The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 125 | 100 | 15:25:13 | |
2 | 2 | - | HINDLEY Jai Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 85 | 70 | 0:38 0:38 | |
3 | 3 | - | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | Team Sky | 70 | 50 | 0:53 0:53 | |
4 | 4 | - | MEYER Cameron Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 60 | 36 | 1:08 1:08 | |
5 | 5 | - | STORER Michael Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 50 | 28 | 1:10 1:10 | |
6 | 6 | - | FROOME Chris Team Sky | Team Sky | 40 | 24 | 1:12 1:12 | |
7 | 7 | - | HAMILTON Lucas Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 35 | 20 | 1:13 1:13 | |
8 | 8 | - | EARLE Nathan Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 30 | 18 | 1:15 1:15 | |
9 | 9 | - | CHAVES Esteban ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 25 | 16 | ,, 1:15 | |
10 | 10 | - | ROE Timothy IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 20 | 14 | 1:17 1:17 | |
11 | 11 | - | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 15 | 12 | 1:21 1:21 | |
12 | 12 | - | ACEVEDO Janier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 10 | 10 | 1:28 1:28 | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | Team Sky | 5 | 8 | 1:39 1:39 | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | BAYLY Cameron IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 5 | 7 | 1:45 1:45 | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | FEATONBY Jesse Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 5 | 6 | 1:56 1:56 | |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | DYBALL Benjamin St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 3 | 5 | 2:30 2:30 | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 4 | 2:44 2:44 | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | DONOHOE Alistair Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 3 | 3 | 3:08 3:08 | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | SUNDERLAND Dylan NSW Institute of Sport | NSW Institute of Sport | 3 | 2 | 3:43 3:43 | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | CHRISTIE Jason New Zealand | New Zealand | 3 | 1 | 4:33 4:33 | |
21 | 21 | - | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | 4:44 4:44 | ||
22 | 18 | ▼4 | NORRIS Lachlan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 5:16 5:16 | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3 | 6:17 6:17 | ||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | HUCKER Robbie IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 3 | 6:50 6:50 | ||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | FITTER Daniel NSW Institute of Sport | NSW Institute of Sport | 3 | 6:55 6:55 | ||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 8:17 8:17 | |||
27 | 31 | ▲4 | MONK Cyrus Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 10:12 10:12 | |||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | ORAM James New Zealand | New Zealand | 11:31 11:31 | |||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | GERRANS Simon ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 12:00 12:00 | |||
30 | 30 | - | EWART Jesse 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 12:34 12:34 | |||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | ROWE Luke Team Sky | Team Sky | 13:59 13:59 | |||
32 | 25 | ▼7 | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 14:56 14:56 | |||
33 | 41 | ▲8 | VAN DER HOORN Taco Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 16:33 16:33 | |||
34 | 34 | - | LAMPIER Steven JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 17:17 17:17 | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | JENNER Samuel Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 17:22 17:22 | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | DOBBS Sam New Zealand | New Zealand | 17:24 17:24 | |||
37 | 33 | ▼4 | VOGT Mario Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 17:48 17:48 | |||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 17:50 17:50 | |||
39 | 39 | - | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 19:53 19:53 | |||
40 | 48 | ▲8 | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 20:46 20:46 | |||
41 | 51 | ▲10 | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 21:01 21:01 | |||
42 | 38 | ▼4 | GUY Timothy Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 21:04 21:04 | |||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 21:41 21:41 | |||
44 | 47 | ▲3 | KATSONIS Nicholas Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 22:16 22:16 | |||
45 | 55 | ▲10 | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22:51 22:51 | |||
46 | 56 | ▲10 | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 23:19 23:19 | |||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 23:20 23:20 | |||
48 | 40 | ▼8 | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 23:26 23:26 | |||
49 | 57 | ▲8 | GULLEN James JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 23:49 23:49 | |||
50 | 60 | ▲10 | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 23:58 23:58 | |||
51 | 62 | ▲11 | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24:46 24:46 | |||
52 | 61 | ▲9 | FELIPE Marcelo 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 25:18 25:18 | |||
53 | 65 | ▲12 | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 25:27 25:27 | |||
54 | 43 | ▼11 | MOREY Drew Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 25:38 25:38 | |||
55 | 50 | ▼5 | HENDERSON Gregory UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26:54 26:54 | |||
56 | 52 | ▼4 | DOCKER Mitchell ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 27:11 27:11 | |||
57 | 53 | ▼4 | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 27:15 27:15 | |||
58 | 54 | ▼4 | EVANS Brad Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 27:18 27:18 | |||
59 | 67 | ▲8 | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 27:38 27:38 | |||
60 | 46 | ▼14 | KAUFFMANN Jacob NSW Institute of Sport | NSW Institute of Sport | 29:23 29:23 | |||
61 | 78 | ▲17 | HILL Benjamin Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 30:37 30:37 | |||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 30:45 30:45 | |||
63 | 82 | ▲19 | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | Team Sky | 31:07 31:07 | |||
64 | 59 | ▼5 | TALBOT Brodie St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 31:47 31:47 | |||
65 | 58 | ▼7 | KENT-SPARK Oliver Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 32:24 32:24 | |||
66 | 69 | ▲3 | COOPER Joseph IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 32:41 32:41 | |||
67 | 63 | ▼4 | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 32:58 32:58 | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | LIM Rustom 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 33:30 33:30 | |||
69 | 81 | ▲12 | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 34:01 34:01 | |||
70 | 76 | ▲6 | NIETO Edgar 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 34:12 34:12 | |||
71 | 80 | ▲9 | FRAME Alex JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 34:30 34:30 | |||
72 | 83 | ▲11 | ROSS Mathew Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | Drapac Pat's Veg Holistic Development Team | 34:34 34:34 | |||
73 | 71 | ▼2 | FOUCHÉ James New Zealand | New Zealand | 36:26 36:26 | |||
74 | 87 | ▲13 | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 36:44 36:44 | |||
75 | 66 | ▼9 | KALMA Guy Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 37:27 37:27 | |||
76 | 72 | ▼4 | JONES Brenton JLT Condor | JLT Condor | 37:42 37:42 | |||
77 | 84 | ▲7 | GALEDO Mark John Lexer 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 38:05 38:05 | |||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | LYONS Angus Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | Korda Mentha Real Estate Australia | 38:48 38:48 | |||
79 | 74 | ▼5 | GUNMAN Taylor New Zealand | New Zealand | 39:47 39:47 | |||
80 | 75 | ▼5 | TOOVEY Ayden NSW Institute of Sport | NSW Institute of Sport | 39:49 39:49 | |||
81 | 85 | ▲4 | KERRISON Jesse IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team | 41:29 41:29 | |||
82 | 73 | ▼9 | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 42:52 42:52 | |||
83 | 95 | ▲12 | BERRY Josh 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 7 Eleven - Roadbike Philippines | 43:06 43:06 | |||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | HOWARD Leigh Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 44:37 44:37 | |||
85 | 89 | ▲4 | SCHREURS Hamish New Zealand | New Zealand | 46:24 46:24 | |||
86 | 90 | ▲4 | ZENOVICH Matthew New Zealand | New Zealand | 48:18 48:18 | |||
87 | 93 | ▲6 | GROVES Kaden St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 48:21 48:21 | |||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | TAYLOR Joshua NSW Institute of Sport | NSW Institute of Sport | 48:31 48:31 | |||
89 | 92 | ▲3 | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 50:24 50:24 | |||
90 | 96 | ▲6 | HEGYVARY Adrian UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 53:02 53:02 | |||
91 | 94 | ▲3 | MARTZ Alder Attaque Team Gusto | Attaque Team Gusto | 54:22 54:22 | |||
92 | 97 | ▲5 | ELLERM-NORTON Darcy St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 56:47 56:47 | |||
93 | 99 | ▲6 | WOHLER Alex NSW Institute of Sport | NSW Institute of Sport | 1:00:39 1:00:39 | |||
94 | 100 | ▲6 | DUTTON Jay St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 1:03:27 1:03:27 | |||
95 | 101 | ▲6 | HUBBARD Thomas St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 1:05:03 1:05:03 | |||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:05:57 1:05:57 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 February 2017
- Start time:03:10
- Avg. speed winner:42.03 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:121 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:77
- Vert. meters:1550
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: