Debutants
Minne Verboom is the youngest debutant in Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen in 2018. There are 54 debutants.
# | Rider | Team | Age |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VERBOOM Minne | SEG Racing Academy | 18y + 331d |
2 | LECAMUS-LAMBERT Florentin | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 19y + 124d |
3 | DAINESE Alberto | SEG Racing Academy | 20y + 173d |
4 | RASCH Jesper | SEG Racing Academy | 20y + 176d |
5 | WEEMAES Sasha | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 20y + 217d |
6 | DEWULF Stan | Lotto Soudal | 20y + 268d |
7 | BARBIER Pierre | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 20y + 354d |
8 | MENGOULAS Alex | BEAT Cycling Club | 21y + 63d |
9 | ANTUNES Tiago | SEG Racing Academy | 21y + 158d |
10 | GOEBEERT Pierre | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 21y + 229d |
11 | LAUK Karl Patrick | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 21y + 248d |
12 | STOCKMAN Michiel | Tarteletto - Isorex | 22y + 45d |
13 | STOCKMAN Abram | Tarteletto - Isorex | 22y + 45d |
14 | TILLER Rasmus | Team Joker Icopal | 22y + 48d |
15 | GAREL Adrien | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 22y + 186d |
16 | VAN DEN DOOL Kelvin | Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team | 22y + 331d |
17 | STRAKHOV Dmitry | Team Katusha Alpecin | 23y + 120d |
18 | DUVIGNEAU Beau | Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team | 23y + 152d |
19 | LEMOINE Gaëtan | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 23y + 180d |
20 | SELLIER Simon | Direct Energie | 23y + 253d |
21 | SAGIV Guy | Israel Cycling Academy | 23y + 283d |
22 | NOPPE Christophe | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23y + 289d |
23 | EVENSEN Henrik | Team Joker Icopal | 23y + 301d |
24 | HOELGAARD Markus | Team Joker Icopal | 23y + 345d |
25 | HOEYBERGHS Daan | BEAT Cycling Club | 23y + 361d |
26 | VAN DYCK Wesley | BEAT Cycling Club | 23y + 364d |
27 | NEILANDS Krists | Israel Cycling Academy | 24y + 27d |
28 | MULLEN Ryan | Trek - Segafredo | 24y + 38d |
29 | RØINÅS Fridtjof | Team Joker Icopal | 24y + 43d |
30 | BOUDAT Thomas | Direct Energie | 24y + 202d |
31 | ENGER Sondre Holst | Israel Cycling Academy | 24y + 271d |
32 | VAN DER BURG Joost | Vlasman Track/Road Continental Cycling Team | 24y + 277d |
33 | BUGTER Luuc | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 25y + 66d |
34 | FRAME Alex | Trek - Segafredo | 25y + 88d |
35 | GOLDSTEIN Roy | Israel Cycling Academy | 25y + 117d |
36 | DE WITTE Mathias | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 25y + 169d |
37 | SMIT Willie | Team Katusha Alpecin | 25y + 259d |
38 | DESALE Nahom | BEAT Cycling Club | 25y + 285d |
39 | OLIVIER Daan | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25y + 294d |
40 | CARDIS Romain | Direct Energie | 26y + 33d |
41 | RAYMACKERS Cédric | Cibel - Cebon | 26y + 87d |
42 | STUYVEN Jasper | Trek - Segafredo | 26y + 150d |
43 | VANGSTAD Andreas | Team Joker Icopal | 26y + 174d |
44 | CARISEY Clément | Israel Cycling Academy | 26y + 175d |
45 | DE GREEF Robbert | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27y + 18d |
46 | MORICE Julien | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 27y + 56d |
47 | LE BON Johan | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 27y + 346d |
48 | NIJSSEN Kenny | Team Katusha Alpecin | 28y + 8d |
49 | WIPPERT Wouter | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 28y + 31d |
50 | HAAS Nathan | Team Katusha Alpecin | 29y + 186d |
51 | DEGENKOLB John | Trek - Segafredo | 29y + 250d |
52 | TZORTZAKIS Polychronis | Tarteletto - Isorex | 29y + 254d |
53 | KNEISKY Morgan | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 31y + 14d |
54 | PICHOT Alexandre | Direct Energie | 35y + 251d |