Statistics on Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale 2001.
Result 2001
# | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SOMARRIBA Joane | Team Alfa Lum RSM | 42:11:22 |
2 | LUPERINI Fabiana | Edilsavino | 3:27 |
3 | ARNDT Judith | Junkers - Noja | 5:34 |
4 | CAPPELLOTTO Alessandra | GAS Sport Team | 7:23 |
5 | POLIKEVIČIŪTĖ Rasa | Acca Due O - H.P. Lorena Camicie | 8:00 |
6 | LJUNGSKOG Susanne | Mix Aliverti | 9:45 |
7 | STOLBOVA Svetlana | Edilsavino | 12:10 |
8 | LORENZONI Marianna | Mix Aliverti | 12:27 |
9 | LONGO Jeannie | Swam | 19:27 |
10 | BONANOMI Roberta | GAS Sport Team | 21:59 |
Info
- Startdate:2001-08-05
- Enddate:2001-08-19
- Category:Woman Elite
- UCI Tour:Women Elite
- Total distance:
- Logo
Top competitors
Teams
- (Somarriba, Holden)
- (Pascual, Le Henaff)
- (Polikevičiūtė, Doppmann)
- (Stahurskaya, Cappellotto)
- (Luperini, Brändli)
- (Zabelinskaya, Slyusareva)
- (Troost-Brunen, Lindberg)
- (Schleicher, Kachalka)
- (Ruano, Arndt)
- (Lorenzoni, Ljungskog)
- (Longo, Ilavská)
- (Iturriaga, Beltman)
- (Oki, Le Floc'h)
- (Vilajosana, Ramírez)
- (Riedle, James)
Stages
Date | Day | Stage | KM | |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/08 | Sunday | Stage 1a (ITT) | Bilbao - Bilbao | 9.9 | |
05/08 | Sunday | Stage 1b | Bilbao - Guernika | 107 | |
06/08 | Monday | Stage 2 | Barèges - Campan | 34.4 | |
07/08 | Tuesday | Stage 3 | Barbotan les Thermes - Bergerac | 141.7 | |
08/08 | Wednesday | Stage 4 | Bergerac - La Rochefoucauld | 121 | |
09/08 | Thursday | Stage 5 | Saint Porchaire - La Roche sur Yon | 138.6 | |
10/08 | Friday | Stage 6 | La Roche sur Yon - Bressuire | 84.7 | |
11/08 | Saturday | Stage 7 | Montmorillon - Bourges | 164 | |
12/08 | Restday | |||
13/08 | Monday | Stage 8 | Bourges - Domerat | 93.8 | |
14/08 | Tuesday | Stage 9 | St Yorre - St Galmier | 112.5 | |
15/08 | Wednesday | Stage 10 (ITT) | St Galmier - Rive de Gier | 42.8 | |
16/08 | Thursday | Stage 11 | Langogne - Vernoux en Vivarais | 125 | |
17/08 | Friday | Stage 12 | Valreas - Superdévoluy | 131 | |
18/08 | Saturday | Stage 13 | Guillestre - Vaujany | 135.5 | |
19/08 | Sunday | Stage 14 | Pierrelaye - Paris | 117.8 | |
1559.7 |
Stage winners
Stage | Winner |
---|---|
Stage 1a (ITT) | SOMARRIBA Joane |
Stage 1b | LUPERINI Fabiana |
Stage 2 | SOMARRIBA Joane |
Stage 3 | PREGNOLATO Gabriella |
Stage 4 | TROOST-BRUNEN Yvonne |
Stage 5 | SLYUSAREVA Olga |
Stage 6 | STAHURSKAYA Zinaida |
Stage 7 | SLYUSAREVA Olga |
Stage 8 | PARENTE Simona |
Stage 9 | SAMOKHVALOVA Svetlana |
Stage 10 (ITT) | SOMARRIBA Joane |
Stage 11 | LUPERINI Fabiana |
Stage 12 | LJUNGSKOG Susanne |
Stage 13 | LUPERINI Fabiana |
Stage 14 | SLYUSAREVA Olga |