Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2007
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1916
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
2009
ME
ME
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Giro di Lombardia
»
2008
»
Startlist
menu
2008
»
102nd
Giro di Lombardia
(1.PT)
2008
»
One day race
»
Varese
›
Como
(242km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
167
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
COZZA Steven
Team Garmin - Chipotle
2
-
DANIELSON Tom
Team Garmin - Chipotle
3
-
DUIJN Huub
Team Garmin - Chipotle
4
-
EUSER Lucas
Team Garmin - Chipotle
5
-
FRIEDMAN Michael
Team Garmin - Chipotle
6
-
MARTIN Dan
Team Garmin - Chipotle
7
-
ZABRISKIE David
Team Garmin - Chipotle
8
-
BALIANI Fortunato
CSF Group - Navigare
9
-
CANUTI Federico
CSF Group - Navigare
10
-
FINETTO Mauro
CSF Group - Navigare
11
-
FRAPPORTI Marco
CSF Group - Navigare
12
-
POZZOVIVO Domenico
CSF Group - Navigare
13
-
RICHEZE Maximiliano
CSF Group - Navigare
14
-
SAVINI Filippo
CSF Group - Navigare
15
-
TOMEI Francesco
CSF Group - Navigare
16
-
AXELSSON Niklas
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
17
-
BEUCHAT Roger
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
18
-
HONDO Danilo
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
19
-
MISSAGLIA Gabriele
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
20
-
ROSSI Nazareno
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
21
-
SCARPONI Michele
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
22
-
SIMONI Gilberto
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
23
-
TRAFICANTE Roberto
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
24
-
GUSTOV Volodymyr
CSC ProTeam
25
-
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
CSC ProTeam
26
-
KROON Karsten
CSC ProTeam
27
-
LARSSON Gustav Erik
CSC ProTeam
28
-
MCCARTNEY Jason
CSC ProTeam
29
-
SØRENSEN Chris Anker
CSC ProTeam
30
-
VAN GOOLEN Jurgen
CSC ProTeam
31
-
AGNOLI Valerio
Liquigas
32
-
BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo
Liquigas
33
-
CARLSTRÖM Kjell
Liquigas
34
-
MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir
Liquigas
35
-
MUGERLI Matej
Liquigas
36
-
NIBALI Vincenzo
Liquigas
37
-
NOÈ Andrea
Liquigas
38
-
ŠTANGELJ Gorazd
Liquigas
39
-
AERTS Mario
Silence - Lotto
40
-
BRANDT Christophe
Silence - Lotto
41
-
CIONI Dario David
Silence - Lotto
42
-
EVANS Cadel
Silence - Lotto
43
-
LLOYD Matthew
Silence - Lotto
44
-
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Silence - Lotto
45
-
VAN HUFFEL Wim
Silence - Lotto
46
-
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Silence - Lotto
47
-
CHARTEAU Anthony
Caisse d'Epargne
48
-
ERVITI Imanol
Caisse d'Epargne
49
-
LASTRAS Pablo
Caisse d'Epargne
50
-
LOSADA Alberto
Caisse d'Epargne
51
-
MORENO Daniel
Caisse d'Epargne
52
-
PÉREZ Marlon Alirio
Caisse d'Epargne
53
-
RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim
Caisse d'Epargne
54
-
URÁN Rigoberto
Caisse d'Epargne
55
-
CODOL Massimo
Acqua & Sapone
56
-
FAILLI Francesco
Acqua & Sapone
57
-
GARZELLI Stefano
Acqua & Sapone
58
-
MASCIARELLI Andrea
Acqua & Sapone
59
-
MASCIARELLI Francesco
Acqua & Sapone
60
-
MASCIARELLI Simone
Acqua & Sapone
61
-
PALUMBO Giuseppe
Acqua & Sapone
62
-
PAOLINI Luca
Acqua & Sapone
63
-
BRAJKOVIČ Janez
Astana
64
-
HORNER Chris
Astana
65
-
JOACHIM Benoît
Astana
66
-
KIREYEV Roman
Astana
67
-
KUPESHOV Berik
Astana
68
-
RAST Grégory
Astana
69
-
SCHÄR Michael
Astana
70
-
ZEITS Andrey
Astana
71
-
DE GROOT Bram
Rabobank ProTeam
72
-
FLENS Rick
Rabobank ProTeam
73
-
GESINK Robert
Rabobank ProTeam
74
-
MARTENS Paul
Rabobank ProTeam
75
-
MOERENHOUT Koos
Rabobank ProTeam
76
-
MOLLEMA Bauke
Rabobank ProTeam
77
-
NIERMANN Grischa
Rabobank ProTeam
78
-
WEENING Pieter
Rabobank ProTeam
79
-
FACCI Mauro
Quickstep - Innergetic
80
-
HULSMANS Kevin
Quickstep - Innergetic
81
-
PRONI Alessandro
Quickstep - Innergetic
82
-
SCARSELLI Leonardo
Quickstep - Innergetic
83
-
TONTI Andrea
Quickstep - Innergetic
84
-
TOSATTO Matteo
Quickstep - Innergetic
85
-
VIGANÒ Davide
Quickstep - Innergetic
86
-
VISCONTI Giovanni
Quickstep - Innergetic
87
-
BARLA Luca
Milram
88
-
GHISALBERTI Sergio
Milram
89
-
GRIVKO Andrey
Milram
90
-
JURČO Matej
Milram
91
-
LANCASTER Brett
Milram
92
-
SABATINI Fabio
Milram
93
-
SCHWAGER Sebastian
Milram
94
-
VELITS Martin
Milram
95
-
BALLAN Alessandro
Lampre
96
-
BONO Matteo
Lampre
97
-
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre
98
-
GAVAZZI Francesco
Lampre
99
-
MARZANO Marco
Lampre
100
-
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
Lampre
101
-
SZMYD Sylwester
Lampre
102
-
TIRALONGO Paolo
Lampre
103
-
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff Credit Systems
104
-
ESKOV Nikita
Tinkoff Credit Systems
105
-
IGNATIEV Mikhail
Tinkoff Credit Systems
106
-
KLIMOV Sergey
Tinkoff Credit Systems
107
-
MAZZANTI Luca
Tinkoff Credit Systems
108
-
PEDRAZA Wálter Fernando
Tinkoff Credit Systems
109
-
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff Credit Systems
110
-
SEROV Alexander
Tinkoff Credit Systems
111
-
BARRY Michael
Team Columbia
112
-
DAVIS Scott
Team Columbia
113
-
LEWIS Craig
Team Columbia
114
-
PINOTTI Marco
Team Columbia
115
-
POSSONI Morris
Team Columbia
116
-
ROGERS Michael
Team Columbia
117
-
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Columbia
118
-
BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis
Scott - American Beef
119
-
BERTOGLIATI Rubens
Scott - American Beef
120
-
CAPELLI Ermano
Scott - American Beef
121
-
GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel
Scott - American Beef
122
-
GONZALEZ Hector
Scott - American Beef
123
-
JUFRÉ Josep
Scott - American Beef
124
-
MORI Manuele
Scott - American Beef
125
-
CHEREL Mikaël
Française des Jeux
126
-
GUDSELL Timothy
Française des Jeux
127
-
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
Française des Jeux
128
-
ROUX Anthony
Française des Jeux
129
-
VANENDERT Jelle
Française des Jeux
130
-
AGIRRE Josu
Euskaltel - Euskadi
131
-
HERNÁNDEZ Aitor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
132
-
IRIZAR Markel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
133
-
LANDALUZE Iñigo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
134
-
PÉREZ Alan
Euskaltel - Euskadi
135
-
SÁNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
136
-
VELASCO Iván
Euskaltel - Euskadi
137
-
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Bouygues Telecom
138
-
BONNAIRE Olivier
Bouygues Telecom
139
-
GÈNE Yohann
Bouygues Telecom
140
-
PÜTSEP Erki
Bouygues Telecom
141
-
QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig
Bouygues Telecom
142
-
VOECKLER Thomas
Bouygues Telecom
143
-
BLAIN Alexandre
Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
144
-
BRARD Florent
Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
145
-
DEMARET Jean-Eudes
Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
146
-
HARTMANN Nicolas
Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
147
-
HUGUET Yann
Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
148
-
MINARD Sébastien
Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
149
-
MONFORT Maxime
Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
150
-
SCHEIRLINCKX Staf
Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
151
-
AUGUSTYN John-Lee
Barloworld
152
-
BELLOTTI Francesco
Barloworld
153
-
CACCIA Diego
Barloworld
154
-
CHEULA Giampaolo
Barloworld
155
-
CUMMINGS Steve
Barloworld
156
-
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Barloworld
157
-
PFANNBERGER Christian
Barloworld
158
-
SOLER Juan Mauricio
Barloworld
159
-
DEIGNAN Philip
AG2R La Mondiale
160
-
GADRET John
AG2R La Mondiale
161
-
LOUBET Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
162
-
MANDRI René
AG2R La Mondiale
163
-
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
164
-
SENAC Jean-Charles
AG2R La Mondiale
165
-
TURPIN Ludovic
AG2R La Mondiale
166
-
USOV Alexandre
AG2R La Mondiale
167
-
PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier
6m
Indicates the time the rider was added to the startlist. (e.g. 6m = 6 minutes ago, 11h = 11 hours ago)
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)