Competitors per team
Relevant statistic at championships.
# | Team | #Riders | Riders |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sava | 6 | Zrimšek, Kerkez, Burjek, Bitenc, Mikelj, Mezgec |
2 | WSA Viperbike | 6 | Geisler, Gotz, Leopold, Schoffmann, Schwaiger, Homolka |
3 | Team Specialized Concept Store | 6 | Vogt, Holler, Schnaidt, Springer, Koch, Burkart |
4 | Tirol Cycling Team | 6 | Sokoll, Golčer, Furdi, Totschnig, Wöhrer, Praxmarer |
5 | Konya Torku Şekerspor | 6 | Grechyn, Metlushenko, Gabrovski, Sayar, Bileka, Kal |
6 | Team Vorarlberg | 6 | Gaugl, Konrad, Benetseder, Bissinger, Hofer, Hrinkow |
7 | Team Ringeriks - Kraft Look | 6 | Uthus, Schou, Kørner, Hafsås, Randin, Berger |
8 | Salcano Manisaspor Cycling Team | 6 | Čanecký, Bajc, Kasa, Stević, Akdilek, Harmanci |
9 | Team Joker - Merida | 6 | Gomnes, Fløtten, Jarlseth, Remme, Sørtveit, Jensen |
10 | Team Heizomat | 6 | Mager, Muche, Jessenberger, Freienstein, Bruno, Benoit |
11 | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 6 | Markaskard, Ziesler, Galta, Blikra, Eidsheim, Bystrøm |
12 | Adria Mobil | 6 | Gorenc, Kump, Fajt, Gnezda, Rogina, Đurasek |
13 | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 6 | Marin, Riebenbauer, Eibegger, Sokol, Graf, Zoidl |
14 | Radenska | 6 | Jenko, Rajsp, Tratnik, Polanc, Štimulak, Pibernik |
15 | Rabobank Continental Team | 6 | van Poppel, Olivier, Megens, Minnaard, Slik, Goos |
16 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 6 | Grubic, Giallorenzo, Radotić, Cesaro,Di Lorenzo, Biondo |
17 | LKT Team Brandenburg | 6 | Bommel, Hümbert, Schiewer, Thiele, Plarre, Arndt |
18 | Itera - Katusha | 6 | Razumov, Pomoshnikov, Zakarin, Frolov, Foliforov, Chernetski |
19 | ISD - Lampre | 6 | Bakumenko, Popkov, Martynenko, Vasilyev, Pakhtusov, Dzhus |
20 | Dukla Trencin Trek | 6 | Mahďar, Vyšňa, Tybor, Kolář, Taragel, Broniš |
21 | Team Nippo | 5 | Frusto, Komori, Uchima, Sano, Garofalo |
22 | Whirlpool-Author | 4 | Danačík, Kozubek, Bucháček, Hudeček |
23 | Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer | 4 | Edmüller, Pavitschitz, Schrangl, Dürager |
24 | Loborika Favorit Team | 3 | Demarin, Kvasina, Miholjević |
25 | Thuringer Energie Team | 3 | Matzka, Steigmiller, Kahra |
26 | Bank BGŻ | 3 | Janiaczyk, Witecki, Bodnar |
27 | Team NSP - Ghost | 2 | Schäfer, Mayer |
28 | Chipotle - First Solar Development Team | 2 | Newbury, Squire |
29 | BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Team | 1 | Putt |
147 |