Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
-
2017
»
«

 2018   »   Herald Sun Tour (2.1)

General Classification

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeGCGC-Time
172 Crome Sam24Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team14203:37:34 3:37:347+1:48
27 Meyer Cameron30Mitchelton-Scott512,, ,,2+0:26
312 Guerreiro Ruben23Trek - Segafredo37,, ,,4+0:41
454 Stewart Thomas28JLT Condor5,, ,,20+5:33
524 Jensen August26Israel Cycling Academy4,, ,,37+17:37
641 Warbasse Larry27Aqua Blue Sport3,, ,,14+3:22
7116 Martin Oliver22Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 2,, ,,23+6:54
8127 Ovett Freddy24Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast1,, ,,10+2:04
945 Pedersen Casper21Aqua Blue Sport,, ,,59+31:51
1025 Neilands Krists23Israel Cycling Academy,, ,,9+2:02
114 Chaves Johan Esteban28Mitchelton-Scott,, ,,1+0:00
1271 Harper Chris23Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,, ,,6+1:09
131 Howson Damien25Mitchelton-Scott,, ,,3+0:39
14146 Mawditt LionelAustralia,, ,,11+2:05
1573 Sunderland Dylan21Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,, ,,5+1:03
1683 Evans Alexander21Mobius-BridgeLane,, ,,8+1:54
1714 Eg Niklas23Trek - Segafredo,, ,,12+2:11
1861 Whitehouse Daniel23Interpro Stradalli Cycling0:19 0:1917+4:15
1935 Meijers Jeroen25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:1913+3:15
2016 Frame Alex24Trek - Segafredo0:42 0:4265+38:23
2136 van Ginneken Sjoerd25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:43 0:4336+17:15
2243 Archbold Shane29Aqua Blue Sport0:46 0:4645+24:27
23103 Magennis Liam20Drapac EF Cycling0:56 0:5648+25:57
24147 Tucknott Reece21Australia,, 0:5641+22:03
25111 Vink Michael26Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 1:14 1:1418+4:39
26137 Bickel Mathew28Team McDonalds Down Under1:27 1:2755+28:26
2734 Van Empel Etienne23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:31 1:3161+34:17
2827 Williams Tyler23Israel Cycling Academy1:41 1:4135+16:53
29143 Whelan James21Australia1:43 1:4315+3:58
30144 Lane Patrick26Australia1:45 1:4519+5:04
3194 Christensen Ryan21Oliver's Real Food,, 1:4521+6:03
32112 White Calan18Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,, 1:4524+7:13
3362 Etxabe Jokin24Interpro Stradalli Cycling,, 1:4540+21:36
3422 Earle Nathan29Israel Cycling Academy1:51 1:5116+4:07
35135 Miller Nick26Team McDonalds Down Under2:16 2:1630+10:09
3646 Koning Peter27Aqua Blue Sport2:49 2:4964+35:04
3751 Bradbury Edmund25JLT Condor,, 2:4946+24:43
3842 Watson Calvin25Aqua Blue Sport,, 2:4933+15:15
39107 Yates Theodore22Drapac EF Cycling,, 2:4950+26:37
40104 Monk Cyrus21Drapac EF Cycling,, 2:4925+7:17
41124 Potter Michael20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,, 2:4929+9:43
4221 Dempster Zakkari30Israel Cycling Academy,, 2:4927+8:45
435 Power Robert22Mitchelton-Scott2:56 2:5622+6:33
44105 Kent-spark Oliver25Drapac EF Cycling3:28 3:2843+22:26
45117 Robinson Thomas28Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,, 3:2844+23:03
46114 Thomas Ryan23Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 5:35 5:3547+25:20
47142 Rice Michael22Australia5:47 5:4751+27:02
4874 Giacoppo Anthony31Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team5:57 5:5749+26:35
496 Hamilton Lucas21Mitchelton-Scott,, 5:5726+8:18
5082 Donohoe Alistair22Mobius-BridgeLane,, 5:5754+28:18
5132 Budding Martijn22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 5:5732+12:54
5211 de Kort Koen35Trek - Segafredo,, 5:5731+11:31
5375 Cooper Joseph32Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,, 5:5753+28:04
5476 Bayly Cameron27Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,, 5:5728+9:01
5556 Clancy Edward32JLT Condor,, 5:5758+31:14
5655 Slater Alistair24JLT Condor,, 5:5734+15:44
57101 Featonby Jesse30Drapac EF Cycling,, 5:5763+34:44
58145 Ross Mathew21Australia,, 5:5742+22:17
593 Hepburn Michael26Mitchelton-Scott8:32 8:3256+28:28
6077 Von Hoff Steele30Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,, 8:3252+27:36
6126 Schreurs Hamish24Israel Cycling Academy,, 8:3257+30:02
6284 Evans Brad25Mobius-BridgeLane9:56 9:5662+34:20
6386 Lyons Angus22Mobius-BridgeLane,, 9:5639+20:18
6415 Pedersen Mads22Trek - Segafredo10:47 10:4766+38:55
6544 Hansen Lasse Norman 25Aqua Blue Sport11:40 11:4038+18:13
6681 Coyle Jesse23Mobius-BridgeLane15:37 15:3772+46:38
67132 Ray Alexander27Team McDonalds Down Under15:56 15:5668+41:51
68134 Richards Kane 21Team McDonalds Down Under16:20 16:2060+33:19
6995 Andrews Benjamin20Oliver's Real Food,, 16:2070+42:34
7093 Reddish Nicholas21Oliver's Real Food,, 16:2071+42:38
71121 Shaw Stuart40Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,, 16:2067+41:50
72106 White Liam23Drapac EF Cycling,, 16:2069+41:55
73102 Kaesler Tom22Drapac EF Cycling,, 16:2076+57:49
7492 Sutton Jack24Oliver's Real Food17:12 17:1275+54:01
7531 Ariesen Tim23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij18:48 18:4873+47:10
7623 Goldstein Roy24Israel Cycling Academy,, 18:4874+47:58
DNF115 Noble Jonathon21Brisbane Continental Cycling Team -3:37:34 -3:37:34+ - 18:34:09
DNF122 Orchard Toby21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,, -3:37:34+ - 18:34:09
DNF123 Kampers Aidan20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,, -3:37:34+ - 18:34:09
DNF125 Mackay Ashley22Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,, -3:37:34+ - 18:34:09
DNF126 Drake Amarni18Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,, -3:37:34+ - 18:34:09
DNF131 Strachan Joel36Team McDonalds Down Under,, -3:37:34+ - 18:34:09
DNF133 Peng Yuan Tang24Team McDonalds Down Under,, -3:37:34+ - 18:34:09
DNF136 Layton Cameron 26Team McDonalds Down Under,, -3:37:34+ - 18:34:09
DNF2 Edmondson Alexander24Mitchelton-Scott,, -3:37:34+ - 18:34:09
DNF33 De Greef Robbert26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, -3:37:34+ - 18:34:09
DNF52 Gibson Matthew21JLT Condor,, -3:37:34+ - 18:34:09
DNF53 Bibby Ian31JLT Condor,, -3:37:34+ - 18:34:09
DNF57 Briggs Graham34JLT Condor,, -3:37:34+ - 18:34:09
DNF64 Eikeland Ken Levi23Interpro Stradalli Cycling,, -3:37:34+ - 18:34:09
DNF66 Hishinuma Yukinori25Interpro Stradalli Cycling,, -3:37:34+ - 18:34:09
DNF85 Livingstone Peter21Mobius-BridgeLane,, -3:37:34+ - 18:34:09
DNF87 Berends Ethan19Mobius-BridgeLane,, -3:37:34+ - 18:34:09
DNF91 Whitfield Sean22Oliver's Real Food,, -3:37:34+ - 18:34:09
DNF96 Schuurhuis Rien35Oliver's Real Food,, -3:37:34+ - 18:34:09
DNF97 White Nicholas20Oliver's Real Food,, -3:37:34+ - 18:34:09
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeGCGC-Time
11-4 Chaves Johan Esteban28Mitchelton-Scott125100 18:34:09 18:34:091+0:00
22-7 Meyer Cameron30Mitchelton-Scott85700:26 0:262+0:26
33-1 Howson Damien25Mitchelton-Scott70500:39 0:393+0:39
44-12 Guerreiro Ruben23Trek - Segafredo60360:41 0:414+0:41
55-73 Sunderland Dylan21Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team50281:03 1:035+1:03
66-71 Harper Chris23Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team40241:09 1:096+1:09
78▲172 Crome Sam24Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team35201:48 1:487+1:48
87▼183 Evans Alexander21Mobius-BridgeLane30181:54 1:548+1:54
99-25 Neilands Krists23Israel Cycling Academy25162:02 2:029+2:02
1010-127 Ovett Freddy24Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast20142:04 2:0410+2:04
1111-146 Mawditt LionelAustralia15122:05 2:0511+2:05
1212-14 Eg Niklas23Trek - Segafredo10102:11 2:1112+2:11
1316▲335 Meijers Jeroen25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij583:15 3:1513+3:15
1419▲541 Warbasse Larry27Aqua Blue Sport573:22 3:2214+3:22
1513▼2143 Whelan James21Australia563:58 3:5815+3:58
1614▼222 Earle Nathan29Israel Cycling Academy354:07 4:0716+4:07
1722▲561 Whitehouse Daniel23Interpro Stradalli Cycling344:15 4:1517+4:15
1820▲2111 Vink Michael26Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 334:39 4:3918+4:39
1918▼1144 Lane Patrick26Australia325:04 5:0419+5:04
2026▲654 Stewart Thomas28JLT Condor315:33 5:3320+5:33
2123▲294 Christensen Ryan21Oliver's Real Food36:03 6:0321+6:03
2221▼15 Power Robert22Mitchelton-Scott36:33 6:3322+6:33
2332▲9116 Martin Oliver22Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 36:54 6:5423+6:54
2425▲1112 White Calan18Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 37:13 7:1324+7:13
2524▼1104 Monk Cyrus21Drapac EF Cycling37:17 7:1725+7:17
2615▼116 Hamilton Lucas21Mitchelton-Scott8:18 8:1826+8:18
2728▲121 Dempster Zakkari30Israel Cycling Academy8:45 8:4527+8:45
2817▼1176 Bayly Cameron27Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team9:01 9:0128+9:01
2931▲2124 Potter Michael20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast9:43 9:4329+9:43
3034▲4135 Miller Nick26Team McDonalds Down Under10:09 10:0930+10:09
3127▼411 de Kort Koen35Trek - Segafredo11:31 11:3131+11:31
3233▲132 Budding Martijn22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij12:54 12:5432+12:54
3337▲442 Watson Calvin25Aqua Blue Sport15:15 15:1533+15:15
3435▲155 Slater Alistair24JLT Condor15:44 15:4434+15:44
3539▲427 Williams Tyler23Israel Cycling Academy16:53 16:5335+16:53
3642▲636 van Ginneken Sjoerd25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij17:15 17:1536+17:15
3745▲824 Jensen August26Israel Cycling Academy17:37 17:3737+17:37
3829▼944 Hansen Lasse Norman 25Aqua Blue Sport18:13 18:1338+18:13
3936▼386 Lyons Angus22Mobius-BridgeLane20:18 20:1839+20:18
4050▲1062 Etxabe Jokin24Interpro Stradalli Cycling21:36 21:3640+21:36
4153▲12147 Tucknott Reece21Australia22:03 22:0341+22:03
4240▼2145 Ross Mathew21Australia22:17 22:1742+22:17
4346▲3105 Kent-spark Oliver25Drapac EF Cycling22:26 22:2643+22:26
4448▲4117 Robinson Thomas28Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 23:03 23:0344+23:03
4561▲1643 Archbold Shane29Aqua Blue Sport24:27 24:2745+24:27
4657▲1151 Bradbury Edmund25JLT Condor24:43 24:4346+24:43
4749▲2114 Thomas Ryan23Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 25:20 25:2047+25:20
4864▲16103 Magennis Liam20Drapac EF Cycling25:57 25:5748+25:57
4952▲374 Giacoppo Anthony31Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team26:35 26:3549+26:35
5062▲12107 Yates Theodore22Drapac EF Cycling26:37 26:3750+26:37
5154▲3142 Rice Michael22Australia27:02 27:0251+27:02
5247▼577 Von Hoff Steele30Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team27:36 27:3652+27:36
5358▲575 Cooper Joseph32Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team28:04 28:0453+28:04
5459▲582 Donohoe Alistair22Mobius-BridgeLane28:18 28:1854+28:18
5573▲18137 Bickel Mathew28Team McDonalds Down Under28:26 28:2655+28:26
5651▼53 Hepburn Michael26Mitchelton-Scott28:28 28:2856+28:28
5755▼226 Schreurs Hamish24Israel Cycling Academy30:02 30:0257+30:02
5865▲756 Clancy Edward32JLT Condor31:14 31:1458+31:14
5981▲2245 Pedersen Casper21Aqua Blue Sport31:51 31:5159+31:51
6043▼17134 Richards Kane 21Team McDonalds Down Under33:19 33:1960+33:19
6183▲2234 Van Empel Etienne23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij34:17 34:1761+34:17
6263▲184 Evans Brad25Mobius-BridgeLane34:20 34:2062+34:20
6376▲13101 Featonby Jesse30Drapac EF Cycling34:44 34:4463+34:44
6482▲1846 Koning Peter27Aqua Blue Sport35:04 35:0464+35:04
6589▲2416 Frame Alex24Trek - Segafredo38:23 38:2365+38:23
6674▲815 Pedersen Mads22Trek - Segafredo38:55 38:5566+38:55
6766▼1121 Shaw Stuart40Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast41:50 41:5067+41:50
6870▲2132 Ray Alexander27Team McDonalds Down Under41:51 41:5168+41:51
6967▼2106 White Liam23Drapac EF Cycling41:55 41:5569+41:55
7071▲195 Andrews Benjamin20Oliver's Real Food42:34 42:3470+42:34
7172▲193 Reddish Nicholas21Oliver's Real Food42:38 42:3871+42:38
7280▲881 Coyle Jesse23Mobius-BridgeLane46:38 46:3872+46:38
7375▲231 Ariesen Tim23Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij47:10 47:1073+47:10
7477▲323 Goldstein Roy24Israel Cycling Academy47:58 47:5874+47:58
7588▲1392 Sutton Jack24Oliver's Real Food54:01 54:0175+54:01
7693▲17102 Kaesler Tom22Drapac EF Cycling57:49 57:4976+57:49
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTimeGCGC-Time
11-73 Sunderland Dylan21Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 18:35:12 18:35:125+1:03
22-83 Evans Alexander21Mobius-BridgeLane0:51 0:518+1:54
33-143 Whelan James21Australia2:55 2:5515+3:58
45▲194 Christensen Ryan21Oliver's Real Food5:00 5:0021+6:03
57▲2112 White Calan18Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 6:10 6:1024+7:13
66-104 Monk Cyrus21Drapac EF Cycling6:14 6:1425+7:17
74▼36 Hamilton Lucas21Mitchelton-Scott7:15 7:1526+8:18
88-124 Potter Michael20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast8:40 8:4029+9:43
99-86 Lyons Angus22Mobius-BridgeLane19:15 19:1539+20:18
1014▲4147 Tucknott Reece21Australia21:00 21:0041+22:03
1111-145 Ross Mathew21Australia21:14 21:1442+22:17
1218▲6103 Magennis Liam20Drapac EF Cycling24:54 24:5448+25:57
1315▲2142 Rice Michael22Australia25:59 25:5951+27:02
1424▲1045 Pedersen Casper21Aqua Blue Sport30:48 30:4859+31:51
1512▼3134 Richards Kane 21Team McDonalds Down Under32:16 32:1660+33:19
1620▲495 Andrews Benjamin20Oliver's Real Food41:31 41:3170+42:34
1721▲493 Reddish Nicholas21Oliver's Real Food41:35 41:3571+42:38
RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTimeGCGC-Time
11- Mitchelton-Scott 55:43:27 55:43:27+ - 18:34:09
22- Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team1:20 1:20+ - 18:34:09
34▲1 Trek - Segafredo6:51 6:51+ - 18:34:09
43▼1 Australia8:04 8:04+ - 18:34:09
55- Israel Cycling Academy10:40 10:40+ - 18:34:09
66- Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 15:48 15:48+ - 18:34:09
78▲1 Aqua Blue Sport22:05 22:05+ - 18:34:09
810▲2 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij26:51 26:51+ - 18:34:09
97▼2 JLT Condor27:52 27:52+ - 18:34:09
1012▲2 Drapac EF Cycling33:43 33:43+ - 18:34:09
119▼2 Mobius-BridgeLane37:59 37:59+ - 18:34:09
1211▼1 Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast45:09 45:09+ - 18:34:09
1313- Team McDonalds Down Under1:00:07 1:00:07+ - 18:34:09
1414- Oliver's Real Food1:15:08 1:15:08+ - 18:34:09

Race information

Herald Sun Tour logoDate: 4th February 2018
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.1

Websites:
www.heraldsuntour.com.au
twitter.com/HeraldSunTour
www.facebook.com/jaycoheraldsuntour

Race ranking position
186th
59 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.13691 sec.