Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
1999
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
2001
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau
»
2000
»
Startlist
menu
2000
»
37th
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau
(1.1)
2000
»
One day race
»
Gippingen
›
Gippingen
(196km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
106
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
BRAIKIA Tayeb
Linda McCartney Racing Team
2
-
BROOKS Benjamin
Linda McCartney Racing Team
3
-
RICHARD Pascal
Linda McCartney Racing Team
4
-
SCIANDRI Maximilian
Linda McCartney Racing Team
5
-
STEPHENS Matthew
Linda McCartney Racing Team
6
-
VESTØL Bjørnar
Linda McCartney Racing Team
7
-
BERGMANN Reto
Post Swiss Team
8
-
BOSCARDIN Bruno
Post Swiss Team
9
-
GOTTSCHLING Stephan
Post Swiss Team
10
-
HEULE Christian
Post Swiss Team
11
-
POOS Christian
Post Swiss Team
12
-
SIDLER Christian
Post Swiss Team
13
-
STRAUSS Marcel
Post Swiss Team
14
-
ARVESEN Kurt-Asle
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
15
-
FERRARI Diego
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
16
-
GEROSA Mauro
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
17
-
KOKORINE Vitali
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
18
-
POZZI Oscar
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
19
-
DIEWALD Klaus
Team Nürnberger
20
-
KASTENHUBER Alexander
Team Nürnberger
21
-
MORSCHER Harald
Team Nürnberger
22
-
MÜLLER Roland
Team Nürnberger
23
-
MORENI Cristian
Liquigas - Pata
24
-
RAIMONDI Giancarlo
Liquigas - Pata
25
-
BAGUET Serge
Lotto - Adecco
26
-
D'HOLLANDER Glenn
Lotto - Adecco
27
-
DURAND Jacky
Lotto - Adecco
28
-
TCHMIL Andrei
Lotto - Adecco
29
-
VAN DE WOUWER Kurt
Lotto - Adecco
30
-
VERBRUGGHE Rik
Lotto - Adecco
31
-
CALCAGNI Patrick
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
32
-
RÜTIMANN Stefan
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
33
-
VAINŠTEINS Romāns
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
34
-
ZANETTI Mauro
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
35
-
ZUCCONI Pietro
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
36
-
ARMSTRONG Lance
US Postal Service
37
-
CASEY Dylan
US Postal Service
38
-
JOACHIM Benoît
US Postal Service
39
-
KJÆRGAARD Steffen
US Postal Service
40
-
LEIPHEIMER Levi
US Postal Service
41
-
VERMAUT Stive
US Postal Service
42
-
ATIENZA Daniel
Saeco
43
-
CONTE Biagio
Saeco
44
-
DUFAUX Laurent
Saeco
45
-
GUERRA Alessandro
Saeco
46
-
MEIER Armin
Saeco
47
-
PADRNOS Pavel
Saeco
48
-
SECCHIARI Francesco
Saeco
49
-
AEBERSOLD Niki
Rabobank ProTeam
50
-
BOVEN Jan
Rabobank ProTeam
51
-
ENGELS Addy
Rabobank ProTeam
52
-
KROON Karsten
Rabobank ProTeam
53
-
LOTZ Marc
Rabobank ProTeam
54
-
ZBERG Markus
Rabobank ProTeam
55
-
BOURQUENOUD Pierre
Phonak Hearing Systems
56
-
BUXHOFER Matthias
Phonak Hearing Systems
57
-
CHARRIERE Christian
Phonak Hearing Systems
58
-
DELBOVE Jérôme
Phonak Hearing Systems
59
-
PERRAS Dominique
Phonak Hearing Systems
60
-
USOV Alexandre
Phonak Hearing Systems
61
-
ZUMSTEG Lukas
Phonak Hearing Systems
62
-
CUESTA Iñigo
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
63
-
DIAZ Rafael
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
64
-
JALABERT Laurent
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
65
-
JALABERT Nicolas
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
66
-
LUTTENBERGER Peter
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
67
-
NOZAL Isidro
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
68
-
PEÑA Miguel Ángel
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
69
-
SASTRE Carlos
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
70
-
ARTUNGHI Marco
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
71
-
BRIGNOLI Ermanno
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
72
-
DE PAOLI Daniele
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
73
-
GARZELLI Stefano
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
74
-
MASON Oscar
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
75
-
BRAMATI Davide
Mapei - Quickstep
76
-
LANFRANCHI Paolo
Mapei - Quickstep
77
-
RODRIGUEZ Fred
Mapei - Quickstep
78
-
TONKOV Pavel
Mapei - Quickstep
79
-
BERTOLETTI Simone
Lampre - Daikin
80
-
CODOL Massimo
Lampre - Daikin
81
-
DELLA VEDOVA Marco
Lampre - Daikin
82
-
MISSAGLIA Gabriele
Lampre - Daikin
83
-
PICCOLI Mariano
Lampre - Daikin
84
-
SIMONI Gilberto
Lampre - Daikin
85
-
GUERINI Giuseppe
Team Telekom
86
-
KESSLER Matthias
Team Telekom
87
-
TRAMPUSCH Gerhard
Team Telekom
88
-
WESEMANN Steffen
Team Telekom
89
-
FILIP Branko
Gerolsteiner
90
-
MÜHLBACHER Thomas
Gerolsteiner
91
-
ORDOWSKI Volker
Gerolsteiner
92
-
GUIDI Fabrizio
La Française des Jeux
93
-
LEDANOIS Yvon
La Française des Jeux
94
-
MONTGOMERY Sven
La Française des Jeux
95
-
SCHNIDER Daniel
La Française des Jeux
96
-
TESSIER Jean-Michel
La Française des Jeux
97
-
BELOKI Joseba
Festina - Lotus
98
-
CASERO Ángel Luis
Festina - Lotus
99
-
JEKER Fabian
Festina - Lotus
100
-
KLINGER Michel
Festina - Lotus
101
-
PLAZA David
Festina - Lotus
102
-
DE WOLF Steve
Cofidis
103
-
LODER Thierry
Cofidis
104
-
LOPEBOSELLI Angelo
Cofidis
105
-
MEIER Roland
Cofidis
106
-
GRYSCHENKO Ruslan
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)