2020
2018

2019»28th Japan Cup Cycle Road Race (1.HC)

2019  One day race  »  Utsunomiya  ›  Utsunomiya   (144.2k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
145 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo2001253:41:133:41:13
226 Woods MichaelEF Education First 33EF Education First150850:010:01
34 Smith DionMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott125600:440:44
4141 Mancebo FranciscoMatrix Powertag 43Matrix Powertag10050,,0:44
536 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma8545,,0:44
664 Nakane HidetoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 29Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè70400:520:52
734 Powless NeilsonTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma60352:092:09
832 Gesink RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma5030,,2:09
982 Molly KennyWallonie-Bruxelles 22Wallonie-Bruxelles40262:312:31
10144 Aular OrluisMatrix Powertag 22Matrix Powertag3522,,2:31
1135 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 32Team Jumbo-Visma3020,,2:31
1252 De Rossi LucasDelko Marseille Provence 24Delko Marseille Provence25182:352:35
1311 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Merida 35Bahrain Merida20164:334:33
14161 Masuda NariyukiUtsunomiya Blitzen 35Utsunomiya Blitzen1514,,4:33
15102 Dyball BenjaminTeam Sapura Cycling 30Team Sapura Cycling10124:374:37
1676 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 25Team Novo Nordisk5104:514:51
1775 Lozano DavidTeam Novo Nordisk 30Team Novo Nordisk59,,4:51
1844 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo585:025:02
1943 Ciccone GiulioTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo57,,5:02
2015 Pernsteiner HermannBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida56,,5:02
21166 Oka AtsushiUtsunomiya Blitzen 24Utsunomiya Blitzen555:585:58
2256 Rochas RémyDelko Marseille Provence 23Delko Marseille Provence546:066:06
2353 Delettre AlexandreDelko Marseille Provence 21Delko Marseille Provence536:566:56
2413 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida52,,6:56
25206 Koide ItsukiJapan 19Japan519:439:43
26181 Magosaki DaikiTeam Bridgestone Cycling 23Team Bridgestone Cycling510:0110:01
27123 Chance MaxxWildlife Generation p/b Maxxis 23Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis5,,10:01
28132 Hatanaka YusukeTeam UKYO 34Team UKYO5,,10:01
29146 Yasuhara DaikiMatrix Powertag 28Matrix Powertag5,,10:01
3085 Paasschens MathijsWallonie-Bruxelles 23Wallonie-Bruxelles5,,10:01
31142 Toribio José VicenteMatrix Powertag 33Matrix Powertag3,,10:01
3294 Grošelj MaticLjubljana Gusto Santic 23Ljubljana Gusto Santic3,,10:01
33112 Sai-udomsin PhuchongThailand Continental Cycling Team 31Thailand Continental Cycling Team3,,10:01
3467 Ito MasakazuNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 31Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè3,,10:01
3562 Ishigami MasahiroNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè3,,10:01
3681 Planckaert BaptisteWallonie-Bruxelles 31Wallonie-Bruxelles310:0710:07
37183 Ishibashi ManabuTeam Bridgestone Cycling 26Team Bridgestone Cycling310:1310:13
3863 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 31Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè310:2910:29
3931 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma310:5010:50
40171 Iribe ShotaroShimano Racing Team 30Shimano Racing Team311:0311:03
DNF175 Kuroeda SayaShimano Racing Team 24Shimano Racing Team--
DNF195 Shibata MasayukiNasu Blasen 24Nasu Blasen--
DNF95 Peng Yuan TangLjubljana Gusto Santic 26Ljubljana Gusto Santic--
DNF41 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo--
DNF133 Uchima KoheiTeam UKYO 30Team UKYO--
DNF33 Hofstede LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma--
DNF73 Kamstra BrianTeam Novo Nordisk 26Team Novo Nordisk--
DNF61 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè--
DNF153 Yamamoto GenkiKinan Cycling Team 27Kinan Cycling Team--
DNF16 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida--
DNF83 Paquot TomWallonie-Bruxelles 20Wallonie-Bruxelles--
DNF135 Yokotsuka KoheiTeam UKYO 25Team UKYO--
DNF96 Huang Wen ChungLjubljana Gusto Santic 29Ljubljana Gusto Santic--
DNF84 Wirtgen LucWallonie-Bruxelles 21Wallonie-Bruxelles--
DNF101 Zakaria Akmal HakimTeam Sapura Cycling 23Team Sapura Cycling--
DNF14 Novak DomenBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida--
DNF103 Abd Rasim Mohamad Saari AmriTeam Sapura Cycling 21Team Sapura Cycling--
DNF204 Watanabe AyumuJapan 21Japan,,-
DNF92 Guy TimothyLjubljana Gusto Santic 30Ljubljana Gusto Santic--
DNF176 Nakai TadaakiShimano Racing Team 22Shimano Racing Team--
DNF124 Jastrab RyanWildlife Generation p/b Maxxis 19Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis--
DNF66 Zaccanti FilippoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè--
DNF46 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo--
DNF165 Onodera ReiUtsunomiya Blitzen 24Utsunomiya Blitzen--
DNF126 Ross KentWildlife Generation p/b Maxxis 22Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis--
DNF186 Chikatani RyoTeam Bridgestone Cycling 27Team Bridgestone Cycling--
DNF147 Komori RyoheiMatrix Powertag 31Matrix Powertag--
DNF72 Henttala JoonasTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk--
DNF1 Stannard RobertMitchelton-Scott 21Mitchelton-Scott--
DNF106 Mohd Shukri Muhammad Shaiful AdlanTeam Sapura Cycling 21Team Sapura Cycling,,-
DNF163 Suzuki RyuUtsunomiya Blitzen 27Utsunomiya Blitzen--
DNF203 Ishihara YukiJapan 22Japan--
DNF205 Oda HijiriJapan 20Japan--
DNF192 Nishio HayatoNasu Blasen 25Nasu Blasen--
DNF162 Suzuki YuzuruUtsunomiya Blitzen 33Utsunomiya Blitzen--
DNF151 Nakajima YasuharuKinan Cycling Team 34Kinan Cycling Team--
DNF111 Chaiyasombat ThanakhanThailand Continental Cycling Team 20Thailand Continental Cycling Team--
DNF104 Özgür BatuhanTeam Sapura Cycling 21Team Sapura Cycling--
DNF21 Brown NathanEF Education First 28EF Education First--
DNF154 Amagoi TatsukiKinan Cycling Team 27Kinan Cycling Team--
DNF174 Yokoyama KotaShimano Racing Team 24Shimano Racing Team--
DNF152 Okubo JinKinan Cycling Team 31Kinan Cycling Team--
DNF42 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo--
DNF184 Tokuda SuguruTeam Bridgestone Cycling 25Team Bridgestone Cycling--
DNF3 Fouché JamesMitchelton-Scott 21Mitchelton-Scott--
DNF173 Minato RyoShimano Racing Team 27Shimano Racing Team--
DNF131 Prades BenjamínTeam UKYO 35Team UKYO--
DNF191 Shimojima MasakiNasu Blasen 26Nasu Blasen--
DNF91 Hill BenjaminLjubljana Gusto Santic 29Ljubljana Gusto Santic--
DNF54 Filosi IuriDelko Marseille Provence 27Delko Marseille Provence--
DNF185 Hiratsuka YoshimitsuTeam Bridgestone Cycling 30Team Bridgestone Cycling--
DNF136 Takeyama KosukeTeam UKYO 21Team UKYO--
DNF121 Boardman SamuelWildlife Generation p/b Maxxis 24Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis--
DNF105 Misbah Muhsin Al RedhaTeam Sapura Cycling 22Team Sapura Cycling--
DNF93 Korošec RokLjubljana Gusto Santic 25Ljubljana Gusto Santic--
DNF196 Nakamura KaitoNasu Blasen 22Nasu Blasen--
DNF114 Yaowarat RatchanonThailand Continental Cycling Team 20Thailand Continental Cycling Team--
DNF71 Clancy StephenTeam Novo Nordisk 27Team Novo Nordisk--
DNF164 Hori TakaakiUtsunomiya Blitzen 27Utsunomiya Blitzen,,-
DNF2 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott--
DNF202 Matsuda ShoiJapan 20Japan--
DNF155 Arai YutaKinan Cycling Team 24Kinan Cycling Team--
DNF55 Jones BrentonDelko Marseille Provence 27Delko Marseille Provence--
DNF172 Kimura KeisukeShimano Racing Team 27Shimano Racing Team,,-
DNF74 Kusztor PéterTeam Novo Nordisk 34Team Novo Nordisk--
DNF143 Fernández AiránMatrix Powertag 30Matrix Powertag--
DNF134 Koishi YumaTeam UKYO 26Team UKYO--
DNF24 Phinney TaylorEF Education First 29EF Education First--
DNF12 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 32Bahrain Merida--
DNF201 Kobayashi MarinoJapan 25Japan--
DNF25 Whelan JamesEF Education First 23EF Education First--
DNF182 Kuroeda ShikiTeam Bridgestone Cycling 27Team Bridgestone Cycling--
DNF86 Wirtgen TomWallonie-Bruxelles 23Wallonie-Bruxelles--
DNF194 Nishio KeitoNasu Blasen 24Nasu Blasen--
DNF23 Morton LachlanEF Education First 27EF Education First--
DNF198 Shimpo MasatoshiNasu Blasen 22Nasu Blasen--
DNF113 Sirironnachai SarawutThailand Continental Cycling Team 27Thailand Continental Cycling Team--
DNF122 Kirby QuintonWildlife Generation p/b Maxxis 22Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis--
DNF51 Carr SimonDelko Marseille Provence 21Delko Marseille Provence--
DNF115 Chawchiangkwang PeerapolThailand Continental Cycling Team 33Thailand Continental Cycling Team--
DNS22 Bennett SeanEF Education First 23EF Education First--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Japan Cup Cycle Road Race logoDate: 20th October 2019
Avg. speed winner: 39.111 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 95
PCS point scale: 1.HC
Start/finish: UtsunomiyaUtsunomiya

Race profile



Websites:
www.japancup.gr.jp/
www.twitter.com/Japancup_ofc

Race ranking position
114th
181 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.