Debutants
Pavel Sivakov is the youngest debutant in Itzulia Basque Country in 2018. There are 44 debutants.
# | Rider | Team | Age |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SIVAKOV Pavel | Team Sky | 20y + 265d |
2 | LAMBRECHT Bjorg | Lotto Soudal | 21y + 0d |
3 | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan | Quick-Step Floors | 21y + 29d |
4 | STORER Michael | Team Sunweb | 21y + 33d |
5 | POWLESS Neilson | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21y + 211d |
6 | MADOUAS Valentin | Groupama - FDJ | 21y + 264d |
7 | PADUN Mark | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21y + 270d |
8 | HINDLEY Jai | Team Sunweb | 21y + 332d |
9 | CRAS Steff | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22y + 48d |
10 | HAMILTON Lucas | Mitchelton-Scott | 22y + 49d |
11 | BARCELÓ Fernando | Euskadi - Murias | 22y + 86d |
12 | KNOX James | Quick-Step Floors | 22y + 149d |
13 | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr | UAE Team Emirates | 22y + 172d |
14 | CAVAGNA Rémi | Quick-Step Floors | 22y + 235d |
15 | MERTZ Rémy | Lotto Soudal | 22y + 259d |
16 | CABEDO Óscar | Burgos - BH | 23y + 141d |
17 | SEIGLE Romain | Groupama - FDJ | 23y + 173d |
18 | KUSS Sepp | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23y + 201d |
19 | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel | Team Dimension Data | 23y + 228d |
20 | SOTO Nelson Andrés | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23y + 287d |
21 | ARMIRAIL Bruno | Groupama - FDJ | 23y + 356d |
22 | GROßSCHARTNER Felix | BORA - hansgrohe | 24y + 100d |
23 | GOGL Michael | Trek - Segafredo | 24y + 149d |
24 | TUSVELD Martijn | Team Sunweb | 24y + 205d |
25 | AMEZQUETA Julen | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24y + 233d |
26 | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass | UAE Team Emirates | 25y + 12d |
27 | SMIT Willie | Team Katusha Alpecin | 25y + 94d |
28 | HOWSON Damien | Mitchelton-Scott | 25y + 232d |
29 | CANTY Brendan | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26y + 75d |
30 | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas | BORA - hansgrohe | 26y + 82d |
31 | SALAS Ibai | Burgos - BH | 26y + 272d |
32 | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos | Astana Pro Team | 26y + 296d |
33 | BEVIN Patrick | BMC Racing Team | 27y + 46d |
34 | BOSWELL Ian | Team Katusha Alpecin | 27y + 54d |
35 | EZQUERRA Jesús | Burgos - BH | 27y + 123d |
36 | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor | Euskadi - Murias | 27y + 148d |
37 | MERINO Igor | Burgos - BH | 27y + 168d |
38 | SIMÓN Jordi | Burgos - BH | 27y + 208d |
39 | PERNSTEINER Hermann | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27y + 238d |
40 | SANZ Enrique | Euskadi - Murias | 28y + 203d |
41 | BIZKARRA Mikel | Euskadi - Murias | 28y + 224d |
42 | BAGÜES Aritz | Euskadi - Murias | 28y + 226d |
43 | HAGA Chad | Team Sunweb | 29y + 219d |
44 | TORRES Pablo | Burgos - BH | 30y + 125d |