Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
«

2019»59th Itzulia Basque Country (2.UWT)

2019  General classification

Best classics riders

Menu

Best classic riders based upon the PCS Classics ranking.

  • Show missing riders
Pos.RiderTeamPointsClassics ranking position
1 Alaphilippe JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step75211
2 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo47430
3 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ32250
4 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo32051
5 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida30657
6 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe28759
7 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team27463
8 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe26068
9 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal25370
10 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team24773
11 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates23076
12 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ20394
13 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step20095
14 De Marchi AlessandroCCC Team171117
15 Koch JonasCCC Team158128
16 Henao SergioUAE-Team Emirates157129
17 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe146138
18 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb144145
19 Guerreiro RubenTeam Katusha - Alpecin139153
20 Herrada JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits137156
21 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ136158
22 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates133161
23 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team131165
24 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ128169
25 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team123177
26 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe122178
27 Frank MathiasAG2R La Mondiale119185
28 Bole GregaBahrain Merida116191
29 Bennett GeorgeTeam Jumbo-Visma108202
30 Verona CarlosMovistar Team106205
31 Devenyns DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step103207
32 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky101211
33 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott100217
34 Aberasturi JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA99218
35 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team98220
36 Cavagna RémiDeceuninck - Quick Step95224
37 Battaglin EnricoTeam Katusha - Alpecin95227
38 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data93232
39 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA88245
40 Craddock LawsonEF Education First80260
41 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team75280
42 Roche NicolasTeam Sunweb66313
43 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits66309
44 Schultz NickMitchelton-Scott65323
45 Pauwels SergeCCC Team65317
46 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data65325
47 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida62341
48 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky62338
49 Antunes Amaro CCC Team61342
50 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe61345
51 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH58353
52 Strakhov DmitryTeam Katusha - Alpecin57358
53 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA50385
54 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team48393
55 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team48391
56 Hirschi MarcTeam Sunweb47400
57 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin46406
58 Smit WillieTeam Katusha - Alpecin43425
59 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step42431
60 Pogačar TadejUAE-Team Emirates41434
61 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias40440
62 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott40446
63 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi Basque Country - Murias40439
64 Martínez Daniel FelipeEF Education First40454
65 Grmay TsgabuMitchelton-Scott39456
66 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale37474
67 Carthy HughEF Education First37482
68 King BenTeam Dimension Data37470
69 Barceló FernandoEuskadi Basque Country - Murias37476
70 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal34501
71 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team33522
72 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal31540
73 Clarke SimonEF Education First30548
74 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ30549
75 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott29558
76 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale29556
77 Wang MeiyinBahrain Merida28573
78 Martin TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma28566
79 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo28574
80 Poljański PawełBORA - hansgrohe26597
81 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo25610
82 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky25618
83 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates25623
84 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team25607
85 Vilela RicardoBurgos-BH24645
86 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb24641
87 Olivier DaanTeam Jumbo-Visma24643
88 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH24638
89 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits22671
90 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe22664
91 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal22670
92 Rosa DiegoTeam Sky21685
93 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal21689
94 Cummings SteveTeam Dimension Data20710
95 Wyss DaniloTeam Dimension Data20704
96 Landa MikelMovistar Team20711
97 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH20700
98 Howes AlexEF Education First18753
99 Mas EnricDeceuninck - Quick Step18736
100 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits17778
101 Navarro DanielTeam Katusha - Alpecin17757
102 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team17761
103 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data15819
104 Fernández RubénMovistar Team15829
105 Hindley JaiTeam Sunweb15858
106 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal15813
107 Bennett SeanEF Education First14886
108 Zoidl RiccardoCCC Team14878
109 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale14876
110 Suaza BernardoManzana Postobon14874
111 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb13904
112 Vincent LéoGroupama - FDJ12913
113 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky12925
114 Irisarri JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA12916
115 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma11939
116 Brown NathanEF Education First101000
117 Hansen JesperCofidis, Solutions Crédits10986
118 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale10981
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.04868 sec.