Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2010
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
2012
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau
»
2011
»
Startlist
menu
2011
»
48th
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau
(1.1)
2011
»
One day race
»
Gippingen
›
Gippingen
(196km)
Top competitors
Competitors sorted by their position in the PCS ranking.
Pos.
Rider
Team
Team
Points
#
1
Visconti
Giovanni
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
FAR
1170
23
2
Sella
Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
AND
557
78
3
Ravard
Anthony
AG2R La Mondiale
ALM
513
90
4
Albasini
Michael
HTC - High Road
HTC
513
91
5
Mondory
Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
ALM
500
95
6
Elmiger
Martin
AG2R La Mondiale
ALM
429
112
7
Ferrari
Roberto
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
AND
248
213
8
Mazzanti
Luca
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
FAR
210
284
9
Zaballa
Constantino
Miche-Guerciotti
MIE
209
287
10
Goddaert
Kristof
AG2R La Mondiale
ALM
204
297
11
Bertolini
Alessandro
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
AND
173
346
12
Skujiņš
Toms
VC La Pomme Marseille
LPM
161
365
13
Miyazawa
Takashi
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
FAR
151
389
14
Wallays
Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
TSV
149
391
15
Lemarchand
Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
ALM
147
395
16
Antomarchi
Julien
VC La Pomme Marseille
LPM
141
416
17
Ginanni
Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
AND
113
482
18
Ermeti
Giairo
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
AND
103
514
19
Ratti
Aristide
Team WIT
WIT
93
550
20
Schnyder
Nicolas
Price Your Bike
PYB
86
590
21
Champion
Dimitri
AG2R La Mondiale
ALM
86
593
22
De Negri
Pier Paolo
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
FAR
83
609
23
Loubet
Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
ALM
80
627
24
Dietziker
Andreas
Team NetApp
APP
75
658
25
Van Hecke
Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
TSV
72
675
26
Cauquil
Yohan
VC La Pomme Marseille
LPM
64
728
27
Schumacher
Stefan
Miche-Guerciotti
MIE
53
808
28
Giraud
Benjamin
VC La Pomme Marseille
LPM
51
825
29
Cammaerts
Edwig
Landbouwkrediet
LAN
51
827
30
Houanard
Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
ALM
46
879
31
Honig
Reinier
Landbouwkrediet
LAN
44
905
32
Serry
Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
TSV
43
912
33
Kusztor
Péter
Atlas Personal - BMC
ARH
41
933
34
Scognamiglio
Carlo
Team Vorarlberg
VBG
40
940
35
Gourgue
Benjamin
Landbouwkrediet
LAN
38
964
36
Beuret
Laurent
Atlas Personal - BMC
ARH
36
978
37
Lang
Pirmin
Atlas Personal - BMC
ARH
35
996
38
Baldo
Nicolas
Atlas Personal - BMC
ARH
35
997
39
Helminen
Matti
Landbouwkrediet
LAN
34
1021
40
Armée
Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
TSV
33
1038
41
Fankhauser
Clemens
Champion System
CHA
26
1136
42
Beuchat
Roger
Champion System
CHA
23
1196
43
Fumagalli
Cristiano
Miche-Guerciotti
MIE
22
1217
44
Loosli
David
Lampre - ISD
LAM
21
1245
45
Mertens
Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
TSV
21
1248
46
Barla
Luca
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
AND
19
1310
47
Jules
Justin
VC La Pomme Marseille
LPM
18
1340
48
Santoro
Antonio
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
AND
17
1360
49
Fumeaux
Jonathan
Atlas Personal - BMC
ARH
17
1363
50
Dockx
Bart
Landbouwkrediet
LAN
16
1391
51
Locke
Deon
Champion System
CHA
15
1453
52
Strgar
Matic
Team Vorarlberg
VBG
12
1562
53
Rösch
David
Atlas Personal - BMC
ARH
12
1571
54
Steurs
Geert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
TSV
11
1601
55
Pinizzotto
Leonardo
Miche-Guerciotti
MIE
11
1602
56
Randazzo
Gianluca
Miche-Guerciotti
MIE
10
1670
57
Šiškevičius
Evaldas
VC La Pomme Marseille
LPM
10
1689
58
Dillier
Silvan
Team Vorarlberg
VBG
9
1733
59
Ojavee
Mart
Champion System
CHA
9
1749
60
Tamayo
Diego Alejandro
Team WIT
WIT
6
1925
61
Schmäh
Elias
Price Your Bike
PYB
6
1934
62
Pöll
Stefan
Team Vorarlberg
VBG
6
1945
63
Ricci Bitti
Davide
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
FAR
5
2096
64
Oberholzer
Bernhard
Price Your Bike
PYB
3
2282
65
Caccia
Diego
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
FAR
3
2303
66
Reichenbach
Sébastien
Atlas Personal - BMC
ARH
1
2581
67
Gollmann
Daniel
Champion System
CHA
68
Bertazzo
Omar
Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
AND
69
Fricke
Kajetan
Team Vorarlberg
VBG
70
Bourgeois
Guillaume
Champion System
CHA
71
Ricci Poggi
Martial
Team WIT
WIT
72
Eglin
Joel
Price Your Bike
PYB
73
Kalt
Lukas
Price Your Bike
PYB
74
Joseph
Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
TSV
75
Rebellin
Davide
Miche-Guerciotti
MIE
76
Fognini
Fausto
Team WIT
WIT
77
Montanari
Enrico
Team WIT
WIT
78
Zagorodnii
Vladimir
Miche-Guerciotti
MIE
79
Man Chau
Wai
Champion System
CHA
80
Flaksis
Toms
VC La Pomme Marseille
LPM
81
Bulgarelli
Otavio
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
FAR
82
Baestaens
Vincent
Landbouwkrediet
LAN
83
Tamayo
Juan Sebastian
Team WIT
WIT
84
Brandle
Dominik
Team Vorarlberg
VBG
85
Gaia
Michele
Miche-Guerciotti
MIE
86
Salzinger
Florian
Atlas Personal - BMC
ARH
87
De Ketele
Kenny
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
TSV
88
Drouilly
Mathieu
Team WIT
WIT
89
Mirenda
Gianluca
Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli
FAR
90
Henggeler
Daniel
Price Your Bike
PYB
91
Keller
Jan
Price Your Bike
PYB
92
Aregger
Marcel
Price Your Bike
PYB
show more
WorldTour ranking
Pos.
Rider
Team
Points
#
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)