Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2010
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1916
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
2012
ME
ME
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Il Lombardia
»
2011
»
Results
menu
2011
»
105th
Il Lombardia
(WT)
2011
»
One day race
»
Milan
›
Lecco
(241km)
Dropouts
Nr
Rider
Stage
Type
1
SOLARI Luca
| Milan - Lecco
DNF
2
BERTOLINI Alessandro
DNF
3
CORTI Marco
DNF
4
CONTOLI Alberto
DNF
5
MIRENDA Gianluca
DNF
6
CIONI Dario David
DNF
7
LLOYD Daniel
DNF
8
GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ David
DNF
9
PIDGORNYY Ruslan
DNF
10
MASCIARELLI Francesco
DNF
11
BARLA Luca
DNF
12
ERMETI Giairo
DNF
13
BISOLTI Alessandro
DNF
14
SANTORO Antonio
DNF
15
BERTAZZO Omar
DNF
16
STEENSEN André
DNF
17
ARGUELYES Arkimedes
DNF
18
TABORRE Fabio
DNF
19
PAVARIN Marcello
DNF
20
NEPOMNYACHSHIY Yevgeniy
DNF
21
MASCIARELLI Simone
DNF
22
DI PAOLO Francesco
DNF
23
RICCI BITTI Davide
DNF
24
CIAVATTA Paolo
DNF
25
PIECHELE Andrea
DNF
26
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
DNF
27
VEILLEUX David
DNF
28
VANTOMME Maxime
DNF
29
GIORDANI Leonardo
DNF
30
POZZATO Filippo
DNF
31
DEIGNAN Philip
DNF
32
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
DNF
33
PETROV Evgeni
DNF
34
DE GENDT Thomas
DNF
35
ROHREGGER Thomas
DNF
36
PAGANI Angelo
DNF
37
SALERNO Cristiano
DNF
38
BANDIERA Marco
DNF
39
BOARO Manuele
DNF
40
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
DNF
41
DE MARCHI Alessandro
DNF
42
CARUSO Damiano
DNF
43
ULISSI Diego
DNF
44
VANMARCKE Sep
DNF
45
DENIFL Stefan
DNF
46
CHARTEAU Anthony
DNF
47
CARRARA Matteo
DNF
48
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
DNF
49
LANDA Mikel
DNF
50
ZANDIO Xabier
DNF
51
BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo
DNF
52
COLLI Daniele
DNF
53
FAIRLY Caleb
DNF
54
NIEVE Mikel
DNF
55
HERRADA Jesús
DNF
56
DE CLERCQ Bart
DNF
57
POELS Wout
DNF
58
ERVITI Imanol
DNF
59
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
DNF
60
PÉREZ Alan
DNF
61
KOHLER Martin
DNF
62
FRANK Mathias
DNF
63
MOL Wouter
DNF
64
CACCIA Diego
DNF
65
RASCH Gabriel
DNF
66
TRENTIN Matteo
DNF
67
BALLAN Alessandro
DNF
68
TOSATTO Matteo
DNF
69
FLORENCIO Xavier
DNF
70
DELAGE Mickaël
DNF
71
JÉRÔME Vincent
DNF
72
CAPECCHI Eros
DNF
73
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
DNF
74
PARDILLA Sergio
DNF
75
DOCKX Gert
DNF
76
HOWARD Leigh
DNF
77
PIRAZZI Stefano
DNF
78
MACHADO Tiago
DNF
79
DYACHENKO Alexandr
DNF
80
PASQUALON Andrea
DNF
81
MADRAZO Ángel
DNF
82
COURTEILLE Arnaud
DNF
83
IZAGIRRE Ion
DNF
84
VELITS Martin
DNF
85
DE WEERT Kevin
DNF
86
TEN DAM Laurens
DNF
87
TANKINK Bram
DNF
88
MONFORT Maxime
DNF
89
KNEES Christian
DNF
90
VELITS Peter
DNF
91
KASHECHKIN Andrey
DNF
92
VOECKLER Thomas
DNF
93
MALACARNE Davide
DNF
94
NERZ Dominik
DNF
95
CASAR Sandy
DNF
96
ZUBELDIA Haimar
DNF
97
FOFONOV Dmitriy
DNF
98
FÉDRIGO Pierrick
DNF
99
DEVENYNS Dries
DNF
100
MARZANO Marco
DNF
101
CHEREL Mikaël
DNF
102
BOUET Maxime
DNF
103
GAUTIER Cyril
DNF
104
PLAZA Rubén
DNF
105
VICHOT Arthur
DNF
106
PICHOT Alexandre
DNF
107
WILLEMS Frederik
DNF
108
CORIONI Claudio
DNF
109
DEVOLDER Stijn
DNF
110
MORABITO Steve
DNF
111
BÉRARD Julien
DNF
112
DONATI Alessandro
DNF
113
REDA Francesco
DNF
114
HERMANS Ben
DNF
115
GASTAUER Ben
DNF
116
BONNAFOND Guillaume
DNF
117
SOUPE Geoffrey
DNF
118
BUSCHE Matthew
DNF
119
ARASHIRO Yukiya
DNF
120
SCHÄR Michael
DNF
121
KWIATKOWSKI Michał
DNF
122
CHAVANEL Sylvain
DNF
123
ALBASINI Michael
DNF
124
OLIVEIRA Nelson
DNF
125
DUARTE Fabio
DNF
126
MOLLEMA Bauke
DNF
127
COBO Juan José
DNF
128
DE LA FUENTE David
DNF
129
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
DNF
130
INTXAUSTI Beñat
DNF
131
LASTRAS Pablo
DNF
132
GAVAZZI Francesco
DNF
Top dropouts
#
Rider
PCS points
Quality score
1
VOECKLER Thomas
1423
35
2
MOLLEMA Bauke
1129
35
3
POELS Wout
684
20
4
MONFORT Maxime
649
10
5
LASTRAS Pablo
619
10
6
NIEVE Mikel
601
10
7
CHAVANEL Sylvain
571
10
8
HERMANS Ben
564
10
9
MACHADO Tiago
519
10
10
ALBASINI Michael
516
10
11
FÉDRIGO Pierrick
509
10
12
DEVENYNS Dries
485
5
13
COBO Juan José
456
5
14
ULISSI Diego
450
5
15
GAVAZZI Francesco
444
5
16
INTXAUSTI Beñat
437
5
17
BALLAN Alessandro
435
5
18
TEN DAM Laurens
434
5
19
DE GENDT Thomas
419
5
20
PIETROPOLLI Daniele
412
5
21
ZUBELDIA Haimar
411
5
22
TABORRE Fabio
380
5
23
CASAR Sandy
369
5
24
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
365
5
25
VICHOT Arthur
362
5
26
CAPECCHI Eros
355
5
27
VELITS Peter
352
5
28
ARASHIRO Yukiya
335
5
29
TANKINK Bram
303
5
30
CHARTEAU Anthony
301
5
31
DE WEERT Kevin
299
5
32
SANTAMBROGIO Mauro
284
5
33
KWIATKOWSKI Michał
283
5
34
DUARTE Fabio
277
2
35
CARUSO Damiano
276
2
36
MORABITO Steve
276
2
37
GAUTIER Cyril
271
2
38
POZZATO Filippo
249
2
39
BOUET Maxime
246
2
40
HOWARD Leigh
229
2
41
FRANK Mathias
225
2
42
CARRARA Matteo
221
2
43
CHEREL Mikaël
218
2
44
COLLI Daniele
204
2
45
DELAGE Mickaël
202
2
46
ROHREGGER Thomas
191
2
47
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
185
2
48
VANTOMME Maxime
166
2
49
TOSATTO Matteo
164
2
50
PARDILLA Sergio
164
2
51
ERVITI Imanol
163
2
52
DYACHENKO Alexandr
151
2
53
JÉRÔME Vincent
151
2
54
CIONI Dario David
148
2
55
SCHÄR Michael
148
2
56
VANMARCKE Sep
140
2
57
MADRAZO Ángel
138
2
58
DE CLERCQ Bart
136
2
59
DENIFL Stefan
128
2
60
NERZ Dominik
117
2
61
DE LA FUENTE David
116
2
62
MASCIARELLI Francesco
114
2
63
IZAGIRRE Ion
110
2
64
BUSCHE Matthew
110
2
65
KNEES Christian
106
1
66
FOFONOV Dmitriy
106
1
67
VEILLEUX David
105
1
68
ZANDIO Xabier
102
1
69
VELITS Martin
100
1
70
HERRADA Jesús
97
1
71
PIRAZZI Stefano
95
1
72
OLIVEIRA Nelson
91
1
73
KOHLER Martin
91
1
74
MALACARNE Davide
86
1
75
PÉREZ Alan
84
1
76
BERTOLINI Alessandro
81
1
77
MOL Wouter
81
1
78
RASCH Gabriel
81
1
79
BÉRARD Julien
81
1
80
SANTORO Antonio
77
1
81
DOCKX Gert
76
1
82
REDA Francesco
74
1
83
DEIGNAN Philip
68
1
84
TRENTIN Matteo
67
1
85
DEVOLDER Stijn
67
1
86
PASQUALON Andrea
67
1
87
PICHOT Alexandre
67
1
88
BISOLTI Alessandro
67
1
89
PETROV Evgeni
66
1
90
GASTAUER Ben
66
1
91
BONNAFOND Guillaume
64
1
92
CORIONI Claudio
62
1
93
STEENSEN André
61
1
94
PIDGORNYY Ruslan
60
1
95
MARZANO Marco
60
1
96
DONATI Alessandro
60
1
97
SOUPE Geoffrey
58
1
98
DE MARCHI Alessandro
57
1
99
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
56
1
100
LANDA Mikel
55
1
101
PAVARIN Marcello
54
1
102
SALERNO Cristiano
52
1
103
NEPOMNYACHSHIY Yevgeniy
49
1
104
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
45
1
105
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
44
1
106
BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo
44
1
107
KASHECHKIN Andrey
41
1
108
PIECHELE Andrea
38
0
109
RICCI BITTI Davide
34
0
110
PLAZA Rubén
33
0
111
GIORDANI Leonardo
30
0
112
ERMETI Giairo
29
0
113
GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ David
28
0
114
BOARO Manuele
27
0
115
BANDIERA Marco
24
0
116
FLORENCIO Xavier
21
0
117
CIAVATTA Paolo
21
0
118
LLOYD Daniel
20
0
119
BARLA Luca
19
0
120
SOLARI Luca
15
0
121
FAIRLY Caleb
15
0
122
PAGANI Angelo
13
0
123
CORTI Marco
12
0
124
CACCIA Diego
6
0
125
ARGUELYES Arkimedes
5
0
126
COURTEILLE Arnaud
4
0
127
CONTOLI Alberto
1
0
128
WILLEMS Frederik
0
129
MASCIARELLI Simone
0
130
BERTAZZO Omar
0
131
DI PAOLO Francesco
0
132
MIRENDA Gianluca
0
385
Follow-up links
Dropouts per edition
Menu
Winners and leaders
Most constant rider
Smallest sum of results
Won how
Most bonifications
Hottest stages
Prizemoney ranking
Leader jerseys
Best worse result
Combative riders
Dropouts
Speed
Fastest stages
Fastest first and last hour
Average speed per stage
GC
Timegap chart
GC without TTs
GC Without 1 stage
GC without time bonusses
Most GC time changes
PCS Pro (4)
Points GC
Points GC breakdown
Game
Least predictable