The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 20 | 3:03:25 | ||||
2 | FROOME Chris Barloworld | Barloworld | 12 | 0:45 0:45 | ||
3 | BAK Lars Ytting CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 7 | 0:58 0:58 | ||
4 | FORD William Southaustralia.com-AIS | Southaustralia.com-AIS | 5 | 1:04 1:04 | ||
5 | 4 | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
6 | MCDONALD Peter Drapac - Porsche Development Program | Drapac - Porsche Development Program | 3 | ,, 1:06 | ||
7 | PORTE Richie Team UniSA-Australia | Team UniSA-Australia | 2 | 1:08 1:08 | ||
8 | WILSON Matthew Team UniSA-Australia | Team UniSA-Australia | 1 | 1:11 1:11 | ||
9 | WALKER William Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:11 | |||
10 | DAY Benjamin Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team | Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team | 1:18 1:18 | |||
11 | ROUTLEY Will Symmetrics Pro Cycling Team | Symmetrics Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:18 | |||
12 | CHADWICK Glen Alan Team Type 1 | Team Type 1 | 1:20 1:20 | |||
13 | O'GRADY Stuart CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 1:22 1:22 | |||
14 | SULZBERGER Wesley Team UniSA-Australia | Team UniSA-Australia | 1:24 1:24 | |||
15 | CORTI Marco Barloworld | Barloworld | ,, 1:24 | |||
16 | VAN ULDEN Bernard Jelly Belly Cycling Team | Jelly Belly Cycling Team | 1:30 1:30 | |||
17 | ROLLIN Dominique Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team | Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling Team | 1:40 1:40 | |||
18 | BATES Gene Drapac - Porsche Development Program | Drapac - Porsche Development Program | 1:51 1:51 | |||
19 | BOBRIDGE Jack Southaustralia.com-AIS | Southaustralia.com-AIS | ,, 1:51 | |||
20 | ROE Timothy Savings & Loans Cycling Team | Savings & Loans Cycling Team | 1:57 1:57 | |||
21 | SEMPLE Adam Southaustralia.com-AIS | Southaustralia.com-AIS | 2:05 2:05 | |||
22 | SABIDO Hugo Barloworld | Barloworld | 2:12 2:12 | |||
23 | ENGLAND Michael Team Budget Forklifts | Team Budget Forklifts | 2:14 2:14 | |||
24 | GRIEVE-JOHNSON Benjamin Praties | Praties | 2:24 2:24 | |||
25 | MORTON Angus Drapac - Porsche Development Program | Drapac - Porsche Development Program | 2:27 2:27 | |||
26 | 2:33 2:33 | |||||
27 | GUY Timothy FRF Couriers - NSWIS | FRF Couriers - NSWIS | 2:43 2:43 | |||
28 | WURF Cameron Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | 2:52 2:52 | |||
29 | BEPPU Takumi Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 3:04 3:04 | |||
30 | O'BRIEN Mark Drapac - Porsche Development Program | Drapac - Porsche Development Program | 3:09 3:09 | |||
31 | LUXTON Chris Savings & Loans Cycling Team | Savings & Loans Cycling Team | 3:26 3:26 | |||
32 | RANDELL Andrew Symmetrics Pro Cycling Team | Symmetrics Pro Cycling Team | 3:39 3:39 | |||
33 | BRAUNSTEINS Daniel Drapac - Porsche Development Program | Drapac - Porsche Development Program | 3:43 3:43 | |||
34 | WOHLBERG Eric Symmetrics Pro Cycling Team | Symmetrics Pro Cycling Team | 3:48 3:48 | |||
35 | MCCARTNEY Craig Savings & Loans Cycling Team | Savings & Loans Cycling Team | 4:35 4:35 | |||
36 | MATHER Ben Praties | Praties | 5:25 5:25 | |||
37 | DOCKER Mitchell Drapac - Porsche Development Program | Drapac - Porsche Development Program | 5:38 5:38 | |||
38 | GOSS Matthew CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | ,, 5:38 | |||
39 | HERZIG Peter FRF Couriers - NSWIS | FRF Couriers - NSWIS | ,, 5:38 | |||
40 | HUGHES Cameron Team Budget Forklifts | Team Budget Forklifts | 6:18 6:18 | |||
41 | JORY Christopher FRF Couriers - NSWIS | FRF Couriers - NSWIS | ,, 6:18 | |||
42 | 9:04 9:04 | |||||
43 | FURMSTON Daniel Praties | Praties | ,, 9:04 | |||
44 | JENNINGS Cameron Team Budget Forklifts | Team Budget Forklifts | ,, 9:04 | |||
45 | NISHITANI Taiji Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 9:14 9:14 | |||
46 | IMPEY Daryl Barloworld | Barloworld | 10:24 10:24 | |||
47 | ,, 10:24 | |||||
48 | CLARKE Simon Team UniSA-Australia | Team UniSA-Australia | ,, 10:24 | |||
49 | HEGERT Jason FRF Couriers - NSWIS | FRF Couriers - NSWIS | ,, 10:24 | |||
50 | PELL David Savings & Loans Cycling Team | Savings & Loans Cycling Team | ,, 10:24 | |||
51 | ENGLAND Richard Bissell Pro Cycling | Bissell Pro Cycling | ,, 10:24 | |||
52 | CLARKE Jonathan Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team | Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:24 | |||
53 | SUZUKI Kenichi Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 10:24 | |||
54 | HOLT Daniel Team Type 1 | Team Type 1 | 11:19 11:19 | |||
55 | MILNE Shawn Team Type 1 | Team Type 1 | ,, 11:19 | |||
56 | COOKE Baden Barloworld | Barloworld | ,, 11:19 | |||
57 | 13:25 13:25 | |||||
58 | LADD Peter Team Budget Forklifts | Team Budget Forklifts | ,, 13:25 | |||
59 | ANDERSON Jack Team Budget Forklifts | Team Budget Forklifts | ,, 13:25 | |||
60 | KING Benjamin Southaustralia.com-AIS | Southaustralia.com-AIS | ,, 13:25 | |||
61 | SHINAGAWA Masahiro Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | ,, 13:25 | |||
62 | ,, 13:25 | |||||
63 | CALABRIA Fabio Team Type 1 | Team Type 1 | ,, 13:25 | |||
64 | SANDERSON Nicholas Jelly Belly Cycling Team | Jelly Belly Cycling Team | ,, 13:25 | |||
65 | SHAW Stuart Drapac - Porsche Development Program | Drapac - Porsche Development Program | ,, 13:25 | |||
66 | HUFF Charles Bradley Jelly Belly Cycling Team | Jelly Belly Cycling Team | ,, 13:25 | |||
67 | ,, 13:25 | |||||
68 | DICKESON William Savings & Loans Cycling Team | Savings & Loans Cycling Team | ,, 13:25 | |||
69 | PEARSON Joel Savings & Loans Cycling Team | Savings & Loans Cycling Team | ,, 13:25 | |||
70 | MANION Caleb Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team | Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:25 | |||
71 | BLACKGROVE Heath Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team | Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:25 | |||
72 | BØCHMANN Lasse CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | ,, 13:25 | |||
73 | RUDOLPH Malcolm Team Budget Forklifts | Team Budget Forklifts | ,, 13:25 | |||
74 | NEWELL Dylan Praties | Praties | ,, 13:25 | |||
75 | SULZBERGER Bernard Letua Cycling Team | Letua Cycling Team | ,, 13:25 | |||
76 | ABRAHAM Emile Team Type 1 | Team Type 1 | ,, 13:25 | |||
77 | REISTAD Nick Jelly Belly Cycling Team | Jelly Belly Cycling Team | ,, 13:25 | |||
78 | MORI Kazuhiro Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 13:39 13:39 | |||
79 | 13:53 13:53 | |||||
80 | 14:02 14:02 | |||||
81 | CLARKE Hilton Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team | Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:02 | |||
82 | ,, 14:02 | |||||
83 | 15:22 15:22 | |||||
84 | 17:09 17:09 | |||||
85 | MCGEE Bradley CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | ,, 17:09 | |||
86 | ,, 17:09 | |||||
87 | 23:31 23:31 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 October 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.75 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:115.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: