Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2003
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1916
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
2005
ME
ME
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Giro di Lombardia
»
2004
»
Results
menu
2004
»
98th
Giro di Lombardia
(CDM)
2004
»
One day race
»
Mendrisio
›
Como
(246km)
Dropouts
Nr
Rider
Stage
Type
1
ZÜLLE Alex
| Mendrisio - Como
DNF
2
FARESIN Gianni
DNF
3
LANFRANCHI Paolo
DNF
4
HVASTIJA Martin
DNF
5
BARTOLI Michele
DNF
6
TAFI Andrea
DNF
7
ASTOLFI Claudio
DNF
8
BORTOLAMI Gianluca
DNF
9
NURITDINOV Rafael
DNF
10
FARAZIJN Peter
DNF
11
JONES Timothy David
DNF
12
SABALIAUSKAS Marius
DNF
13
LUTTENBERGER Peter
DNF
14
BRAMATI Davide
DNF
15
SERPELLINI Marco
DNF
16
SCOTTO D'ABUSCO Michele
DNF
17
GASPERONI Cristian
DNF
18
HRUŠKA Jan
DNF
19
CAVALLARI Stefano
DNF
20
BARBERO Sergio
DNF
21
STRAUSS Marcel
DNF
22
VENEBERG Thorwald
DNF
23
GUERINI Giuseppe
DNF
24
MARICHAL Thierry
DNF
25
HARDTER Uwe
DNF
26
ZIEGLER Thomas
DNF
27
BONOMI Giosuè
DNF
28
CELESTINO Mirko
DNF
29
TRENTIN Guido
DNF
30
PETITO Roberto
DNF
31
SAVOLDELLI Paolo
DNF
32
WESEMANN Steffen
DNF
33
BALDATO Fabio
DNF
34
PRADERA Mikel
DNF
35
SCHRECK Stephan
DNF
36
CAÑADA David
DNF
37
EDALEINE Christophe
DNF
38
MIORIN Devis
DNF
39
ASTARLOA Igor
DNF
40
MARINANGELI Sergio
DNF
41
ZBERG Markus
DNF
42
MATVEYEV Sergiy
DNF
43
DE GROOT Bram
DNF
44
LÓPEZ José Antonio
DNF
45
GÓMEZ Ángel
DNF
46
FERNÁNDEZ Bingen
DNF
47
VIERHOUTEN Aart
DNF
48
GIUNTI Massimo
DNF
49
BERNUCCI Lorenzo
DNF
50
PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto
DNF
51
CALVENTE Manuel
DNF
52
DAVIS Scott
DNF
53
ARRIETA José Luis
DNF
54
GENTILI Massimiliano
DNF
55
MOERENHOUT Koos
DNF
56
GOBBI Michele
DNF
57
NOÈ Andrea
DNF
58
AREKEEV Alexander
DNF
59
MARZOLI Ruggero
DNF
60
BARANOWSKI Dariusz
DNF
61
GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente
DNF
62
JURČO Matej
DNF
63
CRETSKENS Wilfried
DNF
64
ANZÀ Santo
DNF
65
BERTOLINI Alessandro
DNF
66
KOBZARENKO Valery
DNF
67
ARVESEN Kurt-Asle
DNF
68
CIONI Dario David
DNF
69
CHEULA Giampaolo
DNF
70
VAN BON Léon
DNF
71
GARDEYN Gorik
DNF
72
RAMÍREZ Javier
DNF
73
GIORDANI Leonardo
DNF
74
HULSMANS Kevin
DNF
75
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
DNF
76
GARATE Juan Manuel
DNF
77
RIGHI Daniele
DNF
78
ZAUGG Oliver
DNF
79
SELLA Emanuele
DNF
80
DAVIS Allan
DNF
81
FREIRE Óscar
DNF
82
GUTIÉRREZ José Iván
DNF
83
WEGMANN Fabian
DNF
84
FLECHA Juan Antonio
DNF
85
LANCASTER Brett
DNF
86
TIRALONGO Paolo
DNF
87
GUSTOV Volodymyr
DNF
88
QUINZIATO Manuel
DNF
89
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
DNF
90
HORRACH Joan Sebastian
DNF
91
SCARPONI Michele
DNF
92
KLIER Andreas
DNF
93
TSCHOPP Johann
DNF
94
DONATI Alessandro
DNF
95
ELMIGER Martin
DNF
96
SØRENSEN Nicki
DNF
97
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
DNF
98
RAST Grégory
DNF
99
LARSSON Gustav Erik
DNF
100
VENTOSO Francisco José
DNF
101
COBO Juan José
DNF
Top dropouts
#
Rider
PCS points
Quality score
1
FREIRE Óscar
1508
35
2
FLECHA Juan Antonio
949
35
3
ASTARLOA Igor
949
35
4
GUTIÉRREZ José Iván
847
20
5
CIONI Dario David
765
20
6
ZBERG Markus
688
10
7
SCARPONI Michele
655
10
8
DAVIS Allan
646
10
9
WEGMANN Fabian
611
10
10
CELESTINO Mirko
568
10
11
ARVESEN Kurt-Asle
567
10
12
BARTOLI Michele
557
10
13
WESEMANN Steffen
500
10
14
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
487
10
15
GIUNTI Massimo
477
5
16
BERTOLINI Alessandro
470
5
17
ELMIGER Martin
441
5
18
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
412
5
19
SELLA Emanuele
408
5
20
VAN BON Léon
372
5
21
GARATE Juan Manuel
362
5
22
SCHRECK Stephan
330
5
23
NOÈ Andrea
329
5
24
GENTILI Massimiliano
317
5
25
TRENTIN Guido
310
5
26
BALDATO Fabio
295
5
27
MARINANGELI Sergio
294
5
28
TIRALONGO Paolo
292
5
29
MARZOLI Ruggero
277
2
30
BARBERO Sergio
260
2
31
KLIER Andreas
257
2
32
PETITO Roberto
237
2
33
CAÑADA David
225
2
34
BONOMI Giosuè
225
2
35
VENTOSO Francisco José
220
2
36
GUERINI Giuseppe
220
2
37
GOBBI Michele
210
2
38
BORTOLAMI Gianluca
204
2
39
RIGHI Daniele
202
2
40
ZIEGLER Thomas
192
2
41
SØRENSEN Nicki
187
2
42
VIERHOUTEN Aart
179
2
43
GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente
174
2
44
MOERENHOUT Koos
171
2
45
GARDEYN Gorik
169
2
46
HRUŠKA Jan
166
2
47
SERPELLINI Marco
159
2
48
BERNUCCI Lorenzo
153
2
49
DE GROOT Bram
151
2
50
SABALIAUSKAS Marius
149
2
51
RAST Grégory
148
2
52
VENEBERG Thorwald
145
2
53
STRAUSS Marcel
142
2
54
LUTTENBERGER Peter
137
2
55
FARESIN Gianni
136
2
56
MARICHAL Thierry
135
2
57
ARRIETA José Luis
130
2
58
SAVOLDELLI Paolo
119
2
59
HORRACH Joan Sebastian
119
2
60
JURČO Matej
119
2
61
QUINZIATO Manuel
116
2
62
BARANOWSKI Dariusz
116
2
63
GUSTOV Volodymyr
116
2
64
FERNÁNDEZ Bingen
113
2
65
FARAZIJN Peter
111
2
66
PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto
105
1
67
SCOTTO D'ABUSCO Michele
101
1
68
MIORIN Devis
95
1
69
ZÜLLE Alex
85
1
70
GIORDANI Leonardo
85
1
71
CHEULA Giampaolo
84
1
72
PRADERA Mikel
80
1
73
HULSMANS Kevin
71
1
74
LANCASTER Brett
69
1
75
CRETSKENS Wilfried
68
1
76
EDALEINE Christophe
66
1
77
JONES Timothy David
66
1
78
MATVEYEV Sergiy
65
1
79
HVASTIJA Martin
63
1
80
LANFRANCHI Paolo
59
1
81
DAVIS Scott
59
1
82
CALVENTE Manuel
53
1
83
TSCHOPP Johann
46
1
84
LARSSON Gustav Erik
40
1
85
ZAUGG Oliver
40
1
86
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
34
1
87
CAVALLARI Stefano
34
1
88
ANZÀ Santo
33
0
89
BRAMATI Davide
30
0
90
HARDTER Uwe
30
0
91
RAMÍREZ Javier
24
0
92
GASPERONI Cristian
19
0
93
KOBZARENKO Valery
19
0
94
NURITDINOV Rafael
16
0
95
TAFI Andrea
15
0
96
COBO Juan José
11
0
97
DONATI Alessandro
6
0
98
GÓMEZ Ángel
1
0
99
AREKEEV Alexander
0
100
LÓPEZ José Antonio
0
101
ASTOLFI Claudio
0
401
Follow-up links
Dropouts per edition
Menu
Winners and leaders
Most constant rider
Smallest sum of results
Won how
Most bonifications
Hottest stages
Prizemoney ranking
Leader jerseys
Best worse result
Combative riders
Dropouts
Speed
Fastest stages
Fastest first and last hour
Average speed per stage
GC
Timegap chart
GC without TTs
GC Without 1 stage
GC without time bonusses
Most GC time changes
PCS Pro (4)
Points GC
Points GC breakdown
Game
Least predictable