Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2015
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
2017
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Gran Premio della Liberazione
»
2016
»
Startlist
menu
2016
»
71st
Gran Premio della Liberazione
(1.2U)
2016
»
One day race
»
Roma
›
Roma
(138km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
193
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
CIMA Imerio
Viris Maserati - Sisal
2
-
DONESANA Davide
Viris Maserati - Sisal
3
-
DURANTI Jalel
Viris Maserati - Sisal
4
-
MOSCHETTI Matteo
Viris Maserati - Sisal
5
-
SOBRERO Matteo
Viris Maserati - Sisal
6
-
VLASOV Aleksandr
Viris Maserati - Sisal
7
-
GENGA Andrea
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
8
-
OCCHIALINI Matteo
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
9
-
RADICE Raffaele
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
10
-
TOMASSINI Andrea
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
11
-
TUZI Fabio
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
12
-
BURCHIO Federico
GM Europa Ovini
13
-
DI RENZO Andrea
GM Europa Ovini
14
-
MAUTI Rossano
GM Europa Ovini
15
-
ROTONDI Matteo
GM Europa Ovini
16
-
SAZANOV Andrey
GM Europa Ovini
17
-
BALDI Francesco
d'Amico - Bottecchia
18
-
DI GENOVA Pietro
d'Amico - Bottecchia
19
-
GINÉS Daniel
d'Amico - Bottecchia
20
-
LEONE Davide
d'Amico - Bottecchia
21
-
MORA Luis Guillermo
d'Amico - Bottecchia
22
-
NIKA Iltjan
d'Amico - Bottecchia
23
-
CACCIOTTI Andrea
Unieuro Wilier
24
-
FRAPPORTI Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
25
-
PLEBANI Davide
Unieuro Wilier
26
-
TECCHIO Marco
Unieuro Wilier
27
-
VIEL Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
28
-
BEVILACQUA Simone
Team Colpack
29
-
CONSONNI Simone
Team Colpack
30
-
GANNA Filippo
Team Colpack
31
-
LAMON Francesco
Team Colpack
32
-
LIZDE Seid
Team Colpack
33
-
MINALI Riccardo
Team Colpack
34
-
EWART Jesse
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
35
-
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
Astana City
36
-
NATAROV Yuriy
Astana City
37
-
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
38
-
TSOY Vladimir
Astana City
39
-
ČIBEJ Simon
Sava
40
-
MESOJEDEC Matej
Adria Mobil
41
-
PER Gorazd
Adria Mobil
42
-
AFFINI Edoardo
43
-
ALBAN Matteo
44
-
ALBANESE Vincenzo
45
-
ALVAREZ Jhon Alejandro
46
-
ANDREOLETTI Pietro
47
-
AULD Scott
48
-
BACCIO Paolo
49
-
BALLERINI Davide
50
-
BARAT Jure
51
-
BARRA Francesco
52
-
BAYLIS Sebastian
53
-
BEGHETTO Daniele
54
-
BEGNONI Gianmarco
55
-
BENNATI Riccardo
56
-
BERTAIA Martino
57
-
BERTONE Filippo
58
-
BONDAVALLI Alex
59
-
BONECHI Gabriele
60
-
BORISOV Aleksander
61
-
BOSTOCK Matthew
62
-
BRANCHINI Giulio
63
-
BRESCIANI Alessandro
64
-
BRESCIANI Michael
65
-
BRESCIANINI Nicolo
66
-
BRUNETTI Alessandro
67
-
BURBI Roberto
68
-
CALIARI Matteo
69
-
CALIPA Loris
70
-
CANNAVÒ Francesco
71
-
CAPATI Michael
72
-
CAPODICASA Fabrizio
73
-
CASADEI Davide
74
-
CASTEGNARO Francesco
75
-
CENTINI Riccardo
76
-
CHAMBERS Matthew
77
-
CHERKASOV Nikolay
78
-
CIUCCI Manuel
79
-
CIUTTI Manuel
80
-
COLE Brendan
81
-
COLOMBO Raul
82
-
COLONNA Niko
83
-
CONTI Gabriele
84
-
CORRÀ Marco
85
-
D AGOSTIN Federico
86
-
D'AGOSTINO Marco
87
-
DAVEY James
88
-
DE MARCHI Alvise
89
-
DEL CARLO Federico
90
-
DELLA PINA Samuele
91
-
DI FELICE Francesco
92
-
DI LUIGI Amedeo
93
-
DI ROSOLINI Raffaele
94
-
DONATO Riccardo
95
-
FEDELI Alessandro
96
-
FEDRIGO Leonardo
97
-
FERGUSON Callum
98
-
FIASCHI Tommaso
99
-
FONZI Simone
100
-
FOTI Carmelo
101
-
FRANGIONI Alessandro
102
-
GALDOUNE Ahmed Amine
103
-
GAMBA Luca
104
-
GANDIN Stefano
105
-
GENTILE Loris
106
-
GÓMEZ Luis
107
-
GRECHI Giacomo
108
-
GUZMAN Juan Felipe
109
-
HARAKHAVIK Uladzimir
110
-
HOLT Joe
111
-
IOLI Cristian
112
-
IPPOLITO Stefano
113
-
KOBERNYAK Evgeny
114
-
KURIANOV Stepan
115
-
KUZNETSOV Igor
116
-
LAGHI Attilio
117
-
LANZANO Alessio
118
-
LANZANO Tiziano
119
-
LENZI Marco
120
-
LIMONE Luca
121
-
LOISCIO Giovanni
122
-
LONARDI Giovanni
123
-
LONGHITANO Claudio
124
-
LUCIA Giacomo
125
-
LUPINI Michele
126
-
MANCINI Francesco
127
-
MANUEL Pesci
128
-
MARENGO Alberto
129
-
MARIA Gianluca
130
-
MARIANI Alessandro
131
-
MARIANI Riccardo
132
-
MARONESE Marco
133
-
MASI Davide
134
-
MERELLI Luca
135
-
MESSIERI Francesco
136
-
MICHELETTI Andrea
137
-
MODELL Louis
138
-
MONTAGNOLI Andrea
139
-
MORO Stefano
140
-
MULTARI Manuel
141
-
NECCI Mirko
142
-
NESI Nicolas
143
-
ONESTI Emanuele
144
-
ORLANDI Federico
145
-
OTONICAR Martin
146
-
PACINOTTI Nicolò
147
-
PADOVAN Mirco
148
-
PAJEK Luka
149
-
PASCOTTO Dario
150
-
PASINI Kevin
151
-
PASINI Sebastiano
152
-
PASQUINI Francesco
153
-
PELLEGRINI Andrea
154
-
PESSOTTO Yuri
155
-
PICCOT Michel
156
-
PIETRINI Luigi
157
-
PILICANO Francesco
158
-
PISELLI Alfonso
159
-
PIZZA Pierpaolo
160
-
PIZZO Emanuele
161
-
PRANDINI Paolo
162
-
PREVITERA Andrea
163
-
PROIETTI Riccardo
164
-
QUAGLIANI Leonardo
165
-
QUATTRINI Luca
166
-
REKITA Szymon
167
-
RESTREPO Jaime
168
-
RIABUSHENKO Alexandr
169
-
RIKUNOV Petr
170
-
ROCCHETTI Filippo
171
-
ROSA Francesco
172
-
RUDI Filippo
173
-
SARTORI Mirco
174
-
SAVINI Daniel
175
-
SCARDIGLI Emanuele
176
-
SCARONI Christian
177
-
SHUMOV Nikolai
178
-
SMARZARO Daniel
179
-
STASIKELIS Martynas
180
-
STINCHELLI Alberto
181
-
TAGLIANI Filippo
182
-
TASSETTI Daniel
183
-
TERZO Luca
184
-
TETI Antonio
185
-
TITI Fabrizio
186
-
TORNABENE Mario
187
-
VEBER Matic
188
-
VECCHIATO Manuel
189
-
VERONI Mirco
190
-
VERZA Riccardo
191
-
VETTOREL Stefano
192
-
WALKER Joey
193
-
WOOD Oliver
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)