The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 56 | TT | CLANCY Edward JLT Condor | 32 | JLT Condor | 14 | 20 | 0:01:54 | 50.526 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:01 | 15 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 12 | 0:01 0:01 | 50.087 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:01 | 44 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:01 | 50.087 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:01 | 16 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | ,, 0:01 | 50.087 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:02 | 74 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 31 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 4 | 0:02 0:02 | 49.655 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:02 | 2 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | ,, 0:02 | 49.655 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:04 | 53 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 31 | JLT Condor | 2 | 0:04 0:04 | 48.814 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:04 | 3 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | ,, 0:04 | 48.814 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:04 | 57 | Sprint | BRIGGS Graham JLT Condor | 34 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:04 | 48.814 | ||||
10 | 10 | +0:04 | 52 | Sprint | GIBSON Matthew JLT Condor | 21 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:04 | 48.814 | ||||
11 | 11 | +0:04 | 7 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:04 | 48.814 | ||||
12 | 12 | +0:05 | 31 | Sprint | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:05 0:05 | 48.403 | ||||
13 | 13 | +0:05 | 76 | GC | BAYLY Cameron Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 27 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:05 | 48.403 | ||||
14 | 14 | +0:05 | 72 | GC | CROME Sam Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 24 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:05 | 48.403 | ||||
15 | 15 | +0:06 | 43 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport | 28 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:06 0:06 | 48 | ||||
16 | 16 | +0:06 | 54 | Sprint | STEWART Thomas JLT Condor | 28 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:06 | 48 | ||||
17 | 17 | +0:06 | 124 | GC | POTTER Michael Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 20 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 0:06 | 48 | ||||
18 | 18 | +0:06 | 122 | Sprint | ORCHARD Toby Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 21 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 0:06 | 48 | ||||
19 | 19 | +0:06 | 21 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:06 | 48 | ||||
20 | 20 | +0:07 | 103 | TT | MAGENNIS Liam Drapac EF Cycling | 20 | Drapac EF Cycling | 0:07 0:07 | 47.603 | ||||
21 | 21 | +0:07 | 1 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:07 | 47.603 | ||||
22 | 22 | +0:07 | 114 | Sprint | THOMAS Ryan Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 22 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | 47.603 | ||||
23 | 23 | +0:07 | 111 | TT | VINK Michael Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 26 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | 47.603 | ||||
24 | 24 | +0:07 | 107 | Sprint | YATES Theodore Drapac EF Cycling | 22 | Drapac EF Cycling | ,, 0:07 | 47.603 | ||||
25 | 25 | +0:07 | 11 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:07 | 47.603 | ||||
26 | 26 | +0:07 | 55 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:07 | 47.603 | ||||
27 | 27 | +0:07 | 142 | Sprint | RICE Michael Australia | 22 | Australia | ,, 0:07 | 47.603 | ||||
28 | 28 | +0:07 | 77 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 30 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | 47.603 | ||||
29 | 29 | +0:08 | 6 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 21 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:08 0:08 | 47.213 | ||||
30 | 30 | +0:08 | 45 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Aqua Blue Sport | 21 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:08 | 47.213 | ||||
31 | 31 | +0:08 | 84 | Sprint | EVANS Brad Mobius-BridgeLane | 25 | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 0:08 | 47.213 | ||||
32 | 32 | +0:08 | 141 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Australia | 21 | Australia | ,, 0:08 | 47.213 | ||||
33 | 33 | +0:08 | 71 | GC | HARPER Chris Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 23 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:08 | 47.213 | ||||
34 | 34 | +0:08 | 73 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 21 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:08 | 47.213 | ||||
35 | 35 | +0:08 | 24 | Sprint | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:08 | 47.213 | ||||
36 | 36 | +0:08 | 106 | Sprint | WHITE Liam Drapac EF Cycling | 23 | Drapac EF Cycling | ,, 0:08 | 47.213 | ||||
37 | 37 | +0:08 | 51 | Sprint | BRADBURY Edmund JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:08 | 47.213 | ||||
38 | 38 | +0:09 | 104 | Classic | MONK Cyrus Drapac EF Cycling | 21 | Drapac EF Cycling | 0:09 0:09 | 46.829 | ||||
39 | 39 | +0:09 | 145 | GC | ROSS Mathew Australia | 21 | Australia | ,, 0:09 | 46.829 | ||||
40 | 40 | +0:09 | 86 | GC | LYONS Angus Mobius-BridgeLane | 22 | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 0:09 | 46.829 | ||||
41 | 41 | +0:09 | 144 | Sprint | LANE Patrick Australia | 26 | Australia | ,, 0:09 | 46.829 | ||||
42 | 42 | +0:09 | 32 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:09 | 46.829 | ||||
43 | 43 | +0:09 | 143 | Classic | WHELAN James Australia | 21 | Australia | ,, 0:09 | 46.829 | ||||
44 | 44 | +0:09 | 35 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:09 | 46.829 | ||||
45 | 45 | +0:09 | 91 | Sprint | WHITFIELD Sean Oliver's Real Food | 22 | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 0:09 | 46.829 | ||||
46 | 46 | +0:09 | 25 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:09 | 46.829 | ||||
47 | 47 | +0:09 | 147 | Classic | TUCKNOTT Reece Australia | 21 | Australia | ,, 0:09 | 46.829 | ||||
48 | 48 | +0:09 | 146 | GC | MAWDITT Lionel Australia | 22 | Australia | ,, 0:09 | 46.829 | ||||
49 | 49 | +0:10 | 75 | TT | COOPER Joseph Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 32 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 0:10 0:10 | 46.452 | ||||
50 | 50 | +0:10 | 27 | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:10 | 46.452 | ||||
51 | 51 | +0:10 | 33 | Sprint | DE GREEF Robbert Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:10 | 46.452 | ||||
52 | 52 | +0:10 | 134 | Classic | RICHARDS Kane Team McDonalds Down Under | 21 | Team McDonalds Down Under | ,, 0:10 | 46.452 | ||||
53 | 53 | +0:10 | 94 | Sprint | CHRISTENSEN Ryan Oliver's Real Food | 21 | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 0:10 | 46.452 | ||||
54 | 54 | +0:10 | 95 | Classic | ANDREWS Benjamin Oliver's Real Food | 20 | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 0:10 | 46.452 | ||||
55 | 55 | +0:10 | 12 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | 46.452 | ||||
56 | 56 | +0:10 | 22 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:10 | 46.452 | ||||
57 | 57 | +0:10 | 102 | TT | KAESLER Tom Drapac EF Cycling | 22 | Drapac EF Cycling | ,, 0:10 | 46.452 | ||||
58 | 58 | +0:11 | 132 | Sprint | RAY Alexander Team McDonalds Down Under | 27 | Team McDonalds Down Under | 0:11 0:11 | 46.08 | ||||
59 | 59 | +0:11 | 34 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:11 | 46.08 | ||||
60 | 60 | +0:11 | 117 | Sprint | ROBINSON Thomas Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 28 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:11 | 46.08 | ||||
61 | 61 | +0:11 | 127 | GC | OVETT Freddy Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 24 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 0:11 | 46.08 | ||||
62 | 62 | +0:11 | 26 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:11 | 46.08 | ||||
63 | 63 | +0:11 | 5 | Classic | POWER Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:11 | 46.08 | ||||
64 | 64 | +0:11 | 92 | Sprint | SUTTON Jack Oliver's Real Food | 24 | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 0:11 | 46.08 | ||||
65 | 65 | +0:11 | 46 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:11 | 46.08 | ||||
66 | 66 | +0:12 | 41 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:12 0:12 | 45.714 | ||||
67 | 67 | +0:12 | 133 | Sprint | PENG Yuan Tang Team McDonalds Down Under | 24 | Team McDonalds Down Under | ,, 0:12 | 45.714 | ||||
68 | 68 | +0:12 | 81 | Sprint | COYLE Jesse Mobius-BridgeLane | 23 | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 0:12 | 45.714 | ||||
69 | 69 | +0:12 | 105 | TT | KENT-SPARK Oliver Drapac EF Cycling | 25 | Drapac EF Cycling | ,, 0:12 | 45.714 | ||||
70 | 70 | +0:12 | 64 | Sprint | EIKELAND Ken Levi Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 23 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | ,, 0:12 | 45.714 | ||||
71 | 71 | +0:12 | 96 | Sprint | SCHUURHUIS Rien Oliver's Real Food | 35 | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 0:12 | 45.714 | ||||
72 | 72 | +0:12 | 82 | Sprint | DONOHOE Alistair Mobius-BridgeLane | 22 | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 0:12 | 45.714 | ||||
73 | 73 | +0:12 | 126 | Sprint | DRAKE Amarni Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 18 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 0:12 | 45.714 | ||||
74 | 74 | +0:12 | 101 | GC | FEATONBY Jesse Drapac EF Cycling | 30 | Drapac EF Cycling | ,, 0:12 | 45.714 | ||||
75 | 75 | +0:12 | 135 | Sprint | MILLER Nick Team McDonalds Down Under | 26 | Team McDonalds Down Under | ,, 0:12 | 45.714 | ||||
76 | 76 | +0:13 | 93 | Sprint | REDDISH Nicholas Oliver's Real Food | 21 | Oliver's Real Food | 0:13 0:13 | 45.354 | ||||
77 | 77 | +0:13 | 121 | Sprint | SHAW Stuart Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 40 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 0:13 | 45.354 | ||||
78 | 78 | +0:13 | 42 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:13 | 45.354 | ||||
79 | 79 | +0:13 | 97 | Sprint | WHITE Nicholas Oliver's Real Food | 20 | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 0:13 | 45.354 | ||||
80 | 80 | +0:13 | 115 | Sprint | NOBLE Jonathon Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 21 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | 45.354 | ||||
81 | 81 | +0:13 | 123 | Sprint | KAMPERS Aidan Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 20 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 0:13 | 45.354 | ||||
82 | 82 | +0:14 | 4 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:14 0:14 | 45 | ||||
83 | 83 | +0:14 | 36 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:14 | 45 | ||||
84 | 84 | +0:14 | 85 | Classic | LIVINGSTONE Peter Mobius-BridgeLane | 21 | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 0:14 | 45 | ||||
85 | 85 | +0:14 | 125 | Classic | MACKAY Ashley Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 22 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 0:14 | 45 | ||||
86 | 86 | +0:14 | 116 | Classic | MARTIN Oliver Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 22 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | 45 | ||||
87 | 87 | +0:15 | 14 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:15 0:15 | 44.651 | ||||
88 | 88 | +0:15 | 112 | Classic | WHITE Calan Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 18 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:15 | 44.651 | ||||
89 | 89 | +0:15 | 23 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:15 | 44.651 | ||||
90 | 90 | +0:15 | 83 | Climber | EVANS Alexander Mobius-BridgeLane | 21 | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 0:15 | 44.651 | ||||
91 | 91 | +0:16 | 131 | Climber | STRACHAN Joel Team McDonalds Down Under | 36 | Team McDonalds Down Under | 0:16 0:16 | 44.308 | ||||
92 | 92 | +0:16 | 13 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:16 | 44.308 | ||||
93 | 93 | +0:16 | 137 | GC | BICKEL Mathew Team McDonalds Down Under | 28 | Team McDonalds Down Under | ,, 0:16 | 44.308 | ||||
94 | 94 | +0:16 | 87 | Classic | BERENDS Ethan Mobius-BridgeLane | 19 | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 0:16 | 44.308 | ||||
95 | 95 | +0:17 | 63 | Sprint | ROUSSEAU Jayson Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 23 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 0:17 0:17 | 43.969 | ||||
96 | 96 | +0:17 | 136 | Sprint | LAYTON Cameron Team McDonalds Down Under | 26 | Team McDonalds Down Under | ,, 0:17 | 43.969 | ||||
97 | 97 | +0:19 | 62 | GC | ETXABE Jokin Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 23 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 0:19 0:19 | 43.308 | ||||
98 | 98 | +0:19 | 61 | GC | WHITEHOUSE Daniel Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 23 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | ,, 0:19 | 43.308 | ||||
99 | 99 | +0:21 | 113 | Sprint | NEUMANN Mitch Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 24 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 0:21 0:21 | 42.667 | ||||
100 | 100 | +0:22 | 65 | TT | HJORTH Jonas Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 24 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 0:22 0:22 | 42.353 | ||||
101 | 101 | +0:23 | 66 | TT | HISHINUMA Yukinori Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 25 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 0:23 0:23 | 42.044 | ||||
DNS | 67 | Sprint | MIZUNO Kyohei Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 29 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 56 | TT | CLANCY Edward JLT Condor | 32 | JLT Condor | 3 | 0:01:54 | .. | ||
2 | 15 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |||
3 | 44 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:01 | .. | |||
4 | 16 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:01 | .. | |||
5 | 74 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 31 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |||
6 | 2 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:02 | .. | |||
7 | 53 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 31 | JLT Condor | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
8 | 3 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:04 | .. | |||
9 | 57 | Sprint | BRIGGS Graham JLT Condor | 34 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:04 | .. | |||
10 | 52 | Sprint | GIBSON Matthew JLT Condor | 21 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:04 | .. | |||
11 | 7 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:04 | .. | |||
12 | 31 | Sprint | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |||
13 | 76 | GC | BAYLY Cameron Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 27 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:05 | .. | |||
14 | 72 | GC | CROME Sam Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 24 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:05 | .. | |||
15 | 43 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport | 28 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
16 | 54 | Sprint | STEWART Thomas JLT Condor | 28 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:06 | .. | |||
17 | 124 | GC | POTTER Michael Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 20 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 0:06 | .. | |||
18 | 122 | Sprint | ORCHARD Toby Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 21 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 0:06 | .. | |||
19 | 21 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:06 | .. | |||
20 | 103 | TT | MAGENNIS Liam Drapac EF Cycling | 20 | Drapac EF Cycling | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
21 | 1 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
22 | 114 | Sprint | THOMAS Ryan Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 22 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
23 | 111 | TT | VINK Michael Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 26 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
24 | 107 | Sprint | YATES Theodore Drapac EF Cycling | 22 | Drapac EF Cycling | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
25 | 11 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
26 | 55 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
27 | 142 | Sprint | RICE Michael Australia | 22 | Australia | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
28 | 77 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 30 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | .. | |||
29 | 6 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 21 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
30 | 45 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Aqua Blue Sport | 21 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
31 | 84 | Sprint | EVANS Brad Mobius-BridgeLane | 25 | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
32 | 141 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Australia | 21 | Australia | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
33 | 71 | GC | HARPER Chris Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 23 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
34 | 73 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 21 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
35 | 24 | Sprint | JENSEN August Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
36 | 106 | Sprint | WHITE Liam Drapac EF Cycling | 23 | Drapac EF Cycling | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
37 | 51 | Sprint | BRADBURY Edmund JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
38 | 104 | Classic | MONK Cyrus Drapac EF Cycling | 21 | Drapac EF Cycling | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
39 | 145 | GC | ROSS Mathew Australia | 21 | Australia | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
40 | 86 | GC | LYONS Angus Mobius-BridgeLane | 22 | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
41 | 144 | Sprint | LANE Patrick Australia | 26 | Australia | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
42 | 32 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
43 | 143 | Classic | WHELAN James Australia | 21 | Australia | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
44 | 35 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
45 | 91 | Sprint | WHITFIELD Sean Oliver's Real Food | 22 | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
46 | 25 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
47 | 147 | Classic | TUCKNOTT Reece Australia | 21 | Australia | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
48 | 146 | GC | MAWDITT Lionel Australia | 22 | Australia | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
49 | 75 | TT | COOPER Joseph Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 32 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
50 | 27 | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
51 | 33 | Sprint | DE GREEF Robbert Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
52 | 134 | Classic | RICHARDS Kane Team McDonalds Down Under | 21 | Team McDonalds Down Under | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
53 | 94 | Sprint | CHRISTENSEN Ryan Oliver's Real Food | 21 | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
54 | 95 | Classic | ANDREWS Benjamin Oliver's Real Food | 20 | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
55 | 12 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
56 | 22 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
57 | 102 | TT | KAESLER Tom Drapac EF Cycling | 22 | Drapac EF Cycling | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
58 | 132 | Sprint | RAY Alexander Team McDonalds Down Under | 27 | Team McDonalds Down Under | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |||
59 | 34 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
60 | 117 | Sprint | ROBINSON Thomas Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 28 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
61 | 127 | GC | OVETT Freddy Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 24 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
62 | 26 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
63 | 5 | Classic | POWER Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
64 | 92 | Sprint | SUTTON Jack Oliver's Real Food | 24 | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
65 | 46 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
66 | 41 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
67 | 133 | Sprint | PENG Yuan Tang Team McDonalds Down Under | 24 | Team McDonalds Down Under | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
68 | 81 | Sprint | COYLE Jesse Mobius-BridgeLane | 23 | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
69 | 105 | TT | KENT-SPARK Oliver Drapac EF Cycling | 25 | Drapac EF Cycling | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
70 | 64 | Sprint | EIKELAND Ken Levi Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 23 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
71 | 96 | Sprint | SCHUURHUIS Rien Oliver's Real Food | 35 | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
72 | 82 | Sprint | DONOHOE Alistair Mobius-BridgeLane | 22 | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
73 | 126 | Sprint | DRAKE Amarni Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 18 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
74 | 101 | GC | FEATONBY Jesse Drapac EF Cycling | 30 | Drapac EF Cycling | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
75 | 135 | Sprint | MILLER Nick Team McDonalds Down Under | 26 | Team McDonalds Down Under | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
76 | 93 | Sprint | REDDISH Nicholas Oliver's Real Food | 21 | Oliver's Real Food | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
77 | 121 | Sprint | SHAW Stuart Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 40 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
78 | 42 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
79 | 97 | Sprint | WHITE Nicholas Oliver's Real Food | 20 | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
80 | 115 | Sprint | NOBLE Jonathon Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 21 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
81 | 123 | Sprint | KAMPERS Aidan Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 20 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
82 | 4 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
83 | 36 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
84 | 85 | Classic | LIVINGSTONE Peter Mobius-BridgeLane | 21 | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
85 | 125 | Classic | MACKAY Ashley Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 22 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
86 | 116 | Classic | MARTIN Oliver Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 22 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
87 | 14 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
88 | 112 | Classic | WHITE Calan Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 18 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
89 | 23 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
90 | 83 | Climber | EVANS Alexander Mobius-BridgeLane | 21 | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
91 | 131 | Climber | STRACHAN Joel Team McDonalds Down Under | 36 | Team McDonalds Down Under | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
92 | 13 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
93 | 137 | GC | BICKEL Mathew Team McDonalds Down Under | 28 | Team McDonalds Down Under | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
94 | 87 | Classic | BERENDS Ethan Mobius-BridgeLane | 19 | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
95 | 63 | Sprint | ROUSSEAU Jayson Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 23 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
96 | 136 | Sprint | LAYTON Cameron Team McDonalds Down Under | 26 | Team McDonalds Down Under | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
97 | 62 | GC | ETXABE Jokin Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 23 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
98 | 61 | GC | WHITEHOUSE Daniel Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 23 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | ,, 0:19 | .. | |||
99 | 113 | Sprint | NEUMANN Mitch Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 24 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
100 | 65 | TT | HJORTH Jonas Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 24 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
101 | 66 | TT | HISHINUMA Yukinori Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 25 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 0:23 0:23 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 52 | Sprint | GIBSON Matthew JLT Condor | 21 | JLT Condor | 0:01:58 | .. | |
2 | 124 | GC | POTTER Michael Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 20 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |
3 | 122 | Sprint | ORCHARD Toby Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 21 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 0:02 | .. | |
4 | 103 | TT | MAGENNIS Liam Drapac EF Cycling | 20 | Drapac EF Cycling | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |
5 | 142 | Sprint | RICE Michael Australia | 22 | Australia | ,, 0:03 | .. | |
6 | 6 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 21 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |
7 | 45 | Classic | PEDERSEN Casper Aqua Blue Sport | 21 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
8 | 141 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Australia | 21 | Australia | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
9 | 73 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 21 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
10 | 104 | Classic | MONK Cyrus Drapac EF Cycling | 21 | Drapac EF Cycling | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |
11 | 145 | GC | ROSS Mathew Australia | 21 | Australia | ,, 0:05 | .. | |
12 | 86 | GC | LYONS Angus Mobius-BridgeLane | 22 | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 0:05 | .. | |
13 | 143 | Classic | WHELAN James Australia | 21 | Australia | ,, 0:05 | .. | |
14 | 147 | Classic | TUCKNOTT Reece Australia | 21 | Australia | ,, 0:05 | .. | |
15 | 134 | Classic | RICHARDS Kane Team McDonalds Down Under | 21 | Team McDonalds Down Under | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |
16 | 94 | Sprint | CHRISTENSEN Ryan Oliver's Real Food | 21 | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 0:06 | .. | |
17 | 95 | Classic | ANDREWS Benjamin Oliver's Real Food | 20 | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 0:06 | .. | |
18 | 126 | Classic | DRAKE Amarni Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 18 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |
19 | 93 | Sprint | REDDISH Nicholas Oliver's Real Food | 21 | Oliver's Real Food | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |
20 | 97 | Sprint | WHITE Nicholas Oliver's Real Food | 20 | Oliver's Real Food | ,, 0:09 | .. | |
21 | 115 | Sprint | NOBLE Jonathon Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 21 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:09 | .. | |
22 | 123 | Sprint | KAMPERS Aidan Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 20 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 0:09 | .. | |
23 | 85 | Classic | LIVINGSTONE Peter Mobius-BridgeLane | 21 | Mobius-BridgeLane | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |
24 | 125 | Classic | MACKAY Ashley Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | 22 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
25 | 112 | Classic | WHITE Calan Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 18 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |
26 | 83 | Climber | EVANS Alexander Mobius-BridgeLane | 21 | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, 0:11 | .. | |
27 | 87 | Classic | BERENDS Ethan Mobius-BridgeLane | 19 | Mobius-BridgeLane | 0:12 0:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JLT Condor | CT | 0:05:50 | .. |
2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 0:01 0:01 | .. |
3 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 0:02 0:02 | .. |
4 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | CT | 0:04 0:04 | .. |
5 | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 0:07 0:07 | .. |
6 | Drapac EF Cycling | CT | 0:14 0:14 | .. |
7 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 0:15 0:15 | .. |
8 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | ,, 0:15 | .. |
9 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | CT | ,, 0:15 | .. |
10 | Australia | NAT | 0:16 0:16 | .. |
11 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | CT | 0:17 0:17 | .. |
12 | Oliver's Real Food | CT | 0:21 0:21 | .. |
13 | Mobius-BridgeLane | CT | ,, 0:21 | .. |
14 | Team McDonalds Down Under | CT | 0:25 0:25 | .. |
15 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | CT | 0:40 0:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | JLT Condor | 0:05:50 |
2 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:01 |
3 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:02 |
4 | Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team | 0:04 |
5 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:07 |
6 | Drapac EF Cycling | 0:14 |
7 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:15 |
8 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, |
9 | Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast | ,, |
10 | Australia | 0:16 |
11 | Brisbane Continental Cycling Team | 0:17 |
12 | Oliver's Real Food | 0:21 |
13 | Mobius-BridgeLane | ,, |
14 | Team McDonalds Down Under | 0:25 |
15 | Interpro Stradalli Cycling | 0:40 |
Race information
- Date:31 January 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:50.53 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:1.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:4
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: