2021»58th

Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

(1.1)
2021»One day race»LeuggernLeuggern(172km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
115
SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe125754:05:45
22
COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates
34UAE-Team Emirates8555,,
0:00
342
CHAVES EstebanTeam BikeExchange
31Team BikeExchange7040,,
0:00
454
NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS60320:15
0:15
511
ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe5028,,
0:15
646
MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange
30Team BikeExchange4024,,
0:15
7182
TIZZA MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir
29Amore & Vita - Prodir3520,,
0:15
823
PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3018,,
0:15
973
VAN HOECKE GijsAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team2516,,
0:15
10125
SIMON JulienTeam Total Direct Energie
35Team Total Direct Energie2014,,
0:15
1191
CANOLA MarcoGazprom - RusVelo
32Gazprom - RusVelo1512,,
0:15
12113
HARDY RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic1010,,
0:15
13235
MAAS JanLeopard Pro Cycling
25Leopard Pro Cycling58,,
0:15
14204
RUEGG LukasSwiss Racing Academy
24Swiss Racing Academy57,,
0:15
15141
SUTER JoelBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB56,,
0:15
16107
WILLEMS ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise35,,
0:15
17127
VUILLERMOZ AlexisTeam Total Direct Energie
33Team Total Direct Energie34,,
0:15
185
GIBBONS RyanUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates33,,
0:15
1921
LAMMERTINK MauritsIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux32,,
0:15
2077
SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team
34AG2R Citroën Team31,,
0:15
2196
VELASCO SimoneGazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo3,,
0:15
22161
THALMANN RolandTeam Vorarlberg
27Team Vorarlberg3,,
0:15
2375
PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team3,,
0:15
24153
SCHURTER NinoSwitzerland
35Switzerland3,,
0:15
25152
FLÜCKIGER MathiasSwitzerland
32Switzerland3,,
0:15
26114
LEDANOIS KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:15
27105
VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:15
28126
TURGIS AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie
27Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:15
2981
GAROSIO AndreaBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
27Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:15
30165
MORENO AdriàTeam Vorarlberg
29Team Vorarlberg,,
0:15
3144
JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam BikeExchange
27Team BikeExchange,,
0:15
3225
ROTA LorenzoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:15
33103
MERTENS JulianSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:26
0:26
3414
PALZER AntonBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:26
35102
HERREGODTS RuneSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:26
3627
ZIMMERMANN GeorgIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:26
3784
MONACO AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:26
387
MUÑOZ Cristian CamiloUAE-Team Emirates
25UAE-Team Emirates0:31
0:31
39123
DOUBEY FabienTeam Total Direct Energie
27Team Total Direct Energie0:33
0:33
401
MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates0:36
0:36
4185
SAVINI DanielBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:36
42121
BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Total Direct Energie
34Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:36
433
DE LA CRUZ DavidUAE-Team Emirates
32UAE-Team Emirates0:51
0:51
446
HIRSCHI MarcUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:51
4576
PRODHOMME NicolasAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team0:55
0:55
46104
SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:58
0:58
47112
GUERNALEC ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic
23Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:58
4847
SMITH DionTeam BikeExchange
28Team BikeExchange1:03
1:03
4913427Vini Zabù1:13
1:13
50146
WIRTGEN LucBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
1:13
51145
PEYSKENS DimitriBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
29Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
1:13
52181
APPOLLONIO DavideAmore & Vita - Prodir
32Amore & Vita - Prodir,,
1:13
53192
COUANON JonathanTeam NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
24Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti1:16
1:16
5457
JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS2:00
2:00
55185
TOTÒ PaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir
30Amore & Vita - Prodir2:39
2:39
56106
VERWILST AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:57
2:57
57187
PIRAZZI StefanoAmore & Vita - Prodir
34Amore & Vita - Prodir3:00
3:00
58147
PAASSCHENS MathijsBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB3:37
3:37
59232
HALLER PatrickLeopard Pro Cycling
23Leopard Pro Cycling3:47
3:47
60191
CHRISTEN FabioTeam NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
18Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti,,
3:47
61236
MOBACH JarnoLeopard Pro Cycling
22Leopard Pro Cycling3:48
3:48
62172
RADICE RaffaeleMg.k Vis VPM
24Mg.k Vis VPM3:55
3:55
6382
LONARDI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
3:55
64132
ORRICO DavideVini Zabù
31Vini Zabù,,
3:55
65111
BOUDAT ThomasTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic,,
3:55
66144
PAQUOT TomBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
3:55
6797
ROVNY IvanGazprom - RusVelo
33Gazprom - RusVelo,,
3:55
68201
BALFOUR StuartSwiss Racing Academy
24Swiss Racing Academy,,
3:55
6926
VANSPEYBROUCK PieterIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
3:55
70124
LATOUR PierreTeam Total Direct Energie
27Team Total Direct Energie,,
3:55
7124
PLANCKAERT BaptisteIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
32Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
3:55
72164
GUERIN AlexisTeam Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg,,
3:55
7383
MAESTRI MircoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
29Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
3:55
7486
TONELLI AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
29Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
3:55
7543
DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange
30Team BikeExchange,,
3:55
76213
TEASDALE JoshXSpeed United Continental
27XSpeed United Continental6:27
6:27
7771
DUVAL JulienAG2R Citroën Team
31AG2R Citroën Team,,
6:27
7853
BROWN ConnorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
22Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
6:27
7994
RIKUNOV PetrGazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo,,
6:27
80166
MEILER LukasTeam Vorarlberg
26Team Vorarlberg,,
6:27
8192
BOEV IgorGazprom - RusVelo
31Gazprom - RusVelo,,
6:27
82143
VENNER QuentinBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
6:27
83173
WRIGHT PaulMg.k Vis VPM
23Mg.k Vis VPM,,
6:27
8452
DLAMINI NicTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
25Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
6:27
85101
DE KETELE KennySport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
6:27
86171
DI FELICE FrancescoMg.k Vis VPM
24Mg.k Vis VPM,,
6:27
87176
DOUBLE PaulMg.k Vis VPM
24Mg.k Vis VPM,,
6:27
88122
DE LA PARTE VíctorTeam Total Direct Energie
34Team Total Direct Energie,,
6:27
89162
STÜSSI ColinTeam Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg,,
6:27
90117
QUINTANA DayerTeam Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic,,
6:27
91151
JACOBS JohanSwitzerland
24Switzerland,,
6:27
92115
RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic,,
6:27
93231
COQUERET LouisLeopard Pro Cycling
20Leopard Pro Cycling7:27
7:27
9487
ZANONCELLO EnricoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè7:51
7:51
95225
SALAS JuanMassi Vivo - Conecta
23Massi Vivo - Conecta,,
7:51
96206
THIÈRY CyrilleSwiss Racing Academy
30Swiss Racing Academy,,
7:51
97157
VITZTHUM SimonSwitzerland
26Switzerland,,
7:51
98155
AEBI AntoineSwitzerland
22Switzerland,,
7:51
9913
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
22BORA - hansgrohe,,
7:51
100154
IMHOF ClaudioSwitzerland
30Switzerland,,
7:51
101202
LÜSCHER DamianSwiss Racing Academy
23Swiss Racing Academy,,
7:51
102156
RUEGG TimonSwitzerland
25Switzerland,,
7:51
10313129Vini Zabù,,
7:51
104205
SCHIR ThérySwiss Racing Academy
28Swiss Racing Academy,,
7:51
10513627Vini Zabù11:01
11:01
106195
TRACZ SzymonTeam NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
22Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti,,
11:01
107216
MOL WesleyXSpeed United Continental
22XSpeed United Continental,,
11:01
10812
BAŠKA ErikBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe14:13
14:13
109175
DI GUGLIELMO FabioMg.k Vis VPM
22Mg.k Vis VPM,,
14:13
110211
BURTNIK EvanXSpeed United Continental
24XSpeed United Continental,,
14:13
111135
PETELIN JanVini Zabù
24Vini Zabù,,
14:13
112174
SALVIETTI NiccolòMg.k Vis VPM
27Mg.k Vis VPM15:39
15:39
11341
BAUER JackTeam BikeExchange
36Team BikeExchange16:08
16:08
DNF51
CLARKE SimonTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
34Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF95
KUZNETSOV ViacheslavGazprom - RusVelo
31Gazprom - RusVelo-
DNF93
SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom - RusVelo
29Gazprom - RusVelo-
DNF184
PETELIN CharlyAmore & Vita - Prodir
27Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF215
MUELLER TajXSpeed United Continental
20XSpeed United Continental-
DNF214
DANIELS SimonXSpeed United Continental
24XSpeed United Continental-
DNF196
MEYER RobinTeam NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
25Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti-
DNF234
HEIDERSCHEID ColinLeopard Pro Cycling
23Leopard Pro Cycling-
DNF56
VACEK KarelTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
20Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF142
HUYS LaurensBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF221
CORONEL SamuelMassi Vivo - Conecta
30Massi Vivo - Conecta-
DNF13724Vini Zabù-
DNF217
HEMROULLE JohanXSpeed United Continental
25XSpeed United Continental-
DNF197
ODA HijiriTeam NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
22Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti-
DNF16
SCHILLINGER AndreasBORA - hansgrohe
37BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF4
TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF237
TEUTENBERG Tim TornLeopard Pro Cycling
18Leopard Pro Cycling-
DNF72
FRANK MathiasAG2R Citroën Team
34AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF177
MARTINELLI EdoardoMg.k Vis VPM
21Mg.k Vis VPM-
DNF212
THILL TomXSpeed United Continental
31XSpeed United Continental-
DNF193
DIK CalvinTeam NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
21Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti-
DNF186
PELCERS KristapsAmore & Vita - Prodir
21Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF224
JOLIDON NicolaMassi Vivo - Conecta
21Massi Vivo - Conecta-
DNF223
JOLIDON LucaMassi Vivo - Conecta
21Massi Vivo - Conecta-
DNF222
JOLIDON CédricMassi Vivo - Conecta
23Massi Vivo - Conecta-
DNF226
VILLALBA EmanuelMassi Vivo - Conecta
24Massi Vivo - Conecta-
DNF133
SCHNEITER JoabVini Zabù
22Vini Zabù-
DNF55
STOKBRO AndreasTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
24Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF45
KONYCHEV AlexanderTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange-
DNF17
SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF167
SCHINNAGEL JohannesTeam Vorarlberg
25Team Vorarlberg-
DNF163
DEBONS AntoineTeam Vorarlberg
23Team Vorarlberg-
DNS233
HEIDEMANN MiguelLeopard Pro Cycling
23Leopard Pro Cycling-
DNS194
KNOTTEN IverTeam NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
22Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
Timelimit 8%, or 4:25:25 (+19:40)

Race information

  • Date:
    04 June 2021, 13:30
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.994 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    172 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    98
  • Vert. meters:
    2882
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    58
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group

Race profile