACHER Stefan
1391
35
2
BALLAN Alessandro
1229
35
3
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
820
20
4
SINKEWITZ Patrik
761
20
5
ROGERS Michael
740
20
6
DESSEL Cyril
682
10
7
LANG Sebastian
622
10
8
KOPP David
617
10
9
SIMONI Gilberto
496
10
10
MORI Manuele
494
10
11
ANZÀ Santo
478
10
12
HONCHAR Serhiy
465
10
13
GERRANS Simon
396
5
14
BOSSONI Paolo
372
5
15
GESLIN Anthony
341
5
16
HAUSSLER Heinrich
284
5
17
LÖFKVIST Thomas
258
2
18
MOLETTA Andrea
248
2
19
FOFONOV Dmitriy
236
2
20
GHISALBERTI Sergio
230
2
21
ARREITUNANDIA Pedro
220
2
22
ARRIETA José Luis
218
2
23
RIGOTTO Elia
208
2
24
BERTOLINI Alessandro
207
2
25
VASSEUR Cédric
200
2
26
VEIKKANEN Jussi
184
2
27
WEISSINGER René
183
2
28
PINOTTI Marco
171
2
29
ALBASINI Michael
169
2
30
CARLSTRÖM Kjell
167
2
31
CLEMENT Stef
154
2
32
COMMESSO Salvatore
150
2
33
FAILLI Francesco
142
2
34
ALDAPE Moises Antonio
128
2
35
BAILETTI Paolo
126
2
36
ROCHE Nicolas
124
2
37
SPRICK Matthieu
123
2
38
ROY Jérémy
120
2
39
POILVET Benoît
120
2
40
MATVEYEV Sergiy
119
2
41
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
115
2
42
DUMA Vladimir
112
1
43
AUGÉ Stéphane
109
1
44
RUSS Matthias
109
1
45
MOINARD Amaël
105
1
46
GUERINI Giuseppe
102
1
47
MERCKX Axel
101
1
48
VAUGRENARD Benoît
100
1
49
MAISTO Massimiliano
99
1
50
DAVIS Scott
96
1
51
ZAMPIERI Steve
93
1
52
RIGHI Daniele
91
1
53
MONFORT Maxime
90
1
54
GILIOLI Fabio
85
1
55
HUNGERBÜHLER Pascal
79
1
56
CROSBIE Nicolas
79
1
57
WYNANTS Maarten
78
1
58
TRENTIN Guido
77
1
59
BARREDO Carlos
77
1
60
BERTOGLIATI Rubens
70
1
61
PAGOTO Andrea
70
1
62
BERTUOLA Alessandro
69
1
63
ROHREGGER Thomas
68
1
64
CONTRINI Daniele
65
1
65
STALDER Florian
65
1
66
ZAGORODNII Vladimir
62
1
67
GIORDANI Leonardo
61
1
68
JURČO Matej
60
1
69
D'AMORE Crescenzo
60
1
70
MORSCHER Harald
55
1
71
VIGANÒ Davide
53
1
72
MORI Massimiliano
51
1
73
LORIA Domenico
44
1
74
MCPARTLAND David
43
1
75
GUDSELL Timothy
43
1
76
SCHWAGER Sebastian
41
1
77
HARTMANN Nicolas
37
0
78
DRANCOURT Pierre
35
0
79
WEIGOLD Steffen
35
0
80
MATZBACHER Andreas
33
0
81
MURRO Christian
32
0
82
SEELDRAEYERS Kevin
29
0
83
GATTO Oscar
26
0
84
MASERATI Alessandro
24
0
85
AUGUSTYN John-Lee
23
0
86
TIZZA Francesco
22
0
87
CUCINOTTA Claudio
21
0
88
QUADRANTI Antonio
21
0
89
SANTAROMITA Ivan
20
0
90
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
17
0
91
DI NUCCI Daniele
17
0
92
JÉRÔME Vincent
16
0
93
TOTSCHNIG Harald
16
0
94
CACCIA Diego
15
0
95
RIZZA Emanuele
15
0
96
ROLLAND Pierre
14
0
97
WADECKI Adam
12
0
98
VARINI Maurizio
12
0
99
BONO Matteo
10
0
100
CAMUSSA Piergiorgio
9
0
101
ARN Laurent
8
0
102
BEUCHAT Roger
7
0
103
DIETZIKER Andreas
7
0
104
MOSER Leonardo
7
0
105
BINDI Emanuele
6
0
106
HARDTER Uwe
6
0
107
GENOVESI Diego
6
0
108
DONADELLO Emiliano
5
0
109
KRYS Hubert Jacek
5
0
110
RIEDESSER Patrick
5
0
111
KLIMOV Sergey
4
0
112
LENER Christian
4
0
113
HAUEISEN Dennis
3
0
114
PICHLER Michael
3
0
115
KONEČNÝ Tomáš
2
0
116
ROSSI Enrico
2
0
117
LINDGREN Johan
2
0
118
TOROSANTUCCI Davide
1
0
119
HIVERT Jonathan
0
120
DENIFL Stefan
0
121
CHIARINI Riccardo
0
122
HARY Maryan
0
123
FANKHAUSER Clemens
0
124
CASTAÑEDA Jaime Alberto
0
125
DE NOBILE Ivan
0
126
SCOTTO D'ABUSCO Michele
0
127
ZAMPILLI Rino
0
128
OBERHOLZER Bernhard
0
129
RIBOLZI Giuseppe
0
130
LAGANA Sergio
0
131
HENIG Andreas
0
132
TURRINA Mattia
0
133
RIGHETTO Jonathan
0
134
SALZINGER Florian
0
135
ROSSI Nazareno
0
136
PÖMER Christian
0
137
FABBRI Marco
0
138
CHERNETSKY Ilya
0
139
LANG Martin
0
140
BAUMGARTNER Benjamin
0
141
TIBERIO Alberto
0
142
KOBELT Rolf
0
143
BLUMER Matthias
0
144
GUFLER Alexander
0
305
Follow-up links
Dropouts per edition
Menu
Winners and leaders
Most constant rider
Smallest sum of results
Won how
Most bonifications
Hottest stages
Prizemoney ranking
Leader jerseys
Best worse result
Combative riders
Dropouts
Speed
Fastest stages
Fastest first and last hour
Average speed per stage
GC
Timegap chart
GC without TTs
GC Without 1 stage
GC without time bonusses
Most GC time changes
PCS Pro (4)
Points GC
Points GC breakdown
Game
Least predictable