The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 11 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 14 | 20 | 2:58:44 | ||
2 | 3 | +1:01 | 4 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 12 | 0:17 0:17 | ||
3 | 6 | +1:15 | 41 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 7 | 0:21 0:21 | ||
4 | 8 | +1:23 | 153 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Australia | 20 | Australia | 5 | 0:29 0:29 | |||
5 | 7 | +1:20 | 95 | GC | HUCKER Robbie Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 25 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 4 | ,, 0:29 | |||
6 | 5 | +1:14 | 3 | Climber | HAIG Jack Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 | ,, 0:29 | |||
7 | 2 | +0:29 | 12 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 2 | 0:32 0:32 | |||
8 | 4 | +1:04 | 26 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | 0:36 0:36 | |||
9 | 9 | +1:32 | 92 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 29 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
10 | 10 | +1:32 | 65 | Climber | SMITH Dion One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
11 | 17 | +2:13 | 31 | GC | NORRIS Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling | 29 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 0:45 0:45 | ||||
12 | 20 | +2:24 | 156 | Climber | STORER Michael Australia | 18 | Australia | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
13 | 33 | +11:18 | 155 | GC | LYONS Angus Australia | 20 | Australia | ,, 0:48 | ||||
14 | 12 | +1:51 | 86 | Sprint | LAMPIER Steven JLT Condor | 31 | JLT Condor | 0:53 0:53 | ||||
15 | 11 | +1:43 | 96 | Sprint | SHAW Patrick Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 29 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
16 | 14 | +2:02 | 32 | Sprint | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 1:07 1:07 | ||||
17 | 15 | +2:02 | 152 | Sprint | DONOHOE Alistair Australia | 20 | Australia | ,, 1:07 | ||||
18 | 13 | +2:01 | 33 | GC | EARLE Nathan Drapac Professional Cycling | 27 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 1:07 | ||||
19 | 18 | +2:14 | 145 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Attaque Team Gusto | 19 | Attaque Team Gusto | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
20 | 19 | +2:18 | 151 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin Australia | 26 | Australia | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
21 | 21 | +2:24 | 71 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
22 | 16 | +2:12 | 64 | GC | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 1:17 | ||||
23 | 35 | +12:59 | 122 | TT | THOMAS Scott Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 25 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
24 | 23 | +2:59 | 101 | TT | CHRISTIE Jason Kenyan Riders Downunder | 25 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 1:30 1:30 | ||||
25 | 22 | +2:32 | 132 | GC | HARPER Chris State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
26 | 30 | +8:55 | 131 | Sprint | CUMING Michael State of Matter MAAP Racing | 25 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 1:50 1:50 | ||||
27 | 25 | +4:02 | 25 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:25 2:25 | ||||
28 | 24 | +3:31 | 15 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 2:36 2:36 | ||||
29 | 28 | +5:50 | 93 | Sprint | LANE Patrick Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 24 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 2:43 2:43 | ||||
30 | 29 | +6:45 | 141 | GC | BAYLY Cameron Attaque Team Gusto | 25 | Attaque Team Gusto | 3:41 3:41 | ||||
31 | 51 | +20:59 | 136 | GC | CAVANAGH Ryan State of Matter MAAP Racing | 20 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 3:44 3:44 | ||||
32 | 34 | +11:56 | 55 | TT | KAMSTRA Brian Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 3:50 3:50 | ||||
33 | 26 | +4:57 | 91 | TT | COOPER Joseph Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 30 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 4:05 4:05 | ||||
34 | 31 | +9:57 | 103 | Sprint | MILLER Nick Kenyan Riders Downunder | 24 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 4:05 | ||||
35 | 27 | +5:19 | 14 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 4:12 4:12 | ||||
36 | 42 | +16:13 | 2 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:25 4:25 | ||||
37 | 47 | +20:09 | 23 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:09 5:09 | ||||
38 | 36 | +13:27 | 135 | Climber | KATSONIS Nicholas State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 5:25 5:25 | ||||
39 | 32 | +10:42 | 61 | Sprint | HANDLEY Richard One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | 7:13 7:13 | ||||
40 | 37 | +13:38 | 62 | Sprint | HOUSE Kristian One Pro Cycling | 36 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 7:13 | ||||
41 | 40 | +14:51 | 45 | Sprint | SUMMERHILL Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 8:18 8:18 | ||||
42 | 52 | +21:33 | 36 | TT | SCULLY Tom Drapac Professional Cycling | 26 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 8:18 | ||||
43 | 60 | +25:16 | 115 | TT | TALBOT Brodie St. George Merida Cycling Team | 26 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | 8:54 8:54 | ||||
44 | 43 | +16:48 | 134 | Sprint | KERRISON Jesse State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 8:54 | ||||
45 | 39 | +14:37 | 22 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 8:54 | ||||
46 | 46 | +19:33 | 53 | Sprint | AMBROSE Scott Team Novo Nordisk | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 8:54 | ||||
47 | 44 | +16:54 | 72 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 8:54 | ||||
48 | 50 | +20:48 | 84 | Sprint | MOULD Jon JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 8:56 8:56 | ||||
49 | 63 | +25:56 | 126 | Sprint | NEWBERY Dylan Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 21 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 10:02 10:02 | ||||
50 | 58 | +24:02 | 66 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | 10:34 10:34 | ||||
51 | 73 | +32:02 | 142 | TT | DOBBS Sam Attaque Team Gusto | 18 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 10:34 | ||||
52 | 66 | +27:24 | 116 | Sprint | BERRY Josh St. George Merida Cycling Team | 25 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | 10:40 10:40 | ||||
53 | 38 | +14:28 | 16 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 10:40 | ||||
54 | 45 | +18:52 | 102 | Sprint | KANGANGI Suleiman Kenyan Riders Downunder | 27 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 10:40 | ||||
55 | 65 | +26:22 | 104 | TT | SMITH Morgan Kenyan Riders Downunder | 27 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 11:18 11:18 | ||||
56 | 49 | +20:17 | 34 | TT | CLARKE Will Drapac Professional Cycling | 30 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 12:13 12:13 | ||||
57 | 57 | +23:15 | 44 | Sprint | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:13 | ||||
58 | 41 | +16:12 | 24 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:45 12:45 | ||||
59 | 80 | +35:42 | 52 | Sprint | GLASSPOOL James Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 14:20 14:20 | ||||
60 | 54 | +22:20 | 73 | Sprint | COLLI Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 14:20 | ||||
61 | 72 | +30:28 | 81 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell JLT Condor | 37 | JLT Condor | ,, 14:20 | ||||
62 | 69 | +30:13 | 51 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 34 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 14:20 | ||||
63 | 86 | +38:57 | 114 | Sprint | BONELLO Daniel St. George Merida Cycling Team | 29 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | ,, 14:20 | ||||
64 | 78 | +35:36 | 124 | TT | EVERS Craig Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 25 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 14:20 | ||||
65 | 87 | +41:19 | 123 | Sprint | HUBBARD Thomas Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 24 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 14:20 | ||||
66 | 48 | +20:11 | 133 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan State of Matter MAAP Racing | 19 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | ,, 14:20 | ||||
67 | 85 | +36:33 | 121 | Sprint | VOLKERS Samuel Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 23 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 14:20 | ||||
68 | 74 | +32:10 | 83 | Sprint | ATKINS George JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | ,, 14:20 | ||||
69 | 84 | +35:58 | 56 | Sprint | DE KEIJZER Gerd Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 14:20 | ||||
70 | 71 | +30:27 | 85 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 22 | JLT Condor | ,, 14:20 | ||||
71 | 82 | +35:53 | 54 | Sprint | CHERHAL Corentin Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 14:20 | ||||
72 | 75 | +32:25 | 111 | Sprint | DUTTON Jay St. George Merida Cycling Team | 22 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | ,, 14:20 | ||||
73 | 68 | +28:20 | 21 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 14:20 | ||||
74 | 53 | +22:17 | 125 | Sprint | THOMAS Ryan Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 21 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | ,, 14:20 | ||||
75 | 83 | +35:54 | 143 | Classic | LU Shao Hsuan Attaque Team Gusto | 21 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 14:20 | ||||
76 | 61 | +25:24 | 6 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 30 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 14:20 | ||||
77 | 55 | +22:22 | 63 | Sprint | HUNT Joshua One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 14:20 | ||||
78 | 67 | +27:46 | 13 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 14:20 | ||||
79 | 70 | +30:16 | 113 | TT | WOOD Nicholas St. George Merida Cycling Team | 25 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | ,, 14:20 | ||||
80 | 59 | +25:06 | 46 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 23 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:20 | ||||
81 | 76 | +33:35 | 5 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 14:20 | ||||
82 | 56 | +22:32 | 146 | Sprint | GUY Timothy Attaque Team Gusto | 26 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 14:20 | ||||
83 | 77 | +35:25 | 144 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Attaque Team Gusto | 26 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 14:20 | ||||
84 | 64 | +26:04 | 75 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 14:20 | ||||
85 | 79 | +35:42 | 42 | TT | HEGYVARY Adrian UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:20 | ||||
86 | 81 | +35:45 | 106 | TT | ELLIOTT Nathan Kenyan Riders Downunder | 25 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | ,, 14:20 | ||||
87 | 62 | +25:49 | 43 | Sprint | MAGNER Ty UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:20 | ||||
88 | 88 | +42:34 | 105 | Sprint | HILL Liam Kenyan Riders Downunder | 22 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 15:31 15:31 | ||||
DNF | 76 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | - | ||||||
DNF | 35 | TT | MEYER Travis Drapac Professional Cycling | 26 | Drapac Professional Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 94 | Sprint | VAN DER PLOEG Neil Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 28 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | - | ||||||
DNF | 1 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | - | ||||||
DNF | 82 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris JLT Condor | 20 | JLT Condor | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 11 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 125 | 100 | 12:53:00 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 12 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 85 | 70 | 0:29 0:29 | .. | ||
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 4 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 70 | 50 | 1:01 1:01 | .. | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 26 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 60 | 36 | 1:04 1:04 | .. | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 3 | Climber | HAIG Jack Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 50 | 28 | 1:14 1:14 | .. | ||
6 | 18 | ▲12 | 41 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 40 | 24 | 1:15 1:15 | .. | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 95 | GC | HUCKER Robbie Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 25 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 35 | 20 | 1:20 1:20 | .. | ||
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 153 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Australia | 20 | Australia | 30 | 18 | 1:23 1:23 | .. | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 92 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 29 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 25 | 16 | 1:32 1:32 | .. | ||
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 65 | Climber | SMITH Dion One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | 20 | 14 | ,, 1:32 | .. | ||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 96 | Sprint | SHAW Patrick Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 29 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 15 | 12 | 1:43 1:43 | .. | ||
12 | 17 | ▲5 | 86 | Sprint | LAMPIER Steven JLT Condor | 31 | JLT Condor | 10 | 10 | 1:51 1:51 | .. | ||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 33 | GC | EARLE Nathan Drapac Professional Cycling | 27 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 5 | 8 | 2:01 2:01 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 32 | Sprint | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | 24 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 5 | 7 | 2:02 2:02 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 152 | Sprint | DONOHOE Alistair Australia | 20 | Australia | 5 | 6 | ,, 2:02 | .. | ||
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 64 | GC | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | 3 | 5 | 2:12 2:12 | .. | ||
17 | 24 | ▲7 | 31 | GC | NORRIS Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling | 29 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 3 | 4 | 2:13 2:13 | .. | ||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 145 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Attaque Team Gusto | 19 | Attaque Team Gusto | 3 | 3 | 2:14 2:14 | .. | ||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 151 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin Australia | 26 | Australia | 3 | 2 | 2:18 2:18 | .. | ||
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 156 | Climber | STORER Michael Australia | 18 | Australia | 3 | 1 | 2:24 2:24 | .. | ||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 71 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3 | ,, 2:24 | .. | |||
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 132 | GC | HARPER Chris State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 3 | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 101 | TT | CHRISTIE Jason Kenyan Riders Downunder | 25 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 3 | 2:59 2:59 | .. | |||
24 | 16 | ▼8 | 15 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 3 | 3:31 3:31 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 25 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | 4:02 4:02 | .. | |||
26 | 10 | ▼16 | 91 | TT | COOPER Joseph Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 30 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 4:57 4:57 | .. | ||||
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 14 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 5:19 5:19 | .. | ||||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 93 | Sprint | LANE Patrick Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 24 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 5:50 5:50 | .. | ||||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 141 | GC | BAYLY Cameron Attaque Team Gusto | 25 | Attaque Team Gusto | 6:45 6:45 | .. | ||||
30 | 38 | ▲8 | 131 | Sprint | CUMING Michael State of Matter MAAP Racing | 25 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 8:55 8:55 | .. | ||||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 103 | Sprint | MILLER Nick Kenyan Riders Downunder | 24 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 9:57 9:57 | .. | ||||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 61 | Sprint | HANDLEY Richard One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | 10:42 10:42 | .. | ||||
33 | 50 | ▲17 | 155 | GC | LYONS Angus Australia | 20 | Australia | 11:18 11:18 | .. | ||||
34 | 46 | ▲12 | 55 | TT | KAMSTRA Brian Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 11:56 11:56 | .. | ||||
35 | 58 | ▲23 | 122 | TT | THOMAS Scott Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 25 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 12:59 12:59 | .. | ||||
36 | 43 | ▲7 | 135 | Climber | KATSONIS Nicholas State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 13:27 13:27 | .. | ||||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 62 | Sprint | HOUSE Kristian One Pro Cycling | 36 | One Pro Cycling | 13:38 13:38 | .. | ||||
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 16 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 14:28 14:28 | .. | ||||
39 | 33 | ▼6 | 22 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:37 14:37 | .. | ||||
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 45 | Sprint | SUMMERHILL Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 14:51 14:51 | .. | ||||
41 | 30 | ▼11 | 24 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:12 16:12 | .. | ||||
42 | 60 | ▲18 | 2 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | 16:13 16:13 | .. | ||||
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 134 | Sprint | KERRISON Jesse State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 16:48 16:48 | .. | ||||
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 72 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 16:54 16:54 | .. | ||||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 102 | Sprint | KANGANGI Suleiman Kenyan Riders Downunder | 27 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 18:52 18:52 | .. | ||||
46 | 52 | ▲6 | 53 | Sprint | AMBROSE Scott Team Novo Nordisk | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk | 19:33 19:33 | .. | ||||
47 | 66 | ▲19 | 23 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:09 20:09 | .. | ||||
48 | 34 | ▼14 | 133 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan State of Matter MAAP Racing | 19 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 20:11 20:11 | .. | ||||
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 34 | TT | CLARKE Will Drapac Professional Cycling | 30 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 20:17 20:17 | .. | ||||
50 | 61 | ▲11 | 84 | Sprint | MOULD Jon JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 20:48 20:48 | .. | ||||
51 | 76 | ▲25 | 136 | GC | CAVANAGH Ryan State of Matter MAAP Racing | 20 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 20:59 20:59 | .. | ||||
52 | 62 | ▲10 | 36 | TT | SCULLY Tom Drapac Professional Cycling | 26 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 21:33 21:33 | .. | ||||
53 | 40 | ▼13 | 125 | Sprint | THOMAS Ryan Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 21 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 22:17 22:17 | .. | ||||
54 | 42 | ▼12 | 73 | Sprint | COLLI Daniele Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22:20 22:20 | .. | ||||
55 | 44 | ▼11 | 63 | Sprint | HUNT Joshua One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | 22:22 22:22 | .. | ||||
56 | 47 | ▼9 | 146 | Sprint | GUY Timothy Attaque Team Gusto | 26 | Attaque Team Gusto | 22:32 22:32 | .. | ||||
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 44 | Sprint | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 23:15 23:15 | .. | ||||
58 | 64 | ▲6 | 66 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | 24:02 24:02 | .. | ||||
59 | 53 | ▼6 | 46 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 23 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25:06 25:06 | .. | ||||
60 | 74 | ▲14 | 115 | TT | TALBOT Brodie St. George Merida Cycling Team | 26 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | 25:16 25:16 | .. | ||||
61 | 55 | ▼6 | 6 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 30 | Orica GreenEDGE | 25:24 25:24 | .. | ||||
62 | 57 | ▼5 | 43 | Sprint | MAGNER Ty UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25:49 25:49 | .. | ||||
63 | 69 | ▲6 | 126 | Sprint | NEWBERY Dylan Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 21 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 25:56 25:56 | .. | ||||
64 | 59 | ▼5 | 75 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26:04 26:04 | .. | ||||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 104 | TT | SMITH Morgan Kenyan Riders Downunder | 27 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 26:22 26:22 | .. | ||||
66 | 75 | ▲9 | 116 | Sprint | BERRY Josh St. George Merida Cycling Team | 25 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | 27:24 27:24 | .. | ||||
67 | 63 | ▼4 | 13 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 27:46 27:46 | .. | ||||
68 | 65 | ▼3 | 21 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 28:20 28:20 | .. | ||||
69 | 68 | ▼1 | 51 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 34 | Team Novo Nordisk | 30:13 30:13 | .. | ||||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 113 | TT | WOOD Nicholas St. George Merida Cycling Team | 25 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | 30:16 30:16 | .. | ||||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 85 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 22 | JLT Condor | 30:27 30:27 | .. | ||||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 81 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell JLT Condor | 37 | JLT Condor | 30:28 30:28 | .. | ||||
73 | 85 | ▲12 | 142 | TT | DOBBS Sam Attaque Team Gusto | 18 | Attaque Team Gusto | 32:02 32:02 | .. | ||||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | 83 | TT | ATKINS George JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 32:10 32:10 | .. | ||||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | 111 | Sprint | DUTTON Jay St. George Merida Cycling Team | 22 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | 32:25 32:25 | .. | ||||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | 5 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 33:35 33:35 | .. | ||||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | 144 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Attaque Team Gusto | 26 | Attaque Team Gusto | 35:25 35:25 | .. | ||||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 124 | TT | EVERS Craig Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 25 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 35:36 35:36 | .. | ||||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | 42 | TT | HEGYVARY Adrian UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 35:42 35:42 | .. | ||||
80 | 83 | ▲3 | 52 | Sprint | GLASSPOOL James Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 35:42 | .. | ||||
81 | 84 | ▲3 | 106 | TT | ELLIOTT Nathan Kenyan Riders Downunder | 25 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 35:45 35:45 | .. | ||||
82 | 86 | ▲4 | 54 | TT | CHERHAL Corentin Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 35:53 35:53 | .. | ||||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | 143 | Classic | LU Shao Hsuan Attaque Team Gusto | 21 | Attaque Team Gusto | 35:54 35:54 | .. | ||||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | 56 | Sprint | DE KEIJZER Gerd Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 35:58 35:58 | .. | ||||
85 | 89 | ▲4 | 121 | Sprint | VOLKERS Samuel Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 23 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 36:33 36:33 | .. | ||||
86 | 91 | ▲5 | 114 | Sprint | BONELLO Daniel St. George Merida Cycling Team | 29 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | 38:57 38:57 | .. | ||||
87 | 92 | ▲5 | 123 | Sprint | HUBBARD Thomas Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 24 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 41:19 41:19 | .. | ||||
88 | 93 | ▲5 | 105 | Sprint | HILL Liam Kenyan Riders Downunder | 22 | Kenyan Riders Downunder | 42:34 42:34 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 144 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Attaque Team Gusto | 26 | Attaque Team Gusto | 30 | +30 | |
2 | 11 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 22 | +22 | |
3 | 12 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 16 | +16 | |
4 | 44 | Sprint | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 10 | +10 | |
5 | 96 | Sprint | SHAW Patrick Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 29 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 10 | +10 | |
6 | 22 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | +8 | |
7 | 124 | TT | EVERS Craig Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 25 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 8 | +8 | |
8 | 4 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 8 | +8 | |
9 | 92 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 29 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 8 | +8 | |
10 | 24 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | +8 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 11 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 108 | +72 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 132 | GC | HARPER Chris State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 56 | +16 | |
3 | 3 | - | 75 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 72 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 20 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 81 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell JLT Condor | 37 | JLT Condor | 20 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 123 | Sprint | HUBBARD Thomas Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 24 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | 20 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 12 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 16 | - | |
8 | - | 4 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 16 | +16 | ||
9 | - | 91 | TT | COOPER Joseph Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 30 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 16 | +16 | ||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 151 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin Australia | 26 | Australia | 14 | - | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 41 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 12 | +8 | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 135 | Climber | KATSONIS Nicholas State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 12 | - | |
13 | - | 15 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 8 | +8 | ||
14 | - | 14 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 8 | +8 | ||
15 | - | 16 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 8 | +8 | ||
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 114 | Sprint | BONELLO Daniel St. George Merida Cycling Team | 29 | St. George Merida Cycling Team | 8 | - | |
17 | 11 | ▼6 | 62 | Sprint | HOUSE Kristian One Pro Cycling | 36 | One Pro Cycling | 6 | - | |
18 | - | 153 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Australia | 20 | Australia | 4 | +4 | ||
19 | 12 | ▼7 | 92 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 29 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 4 | - | |
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 156 | Climber | STORER Michael Australia | 18 | Australia | 2 | - | |
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 85 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 22 | JLT Condor | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 153 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Australia | 20 | Australia | 12:54:23 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 152 | Sprint | DONOHOE Alistair Australia | 20 | Australia | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 145 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Attaque Team Gusto | 19 | Attaque Team Gusto | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 156 | Climber | STORER Michael Australia | 18 | Australia | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 132 | GC | HARPER Chris State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 155 | GC | LYONS Angus Australia | 20 | Australia | 9:55 9:55 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 135 | Climber | KATSONIS Nicholas State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 12:04 12:04 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 134 | Sprint | KERRISON Jesse State of Matter MAAP Racing | 21 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 15:25 15:25 | .. | |
9 | - | 53 | Sprint | AMBROSE Scott Team Novo Nordisk | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk | 18:10 18:10 | .. | ||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 133 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan State of Matter MAAP Racing | 19 | State of Matter MAAP Racing | 18:48 18:48 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Sky | WT | 38:43:28 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | CT | 0:07 0:07 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Australia | NAT | 0:28 0:28 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Drapac Professional Cycling | PCT | 1:41 1:41 | .. |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 2:33 2:33 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 8:42 8:42 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | One Pro Cycling | PCT | 9:40 9:40 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | State of Matter MAAP Racing | CT | 12:29 12:29 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Attaque Team Gusto | CT | 23:04 23:04 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Kenyan Riders Downunder | CT | 26:23 26:23 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 33:52 33:52 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 36:57 36:57 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | JLT Condor | CT | 42:47 42:47 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Data#3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody | CT | 56:38 56:38 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 57:03 57:03 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | St. George Merida Cycling Team | CT | 1:14:22 1:14:22 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:07 February 2016
- Start time:02:45
- Avg. speed winner:40.95 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:122 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:4 km solo
- Avg. temperature: