Debutants
Tom Leezer is the youngest debutant in Grand Prix Tell in 2004. There are 58 debutants.
# | Rider | Team | Age |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LEEZER Tom | Netherlands | 18y + 243d |
2 | VDOVINOV Vadim | Kazakhstan | 18y + 311d |
3 | VAN KESSEL Egon | Palmans - Collstrop | 18y + 321d |
4 | BOLE Grega | Slovenia | 19y + 12d |
5 | ANDREYEV Ivan | Kazakhstan | 19y + 32d |
6 | WOLF Michael Henry | United States | 19y + 35d |
7 | KOHLER Martin | Team Mega Bike - BH Bike | 19y + 39d |
8 | GOTTFRIED Alexander | Germany | 19y + 51d |
9 | SCHLECK Andy | Luxembourg | 19y + 76d |
10 | GRAF Nico | Hofbräu Radler Stuttgart | 19y + 115d |
11 | MØRKØV Michael | Denmark | 19y + 117d |
12 | CRANE Matthew | United States | 19y + 132d |
13 | LEBEN Christian | Germany | 19y + 141d |
14 | ROSSI Nazareno | Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon | 19y + 144d |
15 | JEBJERG Kasper | Denmark | 19y + 157d |
16 | REUS Kai | Netherlands | 19y + 167d |
17 | VAN DULMEN Thom | Netherlands | 19y + 175d |
18 | DE BOECK Jef | Palmans - Collstrop | 19y + 265d |
19 | BOVAY Steve | Hadimec | 19y + 274d |
20 | WELSCH Andreas | Hofbräu Radler Stuttgart | 19y + 285d |
21 | VITORIA David | VC Mendrisio | 19y + 315d |
22 | MOFFATT Richard | Australia | 19y + 324d |
23 | POPOV Evgeny | Angelin Travel - RO St. Petersburg | 19y + 342d |
24 | SUTTON Chris | Australia | 19y + 350d |
25 | DUIJN Huub | Palmans - Collstrop | 19y + 359d |
26 | KIRCH Joé | Luxembourg | 20y + 2d |
27 | DIDIER Laurent | Luxembourg | 20y + 37d |
28 | SCHNYDER Benjamin | GS Rufalex | 20y + 40d |
29 | SANDERSON Nicholas | Australia | 20y + 90d |
30 | ŠVAB Miha | Slovenia | 20y + 127d |
31 | CALDWELL Blake | United States | 20y + 151d |
32 | TRAFELET Stefan | GS Rufalex | 20y + 155d |
33 | HENDEL Gilles | Luxembourg | 20y + 163d |
34 | PADDAGS Sebastian | Teag Team Köstritzer | 20y + 177d |
35 | BENEY Maxime | Team Mega Bike - BH Bike | 20y + 187d |
36 | KELLERMANN Niklas | Teag Team Köstritzer | 20y + 189d |
37 | ZUESLI Fabian | GS Rufalex | 20y + 213d |
38 | BAUMGARTNER Benjamin | Switzerland | 20y + 228d |
39 | WAITE Nicholas | United States | 20y + 247d |
40 | SULZBERGER Bernard | Australia | 20y + 264d |
41 | WAGNER Robert | Teag Team Köstritzer | 21y + 130d |
42 | FODER Daniel Holm | Denmark | 21y + 140d |
43 | ZAHNER Simon | Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon | 21y + 172d |
44 | JOHNSON Benjamin | Australia | 21y + 231d |
45 | STEENBERGEN Kor | Palmans - Collstrop | 21y + 232d |
46 | KRIEGER Timo | Hofbräu Radler Stuttgart | 21y + 244d |
47 | OMULEC Andrej | Slovenia | 21y + 280d |
48 | DAHM Jacques | Luxembourg | 21y + 318d |
49 | BLUM Jonas | Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon | 22y + 76d |
50 | GUJAN Martin | Team Mega Bike - BH Bike | 22y + 131d |
51 | WIDMER Manuel | Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon | 22y + 141d |
52 | HUMBERT Ashley | Australia | 22y + 188d |
53 | VOGEL Florian | Team Mega Bike - BH Bike | 22y + 189d |
54 | HEIZMANN Elnathan | Germany | 22y + 190d |
55 | HEIJBOER Mathieu | Netherlands | 22y + 203d |
56 | WURTH Ben | Luxembourg | 22y + 205d |
57 | HANSEN Christian | Denmark | 23y + 140d |
58 | GIRSBERGER Dominik | GS Rufalex |