Search:  
topLogin

2019»5th Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race (1.UWT)

2019  One day race  »  Geelong  ›  Geelong   (164k)

Best classics riders

Menu

Best classic riders based upon the PCS Classics ranking.

  • Show missing riders
Pos.RiderTeamPointsClassics ranking position
1 Valgren MichaelTeam Dimension Data10082
2 Viviani EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step8937
3 Woods MichaelEF Education First55322
4 Debusschere JensTeam Katusha - Alpecin35041
5 van Poppel DannyTeam Jumbo-Visma33446
6 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal32947
7 Ballerini DavideAstana Pro Team31752
8 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott31353
9 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe26068
10 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates23076
11 Philipsen JasperUAE-Team Emirates21985
12 Cosnefroy BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale185102
13 Bol CeesTeam Sunweb185101
14 Blythe AdamLotto Soudal184104
15 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb180107
16 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale171116
17 Gesink RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma169118
18 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe146138
19 Smith DionMitchelton-Scott140150
20 Guerreiro RubenTeam Katusha - Alpecin139155
21 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo111198
22 Bennett GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma108202
23 Doull OwainTeam Sky106206
24 Devenyns DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step103207
25 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin100213
26 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team98219
27 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step95227
28 Stannard RobertMitchelton-Scott90242
29 Mørkøv MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step90240
30 Bak Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data84251
31 van Baarle DylanTeam Sky82256
32 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe77268
33 Sajnok SzymonCCC Team76273
34 Whelan JamesEF Education First70296
35 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale68300
36 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale65320
37 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data65321
38 Wynants MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma63332
39 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team59348
40 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha - Alpecin57358
41 Hagen Carl FredrikLotto Soudal50385
42 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates44420
43 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step42432
44 Pogačar TadejUAE-Team Emirates41433
45 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott38467
46 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates37476
47 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott34503
48 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal34501
49 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step33522
50 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data29556
51 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe27587
52 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin27584
53 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb24630
54 Rowe LukeTeam Sky23648
55 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe23657
56 Knees ChristianTeam Sky23647
57 Kanter MaxTeam Sunweb22672
58 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo21691
59 Gatto OscarBORA - hansgrohe21690
60 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal21682
61 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe20709
62 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step20702
63 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team20701
64 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo19729
65 Docker MitchellEF Education First19726
66 Bettiol AlbertoEF Education First18736
67 Scully TomEF Education First18746
68 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team18740
69 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data16790
70 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma16780
71 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky15854
72 Rosskopf JoeyCCC Team15863
73 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal15852
74 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb15830
75 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale14885
76 Morton LachlanEF Education First13902
77 Hofstede LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma13891
78 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb13893
79 McLay DanielEF Education First13900
80 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky12915
81 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma11943
82 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin10947
83 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates10948
84 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team10981
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.04553 sec.