Debutants
Denis Denisov is the youngest debutant in Grand Prix World's Best High Altitude in 2020. There are 79 debutants.
# | Rider | Team | Age |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DENISOV Denis | Saint-Petersburg | 17y + 274d |
2 | IVANOV Viacheslav | Saint-Petersburg | 18y + 36d |
3 | IGOSHEV Egor | Saint-Petersburg | 18y + 66d |
4 | NOVOLODSKII Ivan | Saint-Petersburg | 18y + 94d |
5 | SCHEGOLKOV Ilia | Saint-Petersburg | 18y + 95d |
6 | SHICHKIN Vlas | Saint-Petersburg | 18y + 225d |
7 | BAGHIROV Najaf | Azerbaijan | 18y + 259d |
8 | VIUNOSHEV Mikhail | Marathon-Tula Cycling Team | 18y + 287d |
9 | RIDOLFO Filippo | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 18y + 303d |
10 | YIGIT Tahir | Spor Toto Cycling Team | 18y + 342d |
11 | POLOZOV Viacheslav | Russia | 19y + 28d |
12 | CEURENS Robbe | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 19y + 69d |
13 | ÇETIN Melih | Spor Toto Cycling Team | 19y + 114d |
14 | EZBERCI Mahmut | Sivas Gençlik Spor | 19y + 116d |
15 | SERDIUKOV Evgeniy | Marathon-Tula Cycling Team | 19y + 185d |
16 | EVANS Louis | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 19y + 195d |
17 | EYVAZOV Shahin | Azerbaijan | 19y + 203d |
18 | DOĞAN Halil İbrahim | Salcano Sakarya BB Team | 19y + 336d |
19 | SELÇUK Muhammed | Spor Toto Cycling Team | 19y + 350d |
20 | MAMMADOV Mahmud | Azerbaijan | 20y + 108d |
21 | SYRITSA Gleb | Russia | 20y + 145d |
22 | BERSENEV Nikita | Russia | 20y + 165d |
23 | URCU Suleyman | NF Kimya Pamukkale Gençlik Spor | 20y + 187d |
24 | ERKEN Mehmet | NF Kimya Pamukkale Gençlik Spor | 20y + 197d |
25 | GONOV Lev | Russia | 20y + 244d |
26 | GEYIK Ufuk | Sivas Gençlik Spor | 20y + 327d |
27 | MAKA Omer | Velo Alanya | 21y + 30d |
28 | NOVIKOV Savva | Justiniano Hotels - Velo Alanya | 21y + 41d |
29 | MUKHOMEDIAROV Dmitrii | Lokosphinx | 21y + 105d |
30 | ALPER Mehmet | Velo Alanya | 21y + 180d |
31 | SMIRNOV Ivan | Russia | 21y + 236d |
32 | TURGUT Onur | Salcano Sakarya BB Team | 21y + 324d |
33 | DILEK Halil Ibrahim | Spor Toto Cycling Team | 21y + 330d |
34 | ILERI Muratcan | Sivas Gençlik Spor | 21y + 348d |
35 | MALNEV Sergey | Lokosphinx | 22y + 29d |
36 | MIKAYILZADE Musa | Azerbaijan | 22y + 82d |
37 | KAYGISIZ Zeki | Salcano Sakarya BB Team | 22y + 136d |
38 | SAHIN Mithat | Sivas Gençlik Spor | 22y + 142d |
39 | SMIRNOV Aleksandr | Lokosphinx | 22y + 209d |
40 | ÖZGÜR Batuhan | Spor Toto Cycling Team | 22y + 218d |
41 | NIKIFOROV Arseny | Lokosphinx | 22y + 221d |
42 | PISKUNOV Maxim | Marathon-Tula Cycling Team | 22y + 332d |
43 | ROSTOVTSEV Sergey | Justiniano Hotels - Velo Alanya | 23y + 96d |
44 | ALSUBAIEI Mansoor | Velo Alanya | 23y + 183d |
45 | DAUGE Lucas | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 23y + 253d |
46 | KORKMAZ Ali | Sivas Gençlik Spor | 24y + 49d |
47 | BALKAN Onur | Salcano Sakarya BB Team | 24y + 180d |
48 | YAVUZ Emre | Salcano Sakarya BB Team | 24y + 240d |
49 | BUDYAK Anatoliy | Ukraine | 24y + 343d |
50 | DE SOTA Nigel | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 25y + 4d |
51 | SNUPÁREK Václav | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 25y + 149d |
52 | JABRAYILOV Samir | Azerbaijan | 25y + 365d |
53 | ZOTOV Evgeny | Justiniano Hotels - Velo Alanya | 26y + 17d |
54 | LUCHSHENKO Sergey | Salcano Sakarya BB Team | 26y + 73d |
55 | BALKAN Serkan | Salcano Sakarya BB Team | 26y + 162d |
56 | ŞAMLI Feritcan | Spor Toto Cycling Team | 26y + 221d |
57 | SAZANOV Andrey | Marathon-Tula Cycling Team | 26y + 225d |
58 | VDOVIN Alexander | Lokosphinx | 27y + 16d |
59 | DURGUN Eyyüp | NF Kimya Pamukkale Gençlik Spor | 27y + 47d |
60 | STASH Mamyr | Spor Toto Cycling Team | 27y + 125d |
61 | MANAKOV Victor | Justiniano Hotels - Velo Alanya | 28y + 89d |
62 | PHIPPEN Logan | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 28y + 119d |
63 | GÜNAY Ramazan | Sivas Gençlik Spor | 28y + 158d |
64 | SVESHNIKOV Kirill | Lokosphinx | 28y + 209d |
65 | KOÇAN Emi̇n | NF Kimya Pamukkale Gençlik Spor | 28y + 334d |
66 | GOLOVASH Oleksandr | Ukraine | 28y + 351d |
67 | BAYRAM Muzaffer | Velo Alanya | 29y + 300d |
68 | ERSHOV Artur | Marathon-Tula Cycling Team | 30y + 183d |
69 | KULYK Andriy | Ukraine | 31y + 7d |
70 | ALALI Saied Jafer | Justiniano Hotels - Velo Alanya | 31y + 313d |
71 | SOKOLOV Dmitry | Lokosphinx | 32y + 171d |
72 | KONONENKO Mykhaylo | Ukraine | 32y + 312d |
73 | VASYLYUK Andriy | Ukraine | 33y + 8d |
74 | ASADOV Elchin | Azerbaijan | 33y + 207d |
75 | TIGRINE Mehdi | Velo Alanya | 33y + 313d |
76 | BUTS Vitaliy | Ukraine | 33y + 318d |
77 | KELLECI Abdulkadir | Justiniano Hotels - Velo Alanya | 33y + 359d |
78 | OVECHKIN Artem | Marathon-Tula Cycling Team | 34y + 57d |
79 | YILDIRIM Hakan | NF Kimya Pamukkale Gençlik Spor | 41y + 112d |