Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
1988
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1943
1941
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1990
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord
»
1989
»
Startlist
menu
1989
»
57th
GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord
1989
»
One day race
»
Fourmies
›
Fourmies
(201km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
53
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
LEMARCHAND Francois
Z - Peugeot
2
-
SIMON Jérôme
Z - Peugeot
3
-
MATTHYS Eric
S.E.F.B
4
-
MANN David
Raleigh - Banana
5
-
WALKER Chris
Raleigh - Banana
6
-
BAR Patrice
Humo - TW
7
-
DE WAEL Patrick
Humo - TW
8
-
HUYGHE Peter
Humo - TW
9
-
VAN KEIRSBULCK Kurt
Humo - TW
10
-
WILLEMS Willy
Humo - TW
11
-
CARITOUX Éric
RMO - Mavic - Liberia
12
-
COLOTTI Jean-Claude
RMO - Mavic - Liberia
13
-
PEDERSEN Per
RMO - Mavic - Liberia
14
-
KUUM Jaanus
ADR - Agrigel - Bottecchia
15
-
MUSEEUW Johan
ADR - Agrigel - Bottecchia
16
-
VANCRAEYNEST Eddy
ADR - Agrigel - Bottecchia
17
-
DEMOL Dirk
Lotto
18
-
DENEUT Patrick
Lotto
19
-
FRANCKEN Frank
Lotto
20
-
REDANT Hendrik
Lotto
21
-
HEIRWEG Dirk
Mini-Flat - Isoglass
22
-
PATTYN Franky
Mini-Flat - Isoglass
23
-
VAN CAMP Jan
Mini-Flat - Isoglass
24
-
BOMANS Carlo
Domex - Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
25
-
BRASSEUR Jean-françois
Domex - Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
26
-
DAUWE Johnny
Domex - Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
27
-
PAUWELS Ronny
Domex - Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
28
-
SCHARMIN Chris
Domex - Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
29
-
CECI Armando
Histor - Sigma - Fina
30
-
DE WILDE Etienne
Histor - Sigma - Fina
31
-
PEETERS Wilfried
Histor - Sigma - Fina
32
-
PIRARD Frank
Histor - Sigma - Fina
33
-
CHAUBET Christian
Fagor - MBK
34
-
ROCHE Stephen
Fagor - MBK
35
-
BAFCOP Edwin
Hitachi
36
-
LIECKENS Jozef
Hitachi
37
-
ROGIERS Rudy
Hitachi
38
-
VERBEKEN Peter
Hitachi
39
-
ARNOULD Dominique
Toshiba
40
-
GAYANT Martial
Toshiba
41
-
KAPPES Andreas
Toshiba
42
-
MADIOT Marc
Toshiba
43
-
CORNELISSE Michel
Panasonic - Isostar
44
-
VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul
Panasonic - Isostar
45
-
CORDES Tom
Superconfex - Yoko - Opel
46
-
VAN HOOYDONCK Gino
Superconfex - Yoko - Opel
47
-
ANDERSON Phil
TVM
48
-
CAPIOT Johan
TVM
49
-
VANDENBRANDE Jean-Philippe
TVM
50
-
DUBOIS Pascal
Super U - Raleigh - Fiat
51
-
LAVAINNE Christophe
Super U - Raleigh - Fiat
52
-
RUÉ Gérard
Super U - Raleigh - Fiat
53
-
SIMON Pascal
Super U - Raleigh - Fiat
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)